|
2021 Results - Prefontaine Classic
Published by
Aug 21st 2021, 4:54pm
Get Event Program / Results Here
Diamond Discipline - GW
Men's 100m
Final, Wind: +2.9
PLACE | NAME | BIRTH DATE | NAT. | MARK |
1. |
André DE GRASSE |
10 NOV 1994 |
CAN |
9.74 |
2. |
Fred KERLEY |
07 MAY 1995 |
USA |
9.78 |
3. |
Ronnie BAKER |
15 OCT 1993 |
USA |
9.82 |
4. |
Trayvon BROMELL |
10 JUL 1995 |
USA |
9.86 |
5. |
Michael NORMAN |
03 DEC 1997 |
USA |
9.90 |
6. |
Justin GATLIN |
10 FEB 1982 |
USA |
9.93 |
7. |
Akani SIMBINE |
21 SEP 1993 |
RSA |
9.95 |
8. |
Isiah YOUNG |
05 JAN 1990 |
USA |
9.98 |
9. |
Cravon GILLESPIE |
31 JUL 1996 |
USA |
10.09 |
Diamond Discipline - GW
Men's 200m
Final, Wind: +1.5
PLACE | NAME | BIRTH DATE | NAT. | MARK |
1. |
Noah LYLES |
18 JUL 1997 |
USA |
19.52 |
2. |
Kenneth BEDNAREK |
14 OCT 1998 |
USA |
19.80 |
3. |
Josephus LYLES |
22 JUL 1998 |
USA |
20.03 |
4. |
Aaron BROWN |
27 MAY 1992 |
CAN |
20.12 |
5. |
Rai BENJAMIN |
27 JUL 1997 |
USA |
20.16 |
6. |
Jerome BLAKE |
18 AUG 1995 |
CAN |
20.20 |
7. |
Vernon NORWOOD |
10 APR 1992 |
USA |
20.36 |
|
Kyree KING |
09 JUL 1994 |
USA |
DQ |
Diamond Discipline - GW
Men's Mile
Final
PLACE | NAME | BIRTH DATE | NAT. | MARK |
1. |
Jakob INGEBRIGTSEN |
19 SEP 2000 |
NOR |
3:47.24 |
2. |
Stewart MCSWEYN |
01 JUN 1995 |
AUS |
3:48.40 |
3. |
Timothy CHERUIYOT |
20 NOV 1995 |
KEN |
3:51.17 |
4. |
Ronald KWEMOI |
19 SEP 1995 |
KEN |
3:51.31 |
5. |
Oliver HOARE |
29 JAN 1997 |
AUS |
3:51.63 |
6. |
Jake HEYWARD |
26 APR 1999 |
GBR |
3:52.15 |
7. |
Abel KIPSANG |
22 NOV 1996 |
KEN |
3:52.20 |
8. |
Filip INGEBRIGTSEN |
20 APR 1993 |
NOR |
3:52.97 |
9. |
Matthew CENTROWITZ |
18 OCT 1989 |
USA |
3:53.32 |
10. |
Mohammed AHMED |
05 JAN 1991 |
CAN |
3:53.87 |
11. |
Matthew RAMSDEN |
23 JUL 1997 |
AUS |
3:53.97 |
|
Craig NOWAK |
20 APR 1994 |
USA |
DNF |
Diamond Discipline - GW
Men's 2 Miles
Final
PLACE | NAME | BIRTH DATE | NAT. | MARK |
1. |
Joshua CHEPTEGEI |
12 SEP 1996 |
UGA |
8:09.55 |
2. |
Selemon BAREGA |
20 JAN 2000 |
ETH |
8:09.82 |
3. |
Paul CHELIMO |
27 OCT 1990 |
USA |
8:09.83 |
4. |
Jacob KIPLIMO |
14 NOV 2000 |
UGA |
8:10.16 |
5. |
Berihu AREGAWI |
28 FEB 2001 |
ETH |
8:11.04 |
6. |
Grant FISHER |
22 APR 1997 |
USA |
8:11.09 |
7. |
Joe KLECKER |
16 NOV 1996 |
USA |
8:11.55 |
8. |
Mark Owon LOMUKET |
10 JAN 1999 |
KEN |
8:15.54 |
9. |
Nibret MELAK |
