History for 2019 May 17th to May 18th
Results | News | Photos |
---|
Invited groups |
2019Nebraska NSAA Outdoor State Championships 2019 Results - Nebraska NSAA Outdoor State Championships
Published by
CLASS D GIRLS
Team Scores after 17 events:
1. Giltner 54.000
2. Sterling 39.000
3. Mullen 35.000
4. Axtell 33.000
5. Humphrey St. Francis 30.000
5. Riverside 30.000
7. North Platte St. Patrick's 27.000
8. McCool Junction 26.000
9. North Central 25.000
10. Plainview 22.000
11. St. Mary's 21.000
12. Pleasanton 17.000
12. Sandhills/Thedford 17.000
14. Wynot 16.000
14. Allen 16.000
14. Ansley-Litchfield 16.000
14. Friend 16.000
14. Humphrey/Lindsay Holy Family 16.000
19. Elba 12.000
19. Wausa 12.000
21. Bertrand 11.000
21. Exeter-Milligan 11.000
23. Dundy County-Stratton 10.000
23. Diller-Odell 10.000
23. Red Cloud 10.000
26. Hartington-Newcastle 9.000
26. Lourdes Central Catholic 9.000
28. Bloomfield 8.000
28. Central Valley 8.000
28. Scribner-Snyder 8.000
28. Harvard 8.000
28. Elkhorn Valley 8.000
33. Maxwell 7.000
34. Wilcox-Hildreth 6.000
34. Clearwater-Orchard 6.000
34. Falls City Sacred Heart 6.000
34. Nebraska Lutheran 6.000
38. Shelton 5.000
38. Kenesaw 5.000
38. Omaha Christian Academy 5.000
38. Hitchcock County 5.000
42. CWC 4.000
42. St. Edward 4.000
44. Pawnee City 3.500
45. South Platte 3.000
46. Overton 2.000
46. Ewing 2.000
48. Neligh-Oakdale 1.000
48. Twin Loup 1.000
50. Anselmo-Merna 0.500
Discus
Class D State Record: 157-02.00 Samantha Musil, Pawnee City 2006
Class D Meet Record: 151-04.00 Molly Jo Brown, Clarks 1993
All-Class State Record: 185-04.00 Melanie Uher, Wilber-Clatonia 2002
All-Class Meet Record: 176-08.00 Kalynn Meyer, Superior 2019
==========================================================================================
Name Grade School Final H# Pts
==========================================================================================
1 Kenna Graves 12 Elba 118-00.00 10
2 Reilly Young 11 Central Valley 117-09.00 8
3 Sierra Udd 11 North Central 117-09.00 6
4 Sydney Reichert 11 Dundy County-Stratton 116-04.00 5
5 Taylor Peter 11 CWC 114-06.00 4
6 Austin Branch 10 Pawnee City 114-03.00 3
7 Cailey Stout 9 Scribner-Snyder 113-05.00 2
8 Kinsey Skillstad 11 North Platte St. Patrick's 108-01.00 1
9 Kalen Lotton 11 Sioux County 103-10.00
10 TaraLee Hudson 12 BDS 100-08.00
11 Emily Agena 12 Sterling 99-07.00
12 Abigail Goosey 12 McPherson County 99-06.00
13 Jayleesa Wilkerson 12 Harvard 99-00.00
14 April Folkers 10 Wynot 95-03.00
15 Abbie Brott 11 Maywood-Hayes Center 94-00.00
16 Kenzie Barnes 12 Cody-Kilgore 93-10.00
17 Delaney Patocka 11 Mead 93-00.00
18 Bailey Oetken 12 Sioux County 91-04.00
19 Erin Barta 12 East Butler 84-07.00
Return to Index
Long Jump
Class D State Record: 18-05.75 Claire Cornell, Elm Creek 2018
Class D Meet Record: 18-05.75 Claire Cornell, Elm Creek 2018
All-Class State Record: 20-02.75 LaQue Moen-Davis, Omaha North 2010
All-Class Meet Record: 20-02.75 LaQue Moen-Davis, Omaha North 2010
==========================================================================================
Name Grade School Final H# Pts
==========================================================================================
1 Alixzandra Bloom 12 Riverside 17-07.75 10
2 Jordyn Carr 9 Allen 17-04.25 8
3 Nicole Harms 12 Sterling 17-00.25 6
4 Katherine White 12 Exeter-Milligan 16-10.75 5
5 Emma Niemeier 12 Friend 16-09.25 4
6 Abby Everitt 11 St. Mary's 16-09.00 3
7 Caroline Akinnigbagbe 11 Plainview 16-06.50 2
8 Abby Quadhamer 12 Wilcox-Hildreth 16-04.00 1
9 Makayla Dinkler 11 Silver Lake 16-02.25
10 Ruth Johnson 12 Wausa 16-01.25
11 Camille Fishell 12 Axtell 15-10.50
12 Adeline Bergstrom 12 Omaha Christian Academy 15-10.25
13 Carlie Collier 12 Sandhills/Thedford 15-05.50
14 Paige Beller 9 Humphrey/Lindsay Holy Family 15-05.50
15 Addison Johnson 12 Cody-Kilgore 15-03.50
16 Gracie Wenzel 10 Arthur County 14-09.75
17 Maddie Lake 10 Garden County 14-08.50
18 Kaylyn Roblee 9 Medicine Valley 14-07.00
19 Brooke Keber 10 Spalding Academy 14-07.00
20 Abbie Rohde 9 Sumner-Eddyville-Miller 14-05.25
21 Alex Ellermeier 12 Medicine Valley 14-05.00
22 Krystal Sudbeck 9 Wynot 14-03.25
23 Marlee Taylor 12 Sandhills/Thedford 14-02.25
Return to Index
Triple Jump
Class D State Record: 38-01.75 Tonya Kneifl, Newcastle 1997
Class D Meet Record: 38-01.75 Tonya Kneifl, Newcastle 1997
All-Class State Record: 42-04.00 LaQue Moen-Davis, Omaha North 2010
All-Class Meet Record: 41-04.75 LaQue Moen-Davis, Omaha North 2011
==========================================================================================
Name Grade School Final H# Pts
==========================================================================================
1 Taya Beller 12 Humphrey/Lindsay Holy Family 37-01.25 10
2 Emma Niemeier 12 Friend 34-11.50 8
3 Camille Fishell 12 Axtell 34-06.75 6
4 Caroline Akinnigbagbe 11 Plainview 34-05.25 5
5 Isabelle Harms 12 Hartington-Newcastle 34-02.00 4
6 Cassidy Gallagher 9 Kenesaw 34-00.25 3
7 Tiana Thramer 11 Ewing 33-10.75 2
8 Abby Quadhamer 12 Wilcox-Hildreth 33-08.00 1
9 Abby Everitt 11 St. Mary's 33-08.00
10 Grace Schwarz 12 Bertrand 33-01.50
11 Alixzandra Bloom 12 Riverside 33-00.00
12 Maddie Ehrke 10 Alma 32-08.25
13 Halle Pribyl 11 Meridian 32-04.75
14 Katelyn Lindner 10 Pleasanton 32-03.25
15 Hailey Snyder 12 Perkins County 31-08.00
16 Caitlyn Mueller 11 Creek Valley 31-02.50
