Updated 8/20
For the latest entries and results visit eugene.diamondleague.com.
ATHLETE |
AFFIL |
|
|
100 METERS |
|
|
|
Shelly-Ann FRASER-PRYCE |
JAM |
Marie-Josée TA LOU |
CIV |
Elaine THOMPSON-HERAH |
JAM |
Shericka JACKSON |
JAM |
Sha’Carri RICHARDSON |
USA |
Javianne OLIVER |
USA |
Teahna DANIELS |
USA |
Mujinga KAMBUNDJI |
SUI |
Briana WILLIAMS |
JAM |
|
|
200 METERS |
|
|
|
Dina ASHER-SMITH |
GBR |
Mujinga KAMBUNDJI |
SUI |
Gabrielle THOMAS |
USA |
Jenna PRANDINI |
USA |
Sha’Carri RICHARDSON |
USA |
Brittany BROWN |
USA |
Marie-Josée TA LOU |
CIV |
Allyson FELIX |
USA |
Lynna IRBY |
USA |
|
|
800 METERS – ADDITIONAL EVENT |
|
|
|
Ajee WILSON |
USA |
Natoya GOULE |
JAM |
Raevyn ROGERS |
USA |
Kate GRACE |
USA |
Jemma REEKIE |
GBR |
Keely HODGKINSON |
GBR |
Athing MU |
USA |
Sabrina SOUTHERLAND |
USA |
Halima NAKAAYI |
UGA |
|
|
1500 METERS |
|
|
|
Faith KIPYEGON |
KEN |
Laura MUIR |
GBR |
Gabriela DEBUES-STAFFORD |
CAN |
Jessica HULL |
AUS |
Shannon OSIKA |
USA |
Linden HALL |
AUS |
Josette NORRIS |
USA |
Winnie NANYONDO |
UGA |
Gaia SABBATINI |
ITA |
Winnie CHEBET |
KEN |
Tigist KETEMA |
ETH |
Edinah JEBITOK |
KEN |
|
|
NORTH AMERICAN 1500 METERS |
|
|
|
Nikki HILTZ |
USA |
Helen SCHLACHTENHAUFEN |
USA |
Dani JONES |
USA |
Sage HURTA |
USA |
Eleanor FULTON |
USA |
Danielle ARAGON |
USA |
Rebecca MEHRA |
USA |
Federica DEL BUONO |
ITA |
Marta PEN FREITAS |
POR |
Sara VAUGHN |
USA |
Allie WILSON |
USA |
Julie LABACH |
CAN |
Nia AKINS |
USA |
|
|
STEEPLECHASE |
|
|
|
Gesa Felicitas KRAUSE |
GER |
Winfred Mutile YAVI |
BRN |
Norah JERUTO |
KZK |
Courtney FRERICHS |
USA |
Hyven KIYENG |
KEN |
Celliphine Chepteek CHESPOL |
KEN |
Mekides ABEBE |
ETH |
Elizabeth BIRD |
GBR |
Marisa HOWARD |
USA |
Peruth CHEMUTAI |
UGA |
Regan YEE |
CAN |
Alycia BUTTERWORTH |
CAN |
|
|
400 HURDLES |
|
|
|
Dalilah MUHAMMAD |
USA |
Shamier LITTLE |
USA |
Anna RYZHYKOVA |
UKR |
Janieve RUSSELL |
JAM |
Sage WATSON |
CAN |
Gianna WOODRUFF |
PAN |
Ronda WHYTE |
JAM |
Cara Nnenya HAILEY |
USA |
Leah NUGENT |
JAM |
|
|
HIGH JUMP |
|
|
|
Yuliya LEVCHENKO |
UKR |
Vashti CUNNINGHAM |
USA |
Kamila LIĆWINKO |
POL |
Iryna GERASCHENKO |
UKR |
Rachel MCCOY |
USA |
Alessia TROST |
ITA |
Nafissatou THIAM |
BEL |
Jelena ROWE |
USA |
Erika KINSEY |
SWE |
|
|
POLE VAULT |
|
|
|
Katerina STEFANIDI |
GRE |
Iryna ZHUK |
BLR |
Katie NAGEOTTE |
USA |
Holly BRADSHAW |
GBR |
Olivia GRUVER |
USA |
Anicka NEWELL |
CAN |
Morgan LELEUX ROMERO |
USA |
|
|
2-MILE - ADDL EVENT |
|
|
|
Letesenbet GIDEY |
ETH |
Hellen OBIRI |
