Men 100 M (Final)
Place | Athlete | Affiliation | Time | | | |
1 |
Christian COLEMAN |
United States |
9.81 |
-0.1 |
0.181 |
SB FR WL |
2 |
Justin GATLIN |
United States |
9.87 |
-0.1 |
0.146 |
SB |
3 |
Zharnel HUGHES |
Great Britain & NI |
9.97 |
-0.1 |
0.152 |
=SB |
4 |
Cravon GILLESPIE |
United States |
10.05 |
-0.1 |
0.161 |
|
5 |
Michael RODGERS |
United States |
10.08 |
-0.1 |
0.144 |
|
6 |
Arthur CISSE |
Ivory Coast |
10.12 |
-0.1 |
0.187 |
|
7 |
Filippo TORTU |
Italy |
10.21 (10.202) |
-0.1 |
0.196 |
|
8 |
Cameron BURRELL |
United States |
10.21 (10.205) |
-0.1 |
0.138 |
|
9 |
Tyquendo TRACEY |
Jamaica |
10.42 |
-0.1 |
0.159 |
|
Women 100 M (Final)
Place | Athlete | Affiliation | Time | | | |
1 |
Marie-Josee TA LOU |
Ivory Coast |
11.02 |
+0.3 |
0.190 |
SB |
2 |
Aleia HOBBS |
United States |
11.04 |
+0.3 |
0.172 |
|
3 |
Teahna DANIELS |
United States |
11.13 |
+0.3 |
0.166 |
|
4 |
Sha'Carri RICHARDSON |
United States |
11.15 |
+0.3 |
0.184 |
|
5 |
Michelle-Lee AHYE |
Trinidad & Tobago |
11.23 |
+0.3 |
0.152 |
|
6 |
English GARDNER |
United States |
11.24 |
+0.3 |
0.197 |
SB |
7 |
Tori BOWIE |
United States |
11.30 |
+0.3 |
0.174 |
|
8 |
Shelly-Ann FRASER-PRYCE |
Jamaica |
11.39 |
+0.3 |
0.178 |
|
9 |
Mujinga KAMBUNDJI |
Switzerland |
11.42 |
+0.3 |
0.176 |
SB |
Women 200 M (Final)
Place | Athlete | Affiliation | Time | | | |
1 |
Blessing OKAGBARE |
Nigeria |
22.05 |
+1.9 |
0.208 |
SB FR |
2 |
Elaine THOMPSON |
Jamaica |
22.21 |
+1.9 |
0.173 |
|
3 |
Dina ASHER-SMITH |
Great Britain & NI |
22.42 |
+1.9 |
0.178 |
|
4 |
Salwa Eid NASER |
Bahrain |
22.51 |
+1.9 |
0.241 |
PB |
5 |
Jenna PRANDINI |
United States |
22.53 |
+1.9 |
0.197 |
=SB |
6 |
Dafne SCHIPPERS |
Netherlands |
22.62 |
+1.9 |
0.165 |
|
7 |
Brittany BROWN |
United States |
22.99 |
+1.9 |
0.260 |
|
8 |
Kyra JEFFERSON |
United States |
23.07 |
+1.9 |
0.219 |
|
9 |
Ivet LALOVA-COLLIO |
Bulgaria |
23.12 |
+1.9 |
0.191 |
|
Men 400 M (Final)
Place | Athlete | Affiliation | Time | |
1 |
Michael NORMAN |
United States |
44.62 |
0.187 |
2 |
Kahmari MONTGOMERY |
United States |
45.12 |
0.220 |
3 |
Fred KERLEY |
United States |
45.33 |
0.189 |
4 |
Jonathan JONES |
Barbados |
45.46 |
0.289 |
5 |
Wilbert LONDON |
United States |
45.57 |
0.284 |
6 |
Machel CEDENIO |
Trinidad & Tobago |
45.71 |
0.289 |
7 |
Michael CHERRY |
United States |
45.92 |
0.181 |
8 |
Bralon TAPLIN |
Grenada |
45.94 |
0.243 |
9 |
Baboloki THEBE |
Botswana |
46.20 |
0.219 |
Women 800 M (Final)
Place | Athlete | Affiliation | Time | |