09 OCT 1999 |
ETH |
8:16.75 |
10. |
Michael KIBET |
03 SEP 1999 |
KEN |
8:18.01 |
11. |
Daniel Simiu EBENYO |
18 SEP 1995 |
KEN |
8:19.67 |
12. |
Luis GRIJALVA |
10 APR 1999 |
GUA |
8:21.98 |
13. |
Marc SCOTT |
21 DEC 1993 |
GBR |
8:31.90 |
|
William KINCAID |
21 SEP 1992 |
USA |
DNF |
|
Bethwell BIRGEN |
06 AUG 1988 |
KEN |
DNF |
|
Joshua THOMPSON |
09 MAY 1993 |
USA |
DNF |
Diamond Discipline - GW
Men's Triple Jump
Final
PLACE | NAME | BIRTH DATE | NAT. | MARK | WIND |
1. |
Pedro PICHARDO |
30 JUN 1993 |
POR |
17.63 |
+0.2 |
2. |
Hugues Fabrice ZANGO |
25 JUN 1993 |
BUR |
17.12 |
+0.9 |
3. |
Donald SCOTT |
23 FEB 1992 |
USA |
17.03 |
+0.4 |
4. |
Will CLAYE |
13 JUN 1991 |
USA |
16.83 |
-0.7 |
5. |
Andrea DALLAVALLE |
31 OCT 1999 |
ITA |
16.80 |
+2.5 |
6. |
Chris BENARD |
09 APR 1990 |
USA |
16.79 |
+2.0 |
7. |
Max HEß |
13 JUL 1996 |
GER |
16.72 |
-0.4 |
|
Andrea DALLAVALLE |
31 OCT 1999 |
ITA |
16.79 |
+0.9 |
Diamond Discipline - GW
Men's Shot Put
Final
PLACE | NAME | BIRTH DATE | NAT. | MARK |
1. |
Ryan CROUSER |
18 DEC 1992 |
USA |
23.15 |
2. |
Darlan ROMANI |
09 APR 1991 |
BRA |
21.69 |
3. |
Joe KOVACS |
28 JUN 1989 |
USA |
21.94 |
4. |
Tomas WALSH |
01 MAR 1992 |
NZL |
21.39 |
5. |
Josh AWOTUNDE |
12 JUN 1995 |
USA |
21.25 |
6. |
Darrell HILL |
17 AUG 1993 |
USA |
21.03 |
7. |
Payton OTTERDAHL |
02 APR 1996 |
USA |
20.28 |
Diamond Discipline - GW
Women's 100m
Final, Wind: +0.9
PLACE | NAME | BIRTH DATE | NAT. | MARK |
1. |
Elaine THOMPSON-HERAH |
28 JUN 1992 |
JAM |
10.54 |
2. |
Shelly-Ann FRASER-PRYCE |
27 DEC 1986 |
JAM |
10.73 |
3. |
Shericka JACKSON |
16 JUL 1994 |
JAM |
10.76 |
4. |
Teahna DANIELS |
25 MAR 1997 |
USA |
10.83 |
5. |
Marie-Josée TA LOU |
18 NOV 1988 |
CIV |
10.90 |
6. |
Javianne OLIVER |
26 DEC 1994 |
USA |
10.96 |
7. |
Mujinga KAMBUNDJI |
17 JUN 1992 |
SUI |
10.96 |
8. |
Briana WILLIAMS |
21 MAR 2002 |
JAM |
11.09 |
9. |
Sha'Carri RICHARDSON |
25 MAR 2000 |
USA |
11.14 |
Diamond Discipline - GW
Women's 200m
Final, Wind: +2.4
PLACE | NAME | BIRTH DATE | NAT. | MARK |
1. |
Mujinga KAMBUNDJI |
17 JUN 1992 |
SUI |
22.06 |
2. |
Gabrielle THOMAS |
07 DEC 1996 |
USA |
22.11 |
3. |
Dina ASHER-SMITH |
04 DEC 1995 |
GBR |
22.19 |
4. |
Jenna PRANDINI |
20 NOV 1992 |
USA |
22.36 |
5. |
Dezerea BRYANT |
27 APR 1993 |
USA |
22.39 |
6. |
Lynna IRBY |
06 DEC 1998 |
USA |
22.50 |
7. |
