Men
|
100m (wind -2.1 m/s) |
|
|
|
Athlete |
Affiliation |
Time |
|
1 |
|
Darrel Brown |
Trinidad |
10.42 |
|
2 |
|
Leroy Dixon |
USA |
10.49 |
|
3 |
|
Mark Jelks |
USA |
10.49 |
|
4 |
|
Churandy Martina |
Netherland Antiles |
10.50 |
|
5 |
|
Bernard Williams |
USA |
10.55 |
|
6 |
|
Marc Burns |
Trinidad |
10.57 |
|
7 |
|
Leonard Scott |
USA |
10.57 |
|
8 |
|
Trell Kimmons |
USA |
10.60 |
|
|
|
200m (wind -2.3 m/s) |
|
|
|
Athlete |
Affiliation |
Time |
1 |
|
Xavier Carter |
USA |
20.23 |
2 |
|
Wallace Spearmon |
USA |
20.25 |
3 |
|
Asafa Powell |
Jamaica |
20.55 |
4 |
|
Shawn Crawford |
USA |
20.58 |
5 |
|
Rodney Martin |
USA |
20.68 |
6 |
|
Jeremy Wariner |
USA |
20.78 |
7 |
|
Chris Berrian |
USA |
20.81 |
8 |
|
J.J. Johnson |
USA |
21.19 |
|
|
400m |
|
|
|
|
Athlete |
Affiliation |
Time |
1 |
|
Gary Kikaya |
Congo |
44.93 |
2 |
|
LaShawn Merritt |
USA |
45.17 |
3 |
|
Angelo Taylor |
USA |
45.23 |
4 |
|
Tyler Christopher |
Canada |
45.39 |
5 |
|
Michael Blackwood |
Jamaica |
45.61 |
6 |
|
Darold Williamson |
USA |
45.68 |
7 |
|
Alleyne Francique |
Grenada |
46.17 |
8 |
|
Bershawn Jackson |
USA |
46.38 |
|
|
800m |
|
|
|
|
|
Athlete |
Affiliation |
Time |
|
1 |
|
Nick Symmonds |
USA |
1:44.54 |
* |
2 |
|
Yuriy Borzakovskiy |
Russia |
1:44.71 |
|
3 |
|
Khadevis Robinson |
USA |
1:44.99 |
|
4 |
|
Gary Reed |
Canada |
1:45.46 |
|
5 |
|
Alfred Yego |
Kenya |
1:45.93 |
|
6 |
|
Jonathan Johnson |
USA |
1:47.10 |
|
7 |
|
Kevin Elliott |
USA |
1:47.16 |
|
8 |
|
Sherridan Kirk |
Trinidad |
1:47.87 |
|
9 |
|
Nick Bromley |
Australia |
1:48.40 |
|
10 |
|
Jebrah Harris |
USA |
1:49.76 |
|
|
|
Matt Scherer |
USA |
DNF |
|
|
|
* New Pre Classic Record |
|
|
Mile |
|
Mile |
|
1500 |
|
|
|
Athlete |
Affiliation |
Time |
|
Time |
|
1 |
|
Daniel K. Komen |
Kenya |
3:48.28 |
* |
3:32.81 |
** |
2 |
|
Bernard Lagat |
USA |
3:50.56 |
|
3:33.85 |
|
3 |
|
Alex Kipchirchir |
Kenya |
3:52.10 |
|
3:36.07 |
|
4 |
|
Shadrack Korir |
Kenya |
3:52.78 |
|
3:36.39 |
|
5 |
|
Kevin Sullivan |
Canada |
3:56.21 |
|
3:39.65 |
|
6 |
|
Eliud Kipchoge |
Kenya |
3:57.19 |
|
3:39.98 |
|
7 |
|
Rob Myers |
USA |
3:58.01 |
|
3:40.57 |
|
8 |
|
Nicholas Kemboi |
Kenya |
3:58.12 |
|
3:41.74 |
|
9 |
|
Said Ahmed |
USA |
3:58.46 |
|
3:42.65 |
|
10 |
|
Ryan McKenzie |
Canada |
4:00.07 |
|
3:43.36 |