1 |
Caster SEMENYA |
South Africa |
1:55.70 |
FR MR |
2 |
Ajee WILSON |
United States |
1:58.36 |
SB |
3 |
Raevyn ROGERS |
United States |
1:58.65 |
SB |
4 |
Hanna GREEN |
United States |
1:58.75 |
PB |
5 |
Habitam ALEMU |
Ethiopia |
1:59.25 |
SB |
6 |
Natoya GOULE |
Jamaica |
1:59.82 |
|
7 |
Chunyu WANG |
PR of China |
2:05.68 |
|
8 |
Nataliya PRISHCHEPA |
Ukraine |
2:50.33 |
|
|
Chrishuna WILLIAMS |
United States |
DNF |
|
Women 1500 M (Final)
Place | Athlete | Affiliation | Time | |
1 |
Faith KIPYEGON |
Kenya |
3:59.04 |
FR |
2 |
Laura MUIR |
Great Britain & NI |
3:59.47 |
|
3 |
Shelby HOULIHAN |
United States |
3:59.64 |
|
4 |
Gudaf TSEGAY |
Ethiopia |
3:59.85 |
|
5 |
Winnie NANYONDO |
Uganda |
4:00.09 |
|
6 |
Gabriela DEBUES-STAFFORD |
Canada |
4:02.06 |
|
7 |
Jessica HULL |
Australia |
4:02.62 |
PB |
8 |
Kate GRACE |
United States |
4:02.99 |
PB |
9 |
Lemlem HAILU |
Ethiopia |
4:06.61 |
|
10 |
Alexa EFRAIMSON |
United States |
4:06.77 |
|
11 |
Rababe ARAFI |
Morocco |
4:06.78 |
|
12 |
Danielle JONES |
United States |
4:07.28 |
PB |
13 |
Axumawit EMBAYE |
Ethiopia |
4:14.47 |
|
14 |
Winny CHEBET |
Kenya |
4:24.51 |
|
15 |
Linden HALL |
Australia |
4:24.78 |
|
|
Jessica HARRIS |
United States |
DNF |
|
|
Laurence COTE |
Canada |
DNF |
|
Men 1 Mile Bowerman (Final)
Place | Athlete | Affiliation | Time | |
1 |
Timothy CHERUIYOT |
Kenya |
3:50.49 |
FR WL |
2 |
Ayanleh SOULEIMAN |
Djibouti |
3:51.22 |
SB |
3 |
Filip INGEBRIGTSEN |
Norway |
3:51.28 |
PB |
4 |
Jakob INGEBRIGTSEN |
Norway |
3:51.30 |
PB |
5 |
Craig ENGELS |
United States |
3:51.60 |
PB |
6 |
Matthew CENTROWITZ |
United States |
3:52.26 |
|
7 |
Ben BLANKENSHIP |
United States |
3:52.51 |
PB |
8 |
Samuel TEFERA |
Ethiopia |
3:53.50 |
|
9 |
Bethwell BIRGEN |
Kenya |
3:54.32 |
SB |
10 |
Clayton MURPHY |
United States |
3:54.37 |
|
11 |
John GREGOREK |
United States |
3:54.50 |
|
12 |
Elijah Motonei MANANGOI |
Kenya |
3:57.48 |
|
13 |
Yomif KEJELCHA |
Ethiopia |
3:58.24 |
|
14 |
Nick WILLIS |
New Zealand |
3:59.55 |
|
|
Brahim KAAZOUZI |
Morocco |
DNF |
|
|
Timothy SEIN |
Kenya |
DNF |
|
|
Harun ABDA |
United States |
DNF |
|
Women 3000 M (Final)
Place | Athlete | Affiliation | Time | |
1 |
Sifan HASSAN |
Netherlands |
8:18.49 |
PB FR WL MR DL |
2 |
Konstanze KLOSTERHALFEN |
Germany |
8:20.07 |
PB |
3 |
Letesenbet GIDEY |
Ethiopia |
8:20.27 |
PB |
4 |
Genzebe DIBABA |
Ethiopia |
8:21.29 |
PB |
5 |
Laura WEIGHTMAN |
Great Britain & NI |
8:26.07 |
PB |
6 |
Hellen OBIRI |
Kenya |