17 Rebecca Halbmaier 10 Mead 31-01.00
18 Carli Bailey 9 Ansley-Litchfield 30-02.00
19 Chloe Stupka 11 Creek Valley 29-06.75
-- Kaleigh Kummer 12 North Platte St. Patrick's NM
Return to Index
High Jump
Class D State Record: 5-08.00 Amanda Owens, Harvard 2003 Lindsy Siegel, Ansley-Litchfield 2014
Class D Meet Record: 5-08.00 Lindsy Siegel, Ansley-Litchfield 2014
All-Class State Record: 5-11.00 Meredy Porter, Bellevue West 1987
All-Class Meet Record: 5-11.00 Meredy Porter, Bellevue West 1987
==========================================================================================
Name Grade School Final H# Pts
==========================================================================================
1 Hunter Wiebelhaus 10 North Central 5-05.00 10
2 Abby Everitt 11 St. Mary's 5-03.00 8
3 JoCee Johnston 12 Clearwater-Orchard 5-03.00 6
4 Jillian Stark 12 McCool Junction 5-03.00 5
5 Emily Swanson 11 Diller-Odell 5-02.00 4
6 Haylee Davis 10 Dundy County-Stratton 5-02.00 3
7 Isabelle Harms 12 Hartington-Newcastle 5-00.00 2
8T Sierra deKoning 9 Pawnee City 5-00.00 0.5
8T Alexis Zimmer 11 Anselmo-Merna 5-00.00 0.5
10T Elaina Madison 11 Lourdes Central Catholic 5-00.00
10T Erin Boggs 10 Bertrand 5-00.00
12 Karley Heimes 9 Wynot 4-10.00
13T Madison Heinzen 11 Maxwell 4-08.00
13T Danielle Wadsworth 10 Central Valley 4-08.00
13T Amy Richert 11 Nebraska Lutheran 4-08.00
13T Taya Kolar 12 Central Valley 4-08.00
17 Lainey Werts 11 St. Edward 4-08.00
-- Jordyn Koenen 12 South Platte NM
-- Emily Mann 12 Brady NM
-- Morgan Edmund 12 Sioux County NM
-- Karigan Drudik 11 Lawrence-Nelson NM
-- Paige Beller 9 Humphrey/Lindsay Holy Family NM
-- Neleigh Poss 9 Central Valley NM
Return to Index
Pole Vault
Class D State Record: 12-03.00 Catherine Mick, Bruning-Davenport / Shickley 2015
Class D Meet Record: 12-03.00 Catherine Mick, Bruning-Davenport / Shickley 2015
All-Class State Record: 13-04.00 Jaidyn Garrett, Columbus 2019
All-Class Meet Record: 13-00.00 Jenny Green, Grand Island Central Catholic 2003
==========================================================================================
Name Grade School Final H# Pts
==========================================================================================
1 Hannah Preissler 11 Giltner 11-06.00 10
2 Amber Miller 12 Elkhorn Valley 10-02.00 8
3 Ciara Catlin 12 Falls City Sacred Heart 9-10.00 6
4 Emily Swanson 11 Diller-Odell 9-10.00 5
5 Erin Boggs 10 Bertrand 9-06.00 4
6 Brayden Rhoades 12 Giltner 9-06.00 3
7 Sydney Reichert 11 Dundy County-Stratton 9-06.00 2
8 Kristie Hill 11 South Platte 9-00.00 1
9T Maeson Valish 9 Osceola 9-00.00
9T Andrea Kort 12 Meridian 9-00.00
11 Rachel Heiss 10 North Platte St. Patrick's 9-00.00
12 Jada High 11 Bertrand 8-06.00
13 Falan Ryan 12 Ansley-Litchfield 8-06.00
14 Ella McFarland 10 Bloomfield 8-00.00
15 Hope Schalk 9 Riverside 8-00.00
-- McKenzie Johnson 10 Central Valley NM
-- MacKenzie McKoski 11 Elba NM
-- Haylee Sitzman 12 Creek Valley NM
-- Olivia Nall 11 Elkhorn Valley NM
-- Abbe Morten 11 Hartington-Newcastle NM
-- Gracie Rippen 12 North Platte St. Patrick's NM
Return to Index
Shot Put
Class D State Record: 48-05.00 Jenny Svoboda, Howells 2004
Class D Meet Record: 47-05.00 Jenny Svoboda, Howells 2004
All-Class State Record: 52-09.25 Becky Beachler, Fremont 1997
All-Class Meet Record: 52-09.25 Becky Beachler, Fremont 1997
==========================================================================================
Name Grade School Final H# Pts
==========================================================================================
1 Mary Nibbe 12 Red Cloud 39-07.00 10
2 Breonna Julich 12 Harvard 39-03.50 8
3 Faith Riggle 11 Scribner-Snyder 38-11.75 6
4 Colby Thies 11 Sterling 37-02.25 5
5 Natalie Billington 10 Wilcox-Hildreth 36-09.25 4
6 Addison Schneider 9 Humphrey/Lindsay Holy Family 36-09.00 3
7 Kenna Graves 12 Elba 36-08.50 2
8 Jordan Dockweiler 12 Twin Loup 35-02.25 1
9 Vittoria Ruffa 12 East Butler 34-02.25
10 Brianna Wilshusen 10 High Plains Community 33-11.50
11 Lindsay Schutz 12 Bertrand 33-06.25
12 Taylor Peter 11 CWC 33-02.25
13 Natalie Wright 12 Lourdes Central Catholic 32-11.00
14 Sierra Udd 11 North Central 32-08.75
15 Joree Cumming 9 Maxwell 32-06.00
16 Citori Lutz 12 Dundy County-Stratton 32-02.00
17 Courtney Rice 12 Mullen 32-01.75
18 Bailey Oetken 12 Sioux County 32-01.50
19 Jasmine Dyer 9 Crawford 31-00.75
Return to Index
3200m Relay FINALS
Class D State Record: 9:41.4 Wheeler Central 1983
Class D Meet Record: 9:41.4 Wheeler Central 1983
All-Class State Record: 9:12.70 Lincoln East 2018
All-Class Meet Record: 9:12.70 Lincoln East 2018
==========================================================================================
School Final H# Pts
==========================================================================================
Section #1 (wind reading +2.1 M/S N)
1 Humphrey St. Francis 10:07.93 1 10
Tara Foltz, 12, #119; Jalyssa Hastreiter, 9, #120; Sydney Engel, 12, #118; Allison Weidner, 10, #122
2 Wynot 10:20.90 1 8
Emersyn Sudbeck, 10, #289; Kendra Pinkelman, 9, #287; Edyn Sudbeck, 10, #292; Karley Heimes, 9, #284
3 Pleasanton 10:21.98 1 6
Cadee Nichols, 11, #214; Paige Weisdorfer, 11, #218; Mckenna Siegel, 12, #216; Natalie Siegel, 10, #217
4 North Platte St. Patrick's 10:23.61 1 5
Genna Blakely, 10, #185; Gracie Rippen, 12, #191; Kelsey Folchert, 12, #186; Kate Stienike, 9, #193