|
|
|
Ross Krempley |
USA |
DNF |
|
DNF |
|
|
|
Geoffrey Rono |
Kenya |
DNF |
|
DNF |
|
|
|
* U.S. All-Comers, Hayward Field, & Pre Classic Record ** Hayward Field & Pre Classic Record |
|
|
Steeplechase |
|
|
|
|
|
Athlete |
Affiliation |
Time |
|
1 |
|
Paul Koech |
Kenya |
8:08.08 |
* |
2 |
|
Josh McAdams |
USA |
8:21.36 |
|
3 |
|
Steve Slattery |
USA |
8:22.25 |
|
4 |
|
Yoshitaka Iwamizu |
Japan |
8:23.31 |
|
5 |
|
Nicodemus Naimadu |
Kenya |
8:25.71 |
|
6 |
|
Tom Brooks |
USA |
8:28.89 |
|
7 |
|
Brian Olinger |
USA |
8:29.05 |
|
8 |
|
Max King |
USA |
8:32.61 |
|
9 |
|
Ben Bruce |
USA |
8:32.74 |
|
10 |
|
Kim Hogarth |
New Zealand |
8:35.16 |
|
11 |
|
Luke Meyer |
USA |
8:41.70 |
|
|
|
Luke Watson |
USA |
DNF |
|
|
|
* New Hayward Field & Pre Classic Record
|
|
|
2-Mile |
|
|
|
|
|
Athlete |
Affiliation |
Time |
|
1 |
|
Craig Mottram |
Australia |
8:03.50 |
* |
2 |
|
Tariku Bekele |
Ethiopia |
8:04.83 |
|
3 |
|
Matt Tegenkamp |
USA |
8:07.07 |
** |
4 |
|
Dathan Ritzenhein |
USA |
8:11.74 |
|
5 |
|
Ben Limo |
Kenya |
8:15.90 |
|
6 |
|
Jonas Cheruiyot |
Kenya |
8:16.77 |
|
7 |
|
Zersenay Tadesse |
Eritrea |
8:19.34 |
|
8 |
|
Juan Barrios |
Mexico |
8:23.81 |
|
9 |
|
Alan Webb |
USA |
8:23.97 |
|
10 |
|
Adam Goucher |
USA |
8:26.46 |
|
11 |
|
Sean Graham |
USA |
8:27.64 |
|
12 |
|
Solomon Tsiga |
Ethiopia |
8:43.99 |
|
|
|
Bernard Kiptum |
Kenya |
DNF |
|
|
|
John Jefferson |
USA |
DNF |
|
|
|
* New U.S. All-Comers, Hayward Field, Pre Classic & Australian Record ** American Best |
|
|
110m Hurdles wind -0.7 m/s |
|
|
|
Athlete |
Affiliation |
Time |
1 |
|
Liu Xiang |
China |
13.23 |
2 |
|
Anwar Moore |
USA |
13.24 |
3 |
|
Ryan Wilson |
USA |
13.32 |
4 |
|
Ladji Doucoure |
France |
13.37 |
5 |
|
Aries Merritt |
USA |
13.42 |
6 |
|
David Oliver |
USA |
13.42 |
7 |
|
Dominique Arnold |
USA |
25.33 |
Note: All men’s field event series shown in competition order
|
|
High Jump |
|
|
|
|
Athlete |
Affiliation |
Best Mark |
1 |
|
Tora Harris |
USA |
2.30m (7-06 1/2) |
2 |
|
Jesse Williams |
USA |
2.30m (7-06 1/2) |
3 |
|
Germaine Mason |
Great Britain |
2.30m (7-06 1/2) |
4 |
|
Jim Dilling |
USA |
2.25m (7-04 1/2) |
4 |
|
Andrey Silnov |
Russia |
2.25m (7-04 1/2) |
6 |
|
Gerardo Martinez |
Mexico |
2.15m (7-00 1/2) |
7 |
|
Kyley Johnson |
USA |
2.10m (6-10 3/4) |