8:27.26 |
|
7 |
Agnes Jebet TIROP |
Kenya |
8:27.51 |
PB |
8 |
Caroline Chepkoech KIPKIRUI |
Kenya |
8:31.45 |
|
9 |
Fantu WORKU |
Ethiopia |
8:32.10 |
|
10 |
Margaret Chelimo KIPKEMBOI |
Kenya |
8:32.96 |
SB |
11 |
Senbere TEFERI |
Ethiopia |
8:36.26 |
|
12 |
Lilian Kasait RENGERUK |
Kenya |
8:37.31 |
|
13 |
Hawi FEYSA |
Ethiopia |
8:40.79 |
|
14 |
Karissa SCHWEIZER |
United States |
8:42.15 |
PB |
15 |
Dominique SCOTT |
South Africa |
8:43.88 |
|
16 |
Beatrice CHEBET |
Kenya |
8:53.60 |
|
17 |
Weini KELATI FREZGHI |
Eritrea |
8:53.89 |
PB |
18 |
Almaz AYANA |
Ethiopia |
8:57.16 |
|
|
Mary KURIA |
Kenya |
DNF |
|
|
Shannon OSIKA |
United States |
DNF |
|
Men 2 Mile (Final)
Place | Athlete | Affiliation | Time | |
1 |
Joshua CHEPTEGEI |
Uganda |
8:07.54 |
FR WL |
2 |
Paul CHELIMO |
United States |
8:07.59 |
PB |
3 |
Selemon BAREGA |
Ethiopia |
8:08.69 |
PB |
4 |
Mohammed AHMED |
Canada |
8:15.76 |
PB |
5 |
Davis KIPLANGAT |
Kenya |
8:16.02 |
|
6 |
Stewart MCSWEYN |
Australia |
8:16.28 |
|
7 |
Richard YATOR |
Kenya |
8:18.09 |
PB |
8 |
Getaneh MOLLA |
Ethiopia |
8:18.88 |
|
9 |
Justyn KNIGHT |
Canada |
8:19.75 |
|
10 |
Birhanu BALEW |
Bahrain |
8:20.56 |
PB |
11 |
Eric JENKINS |
United States |
8:22.37 |
PB |
12 |
Kirubel ERASSA |
United States |
8:25.14 |
|
13 |
Paul Kipngetich TANUI |
Kenya |
8:28.60 |
PB |
14 |
Justus SOGET |
Kenya |
8:33.00 |
|
15 |
Ronald KWEMOI |
Kenya |
8:42.41 |
|
|
Vincent KIBET |
Kenya |
DNF |
|
|
Bram SOM |
Netherlands |
DNF |
|
|
Milkesa MENGESHA |
Ethiopia |
DNS |
|
Men 110 M Hurdles (Final)
Place | Athlete | Affiliation | Time | | | |
1 |
Orlando ORTEGA |
Spain |
13.24 |
+0.3 |
0.163 |
SB |
2 |
Wilhem BELOCIAN |
France |
13.29 (13.281) |
+0.3 |
0.151 |
|
3 |
Omar MCLEOD |
Jamaica |
13.29 (13.286) |
+0.3 |
0.164 |
|
4 |
Ronald LEVY |
Jamaica |
13.30 |
+0.3 |
0.224 |
|
5 |
Devon ALLEN |
United States |
13.33 |
+0.3 |
0.145 |
|
6 |
Wenjun XIE |
PR of China |
13.36 |
+0.3 |
0.175 |
|
7 |
Freddie CRITTENDEN |
United States |
13.38 |
+0.3 |
0.220 |
|
8 |
Aleec HARRIS |
United States |
13.39 |
+0.3 |
0.161 |
SB |
9 |
Greggmar SWIFT |
Barbados |
13.56 |
+0.3 |
0.150 |
|
Men 400 M Hurdles (Final)
Place | Athlete | Affiliation | Time | | |
1 |
Rai BENJAMIN |
United States |
47.16 |
0.216 |
SB FR WL MR |
2 |
Kyron MCMASTER |
British Virgin Islands |
48.94 |
0.268 |
SB |
3 |
Yasmani COPELLO |
Turkey |
49.37 |
0.201 |
SB |
4 |
David KENDZIERA |
United States |
49.46 |
0.247 |
|
5 |
TJ HOLMES |
United States |
49.79 |
0.282 |
|
6 |