5 Giltner 10:24.01 1 4
Brooke Wilson, 12, #106; Brooke Good, 12, #99; Sydni Watson, 10, #105; Cortney Hoelck, 11, #100
6 North Central 10:30.69 1 3
Riley Teel, 9, #181; Keely Munger, 10, #180; Miah Wiebelhaus, 11, #184; Daisy Frick, 9, #179
7 Mullen 10:33.99 1 2
Molly Paxton, 11, #170; Josey French, 10, #167; Taylor Svoboda, 9, #172; Brooke McCully, 10, #168
8 Plainview 10:34.52 1 1
Kenzie Mosel, 9, #210; Kaitlynn Dougherty, 11, #209; Kylie Mosel, 12, #211; Jade Rickard, 12, #212
9 Randolph 10:34.60 1
Charlie Winkelbauer, 12, #222; Keely Pinkelman, 10, #220; Emma Bermel, 12, #219; Addison Villwok, 12, #221
10 Lawrence-Nelson 10:36.16 1
Karigan Drudik, 11, #134; Kaylee Fanning, 12, #136; Joanie Schultz, 11, #138; Annie McCartney, 11, #137
11 McCool Junction 10:37.44 1
Madison Gerken, 11, #153; Alyssa Plock, 10, #154; Anastasia Brugger, 12, #152; Jillian Stark, 12, #155
12 Exeter-Milligan 10:40.12 1
Kate Jansky, 12, #87; Cammie Harrison, 10, #85; Jaiden Papik, 10, #88; Cameran Jansky, 9, #86
13 Wausa 10:53.28 1
Esther Nelson, 11, #276; Darla Nelson, 9, #275; Hannah Hubers, 11, #271; Ann Woockman, 11, #278
14 Maywood-Hayes Center 10:58.33 1
Jayden Widener, 12, #151; Jaycee Lapp, 11, #149; Jaycee Widener, 10, #150; Avery Johnson, 11, #148
15 East Butler 11:13.60 1
Sophia Bergman, 11, #69; Morgan Jones, 11, #71; Olivia Bohac, 11, #70; Whitney Spatz, 12, #74
16 Sioux County 11:13.71 1
Kailey Klein, 9, #240; Grace Skavdahl, 12, #244; Morgan Edmund, 12, #237; Kodie Rempp, 10, #243
Return to Index
3200m Run FINALS
Class D State Record: 10:19.0 Karlene Erickson, Wheeler Central 1982
Class D Meet Record: 10:19.0 Karlene Erickson, Wheeler Central 1982
All-Class State Record: 10:19.0 Karlene Erickson, Wheeler Central 1982
All-Class Meet Record: 10:19.0 Karlene Erickson, Wheeler Central 1982
==========================================================================================
Name Grade School Final H# Pts
==========================================================================================
Section #1 (wind reading +2.2 M/S N)
1 Molly Paxton 11 Mullen 12:02.40 1 10
2 Madison Gerken 11 McCool Junction 12:12.21 1 8
3 Brooke Wilson 12 Giltner 12:18.05 1 6
4 Kathleen Juhl 12 Shelton 12:22.74 1 5
5 Jade Rickard 12 Plainview 12:23.42 1 4
6 Kelsey Folchert 12 North Platte St. Patrick's 12:32.72 1 3
7 Bree Eisenhauer 11 Bloomfield 12:33.49 1 2
8 Emma Bixler 11 Neligh-Oakdale 12:49.02 1 1
9 Emmalea Olson 10 Cody-Kilgore 12:55.23 1
10 Ella Simon 9 Falls City Sacred Heart 13:08.50 1
11 Grace Moses 9 Cornerstone Christian 13:14.37 1
12 Jillian Brennan 10 Crawford 13:19.49 1
13 Jenaya Pierce 12 Sumner-Eddyville-Miller 13:25.51 1
14 Joslyn North 12 Arapahoe 13:26.78 1
15 Cammie Harrison 10 Exeter-Milligan 13:32.70 1
16 Kira Dickau 12 Stuart 13:33.40 1
17 Zoey Boos 10 Wauneta-Palisade 13:36.54 1
18 Mary Glaser 12 Spalding Academy 13:37.85 1
19 Jaylen Arndt 12 Hampton 13:47.51 1
20 Anastasia Brugger 12 McCool Junction 13:53.46 1
21 Ella McFarland 10 Bloomfield 13:59.67 1
22 Kailey Klein 9 Sioux County 14:01.77 1
23 Kylie Johnston 10 Osceola 14:12.87 1
24 Kyla Hrdlicka 10 Mead 14:19.35 1
Return to Index
800m Run FINALS
Class D State Record: 2:13.45 Deb Spickelmier, Hayes Center 1985
Class D Meet Record: 2:13.45 Deb Spickelmier, Hayes Center 1985
All-Class State Record: 2:08.84 Alice Schmidt, Elkhorn 1999
All-Class Meet Record: 2:12.05 Alice Schmidt, Elkhorn 2000
==========================================================================================
Name Grade School Final H# Pts
==========================================================================================
Section #1 (wind reading +0.2 M/S NE)
1 Kate Stienike 9 North Platte St. Patrick's 2:27.78 1
2 Maeli Meier 9 Overton 2:28.44 1
3 Mollie Rathjen 12 Osceola 2:30.10 1
4 Jessie Freeland 11 Dundy County-Stratton 2:30.40 1
5 Annie McCartney 11 Lawrence-Nelson 2:31.69 1
6 Emersyn Sudbeck 10 Wynot 2:31.77 1
7 Fayth From 9 Cody-Kilgore 2:34.33 1
8 Brianna Barton 12 Meridian 2:38.59 1
9 Harley Myers 10 Ansley-Litchfield 2:40.70 1
10 Mckenna Siegel 12 Pleasanton 2:42.50 1
11 Angie Davis 9 Hyannis 2:44.34 1
12 Kailey Klein 9 Sioux County 2:44.35 1
Section #2 (wind reading +3.0 M/S NE)
1 Allison Weidner 10 Humphrey St. Francis 2:20.41 2
2 Alli Jackson 10 Allen 2:23.41 2
3 Faith Williamson 10 St. Mary's 2:27.27 2
4 Tahjzha Botts 10 Maxwell 2:27.53 2
5 Madison Gerken 11 McCool Junction 2:28.14 2
6 Lainey Werts 11 St. Edward 2:29.66 2
7 Cortney Hoelck 11 Giltner 2:30.81 2
8 Jaiden Papik 10 Exeter-Milligan 2:31.07 2
9 Joanie Schultz 11 Lawrence-Nelson 2:31.08 2
10 Esther Nelson 11 Wausa 2:34.03 2
11 Alexis Billeter 10 Loomis 2:35.49 2
12 Amara Corwin 11 Nebraska Lutheran 2:36.49 2
============================================================================================
Name Grade School Final H# Points
============================================================================================
Finals
1 Allison Weidner 10 Humphrey St. Francis 2:20.41 2 10
2 Alli Jackson 10 Allen 2:23.41 2 8
3 Faith Williamson 10 St. Mary's 2:27.27 2 6
4 Tahjzha Botts 10 Maxwell 2:27.53 2 5
5 Kate Stienike 9 North Platte St. Patrick's 2:27.78 1 4
6 Madison Gerken 11 McCool Junction 2:28.14 2 3
7 Maeli Meier 9 Overton 2:28.44 1 2
8 Lainey Werts 11 St. Edward 2:29.66 2 1
9 Mollie Rathjen 12 Osceola 2:30.10 1