|
High Jump Series |
2.10 |
2.15 |
2.20 |
2.25 |
2.30 |
2.35 |
|
Kyley Johnson |
O |
XXX |
|
|
|
|
|
Germaine Mason |
PPP |
PPP |
O |
XXO |
XXO |
XXX |
|
Jim Dilling |
PPP |
O |
O |
O |
XXX |
|
|
Gerardo Martinez |
XXO |
XXO |
XXX |
|
|
|
|
Tora Harris |
PPP |
O |
O |
O |
O |
XXX |
|
Jesse Williams |
PPP |
O |
XO |
XO |
XO |
XXX |
|
Andrey Silnov |
PPP |
O |
O |
O |
XXX |
|
|
P = pass | O = made | X = miss |
|
|
|
Pole Vault |
|
|
|
|
Athlete |
Affiliation |
Best Mark |
1 |
|
Giovanni Lanaro |
Mexico |
5.80m (19-00 1/4) |
2 |
|
Russ Buller |
USA |
5.60m (18-04 1/2) |
3 |
|
Jeff Hartwig |
USA |
5.45m (17-10 1/2) |
4 |
|
Daichi Sawano |
Japan |
5.45m (17-10 1/2) |
4 |
|
Brad Walker |
USA |
5.45m (17-10 1/2) |
6 |
|
Giuseppe Gibilisco |
Italy |
5.45m (17-10 1/2) |
|
|
Tim Mack |
USA |
NH |
|
|
Toby Stevenson |
USA |
NH |
|
Pole Vault Series |
5.45 |
5.60 |
5.70 |
5.80 |
5.90 |
|
Daichi Sawano |
XO |
XXX |
|
|
|
|
Jeff Hartwig |
O |
XXX |
|
|
|
|
Toby Stevenson |
XXX |
|
|
|
|
|
Tim Mack |
XXX |
|
|
|
|
|
Russ Buller |
XO |
XO |
XXP |
X |
|
|
Giuseppe Gibilisco |
XXO |
XXX |
|
|
|
|
Giovanni Lanaro |
XXO |
XO |
O |
XO |
XXX |
|
Brad Walker |
XO |
XXX |
|
|
|
|
P = pass | O = made | X = miss |
|
|
|
|
Long Jump |
|
|
wind |
|
|
|
Athlete |
Affiliation |
Best Mark |
(m/s) |
|
1 |
|
Irving Saladino |
Panama |
8.49m (27-10 1/4) |
+1.3 |
* |
2 |
|
Dwight Phillips |
USA |
8.35m (27-04 3/4) |
+2.2 |
|
3 |
|
Brian Johnson |
USA |
8.11m (26-07 1/4) |
+2.2 |
|
4 |
|
Miguel Pate |
USA |
7.84m (25-08 3/4) |
+0.1 |
|
5 |
|
Walter Davis |
USA |
7.76m (25-05 1/2) |
-0.7 |
|
6 |
|
Trevell Quinley |
USA |
7.69m (25-02 3/4) |
+0.6 |
|
7 |
|
Bryan Clay |
USA |
7.14m (23-05 1/4) |
+0.5 |
|
|
|
* Ties Hayward Field Record & New Pre Classic Record |
|
|
Long Jump Series |
1st |
2nd |
3rd |
4th |
5th |
6th |
|
Trevell Quinley |
FOUL |
7.48 (-2.2) |
7.69 (0.6) |
FOUL |
7.31 (0.0) |
FOUL |
|
Bryan Clay |
FOUL |
6.87 (-1.2) |
7.14 (0.5) |
FOUL |
FOUL |
FOUL |
|
Brian Johnson |
7.41 (-3.3) |
7.54 (-3.0) |
8.11 (2.2) |
FOUL |
FOUL |
FOUL |
|
Walter Davis |
7.55 (-3.4) |
FOUL |
7.76 (-0.7) |
FOUL |
FOUL |
FOUL |
|
Miguel Pate |
7.18 (-3.9) |
7.84 (0.1) |
FOUL |
7.80 (0.1) |
FOUL |
FOUL |
|
Dwight Phillips |
FOUL |
8.35 (2.2) |
8.19 (0.0) |
FOUL |
FOUL |
8.26 (0.8) |
|