KEN |
Caroline Chepkoech KIPKIRUI |
KEN |
Amy-Eloise MARCOVC |
USA |
Elise CRANNY |
USA |
Konstanze KLOSTERHALFEN |
GER |
Lemlem HAILU |
ETH |
Senbere TEFERI |
ETH |
Katie RAINSBERGER |
USA |
Taryn RAWLINGS |
USA |
Francine NIYONSABA |
BUR |
Katie WASSERMAN |
USA |
|
|
5000 METERS – ADDL EVENT |
|
|
|
Sifan HASSAN |
NED |
Fantu WORKU |
ETH |
Andrea SECCAFIEN |
CAN |
Rachel SCHNEIDER |
USA |
Abbey COOPER |
USA |
Emily INFELD |
USA |
Alicia MONSON |
USA |
Sheila CHELANGAT |
KEN |
Meskerem MAMO |
ETH |
Laura GALVAN |
MEX |
Loice CHEMNUNG |
KEN |
|
|
100 METERS |
|
|
|
Justin GATLIN |
USA |
Akani SIMBINE |
RSA |
Ronnie BAKER |
USA |
Trayvon BROMELL |
USA |
Isiah YOUNG |
USA |
Fred KERLEY |
USA |
Michael NORMAN |
USA |
Andre DEGRASSE |
CAN |
Cravon GILLESPIE |
USA |
|
|
200 METERS |
|
|
|
Noah LYLES |
USA |
Kenny BEDNAREK |
USA |
Aaron BROWN |
CAN |
Rai BENJAMIN |
USA |
Josephus LYLES |
USA |
Vernon NORWOOD |
USA |
Kyree KING |
USA |
Jerome BLAKE |
CAN |
|
|
800 METERS |
|
|
|
Ferguson Cheruiyot ROTICH |
KEN |
Emmanuel Kipkurui KORIR |
KEN |
Clayton MURPHY |
USA |
Isaiah JEWETT |
USA |
Isaiah HARRIS |
USA |
Bryce HOPPEL |
USA |
Marco AROP |
CAN |
Elliott GILES |
GBR |
Oliver DUSTIN |
GBR |
|
|
BOWERMAN MILE |
|
|
|
Timothy CHERUIYOT |
KEN |
Jakob INGEBRIGTSEN |
NOR |
Oliver HOARE |
AUS |
Ronald KWEMOI |
KEN |
Matthew CENTROWITZ |
USA |
Jake HEYWARD |
GBR |
Matthew RAMSDEN |
AUS |
Stewart MCSWEYN |
AUS |
Samuel TEFERA |
ETH |
Abel KIPSANG |
KEN |
Filip INGEBRIGTSEN |
NOR |
Mohammed AHMED |
CAN |
|
|
INTERNATIONAL MILE – ADD. EVENT |
|
|
|
Craig ENGELS |
USA |
Samuel PRAKEL |
USA |
Henry WYNNE |
USA |
Eric AVILA |
USA |
Vincent CIATTEI |
USA |
Geordie BEAMISH |
NZL |
Charles PHILIBERT-THIBOUTOT |
CAN |
Archie DAVIS |
GBR |
Amos BARTELSMEYER |
GER |
Tripp HURT |
USA |
Peter CALLAHAN |
BEL |
|
|
2 MILE |
|
|
|
Selemon BAREGA |
ETH |
Joshua CHEPTEGEI |
UGA |
Paul CHELIMO |
USA |
Grant FISHER |
USA |
William KINCAID |
USA |
Luis GRIJALVA |
GUT |
Jacob KIPLIMO |
UGA |
Berihu AREGAWI |
ETH |
Joe KLECKER |
USA |
Michael KIBET |
KEN |
Justus SOGET |
KEN |
Nibret MELAK |
ETH |
Marc SCOTT |
GBR |
Mark LOMUKET |
KEN |
Daniel Simiu EBENYO |
KEN |
|
|
TRIPLE JUMP |
|
|
|
Will CLAYE |
USA |
Pedro Pablo PICHARDO |
POR |
Hugues Fabrice ZANGO |
BUR |
Donald SCOTT |
USA |
Chris BENARD |
USA |
Andrea DALLAVALLE |
ITA |
Max HESS |
GER |
|
|
SHOT PUT |
|
|
|
Ryan CROUSER |
USA |
Tomas WALSH |
NZL |
Darlan ROMANI |
BRA |
Joe KOVACS |
USA |
Darrell HILL |
USA |
Payton OTTERDAHL |
USA |
Josh AWOTUNDE |
USA |