10 Jessie Freeland 11 Dundy County-Stratton 2:30.40 1
11 Cortney Hoelck 11 Giltner 2:30.81 2
12 Jaiden Papik 10 Exeter-Milligan 2:31.07 2
13 Joanie Schultz 11 Lawrence-Nelson 2:31.08 2
14 Annie McCartney 11 Lawrence-Nelson 2:31.69 1
15 Emersyn Sudbeck 10 Wynot 2:31.77 1
16 Esther Nelson 11 Wausa 2:34.03 2
17 Fayth From 9 Cody-Kilgore 2:34.33 1
18 Alexis Billeter 10 Loomis 2:35.49 2
19 Amara Corwin 11 Nebraska Lutheran 2:36.49 2
20 Brianna Barton 12 Meridian 2:38.59 1
21 Harley Myers 10 Ansley-Litchfield 2:40.70 1
22 Mckenna Siegel 12 Pleasanton 2:42.50 1
23 Angie Davis 9 Hyannis 2:44.34 1
24 Kailey Klein 9 Sioux County 2:44.35 1
Return to Index
400m Relay FINALS
Class D State Record: 49.12 Riverside 2016
Class D Meet Record: 49.50 Riverside 2016
All-Class State Record: 46.84 Omaha North 2010
All-Class Meet Record: 46.84 Omaha North 2010
==========================================================================================
School Final H# Pts
==========================================================================================
Section #1 (wind reading +0.1 M/S NW)
1 Omaha Christian Academy 52.85 1
Eternity Gines, 11, #196; Emma Blum, 9, #195; Adeline Bergstrom, 12, #194; Kylie Lundquist, 12, #197
2 Bertrand 53.06 1
Yesenia Lopez, 9, #24; Aleya Hueftle, 10, #23; Erin Boggs, 10, #21; Grace Schwarz, 12, #26
3 Wausa 53.49 1
Ruth Johnson, 12, #272; Paige Nissen, 12, #277; Kaitlyn Kumm, 11, #273; Leah Bloomquist, 9, #270
4 Wynot 53.69 1
Noelle Wieseler, 11, #291; Kaitlyn Heimes, 11, #283; Shaelee Planer, 11, #288; Krystal Sudbeck, 9, #290
5 Spalding Academy 53.75 1
Rachel Bauer, 10, #253; Elizabeth Keber, 12, #256; Brooke Keber, 10, #255; Elizabeth Bauer, 12, #252
6 Diller-Odell 53.78 1
Madeline Swanson, 9, #61; Skylar Pretzer, 10, #58; Tori Smith, 10, #59; Mallory Denner, 9, #57
7 Kenesaw 54.25 1
Ashley Uden, 12, #132; Sydney Weiler, 11, #133; Hannah Schnitzler, 12, #131; Cassidy Gallagher, 9, #129
8 South Platte 54.78 1
Taylyn Bauer, 9, #245; Autumn Dickmander, 10, #247; Caroline Stanley, 12, #250; Lauryn Stanley, 9, #251
Section #2 (wind reading +2.1 M/S NE)
1 Axtell 52.24 2
Kailey Trampe, 11, #19; Jessica Bertrand, 9, #17; Camille Fishell, 12, #18; Erica Bertrand, 11, #16
2 Giltner 52.65 2
Aubrianna Leichty, 12, #102; Brayden Rhoades, 12, #104; Sydni Watson, 10, #105; Brooke Good, 12, #99
3 Pleasanton 52.85 2
Isabelle Paitz, 10, #215; Paige Weisdorfer, 11, #218; Katelyn Lindner, 10, #213; Natalie Siegel, 10, #217
4 North Platte St. Patrick's 52.94 2
Hayley Miles, 9, #190; Rachel Heiss, 10, #187; Hayley Homan, 12, #188; Kaleigh Kummer, 12, #189
5 Sandhills/Thedford 52.96 2
Madison Marten, 10, #229; Kylie Hewett, 10, #228; Marlee Taylor, 12, #230; Carlie Collier, 12, #227
6 North Central 53.71 2
Keely Munger, 10, #180; Jillian Buell, 10, #178; Miah Wiebelhaus, 11, #184; Hunter Wiebelhaus, 10, #183
-- Central Valley DNF 2
Ashlyn Wright, 10, #38; Vanessa Wood, 9, #37; Devyn Erickson, 12, #32; Neleigh Poss, 9, #35
-- Cody-Kilgore DQ 2
Elle Ravenscroft, 10, #47; Tehya From, 10, #44; Abigayle Donner, 10, #42; Addison Johnson, 12, #45
============================================================================================
School Final H# Points
============================================================================================
Finals
1 Axtell 52.24 2 10
2 Giltner 52.65 2 8
3 Pleasanton 52.85 2 6
4 Omaha Christian Academy 52.85 1 5
5 North Platte St. Patrick's 52.94 2 4
6 Sandhills/Thedford 52.96 2 3
7 Bertrand 53.06 1 2
8 Wausa 53.49 1 1
9 Wynot 53.69 1
10 North Central 53.71 2
11 Spalding Academy 53.75 1
12 Diller-Odell 53.78 1
13 Kenesaw 54.25 1
14 South Platte 54.78 1
-- Cody-Kilgore DQ 2 outside zone
-- Central Valley DNF 2
Return to Index
100m Hurdles PRELIMS
Class D State Record: 14.52 Skylar Hadley, Loomis 2018
Class D Meet Record: 14.52 Skylar Hadley, Loomis 2018
All-Class State Record: 13.87 LaQue Moen-Davis, Omaha North 2011
All-Class Meet Record: 13.87 LaQue Moen-Davis, Omaha North 2011
==========================================================================================
Name Grade School Prelims H# Qual
==========================================================================================
Heat #1 (wind reading +1.7 M/S N)
1 Nicole Harms 12 Sterling 15.300 1 Q
2 Katherine White 12 Exeter-Milligan 15.600 1 q
3 Luryn Hendrickson 12 Shelton 16.100 1
4 Amy Richert 11 Nebraska Lutheran 16.400 1
5 Kaitlyn Jacquot 10 Anselmo-Merna 16.400 1
6 Lena Zahourek 10 Dorchester 17.000 1
7 Michaela Dukes 11 Wauneta-Palisade 17.400 1
-- Eternity Gines 11 Omaha Christian Academy DNF 1
Heat #2 (wind reading +3.8 M/S N)
1 Isabelle Harms 12 Hartington-Newcastle 15.40 2 Q
2 Caroline Akinnigbagbe 11 Plainview 15.40 2 q
3 Emma Niemeier 12 Friend 15.60 2 q
4 Hannah Preissler 11 Giltner 15.90 2 q (runoff)
5 Taylor Stark 10 Ansley-Litchfield 16.20 2
6 Julia Shipman 12 Red Cloud 16.50 2
7 Kassidy Kisker 11 Hitchcock County 17.00 2
8 Hannah Ollendick 12 Elkhorn Valley 17.20 2
Heat #3 (wind reading +4.0 M/S N)
1 Grace Schwarz 12 Bertrand 15.10 3 Q
2 Samantha Moore 10 Mullen 15.80 3 q
3 Hayley Homan 12 North Platte St. Patrick's 15.91 3
4 Madelyn Watchorn 11 Leyton 16.20 3
5 Alexandra Eisenhauer 9 Bloomfield 16.20 3
6 Emma Epley 9 Lawrence-Nelson 16.70 3
7 Taylyn Bauer 9 South Platte 17.00 3
8 Rylee Legg 9 Kenesaw 17.20 3