Irving Saladino |
FOUL |
FOUL |
FOUL |
8.49 (1.3) |
FOUL |
FOUL |
|
|
Shot Put |
|
|
|
|
Athlete |
Affiliation |
Best Mark |
1 |
|
Christian Cantwell |
USA |
21.83m (71-07 1/2) |
2 |
|
Reese Hoffa |
USA |
21.65m (71-00 1/2) |
3 |
|
Dan Taylor |
USA |
20.95m (68-09) |
4 |
|
Russ Winger |
USA |
20.81m (68-03 1/4) |
5 |
|
Dylan Armstrong |
Canada |
20.44m (67-00 3/4) |
6 |
|
John Godina |
USA |
19.58m (64-03) |
|
Shot Put Series |
1st |
2nd |
3rd |
4th |
5th |
6th |
|
Russ Winger |
20.29 |
19.62 |
20.38 |
20.40 |
20.51 |
20.81 |
|
John Godina |
19.58 |
FOUL |
FOUL |
FOUL |
PASS |
PASS |
|
Dan Taylor |
20.43 |
20.95 |
FOUL |
FOUL |
FOUL |
FOUL |
|
Dylan Armstrong |
20.44 |
FOUL |
FOUL |
FOUL |
FOUL |
20.29 |
|
Reese Hoffa |
20.68 |
21.65 |
FOUL |
FOUL |
FOUL |
FOUL |
|
Christian Cantwell |
21.39 |
FOUL |
FOUL |
FOUL |
21.04 |
21.83 |
WOMEN |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
100m (wind +0.6 m/s) |
|
|
|
|
Athlete |
Affiliation |
Time |
1 |
|
Torri Edwards |
USA |
11.10 |
2 |
|
Muna Lee |
USA |
11.21 |
3 |
|
Allyson Felix |
USA |
11.27 |
4 |
|
Lauryn Williams |
USA |
11.30 |
5 |
|
Carmelita Jeter |
USA |
11.32 |
6 |
|
Mikele Barber |
USA |
11.36 |
7 |
|
Sheri-Ann Brooks |
Jamaica |
11.40 |
8 |
|
Brianna Glenn |
USA |
11.46 |
|
|
400m |
|
|
|
|
Athlete |
Affiliation |
Time |
1 |
|
Sanya Richards |
USA |
50.74 |
2 |
|
Mary Wineberg |
USA |
50.95 |
3 |
|
Monique Henderson |
USA |
51.43 |
4 |
|
Ana Guevara |
Mexico |
51.59 |
5 |
|
Shericka Williams |
Jamaica |
51.99 |
6 |
|
Tonette Dyer |
USA |
52.54 |
7 |
|
Moushaumi Robinson |
USA |
52.67 |
8 |
|
Kaliese Spencer |
Jamaica |
52.83 |
|
|
800m |
|
|
|
|
Athlete |
Affiliation |
Time |
1 |
|
Maria Mutola |
Mozambique |
1:58.33 |
2 |
|
Kenia Sinclair |
Jamaica |
1:58.61 |
3 |
|
Alice Schmidt |
USA |
1:58.75 |
4 |
|
Hazel Clark |
USA |
1:59.50 |
5 |
|
Janeth Jepkosgei |
Kenya |
2:00.21 |
6 |
|
Diane Cummins |
Canada |
2:00.80 |
7 |
|
Nicole Teter |
USA |
2:01.58 |
8 |
|
Qing Liu |
China |
2:08.27 |
|
|
Melanie Hardy |
USA |
DNF |
|
|
1500m |
|
|
|
|
|
Athlete |
Affiliation |
Time |
|
1 |
|
Gelete Burka |
Ethiopia |
4:00.48 |
* |
2 |
|
Yuliya Chizhenko-Fomenko |
Russia |
4:02.98 |
|
3 |
|
Shalane Flanagan |
USA |
4:05.86 |
|
4 |
|
Treniere Clement |
USA |
4:06.84 |
|
5 |
|
Malindi Elmore |
Canada |