Brittany BROWN |
18 APR 1995 |
USA |
22.51 |
8. |
Allyson FELIX |
18 NOV 1985 |
USA |
22.60 |
Diamond Discipline - GW
Women's 800m
Final
PLACE | NAME | BIRTH DATE | NAT. | MARK | RECORDS |
1. |
Athing MU |
08 JUN 2002 |
USA |
1:55.04 |
AJR |
2. |
Kate GRACE |
24 OCT 1988 |
USA |
1:57.60 |
|
3. |
Natoya GOULE |
30 MAR 1991 |
JAM |
1:57.71 |
|
4. |
Raevyn ROGERS |
07 SEP 1996 |
USA |
1:58.01 |
|
5. |
Keely HODGKINSON |
03 MAR 2002 |
GBR |
1:58.30 |
|
6. |
Halimah NAKAAYI |
16 OCT 1994 |
UGA |
1:58.78 |
|
7. |
Ajee WILSON |
08 MAY 1994 |
USA |
2:00.21 |
|
8. |
Jemma REEKIE |
06 MAR 1998 |
GBR |
2:00.27 |
|
9. |
Sabrina SOUTHERLAND |
18 DEC 1995 |
USA |
2:01.87 |
|
Diamond Discipline - GW
Women's 1500m
Final
PLACE | NAME | BIRTH DATE | NAT. | MARK |
1. |
Faith KIPYEGON |
10 JAN 1994 |
KEN |
3:53.23 |
2. |
Linden HALL |
20 JUN 1991 |
AUS |
3:59.73 |
3. |
Josette NORRIS |
15 DEC 1995 |
USA |
4:00.07 |
4. |
Winnie NANYONDO |
23 AUG 1993 |
UGA |
4:00.72 |
5. |
Shannon OSIKA |
15 JUN 1993 |
USA |
4:01.16 |
6. |
Gabriela DEBUES-STAFFORD |
13 SEP 1995 |
CAN |
4:01.74 |
7. |
Tigist KETEMA |
15 SEP 1998 |
ETH |
4:02.44 |
8. |
Helen SCHLACHTENHAUFEN |
14 MAR 1995 |
USA |
4:02.78 |
9. |
Edinah JEBITOK |
10 NOV 2001 |
KEN |
4:04.32 |
10. |
Gaia SABBATINI |
10 JUN 1999 |
ITA |
4:04.55 |
11. |
Jessica HULL |
22 OCT 1996 |
AUS |
4:05.33 |
12. |
Laura MUIR |
09 MAY 1993 |
GBR |
4:05.92 |
13. |
Winny CHEBET |
20 DEC 1990 |
KEN |
4:29.00 |
|
Chanelle PRICE |
22 AUG 1990 |
USA |
DNF |
Diamond Discipline - GW
Women's 400mH
Final
PLACE | NAME | BIRTH DATE | NAT. | MARK |
1. |
Dalilah MUHAMMAD |
07 FEB 1990 |
USA |
52.77 |
2. |
Shamier LITTLE |
20 MAR 1995 |
USA |
53.79 |
3. |
Gianna WOODRUFF |
18 NOV 1993 |
PAN |
54.20 |
4. |
Anna RYZHYKOVA |
24 NOV 1989 |
UKR |
54.40 |
5. |
Janieve RUSSELL |
14 NOV 1993 |
JAM |
54.50 |
6. |
Cara Nnenya HAILEY |
23 FEB 1994 |
USA |
55.16 |
7. |
Ronda WHYTE |
06 NOV 1990 |
JAM |
55.57 |
8. |
Leah NUGENT |
23 NOV 1992 |
JAM |
55.86 |
9. |
Sage WATSON |
20 JUN 1994 |
CAN |
56.52 |
Diamond Discipline - GW
Women's 3000mSC
Final
PLACE | NAME | BIRTH DATE | NAT. | MARK |
1. |
Norah JERUTO |
02 OCT 1995 |
KEN |
8:53.65 |
2. |
Courtney FRERICHS |
18 JAN 1993 |
USA |
8:57.77 |
3. |
Hyvin KIYENG |
13 JAN 1992 |
KEN |
9:00.05 |
4. |
Winfred Mutile YAVI |
31 DEC 1999 |
BRN |
9:04.27 |
5. |
