|
|
2003 RESULTS |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Men |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
100m wind +0.5 m/s |
|
|
|
|
Athlete |
Affiliation |
Time |
|
1 |
|
Kim Collins |
St. Kitts & Nevis |
10.00 |
|
2 |
|
Darrel Brown |
Trinidad |
10.08 |
|
3 |
|
Bernard Williams |
USA |
10.10 |
|
4 |
|
Dwain Chambers |
Great Britain |
10.17 |
|
5 |
|
Coby Miller |
USA |
10.19 |
|
6 |
|
Jon Drummond |
USA |
10.23 |
|
7 |
|
Shawn Crawford |
USA |
10.26 |
|
|
|
Ato Boldon |
Trinidad & Tobago |
DNF
|
|
|
|
400m |
|
|
|
|
Athlete |
Affiliation |
Time |
1 |
|
Tyree Washington |
USA |
44.70 |
2 |
|
Michael Blackwood |
Jamaica |
45.03 |
3 |
|
Gregory Haughton |
Jamaica |
45.34 |
4 |
|
Derrick Brew |
USA |
45.42 |
5 |
|
Avard Moncur |
Bahamas |
45.54 |
6 |
|
Alleyne Francique |
Grenada |
45.90 |
7 |
|
Felix Sanchez |
Dominican Republic |
45.96 |
8 |
|
Leonard Byrd |
USA |
46.21 |
|
|
Mile |
|
|
|
|
Athlete |
Affiliation |
Time |
1 |
|
Bernard Lagat |
Kenya |
3:50.21 |
2 |
|
Kevin Sullivan |
Canada |
3:53.34 |
3 |
|
Alex Kipchirchir |
Kenya |
3:53.73 |
4 |
|
David Lelei |
Kenya |
3:54.26 |
5 |
|
Hudson de Souza |
Brazil |
3:54.39 |
6 |
|
Jason Lunn |
USA |
3:54.43 |
7 |
|
Laban Rotich |
Kenya |
3:55.93 |
8 |
|
Yousef Abdi |
Australia |
3:56.23 |
9 |
|
Noah Ngeny |
Kenya |
3:58.79 |
10 |
|
Alan Webb |
USA |
3:58.84 |
11 |
|
Ibrahim Aden |
USA |
3:59.49 |
12 |
|
Mark Fountain |
Australia |
3:59.64 |
13 |
|
Michael Stember |
USA |
4:00.71 |
14 |
|
Steve Magness |
USA |
4:01.02 |
15 |
|
Mike McGrath |
USA |
4:10.66 |
|
|
Seneca Lassiter |
USA |
DNF |
|
|
Graham Hood |
Canada |
DNF |
|
|
Simon Kimata |
Kenya |
DNF |
|
|
David Kiptoo |
Kenya |
DNF |
|
|
5000m |
|
|
|
|
Athlete |
Affiliation |
Time |
1 |
|
Abraham Chebii |
Kenya |
13:08.10 |
2 |
|
Ben Limo |
Kenya |
13:11.67 |
3 |
|
Shadrack Kosgei |
Kenya |
13:12.24 |
4 |
|
Markos Geneti |
Ethiopia |
13:13.27 |
5 |
|
Luke Kipkosgei |
Kenya |
13:19.17 |
6 |
|
William Kirui |
Kenya |
13:30.63 |
7 |
|
David Galvan |
Mexico |
13:33.09 |
8 |
|
Adam Goucher |
USA |
13:35.77 |
9 |
|
Abdi Abdirahman |
USA |
13:37.96 |
10 |
|
Bob Kennedy |
USA |
13:44.25 |
11 |
|
Mike Power |
Australia |
13:47.35 |
12 |
|
Karl Keska |
Great Britain |
13:53.21 |
13 |
|
Chad Johnson |
USA |
13:53.41 |
14 |
|
Brad Hauser |
USA |
13:58.68 |
15 |
|
Mike Donelly |
USA |
14:01.91 |
16 |
|
Nick Rogers |
USA |
14:17.77 |
|
|
Martin Keino |
Kenya |
DNF |
|
|
110m Hurdles wind +1.0 m/s |
|
|
|
Athlete |
Affiliation |
Time |
1 |
|
Larry Wade |
USA |
13.24 |
2 |
|
Dudley Dorival |
Haiti |
13.43 |
3 |
|
Ron Bramlett |
USA |
13.48 |
4 |
|
Duane Ross |
USA |
13.51 |
5 |
|
Robert Kronberg |
Sweden |
13.69 |
6 |
|
Micah Harris |
USA |
13.69 |
7 |
|
Mark Crear |
USA |
13.72 |
8
|
|
Eric Mitchum |