4:08.13 |
|
6 |
|
Christin Wurth-Thomas |
USA |
4:08.18 |
|
7 |
|
Amy Mortimer |
USA |
4:09.29 |
|
8 |
|
Kara Goucher |
USA |
4:10.29 |
|
9 |
|
Lauren Fleshman |
USA |
4:10.87 |
|
10 |
|
Yuriko Kobayashi |
Japan |
4:11.41 |
|
11 |
|
Mestawat Tadesse |
Ethiopia |
4:11.48 |
|
12 |
|
Tiffany McWilliams |
USA |
4:12.44 |
|
|
|
Vicky Brooks |
USA |
DNF |
|
|
|
Amber McGowan |
USA |
DNF |
|
|
|
* New Pre Classic Record |
|
|
100m Hurdles (wind +1.3 m/s) |
|
|
|
Athlete |
Affiliation |
Time |
1 |
|
Michelle Perry |
USA |
12.51 |
2 |
|
Virginia Powell |
USA |
12.58 |
3 |
|
Lolo Jones |
USA |
12.80 |
4 |
|
Jenny Adams |
USA |
12.82 |
5 |
|
Vonette Dixon |
Jamaica |
12.89 |
6 |
|
Nicole Denby |
USA |
13.08 |
7 |
|
Damu Cherry |
USA |
13.11 |
|
|
400m Hurdles |
|
|
|
|
Athlete |
Affiliation |
Time |
|
1 |
|
Melaine Walker |
Jamaica |
54.14 |
* |
2 |
|
Sheena Johnson |
USA |
54.44 |
|
3 |
|
Tiffany Ross-Williams |
USA |
54.95 |
|
4 |
|
Tasha Danvers-Smith |
Great Britain |
55.23 |
|
5 |
|
Markita James |
USA |
56.69 |
|
6 |
|
Shevon Stoddart |
USA |
57.09 |
|
7 |
|
Dominique Darden |
USA |
58.44 |
|
|
|
Shauna Smith |
USA |
DNF |
|
|
|
* New Pre Classic Record |
|
Note: All women’s field event series shown in competition order
|
|
Triple Jump |
|
|
wind |
|
|
Athlete |
Affiliation |
Best Mark |
(m/s) |
1 |
|
Anastasiya Zhuravlyeva |
Uzbekistan |
13.64m (44-09 |
+0.0
|
2 |
|
Sheena Gordon |
USA |
13.61m (44-08) |
+1.2
|
3 |
|
Tabia Charles |
Canada |
13.32m (43-08 1/2) |
+0.0
|
4 |
|
Brandy Depland |
USA |
13.29m (43-07 1/4) |
+0.8
|
5 |
|
Tiombe Hurd |
USA |
13.11m (43-00 1/4) |
-1.0
|
|
|
* New Pre Classic Record |
|
|
Triple Jump Series |
1st |
2nd |
3rd |
4th |
5th |
6th |
|
Brandy Depland |
13.29 (0.8) |
12.99 (-1.8) |
FOUL |
FOUL |
FOUL |
12.85 (0.0) |
|
Sheena Gordon |
12.71 (0.5) |
12.96 (0.0) |
13.12 (-1.7) |
13.27 (2.2) |
13.61 (1.2) |
13.27 (-2.0) |
|
Tabia Charles |
13.05 (2.3) |
13.32 (0.0) |
FOUL |
13.31 (0.5) |
FOUL |
13.31 (-1.5) |
|
Tiombe Hurd |
12.63 (-0.8) |
13.04 (0.8) |
FOUL |
12.98 (1.7) |
13.11 (-1.0 |
FOUL |
|
Anastasiya Zhuravlyeva |
13.40 (-3.6) |
13.64 (0.0) |
13.30 (-1.5) |
13.37 (-0.2) |
13.22 (-0.4) |
11.21 (-3.6) |
|
|
Javelin |
|
|
|
|
|
Athlete |
Affiliation |
Best Mark |
|
1 |
|
Barbora Spotakova |
Czech Republic |
65.20m (213-11) |