=================================================================================================
Name Grade School Prelims H# Qual
=================================================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Grace Schwarz 12 Bertrand 15.10 3 Q
1 Nicole Harms 12 Sterling 15.300 1 Q
1 Isabelle Harms 12 Hartington-Newcastle 15.40 2 Q
2 Caroline Akinnigbagbe 11 Plainview 15.40 2 q
2 Katherine White 12 Exeter-Milligan 15.600 1 q
3 Emma Niemeier 12 Friend 15.60 2 q
2 Samantha Moore 10 Mullen 15.80 3 q
4 Hannah Preissler 11 Giltner 15.90 2 q (runoff)
3 Hayley Homan 12 North Platte St. Patrick's 15.91 3
3 Luryn Hendrickson 12 Shelton 16.100 1
4 Madelyn Watchorn 11 Leyton 16.20 3
5 Alexandra Eisenhauer 9 Bloomfield 16.20 3
5 Taylor Stark 10 Ansley-Litchfield 16.20 2
4 Amy Richert 11 Nebraska Lutheran 16.400 1
5 Kaitlyn Jacquot 10 Anselmo-Merna 16.400 1
6 Julia Shipman 12 Red Cloud 16.50 2
6 Emma Epley 9 Lawrence-Nelson 16.70 3
6 Lena Zahourek 10 Dorchester 17.000 1
7 Taylyn Bauer 9 South Platte 17.00 3
7 Kassidy Kisker 11 Hitchcock County 17.00 2
8 Hannah Ollendick 12 Elkhorn Valley 17.20 2
8 Rylee Legg 9 Kenesaw 17.20 3
7 Michaela Dukes 11 Wauneta-Palisade 17.400 1
-- Eternity Gines 11 Omaha Christian Academy DNF 1
CLASS D GIRLS 100M HURDLES FINAL -- START LIST (Saturday at 12:00 PM)
============================================================================================
Lane Name Grade School Prelim Result Bib# H#
============================================================================================
1 Samantha Moore 10 Mullen 2nd/15.80 169 1
2 Katherine White 12 Exeter-Milligan 2nd/15.60 89 1
3 Isabelle Harms 12 Hartington-Newcastle 1st/15.40 108 1
4 Grace Schwarz 12 Bertrand 1st/15.10 26 1
5 Nicole Harms 12 Sterling 1st/15.30 261 1
6 Caroline Akinnigbagbe 11 Plainview 2nd/15.40 208 1
7 Emma Niemeier 12 Friend 3rd/15.60 96 1
8 Hannah Preissler 11 Giltner 4th/15.90 103 1
Return to Index
100m Hurdles FINALS
Class D State Record: 14.52 Skylar Hadley, Loomis 2018
Class D Meet Record: 14.52 Skylar Hadley, Loomis 2018
All-Class State Record: 13.87 LaQue Moen-Davis, Omaha North 2011
All-Class Meet Record: 13.87 LaQue Moen-Davis, Omaha North 2011
==========================================================================================
Name Grade School Final H# Pts
==========================================================================================
Heat #1 (wind reading +2.0 M/S NE)
1 Nicole Harms 12 Sterling 15.31 1 10
2 Samantha Moore 10 Mullen 15.76 1 8
3 Katherine White 12 Exeter-Milligan 15.86 1 6
4 Caroline Akinnigbagbe 11 Plainview 16.08 1 5
5 Emma Niemeier 12 Friend 16.30 1 4
6 Isabelle Harms 12 Hartington-Newcastle 16.31 1 3
7 Hannah Preissler 11 Giltner 17.01 1 2
8 Grace Schwarz 12 Bertrand 17.83 1 1
Return to Index
100m Dash PRELIMS
Class D State Record: 12.36 Regan Carlstrom, St. Edward 2003
Class D Meet Record: 12.36 Regan Carlstrom, St. Edward 2003
All-Class State Record: 11.69 Chloe Akin-Otiko, Bellevue West 2015
All-Class Meet Record: 11.69 Chloe Akin-Otiko, Bellevue West 2015
==========================================================================================
Name Grade School Prelims H# Qual
==========================================================================================
Heat #1
1 Nicole Harms 12 Sterling 12.58 1 Q
2 Paige Nissen 12 Wausa 12.60 1 q
3 Kyleigh Scott 12 Hitchcock County 12.62 1 q
4 Elizabeth Keber 12 Spalding Academy 12.90 1
5 Reaghan Engel 11 Stuart 13.16 1
6 Teagan Kneifl 10 Hartington-Newcastle 13.33 1
7 Natalie Siegel 10 Pleasanton 13.35 1
8 Dalli Anders 9 Crawford 13.47 1
Heat #2
1 Carlie Collier 12 Sandhills/Thedford 12.50 2 Q
2 Alixzandra Bloom 12 Riverside 12.51 2 q
3 Sydney Janzen 11 Giltner 12.57 2 q
4 Skylar Pretzer 10 Diller-Odell 12.88 2
5 Jacee Zoubek 10 Dorchester 12.99 2
6 Skylar Shanahan 10 Cedar Bluffs 13.15 2
7 Jillian Buell 10 North Central 13.22 2
8 Kailey Trampe 11 Axtell 13.51 2
Heat #3
1 Alexandra Eisenhauer 9 Bloomfield 12.71 3 Q
2 Brianna Fulton 10 Lourdes Central Catholic 12.73 3 q
3 Hayley Miles 9 North Platte St. Patrick's 12.82 3
4 Addison Johnson 12 Cody-Kilgore 12.92 3
5 Neleigh Poss 9 Central Valley 12.96 3
6 Krystal Sudbeck 9 Wynot 13.00 3
7 Kamry Kramer 9 Garden County 13.11 3
8 Maggie Walker 10 Eustis-Farnam 13.21 3
=================================================================================================
Name Grade School Prelims H# Qual
=================================================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Carlie Collier 12 Sandhills/Thedford 12.50 2 Q
2 Alixzandra Bloom 12 Riverside 12.51 2 q
3 Sydney Janzen 11 Giltner 12.57 2 q
1 Nicole Harms 12 Sterling 12.58 1 Q
2 Paige Nissen 12 Wausa 12.60 1 q
3 Kyleigh Scott 12 Hitchcock County 12.62 1 q
1 Alexandra Eisenhauer 9 Bloomfield 12.71 3 Q
2 Brianna Fulton 10 Lourdes Central Catholic 12.73 3 q
3 Hayley Miles 9 North Platte St. Patrick's 12.82 3
4 Skylar Pretzer 10 Diller-Odell 12.88 2
4 Elizabeth Keber 12 Spalding Academy 12.90 1
4 Addison Johnson 12 Cody-Kilgore 12.92 3
5 Neleigh Poss 9 Central Valley 12.96 3
5 Jacee Zoubek 10 Dorchester 12.99 2
6 Krystal Sudbeck 9 Wynot 13.00 3
7 Kamry Kramer 9 Garden County 13.11 3
6 Skylar Shanahan 10 Cedar Bluffs 13.15 2
5 Reaghan Engel 11 Stuart 13.16 1
8 Maggie Walker 10 Eustis-Farnam 13.21 3
7 Jillian Buell 10 North Central 13.22 2
