Upload a Photo Upload a Video Add a News article Write a Blog Add a Comment
Blog Feed News Feed Video Feed All Feeds

2014 Entry / Start Lists

Updated 5/30/14
*The 2014 preliminary entry list will be continually updated below as each event is released.


Men Women

100 METERS - DIAMOND LEAGUE
Maurice MITCHELL
Jimmy VICAUT
Justin GATLIN
Nesta CARTER
Michael RODGERS
Nickel ASHMEADE
Peimeng ZHANG
Simon MAGAKWE


400 METERS
Martyn ROONEY
Josh MANCE
Tony MCQUAY
LaShawn MERRITT
Kirani JAMES
Youssef Ahmed MASRAHI
Christopher BROWN
Lalonde GORDON


110 HIGH HURDLES - DIAMOND LEAGUE
Ashton EATON
Sergey SHUBENKOV
David OLIVER
Hansle PARCHMENT
Ryan WILSON
Aries MERRITT
Jason RICHARDSON
Pascal MARTINOT-LAGARDE

 
800 METERS - DIAMOND LEAGUE 
Alfred KIPKETER KEN
Adam KSZCZOT POL
Marcin LEWANDOWSKI POL
Pierre-Ambroise BOSSE FRA
Andrew OSAGIE GBR
Mohammed AMAN ETH
Abubakar KAKI SUD
Nigel AMOS BOT
Duane SOLOMON USA
David RUDISHA KEN
Bram SOM NED
 
 
800 METERS – INTERNATIONAL 
Mukhtar MOHAMMED GBR
Michael RUTT USA
Elijah GREER USA
Wesley VÁZQUEZ PUR
Charles JOCK USA
Erik SOWINSKI USA
Tyler MULDER USA
Michael RIMMER GBR
Job KINYOR KEN
Brandon JOHNSON USA
Harun ABDA USA
 
 
 
BOWERMAN MILE - ADDITIONAL EVENT 
Will LEER USA
Henrik INGEBRIGTSEN NOR
Toufik MAKHLOUFI ALG
Collins CHEBOI KEN
Johan CRONJE RSA
Mekonnen GEBREMEDHIN ETH
James Kiplagat MAGUT KEN
Bethwell BIRGEN KEN
Matthew CENTROWITZ USA
Aman WOTE ETH
Silas KIPLAGAT KEN
Ayanleh SOULEIMAN DJI
Asbel KIPROP KEN
Andrew ROTICH KEN
Hillary Kipkorir MAIYO KEN
 
 
INTERNATIONAL MILE – ADDITIONAL EVENT  
Andrew BAYER USA
Blake HANEY USA
Evan JAGER USA
Ryan GREGSON AUS
Patrick CASEY USA
Lopez LOMONG USA
Ciaran O'LIONAIRD IRE
Charlie GRICE GBR
Garrett HEATH USA
Jordan MCNAMARA USA
Daniel Kipchirchir KOMEN KEN
Leonel MANZANO USA
Fouad EL KAAM .MAR
David TORRENCE USA
Abdelaate IGUIDER .MAR
Matt MINER USA
Paul ROBINSON IRE
 
 
5000 METERS - DIAMOND LEAGUE 
Antonio ABADIA BECI SPA
Juan Luis BARRIOS MEX
Cameron LEVINS CAN
Collis BIRMINGHAM AUS
Hassan MEAD USA
Chris DERRICK USA
Ryan HILL USA
Ben TRUE USA
Augustine Kiprono CHOGE KEN
John KIPKOECH KEN
Bernard LAGAT USA
Isiah Kiplangat KOECH KEN
Caleb Mwangangi NDIKU KEN
Albert ROP BRN
Edwin Cheruiyot SOI KEN
Hagos GEBRHIWET ETH
Yenew ALAMIREW ETH
German FERNANDEZ USA
Andrew BUMBALOUGH USA
Gideon GATHIMBA KEN
 
 
10K METERS – ADDITIONAL EVENT 
Mumin GALA DJI
Leonard KORIR KEN
Bouabdellah TAHRI FRA
Girma MECHESO ETH
El Hassan EL ABBASSI .MAR
Wilson KIPRONO TOO KEN
Samuel CHELANGA KEN
Aaron BRAUN USA
Timothy TOROITICH UGA
Teklemariam MEDHIN ERI
Goitom KIFLE ERI
Emmanuel Kipkemei BETT KEN
Yigrem DEMELASH ETH
Birhan NEBEBEW ETH
Kenneth Kiprop KIPKEMOI KEN
Bitan KAROKI KEN
Galen RUPP USA
Paul Kipngetich TANUI KEN
Ben ST LAWRENCE AUS
Mike KIGEN KEN
Dawit WOLDE ETH
Stephen SAMBU KEN
 
 
POLE VAULT - DIAMOND LEAGUE 
Brad WALKER USA
Augusto DUTRA BRA
Thiago BRAZ BRA
Changrui XUE CHN
Jan KUDLIČKA CZE
Malte MOHR GER
Konstantinos FILIPPIDIS GRE
Raphael HOLZDEPPE GER
Renaud LAVILLENIE FRA

 
TRIPLE JUMP - DIAMOND LEAGUE 
Daniele GRECO ITA
Benjamin COMPAORÉ  FRA
Chris CARTER USA
Alexey FEDOROV RUS
Ernesto REVÉ CUB
Will CLAYE USA
Lyukman ADAMS RUS
Christian TAYLOR USA
 