Khallifah ROSSER |
United States |
49.87 |
0.361 |
|
7 |
Amere LATTIN |
United States |
50.01 |
0.183 |
|
8 |
Ludvy VAILLANT |
France |
50.23 |
0.218 |
|
9 |
Rasmus MAGI |
Estonia |
50.25 |
0.208 |
|
Women 3000 M Steeplechase (Final)
Place | Athlete | Affiliation | Time | |
1 |
Beatrice CHEPKOECH |
Kenya |
8:55.58 |
SB FR WL MR |
2 |
Emma COBURN |
United States |
9:04.90 |
SB |
3 |
Hyvin KIYENG |
Kenya |
9:05.81 |
SB |
4 |
Daisy JEPKEMEI |
Kenya |
9:08.45 |
PB |
5 |
Courtney FRERICHS |
United States |
9:09.75 |
|
6 |
Norah JERUTO |
Kenya |
9:10.61 |
|
7 |
Colleen QUIGLEY |
United States |
9:11.41 |
|
8 |
Celliphine Chepteek CHESPOL |
Kenya |
9:12.37 |
|
9 |
Winfred Mutile YAVI |
Bahrain |
9:12.98 |
SB |
10 |
Peruth CHEMUTAI |
Uganda |
9:24.32 |
|
11 |
Mercy CHEPKURUI |
Kenya |
9:25.32 |
|
12 |
Roseline CHEPNGETICH |
Kenya |
9:27.10 |
SB |
13 |
Allie OSTRANDER |
United States |
9:31.44 |
PB |
14 |
Mel LAWRENCE |
United States |
9:33.48 |
|
15 |
Gesa Felicitas KRAUSE |
Germany |
9:35.67 |
|
16 |
Shuangshuang XU |
PR of China |
9:49.80 |
|
|
Caroline TUIGONG |
Kenya |
DNF |
|
Men Shot Put (Finals)
Three Throws. Top Six to Finals. Reorder after Round 3 and 5
Place | Athlete | Affiliation | Best Mark | | | Fl (Pl) | |
1 |
Darlan ROMANI |
Brazil |
22.61m (74-2¼ ) |
|
|
1 (1) |
PB FR MR DL |
2 |
Ryan CROUSER |
United States |
22.17m (72-9 ) |
|
|
1 (2) |
|
3 |
Tomas WALSH |
New Zealand |
21.76m (71-4¾ ) |
|
|
1 (3) |
|
4 |
Michal HARATYK |
Poland |
21.61m (70-10¾ ) |
|
|
1 (4) |
|
5 |
Joe KOVACS |
United States |
21.39m (70-2¼ ) |
|
|
1 (6) |
|
6 |
Darrell HILL |
United States |
21.35m (70-½ ) |
|
|
1 (5) |
|
7 |
Tomas STANEK |
Czech Republic |
20.77m (68-1¾ ) |
|
|
1 (7) |
|
8 |
Payton OTTERDAHL |
United States |
20.58m (67-6¼ ) |
|
|
1 (8) |
|
9 |
Konrad BUKOWIECKI |
Poland |
19.28m (63-3¼ ) |
|
|
1 (9) |
|
Women Shot Put (Finals)
Three Throws. Top Six to Finals. Reorder after Round 3 and 5
Place | Athlete | Affiliation | Best Mark | | | Fl (Pl) | | | |
1 |
Lijiao GONG |
PR of China |
19.79m (64-11¼ ) |
|
|
1 (1) |
|
|
FR |
2 |
Danniel THOMAS-DODD |
Jamaica |
19.26m (63-2¼ ) |
|
|
1 (2) |
|
|
|
3 |
Chase EALEY |
United States |
19.23m (63-1¼ ) |
|
|
1 (3) |
|
|
|
4 |
Aliona DUBITSKAYA |
Belarus |
18.98m (62-3¼ ) |
|
|
1 (4) |
|
|
SB |
5 |
Christina SCHWANITZ |
Germany |
18.77m (61-7 ) |
|
|
1 (5) |
|
|
|
6 |
Michelle CARTER |
United States |
18.21m (59-9 ) |
|
|
1 (6) |
|
|
|
7 |
Maggie EWEN |
United States |
18.04m (59-2¼ ) |
|
|
1 (7) |
|
|
|
8 |