6 Teagan Kneifl 10 Hartington-Newcastle 13.33 1
7 Natalie Siegel 10 Pleasanton 13.35 1
8 Dalli Anders 9 Crawford 13.47 1
8 Kailey Trampe 11 Axtell 13.51 2
CLASS D GIRLS 100M DASH FINAL -- START LIST (Saturday at 12:30 PM)
============================================================================================
Lane Name Grade School Prelim Result Bib# H#
============================================================================================
1 Alexandra Eisenhauer 9 Bloomfield 1st/12.71 27 1
2 Paige Nissen 12 Wausa 2nd/12.60 277 1
3 Sydney Janzen 11 Giltner 3rd/12.57 101 1
4 Carlie Collier 12 Sandhills/Thedford 1st/12.50 227 1
5 Alixzandra Bloom 12 Riverside 2nd/12.51 225 1
6 Nicole Harms 12 Sterling 1st/12.58 261 1
7 Kyleigh Scott 12 Hitchcock County 3rd/12.62 117 1
8 Brianna Fulton 10 Lourdes Central Catholic 2nd/12.73 141 1
Return to Index
100m Dash FINALS
Class D State Record: 12.36 Regan Carlstrom, St. Edward 2003
Class D Meet Record: 12.36 Regan Carlstrom, St. Edward 2003
All-Class State Record: 11.69 Chloe Akin-Otiko, Bellevue West 2015
All-Class Meet Record: 11.69 Chloe Akin-Otiko, Bellevue West 2015
==========================================================================================
Name Grade School Final H# Pts
==========================================================================================
Heat #1 (wind reading +1.4 M/S N)
1 Alixzandra Bloom 12 Riverside 12.55 1 10
2 Nicole Harms 12 Sterling 12.85 1 8
3 Carlie Collier 12 Sandhills/Thedford 12.87 1 6
4 Paige Nissen 12 Wausa 12.96 1 5
5 Sydney Janzen 11 Giltner 13.08 1 4
6 Kyleigh Scott 12 Hitchcock County 13.09 1 3
7 Alexandra Eisenhauer 9 Bloomfield 13.15 1 2
8 Brianna Fulton 10 Lourdes Central Catholic 13.17 1 1
Return to Index
400m Dash PRELIMS
Class D State Record: 57.67 Lesley Ringenberg, Eustis-Farnam 1994
Class D Meet Record: 57.67 Lesley Ringenberg, Eustis-Farnam 1994
All-Class State Record: 55.05 Clara Nichols, Millard South 2011
All-Class Meet Record: 55.05 Clara Nichols, Millard South 2011
==========================================================================================
Name Grade School Prelims H# Qual
==========================================================================================
Heat #1 (wind reading +1.7 M/S NE)
1 Allison Weidner 10 Humphrey St. Francis 58.98 1 Q
2 Carli Bailey 9 Ansley-Litchfield 1:00.01 1 q
3 Tahjzha Botts 10 Maxwell 1:02.28 1 q
4 Reaghan Engel 11 Stuart 1:02.36 1
5 Brooke Quadhamer 10 Wilcox-Hildreth 1:03.45 1
6 Caroline Stanley 12 South Platte 1:05.01 1
7 Catrina Ruyle 12 Shelton 1:05.11 1
8 Addison Villwok 12 Randolph 1:06.71 1
Heat #2 (wind reading +2.5 M/S N)
1 Erica Bertrand 11 Axtell 1:00.50 2 Q
2 Sydney Janzen 11 Giltner 1:00.90 2 q
3 Lainey Werts 11 St. Edward 1:01.35 2 q
4 Maeli Meier 9 Overton 1:02.68 2
5 Elizabeth Bauer 12 Spalding Academy 1:03.64 2
6 Danielle Klenke 11 Friend 1:04.59 2
7 Kyleigh Scott 12 Hitchcock County 1:05.50 2
8 Kylie Lundquist 12 Omaha Christian Academy 1:06.56 2
Heat #3 (wind reading +1.6 M/S N)
1 Hunter Wiebelhaus 10 North Central 1:00.47 3 Q
2 Brianna Fulton 10 Lourdes Central Catholic 1:00.79 3 q
3 Alli Jackson 10 Allen 1:02.31 3
4 Sydney Weiler 11 Kenesaw 1:03.55 3
5 Jessie Freeland 11 Dundy County-Stratton 1:04.76 3
6 Tara Foltz 12 Humphrey St. Francis 1:05.16 3
7 Skylar Edmund 9 Sioux County 1:05.90 3
-- Samantha Moore 10 Mullen DNF 3
=================================================================================================
Name Grade School Prelims H# Qual
=================================================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Allison Weidner 10 Humphrey St. Francis 58.98 1 Q
2 Carli Bailey 9 Ansley-Litchfield 1:00.01 1 q
1 Hunter Wiebelhaus 10 North Central 1:00.47 3 Q
1 Erica Bertrand 11 Axtell 1:00.50 2 Q
2 Brianna Fulton 10 Lourdes Central Catholic 1:00.79 3 q
2 Sydney Janzen 11 Giltner 1:00.90 2 q
3 Lainey Werts 11 St. Edward 1:01.35 2 q
3 Tahjzha Botts 10 Maxwell 1:02.28 1 q
3 Alli Jackson 10 Allen 1:02.31 3
4 Reaghan Engel 11 Stuart 1:02.36 1
4 Maeli Meier 9 Overton 1:02.68 2
5 Brooke Quadhamer 10 Wilcox-Hildreth 1:03.45 1
4 Sydney Weiler 11 Kenesaw 1:03.55 3
5 Elizabeth Bauer 12 Spalding Academy 1:03.64 2
6 Danielle Klenke 11 Friend 1:04.59 2
5 Jessie Freeland 11 Dundy County-Stratton 1:04.76 3
6 Caroline Stanley 12 South Platte 1:05.01 1
7 Catrina Ruyle 12 Shelton 1:05.11 1
6 Tara Foltz 12 Humphrey St. Francis 1:05.16 3
7 Kyleigh Scott 12 Hitchcock County 1:05.50 2
7 Skylar Edmund 9 Sioux County 1:05.90 3
8 Kylie Lundquist 12 Omaha Christian Academy 1:06.56 2
8 Addison Villwok 12 Randolph 1:06.71 1
-- Samantha Moore 10 Mullen DNF 3
CLASS D GIRLS 400M DASH FINAL -- START LIST (Saturday at 12:55 PM)
============================================================================================
Lane Name Grade School Prelim Result Bib# H#
============================================================================================
1 Lainey Werts 11 St. Edward 3rd/1:01.35 257 1
2 Brianna Fulton 10 Lourdes Central Catholic 2nd/1:00.79 141 1
3 Hunter Wiebelhaus 10 North Central 1st/1:00.47 183 1
4 Allison Weidner 10 Humphrey St. Francis 1st/58.98 122 1
5 Carli Bailey 9 Ansley-Litchfield 2nd/1:00.01 9 1
6 Erica Bertrand 11 Axtell 1st/1:00.50 16 1
7 Sydney Janzen 11 Giltner 2nd/1:00.90 101 1
8 Tahjzha Botts 10 Maxwell 3rd/1:02.28 144 1
Return to Index
400m Dash FINALS