Celliphine Chepteek CHESPOL |
23 MAR 1999 |
KEN |
9:07.07 |
6. |
Gesa Felicitas KRAUSE |
03 AUG 1992 |
GER |
9:07.61 |
7. |
Peruth CHEMUTAI |
10 JUL 1999 |
UGA |
9:10.87 |
8. |
Mekides ABEBE |
29 JAN 2001 |
ETH |
9:18.71 |
9. |
Marisa HOWARD |
10 AUG 1992 |
USA |
9:22.69 |
10. |
Alycia BUTTERWORTH |
01 OCT 1992 |
CAN |
9:28.68 |
11. |
Regan YEE |
04 JUL 1995 |
CAN |
9:44.63 |
|
Elizabeth BIRD |
04 OCT 1994 |
GBR |
DNF |
Diamond Discipline - GW
Women's High Jump
Final
PLACE | NAME | BIRTH DATE | NAT. | MARK |
1. |
Iryna GERASHCHENKO |
10 MAR 1995 |
UKR |
1.98 |
2. |
Vashti CUNNINGHAM |
18 JAN 1998 |
USA |
1.98 |
3. |
Kamila LIĆWINKO |
22 MAR 1986 |
POL |
1.90 |
4. |
Yuliya LEVCHENKO |
28 NOV 1997 |
UKR |
1.90 |
5. |
Rachel MCCOY |
01 AUG 1995 |
USA |
1.90 |
6. |
Erika KINSEY |
10 MAR 1988 |
SWE |
1.83 |
6. |
Alessia TROST |
08 MAR 1993 |
ITA |
1.83 |
8. |
Jelena ROWE |
01 AUG 1999 |
USA |
1.79 |
Diamond Discipline - GW
Women's Pole Vault
Final
PLACE | NAME | BIRTH DATE | NAT. | MARK |
1. |
Katie NAGEOTTE |
13 JUN 1991 |
USA |
4.82 |
2. |
Holly BRADSHAW |
02 NOV 1991 |
GBR |
4.72 |
3. |
Olivia GRUVER |
29 JUL 1997 |
USA |
4.52 |
4. |
Morgann LELEUX ROMERO |
14 NOV 1992 |
USA |
4.37 |
5. |
Anicka NEWELL |
05 AUG 1993 |
CAN |
4.37 |
|
Iryna ZHUK |
26 JAN 1993 |
BLR |
NM |
|
Katerina STEFANIDI |
04 FEB 1990 |
GRE |
NM |
Men's 800m
Final
PLACE | NAME | BIRTH DATE | NAT. | MARK |
1. |
Marco AROP |
20 SEP 1998 |
CAN |
1:44.51 |
2. |
Ferguson Cheruiyot ROTICH |
30 NOV 1989 |
KEN |
1:45.02 |
3. |
Emmanuel Kipkurui KORIR |
15 JUN 1995 |
KEN |
1:45.05 |
4. |
Elliot GILES |
26 MAY 1994 |
GBR |
1:45.46 |
5. |
Clayton MURPHY |
26 FEB 1995 |
USA |
1:45.97 |
6. |
Isaiah HARRIS |
18 OCT 1996 |
USA |
1:46.00 |
7. |
Oliver DUSTIN |
29 NOV 2000 |
GBR |
1:46.61 |
8. |
Bryce HOPPEL |
05 SEP 1997 |
USA |
1:47.22 |
|
Erik SOWINSKI |
21 DEC 1989 |
USA |
DNF |
Men's Mile
Final
PLACE | NAME | BIRTH DATE | NAT. | MARK |
1. |
George BEAMISH |
24 OCT 1996 |
NZL |
3:54.86 |
2. |
Craig ENGELS |
01 MAY 1994 |
USA |
3:55.41 |
3. |
Charles PHILIBERT-THIBOUTOT |
31 DEC 1990 |
CAN |
3:55.48 |
4. |
Samuel PRAKEL |
29 OCT 1994 |
USA |
3:55.99 |
5. |
Archie DAVIS |
16 OCT 1998 |
GBR |
3:57.00 |
6. |
Henry WYNNE |
18 APR 1995 |
USA |
3:57.43 |
7. |
Peter CALLAHAN |
01 JUN 1991 |
BEL |
3:57.49 |
8. |
Tripp HURT |
30 OCT 1992 |
USA |
3:58.15 |
9. |