 
SHOT PUT - DIAMOND LEAGUE 
Kurt ROBERTS USA
Tom WALSH NZL
Joe KOVACS USA
Germán Luján LAURO ARG
Ladislav PRÁŠIL CZE
Christian CANTWELL USA
Tomasz MAJEWSKI POL
Reese HOFFA USA
 
 
JAVELIN THROW - DIAMOND LEAGUE  
Sam HUMPHREYS USA
Keshorn WALCOTT TRI
Petr FRYDRYCH CZE
Thomas RÖHLER GER
Andreas THORKILDSEN NOR
Kim AMB SWE
Dmitriy TARABIN RUS
Vítězslav VESELÝ CZE




200 METERS
English GARDNER
Tori BOWIE
Jeneba TARMOH
Shelly-Ann FRASER-PRYCE
Murielle AHOURE
Blessing OKAGBARE
Allyson FELIX
Kimberlyn DUNCAN

400 METERS
Joanna ATKINS
Stephenie Ann MCPHERSON
Natasha HASTINGS
Amantle MONTSHO
Francena MCCORORY
Novlene WILLIAMS-MILLS
Sanya RICHARDS-ROSS
Libania GRENOT


400 HURDLES
Tiffany WILLIAMS
Kori CARTER
Denisa ROSOLOVA
Georganne MOLINE
Kaliese SPENCER
Dalilah MUHAMMAD
Shevon STODDART
Yadisleidy PEDROSO
 
 
800 METER SECTION 2 – HIGH PERFORMANCE 
Heather KAMPF USA
Angelika CICHOCKA POL
Chanelle PRICE USA
Maggie VESSEY USA
Mary CAIN USA
Jemma SIMPSON GBR
Melissa BISHOP CAN
Geena GALL USA
Jessica SMITH CAN
Christina RODGERS USA
Dana MECKE USA
 
 
800 METER SECTION 1 – HIGH PERFORMANCE 
Justine FEDRONIC FRA
Jessica JUDD GBR
Phoebe WRIGHT USA
Diane CUMMINS CAN
Helen CROFTS CAN
Gabriele GRUNEWALD USA
Selma KAJAN AUS
Hillary HOLT USA
Chunyu WANG CHN
Rachel FRANCOIS CAN
Shannon LEINART   USA
 
 
1500 METERS - DIAMOND LEAGUE 
Laura WEIGHTMAN GBR
Eunice Jepkoech SUM KEN
Faith Chepngetich KIPYEGON KEN
Siham HILALI MAR
Treniere MOSER USA
Abeba AREGAWI SWE
Jenny SIMPSON USA
Hellen OBIRI KEN
Hannah ENGLAND GBR
Sifan HASSAN NED
Zoe BUCKMAN AUS
Brenda MARTINEZ USA
Elise CRANNY USA
Phoebe WRIGHT USA
 
 
2-MILE – ADDITIONAL EVENT  
Renata PLIŚ POL
Belaynesh OLJIRA ETH
Maryam Yusuf JAMAL BRN
Sally KIPYEGO KEN
Betsy SAINA KEN
Brianna FELNAGLE USA
Mimi BELETE BRN
Laura THWEATT USA
Chelsea REILLY USA
Jordan HASAY USA
Betlhem DESALEGN UAE
Margaret Wangari MURIUKI KEN
Shannon ROWBURY USA
Buze DIRIBA ETH
Viola Jelagat KIBIWOT KEN
Mercy CHERONO KEN
Anne KESSELRING GER
Heather KAMPF USA
 
 
STEEPLE - DIAMOND LEAGUE 
Habiba GHRIBI TUN
Jamie CHEEVER USA
Ashley HIGGINSON USA
Gesa Felicitas KRAUSE GER
Fancy CHEROTICH KEN
Emma COBURN USA
Eilish MCCOLGAN GBR
Purity KIRUI KEN
Etenesh DIRO NEDA ETH
Hiwot AYALEW ETH
Lidya CHEPKURUI KEN
Sofia ASSEFA ETH
Milcah CHEMOS KEN
Aisha PRAUGHT USA
Lauren JOHNSON USA
 
 
HIGH JUMP - DIAMOND LEAGUE  
Chaunte LOWE USA
Irina GORDEYEVA RUS
Ana SIMIC CRO
Justyna KASPRZYCKA POL
Kamila LIĆWINKO POL
Mariya KUCHINA RUS
Ruth BEITIA ESP
Brigetta BARRETT USA
Anna CHICHEROVA RUS

 
LONG JUMP - DIAMOND LEAGUE 
Janay DELOACH SOUKUP USA
Tori BOWIE USA
Éloyse LESUEUR FRA
Darya KLISHINA RUS
Brittney REESE USA
Shara PROCTOR GBR
Ivana SPANOVIĆ SRB
Blessing OKAGBARE NGR
 
 
DISCUS THROW – DIAMOND LEAGUE 
Shanice CRAFT GER
Julia FISCHER GER
Żaneta GLANC POL
Yaimi PEREZ CUB
Nadine MÜLLER GER
Gia LEWIS-SMALLWOOD USA
Mélina ROBERT-MICHON FRA
Sandra PERKOVIĆ CRO
 




 


 
Sponsors / Partners
For information: prefontaineclassic.2014@yahoo.com
copyright© 2001–2014 all rights reserved. The Prefontaine Classic is an Oregon Track Club event.