Class D State Record: 57.67 Lesley Ringenberg, Eustis-Farnam 1994
Class D Meet Record: 57.67 Lesley Ringenberg, Eustis-Farnam 1994
All-Class State Record: 55.05 Clara Nichols, Millard South 2011
All-Class Meet Record: 55.05 Clara Nichols, Millard South 2011
==========================================================================================
Name Grade School Final H# Pts
==========================================================================================
Heat #1 (wind reading -1.4 M/S S)
1 Allison Weidner 10 Humphrey St. Francis 59.02 1 10
2 Carli Bailey 9 Ansley-Litchfield 1:00.71 1 8
3 Erica Bertrand 11 Axtell 1:00.86 1 6
4 Brianna Fulton 10 Lourdes Central Catholic 1:01.86 1 5
5 Sydney Janzen 11 Giltner 1:02.02 1 4
6 Lainey Werts 11 St. Edward 1:02.19 1 3
7 Tahjzha Botts 10 Maxwell 1:05.94 1 2
-- Hunter Wiebelhaus 10 North Central DNF 1
Return to Index
1600m Run FINALS
Class D State Record: 4:58.06 Donna Spickelmier, Hayes Center 1985
Class D Meet Record: 4:58.06 Donna Spickelmier, Hayes Center 1985
All-Class State Record: 4:49.2 Elizabeth Lange, Lincoln Pius X 2003
All-Class Meet Record: 4:50.06 Aubree Worden, Scottsbluff 2011
==========================================================================================
Name Grade School Final H# Pts
==========================================================================================
Section #1
1 Madison Gerken 11 McCool Junction 5:27.53 1 10
2 Molly Paxton 11 Mullen 5:33.78 1 8
3 Kelsey Folchert 12 North Platte St. Patrick's 5:33.84 1 6
4 Jade Rickard 12 Plainview 5:35.95 1 5
5 Brooke Wilson 12 Giltner 5:36.72 1 4
6 Genna Blakely 10 North Platte St. Patrick's 5:37.62 1 3
7 Brooke McCully 10 Mullen 5:38.64 1 2
8 Bree Eisenhauer 11 Bloomfield 5:40.62 1 1
9 Faith Williamson 10 St. Mary's 5:45.20 1
10 Allison Weidner 10 Humphrey St. Francis 5:47.13 1
11 Kathleen Juhl 12 Shelton 5:47.54 1
12 Alexis Billeter 10 Loomis 5:50.99 1
13 Jaiden Papik 10 Exeter-Milligan 5:51.60 1
14 Taylor Hickey 12 Elwood 5:52.04 1
15 Cammie Harrison 10 Exeter-Milligan 5:55.08 1
16 Jalyssa Hastreiter 9 Humphrey St. Francis 5:55.80 1
17 Whitney Spatz 12 East Butler 5:57.59 1
18 Jillian Brennan 10 Crawford 5:59.76 1
19 Jaden Felty 11 Mead 6:00.68 1
20 Emma Bixler 11 Neligh-Oakdale 6:00.88 1
21 Kailey Klein 9 Sioux County 6:07.65 1
22 Abigail Staehr 12 Heartland Lutheran 6:13.96 1
23 Kira Dickau 12 Stuart 6:15.17 1
24 Leah Schmidt 12 Deshler 6:17.95 1
Return to Index
300m Hurdles PRELIMS
Class D State Record: 44.76 Skylar Hadley, Loomis 2018
Class D Meet Record: 44.90 Claire Cornell, Elm Creek 2018
All-Class State Record: 43.04 Kianna Elahi, Millard North 2007
All-Class Meet Record: 43.04 Kianna Elahi, Millard North 2007
==========================================================================================
Name Grade School Prelims H# Qual
==========================================================================================
Heat #1 (wind reading +0.0 M/S W)
1 Nicole Harms 12 Sterling 45.99 1 Q
2 Samantha Moore 10 Mullen 47.93 1 q
3 Emily Swanson 11 Diller-Odell 48.28 1 q
4 Alexandra Eisenhauer 9 Bloomfield 48.76 1 q
5 Sydney Weiler 11 Kenesaw 49.60 1
6 Avery Johnson 11 Maywood-Hayes Center 50.26 1
7 Hannah Preissler 11 Giltner 50.87 1
8 Mariah Watson 12 Arapahoe 51.33 1
Heat #2 (wind reading +0.0 M/S W)
1 Amy Richert 11 Nebraska Lutheran 47.78 2 Q
2 Taylyn Bauer 9 South Platte 48.90 2 q
3 Emma Niemeier 12 Friend 48.94 2
4 Sidney Stallbaum 11 Ewing 49.46 2
5 Taylor Stark 10 Ansley-Litchfield 49.52 2
6 Allie Rigatuso 9 East Butler 50.92 2
7 Carney Black 9 Elkhorn Valley 51.51 2
8 Hannah Ollendick 12 Elkhorn Valley 51.59 2
Heat #3 (wind reading +0.0 M/S W)
1 Carli Bailey 9 Ansley-Litchfield 46.52 3 Q
2 Erin Boggs 10 Bertrand 48.34 3 q
3 Grace Schwarz 12 Bertrand 49.33 3
4 Ashley Nierman 10 Harvard 49.63 3
5 Hayley Homan 12 North Platte St. Patrick's 49.86 3
6 Kaitlyn Jacquot 10 Anselmo-Merna 49.88 3
7 Karlee Juhnke 10 Sioux County 50.67 3
8 Abrielle Nelson 9 Wausa 51.19 3
=================================================================================================
Name Grade School Prelims H# Qual
=================================================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Nicole Harms 12 Sterling 45.99 1 Q
1 Carli Bailey 9 Ansley-Litchfield 46.52 3 Q
1 Amy Richert 11 Nebraska Lutheran 47.78 2 Q
2 Samantha Moore 10 Mullen 47.93 1 q
3 Emily Swanson 11 Diller-Odell 48.28 1 q
2 Erin Boggs 10 Bertrand 48.34 3 q
4 Alexandra Eisenhauer 9 Bloomfield 48.76 1 q
2 Taylyn Bauer 9 South Platte 48.90 2 q
3 Emma Niemeier 12 Friend 48.94 2
3 Grace Schwarz 12 Bertrand 49.33 3
4 Sidney Stallbaum 11 Ewing 49.46 2
5 Taylor Stark 10 Ansley-Litchfield 49.52 2
5 Sydney Weiler 11 Kenesaw 49.60 1
4 Ashley Nierman 10 Harvard 49.63 3
5 Hayley Homan 12 North Platte St. Patrick's 49.86 3
6 Kaitlyn Jacquot 10 Anselmo-Merna 49.88 3
6 Avery Johnson 11 Maywood-Hayes Center 50.26 1
7 Karlee Juhnke 10 Sioux County 50.67 3
7 Hannah Preissler 11 Giltner 50.87 1
6 Allie Rigatuso 9 East Butler 50.92 2
8 Abrielle Nelson 9 Wausa 51.19 3
8 Mariah Watson 12 Arapahoe 51.33 1
7 Carney Black 9 Elkhorn Valley 51.51 2
8 Hannah Ollendick 12 Elkhorn Valley 51.59 2
CLASS D GIRLS 300M HURDLES FINAL -- START LIST (Saturday at 2:55 PM)
============================================================================================