* |
2 |
|
Kim Kreiner |
USA |
58.82m (193-00) |
|
3 |
|
Dana Pounds |
USA |
58.61m (192-03) |
|
4 |
|
Christina Scherwin |
Denmark |
57.43m (188-05) |
|
5 |
|
Lavern Eve |
Bahamas |
57.21m (187-08) |
|
6 |
|
Sarah Malone |
USA |
49.66m (162-11) |
|
|
|
* New Hayward Field & Pre Classic Record |
|
|
Javelin Series |
1st |
2nd |
3rd |
4th |
5th |
6th |
|
Sarah Malone |
45.61 |
48.89 |
48.90 |
FOUL |
49.66 |
FOUL |
|
Lavern Eve |
54.56 |
55.37 |
FOUL |
57.21 |
57.01 |
55.66 |
|
Dana Pounds |
55.54 |
54.33 |
FOUL |
58.61 |
55.26 |
56.34 |
|
Christina Scherwin |
57.43 |
FOUL |
FOUL |
56.13 |
54.30 |
FOUL |
|
Kim Kreiner |
58.82 |
56.32 |
58.47 |
57.68 |
57.12 |
FOUL |
|
Barbora Spotakova |
53.25 |
55.84 |
61.67 |
FOUL |
65.20 |
57.76 |
“B” Races – Saturday, June 9, 2007
|
|
Men 800m |
|
|
|
|
Athlete |
Affiliation |
Time |
1 |
|
Xiangyu Li |
China |
1:46.67 |
2 |
|
Trent Riter |
USA |
1:47.55 |
3 |
|
Tetlo Emmen |
USA |
1:47.60 |
4 |
|
Floyd Thompson |
USA |
1:47.84 |
5 |
|
Marc Sylvester |
USA |
1:48.03 |
6 |
|
Nick Thornton |
USA |
1:48.23 |
7 |
|
Will Fitts |
USA |
1:48.40 |
8 |
|
Elijah Greer |
USA |
1:51.49 |
9 |
|
Istvan Kerekjarto |
USA |
1:53.10 |
10 |
|
Adam Steele |
USA |
1:53.24 |
11 |
|
Ryan Waite |
USA |
1:53.60 |
|
|
Joel Legare |
USA |
DNF |
|
|
James Hatch |
USA |
DNF |
|
|
Jeff Fisher |
USA |
DNF |
|
|
Elliott Blount |
USA |
DNF |
|
|
Men 1500m – Section 1 |
|
|
|
|
Athlete |
Affiliation |
Time |
1 |
|
Will Leer |
USA |
3:41.13 |
2 |
|
Jordan McNamara |
USA |
3:41.13 |
3 |
|
Gu Ming |
China |
3:41.68 |
4 |
|
Sean Jefferson |
USA |
3:41.96 |
5 |
|
Blake Boldon |
USA |
3:43.11 |
6 |
|
Gabe Jennings |
USA |
3:43.13 |
7 |
|
Ryan Bok |
USA |
3:43.52 |
8 |
|
Scott Wall |
USA |
3:43.82 |
9 |
|
A.J. Acosta |
USA |
3:44.09 |
10 |
|
Rolf Steier |
USA |
3:45.48 |
|
|
J.K. Withers |
USA |
DNF |
|
|
Mike McGrath |
USA |
DNF |
|
|
Sean O’Brien |
USA |
DNF |
|
|
Men 1500m – Section 2 |
|
|
|
|
Athlete |
Affiliation |
Time |
1 |
|
Scotty Bauhs |
USA |
3:45.75 |
2 |
|
Kenny Klotz |
USA |
3:49.80 |
3 |
|
Matt Dettmann |
USA |
3:50.56 |
4 |
|
Richard Mosley |
USA |
3:51.35 |
5 |
|
Isaac Stoutenburgh |
USA |
3:52.51 |
6 |
|
Eric Dettmann |
USA |
3:55.26 |
7 |
|
Dylan Gant |
USA |
3:57.27 |
|
|
Mike Kebbe |
USA |
DNF |
|
|
Karoly Varga |
USA |
DNF |