USA |
13.84 |
|
|
Long Jump |
|
|
wind (m/s) |
|
|
Athlete |
Affiliation |
Best Mark |
|
1 |
|
Miguel Pate |
USA |
8.27m (27-01 3/4) |
+0.8 |
2 |
|
Savante Stringfellow |
USA |
8.23m (27-00) |
+1.0 |
3 |
|
Dwight Phillips |
USA |
8.05m (26-05w) |
+2.7 |
4 |
|
Hussein Al-Sabee |
Saudi Arablia |
8.04m (26-04 1/2) |
+1.9 |
5 |
|
Kevin Dilworth |
USA |
7.54m (24-09) |
–0.5 |
|
Long Jump Series |
1st |
2nd |
3rd |
4th |
5th |
6th |
|
Miguel Pate |
Foul |
8.19[2.2] |
8.15[3.4] |
8.27[0.8] |
Foul |
Foul |
|
Savante Stringfellow |
7.77[0.5] |
Foul |
7.90[–0.7] |
7.74[–0.3] |
8.23[1.0] |
6.34[3.0] |
|
Dwight Phillips |
7.68[0.5] |
7.95[–0.2] |
7.70[0.3] |
7.63[–0.3] |
7.84[0.5] |
8.05[2.7] |
|
Hussein Al-Sabee |
7.47[–0.4] |
Foul |
Foul |
7.85[0.3] |
7.96[–0.5] |
8.04[1.9] |
|
Kevin Dilworth |
6.91[–1.9] |
7.28[–2.6] |
7.37[1.3] |
7.24[1.1] |
7.54[-0.5] |
7.54[1.9] |
|
|
Shot Put |
|
|
|
|
Athlete |
Affiliation |
Best Mark |
1 |
|
Kevin Toth |
USA |
21.76m (71-04 3/4) |
2 |
|
Christian Cantwell |
USA |
21.47m (70-05 1/4) |
3 |
|
Brad Snyder |
Canada |
20.54m (67-04 3/4) |
4 |
|
Reese Hoffa |
USA |
20.44m (67-00 3/4) |
5 |
|
Justin Anlezark |
Australia |
20.17m (66-02 1/4) |
6 |
|
Tonyo Sylvester |
USA |
19.37m (63-06 3/4) |
|
Shot Put Series |
1st |
2nd |
3rd |
4th |
5th |
6th |
|
Kevin Toth |
Foul |
21.76 |
Foul |
Foul |
Foul |
Foul |
|
Christian Cantwell |
21.47 |
21.27 |
Foul |
20.59 |
Foul |
21.21 |
|
Brad Snyder |
20.54 |
20.44 |
Foul |
20.54 |
Foul |
20.38 |
|
Reese Hoffa |
19.45 |
19.89 |
20.44 |
Foul |
20.12 |
20.19 |
|
Justin Anlezark |
19.44 |
20.17 |
Foul |
19.42 |
Foul |
19.60 |
|
Tonyo Sylvester |
19.37 |
19.09 |
Foul |
Foul |
19.01 |
18.93 |
|
|
Women |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
100m wind +0.7 m/s |
|
|
|
|
Athlete |
Affiliation |
Time |
1 |
|
Chryste Gaines |
USA |
11.03 |
2 |
|
LaTasha Colander-Richardson |
USA |
11.08 |
3 |
|
Chandra Sturrup |
Bahamas |
11.12 |
4 |
|
Torri Edwards |
USA |
11.15 |
5 |
|
Tayna Lawrence |
Jamaica |
11.24 |
6 |
|
Angela Williams |
USA |
11.28 |
7 |
|
Juliet Campbell |
Jamaica |
11.35 |
|
|
400m |
|
|
|
|
Athlete |
Affiliation |
Time |
1 |
|
Ana Guevara |
Mexico |
49.34 |
2 |
|
Tonique Williams |
Bahamas |
50.39 |
3 |
|
Ronetta Smith |
Jamaica |
51.44 |
4 |
|
Monique Hennegan |
USA |
51.50 |
5 |
|
Cathy Freeman |
Australia |
51.70 |
6 |
|
Demetria Washington |
USA |
51.78 |
7 |
|
Lisa Barber |
USA |
52.71 |
|
|
800m |
|
|
|
|
Athlete |
Affiliation |
Time |
1 |
|
Maria Mutola |
Mozambique |
1:57.98 |
2 |
|
Jearl Miles-Clark |
USA |
1:58.61 |
3 |
|
Diane Cummins |
Canada |
1:59.41 |
4 |
|
Tanya Blake |
Malta |
1:59.56 |
5 |
|
Jen Toomey |
USA |
1:59.75 |
6 |
|
Regina Jacobs |
USA |
2:00.01 |
7 |
|
Sasha Spencer |
USA |
2:01.56 |
8 |
|
Brigita Langerholc |