Paulina GUBA |
Poland |
17.54m (57-6½ ) |
|
|
1 (8) |
|
|
|
9 |
Anita MARTON |
Hungary |
17.46m (57-3½ ) |
|
|
1 (9) |
|
|
|
Men Pole Vault (Finals)
Prog: 5.31-5.46-5.61-5.71-5.81-5.88 +5cm
Place | Athlete | Affiliation | Best Jump | | Fl (Pl) | | | |
1 |
Armand DUPLANTIS |
Sweden |
5.93m (19-5½ ) |
|
1 (1) |
|
|
FR |
2 |
Sam KENDRICKS |
United States |
5.88m (19-3½ ) |
|
1 (2) |
|
|
|
3 |
Piotr LISEK |
Poland |
5.71m (18-8¾ ) |
|
1 (3) |
|
|
|
4 |
Christopher NILSEN |
United States |
5.71m (18-8¾ ) |
|
1 (4) |
|
|
|
5 |
Cole WALSH |
United States |
5.61m (18-4¾ ) |
|
1 (5) |
|
|
|
6 |
Valentin LAVILLENIE |
France |
5.61m (18-4¾ ) |
|
1 (6) |
|
|
|
7 |
Thiago BRAZ |
Brazil |
5.61m (18-4¾ ) |
|
1 (7) |
|
|
|
8 |
Renaud LAVILLENIE |
France |
5.46m (17-11 ) |
|
1 (8) |
|
|
SB |
Women High Jump (Finals)
Prog: 1.74-1.79-1.84-1.88-1.92-1.95-1.98-2.00 +2cm
Place | Athlete | Affiliation | Best Jump | | Fl (Pl) | | | |
1 |
Mariya LASITSKENE |
Authorised Neutral Athlete |
2.04m (6-8¼ ) |
|
1 (1) |
|
|
FR MR |
2 |
Vashti CUNNINGHAM |
United States |
2.00m (6-6¾ ) |
|
1 (2) |
|
|
PB |
3 |
Yaroslava MAHUCHIKH |
Ukraine |
2.00m (6-6¾ ) |
|
1 (3) |
|
|
PB |
4 |
Yuliya LEVCHENKO |
Ukraine |
1.95m (6-4¾ ) |
|
1 (4) |
|
|
SB |
5 |
Erika KINSEY |
Sweden |
1.95m (6-4¾ ) |
|
1 (5) |
|
|
|
6 |
Levern SPENCER |
Saint Lucia |
1.92m (6-3½ ) |
|
1 (6) |
|
|
SB |
7 |
Nicola MCDERMOTT |
Australia |
1.88m (6-2 ) |
|
1 (7) |
|
|
|
Boys 100 M High School (Final)
Place | Athlete | Affiliation | Time | | | | | |
1 |
Arian SMITH |
United States |
10.41 |
|
+0.7 |
|
|
0.161 |
2 |
Marcellus MOORE |
United States |
10.46 |
|
+0.7 |
|
|
0.188 |
3 |
Ryan MARTIN |
United States |
10.56 |
|
+0.7 |
|
|
0.193 |
4 |
Ryan MULHOLLAND |
United States |
10.60 |
|
+0.7 |
|
|
0.173 |
5 |
Lance BROOME |
United States |
10.63 |
|
+0.7 |
|
|
0.185 |
6 |
Tyrese COOPER |
United States |
10.64 |
|
+0.7 |
|
|
0.201 |
7 |
Myles MISENER-DALEY |
Canada |
10.68 |
|
+0.7 |
|
|
0.166 |
Girls 100 M High School (Final)
Place | Athlete | Affiliation | Time | | | | | |
1 |
Kenondra DAVIS |
United States |
11.43 |
|
+1.5 |
|
|
0.162 |
2 |
Jayla JAMISON |
United States |
11.44 |
|
+1.5 |
|
|
0.189 |
3 |
Thelma DAVIES |
United States |
11.46 |
|
+1.5 |
|
|
0.251 |
4 |
McKenzy PIERRE-WEBSTER |
Canada |
11.51 |
|
+1.5 |
|
|
0.193 |
5 |
Jasmine RILEY |
United States |
11.52 |
|
+1.5 |
|
|
0.199 |
6 |
Tianna RANDLE |
United States |
11.57 |
|
+1.5 |
|
|
0.187 |
7 |
Sydney HOLIDAY |
United States |
11.75 |
|
+1.5 |
|
|
0.172 |