Vincent CIATTEI |
21 JAN 1995 |
USA |
4:00.45 |
|
Erik SOWINSKI |
21 DEC 1989 |
USA |
DNF |
|
Timothy SEIN |
01 FEB 1988 |
KEN |
DNF |
Women's 2 Miles
Final
PLACE | NAME | BIRTH DATE | NAT. | MARK |
1. |
Francine NIYONSABA |
05 MAY 1993 |
BDI |
9:00.75 |
2. |
Letesenbet GIDEY |
20 MAR 1998 |
ETH |
9:06.74 |
3. |
Hellen OBIRI |
13 DEC 1989 |
KEN |
9:14.55 |
4. |
Konstanze KLOSTERHALFEN |
18 FEB 1997 |
GER |
9:18.16 |
5. |
Amy-Eloise MARKOVC |
05 AUG 1995 |
GBR |
9:21.98 |
6. |
Elise CRANNY |
09 MAY 1996 |
USA |
9:22.44 |
7. |
Katie WASSERMAN |
08 APR 1998 |
USA |
9:40.82 |
8. |
Caroline Chepkoech KIPKIRUI |
26 MAY 1994 |
KEN |
9:40.86 |
9. |
Katie RAINSBERGER |
18 AUG 1998 |
USA |
9:41.79 |
10. |
Taryn RAWLINGS |
17 APR 1996 |
USA |
9:55.94 |
|
Addy TOWNSEND |
1997 |
CAN |
DNF |
|
Allison CASH |
01 NOV 1994 |
USA |
DNF |
Women's 5000m
Final
PLACE | NAME | BIRTH DATE | NAT. | MARK |
1. |
Sifan HASSAN |
01 JAN 1993 |
NED |
14:27.89 |
2. |
Senbere TEFERI |
03 MAY 1995 |
ETH |
14:42.25 |
3. |
Fantu WORKU |
29 MAR 1999 |
ETH |
14:42.85 |
4. |
Loice CHEMNUNG |
22 FEB 1997 |
KEN |
14:43.65 |
5. |
Alicia MONSON |
13 MAY 1998 |
USA |
14:48.49 |
6. |
Abbey COOPER |
25 MAY 1992 |
USA |
14:52.37 |
7. |
Sheila CHELANGAT |
11 APR 1998 |
KEN |
14:52.66 |
8. |
Meskerem MAMO |
13 APR 1999 |
ETH |
15:01.29 |
9. |
Laura GALVÁN |
05 OCT 1991 |
MEX |
15:10.38 |
10. |
Rachel SCHNEIDER |
18 JUL 1991 |
USA |
15:13.15 |
11. |
Emily INFELD |
21 MAR 1990 |
USA |
15:24.78 |
12. |
Andrea SECCAFIEN |
27 AUG 1990 |
CAN |
15:32.01 |
|
Kate VAN BUSKIRK |
09 JUN 1987 |
CAN |
DNF |
|
Beatrice CHEBET |
05 MAR 2000 |
KEN |
DNF |
Women's 1500m
Final
PLACE | NAME | BIRTH DATE | NAT. | MARK |
1. |
Rebecca MEHRA |
25 OCT 1994 |
USA |
4:06.35 |
2. |
Sage HURTA |
23 JUN 1998 |
USA |
4:07.50 |
3. |
Danielle JONES |
21 AUG 1996 |
USA |
4:08.45 |
4. |
Nikki HILTZ |
23 OCT 1994 |
USA |
4:09.27 |
5. |
Sara VAUGHN |
16 MAY 1986 |
USA |
4:09.68 |
6. |
Eleanor FULTON |
17 MAY 1993 |
USA |
4:09.85 |
7. |
Danielle ARAGON |
01 JUL 1994 |
USA |
4:10.02 |
8. |
Marta PEN FREITAS |
31 JUL 1993 |
POR |
4:10.90 |
9. |
Julianne LABACH |
14 NOV 1996 |
CAN |
4:11.74 |
10. |
Federica DEL BUONO |
12 DEC 1994 |
ITA |
4:12.30 |
11. |
Allie WILSON |
31 MAR 1996 |
USA |
4:14.82 |
|
Alexa EFRAIMSON |
20 FEB 1997 |
USA |
DNF |
|
Nia AKINS |
07 JUL 1998 |
USA |
DNF |
|