Slovenia |
2:02.18 |
9 |
|
Hazel Clark |
USA |
2:02.64 |
|
|
Vicky Fleschner |
USA |
DNF |
|
|
1500m |
|
|
|
|
Athlete |
Affiliation |
Time |
1 |
|
Jolanda Ceplak |
Slovenia |
4:02.44 |
2 |
|
Suzy Favor Hamilton |
USA |
4:03.47 |
3 |
|
Meskerem Legesse |
Ethiopia |
4:03.96 |
4 |
|
Mardrea Hyman |
Jamaica |
4:06.36 |
5 |
|
Lena Nilsson |
Sweden |
4:07.69 |
6 |
|
Suzy Walsham |
Australia |
4:07.78 |
7 |
|
Sarah Schwald |
USA |
4:09.58 |
8 |
|
Collette Liss |
USA |
4:10.62 |
9 |
|
Emily Morris |
Australia |
4:12.37 |
10 |
|
Catherine Berry |
Great Britain |
4:15.16 |
11 |
|
Dulce Maria Rodriguez |
Mexico |
4:16.82 |
12 |
|
Lisa Nye |
USA |
4:22.93 |
|
|
Sara Schaaf |
USA |
DNF |
|
|
100m Hurdles + 1.4 m/s |
|
|
|
|
Athlete |
Affiliation |
Time |
|
1 |
|
Brigitte Foster |
Jamaica |
12.45 |
|
2 |
|
Miesha McKelvy |
USA |
12.51 |
|
3 |
|
Donica Merriman |
USA |
12.65 |
|
4 |
|
Jenny Adams |
USA |
12.68 |
|
5 |
|
Melissa Morrison |
USA |
12.70 |
|
6 |
|
Lacena Golding-Clarke |
Jamaica |
12.82 |
|
7 |
|
Vonnette Dixon |
Jamaica |
12.84 |
|
8 |
|
Gail Devers |
USA |
13.06 |
|
|
|
High Jump
| | |
|
|
Athlete
|
Affiliation
|
Best Mark
|
1 |
|
Tisha Waller |
USA |
1.98m (6-06) |
2 |
|
Kajsa Bergqvist |
Sweden |
1.95m (6-04 3/4) |
3 |
|
Amy Acuff |
USA |
1.95m (6-04 3/4) |
4 |
|
Gwen Wentland |
USA |
1.89m (6-02 1/4) |
5 |
|
Ifoma Jones |
USA |
1.89m (6-02 1/4) |
6 |
|
Karol Rovelto |
USA |
1.84m (6-00 1/2) |
7 |
|
Nicole Forrester |
Canada |
1.79m (5-10 1/2) |
|
High Jump Series |
1.79 |
1.84 |
1.89 |
1.92 |
1.95 |
1.98 |
2.01 |
|
Tisha Waller |
XO |
O |
O |
O |
XO |
O |
XXX |
|
Kajsa Bergqvist |
O |
O |
O |
O |
XO |
XXX |
|
|
Amy Acuff |
O |
O |
XO |
O |
XXO |
XXX |
|
|
Gwen Wentland |
XO |
O |
O |
XXX |
|
|
|
|
Ifoma Jones |
XO |
XO |
O |
XXX |
|
|
|
|
Karol Rovelto |
O |
O |
XXX |
|
|
|
|
|
Nicole Forrester |
XO |
XXX |
|
|
|
|
|
|
P = pass | O = made | X = miss |
|
|
|
|
Pole Vault
| | |
|
|
Athlete
|
Affiliation
|
Best Mark
|
1 |
|
Stacy Dragila |
USA |
4.62m (15-01 3/4) |
2 |
|
Svetlana Feofanova |
Russia |
4.52m (14-10) |
3 |
|
Kellie Suttle |
USA |
4.32m (14-02) |
4 |
|
Tracy O’Hara |
USA |
4.22m (13-10) |
5 |
|
Thorey Edda Elisdottir |
Iceland |
4.22m (13-10) |
5 |
|
Mary Sauer |
USA |
4.22m (13-10) |
|
|
Mel Mueller |
USA |
NH |
|
|
Jill Schwartz |
USA |
NH |
|
Pole Vault Series |
4.22 |
4.32 |
4.42 |
4.52 |
4.62 |
4.75 |
|
Stacy Dragila |
O |
XXO |
O |
O |
XO |
XXX |
|
Svetlana Feofanova |
P |
O |
O |
XO |
XXX |
|
|
Kellie Suttle |
O |
O |
XXX |
|
|
|
|
Tracy O’Hara |
O |
XXX |
|
|
|
|
|
Thorey Edda Elisdottir |
XO |
XXX |
|
|
|
|
|
Mary Sauer |
XO |
XXX |
|
|
|
|
|
Mel Mueller |
XXX |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Jill Schwartz |
XXX |
|
|
|
|
|
|
P = pass | O = made | X = miss |
|