Lane Name Grade School Prelim Result Bib# H#
============================================================================================
1 Alexandra Eisenhauer 9 Bloomfield 4th/48.76 27 1
2 Emily Swanson 11 Diller-Odell 3rd/48.28 60 1
3 Amy Richert 11 Nebraska Lutheran 1st/47.78 176 1
4 Nicole Harms 12 Sterling 1st/45.99 261 1
5 Carli Bailey 9 Ansley-Litchfield 1st/46.52 9 1
6 Samantha Moore 10 Mullen 2nd/47.93 169 1
7 Erin Boggs 10 Bertrand 2nd/48.34 21 1
8 Taylyn Bauer 9 South Platte 2nd/48.90 245 1
Return to Index
300m Hurdles FINALS
Class D State Record: 44.76 Skylar Hadley, Loomis 2018
Class D Meet Record: 44.90 Claire Cornell, Elm Creek 2018
All-Class State Record: 43.04 Kianna Elahi, Millard North 2007
All-Class Meet Record: 43.04 Kianna Elahi, Millard North 2007
==========================================================================================
Name Grade School Final H# Pts
==========================================================================================
Heat #1
1 Nicole Harms 12 Sterling 45.58 1 10
2 Carli Bailey 9 Ansley-Litchfield 47.15 1 8
3 Amy Richert 11 Nebraska Lutheran 47.33 1 6
4 Samantha Moore 10 Mullen 48.66 1 5
5 Erin Boggs 10 Bertrand 49.16 1 4
6 Alexandra Eisenhauer 9 Bloomfield 49.40 1 3
7 Taylyn Bauer 9 South Platte 49.49 1 2
8 Emily Swanson 11 Diller-Odell 49.62 1 1
Return to Index
200m Dash PRELIMS
Class D State Record: 25.2 Karol McKenzie, Elwood 1975
Class D Meet Record: 25.2 Karol McKenzie, Elwood 1975
All-Class State Record: 24.06 Sarah Lyons, Omaha Brownell-Talbot 2006
All-Class Meet Record: 24.06 Sarah Lyons, Omaha Brownell-Talbot 2006
==========================================================================================
Name Grade School Prelims H# Qual
==========================================================================================
Heat #1 (wind reading +0.0 M/S W)
1 Alixzandra Bloom 12 Riverside 26.25 1 Q
2 Sydney Janzen 11 Giltner 26.39 1 q
3 Jacee Zoubek 10 Dorchester 27.06 1
4 Taya Beller 12 Humphrey/Lindsay Holy Family 27.09 1
5 Makayla Dinkler 11 Silver Lake 27.15 1
6 Elizabeth Keber 12 Spalding Academy 27.20 1
7 Reaghan Engel 11 Stuart 27.47 1
8 Jadyn Chasek 11 Mullen 28.91 1
Heat #2 (wind reading +0.0 M/S W)
1 Carlie Collier 12 Sandhills/Thedford 26.45 2 Q
2 Abby Everitt 11 St. Mary's 26.75 2 q
3 Kyleigh Scott 12 Hitchcock County 26.78 2 q
4 Erica Bertrand 11 Axtell 26.97 2 q
5 Jessica Bertrand 9 Axtell 27.50 2
6 Neleigh Poss 9 Central Valley 27.53 2
7 Victoria Griffith 12 Anselmo-Merna 28.01 2
8 Yesenia Lopez 9 Bertrand 28.46 2
Heat #3 (wind reading +0.0 M/S W)
1 Paige Nissen 12 Wausa 26.55 3 Q
2 Brianna Fulton 10 Lourdes Central Catholic 27.00 3 q
3 Skylar Pretzer 10 Diller-Odell 27.07 3
4 Skylar Shanahan 10 Cedar Bluffs 27.84 3
5 Jillian Buell 10 North Central 27.91 3
6 Catrina Ruyle 12 Shelton 27.94 3
7 Dalli Anders 9 Crawford 28.00 3
8 Autumn Dickmander 10 South Platte 28.57 3
=================================================================================================
Name Grade School Prelims H# Qual
=================================================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Alixzandra Bloom 12 Riverside 26.25 1 Q
2 Sydney Janzen 11 Giltner 26.39 1 q
1 Carlie Collier 12 Sandhills/Thedford 26.45 2 Q
1 Paige Nissen 12 Wausa 26.55 3 Q
2 Abby Everitt 11 St. Mary's 26.75 2 q
3 Kyleigh Scott 12 Hitchcock County 26.78 2 q
4 Erica Bertrand 11 Axtell 26.97 2 q
2 Brianna Fulton 10 Lourdes Central Catholic 27.00 3 q
3 Jacee Zoubek 10 Dorchester 27.06 1
3 Skylar Pretzer 10 Diller-Odell 27.07 3
4 Taya Beller 12 Humphrey/Lindsay Holy Family 27.09 1
5 Makayla Dinkler 11 Silver Lake 27.15 1
6 Elizabeth Keber 12 Spalding Academy 27.20 1
7 Reaghan Engel 11 Stuart 27.47 1
5 Jessica Bertrand 9 Axtell 27.50 2
6 Neleigh Poss 9 Central Valley 27.53 2
4 Skylar Shanahan 10 Cedar Bluffs 27.84 3
5 Jillian Buell 10 North Central 27.91 3
6 Catrina Ruyle 12 Shelton 27.94 3
7 Dalli Anders 9 Crawford 28.00 3
7 Victoria Griffith 12 Anselmo-Merna 28.01 2
8 Yesenia Lopez 9 Bertrand 28.46 2
8 Autumn Dickmander 10 South Platte 28.57 3
8 Jadyn Chasek 11 Mullen 28.91 1
CLASS D GIRLS 200M DASH FINAL -- START LIST (Saturday at 3:25 PM)
============================================================================================
Lane Name Grade School Prelim Result Bib# H#
============================================================================================
1 Erica Bertrand 11 Axtell 4th/26.97 16 1
2 Abby Everitt 11 St. Mary's 2nd/26.75 258 1
3 Carlie Collier 12 Sandhills/Thedford 1st/26.45 227 1
4 Alixzandra Bloom 12 Riverside 1st/26.25 225 1
5 Sydney Janzen 11 Giltner 2nd/26.39 101 1
6 Paige Nissen 12 Wausa 1st/26.55 277 1
7 Kyleigh Scott 12 Hitchcock County 3rd/26.78 117 1
8 Brianna Fulton 10 Lourdes Central Catholic 2nd/27.00 141 1
Return to Index
200m Dash FINALS
Class D State Record: 25.2 Karol McKenzie, Elwood 1975
Class D Meet Record: 25.2 Karol McKenzie, Elwood 1975
All-Class State Record: 24.06 Sarah Lyons, Omaha Brownell-Talbot 2006
All-Class Meet Record: 24.06 Sarah Lyons, Omaha Brownell-Talbot 2006
==========================================================================================
Name Grade School Final H# Pts
==========================================================================================
Heat #1 (wind reading +1.5 M/S)
1 Alixzandra Bloom 12 Riverside 25.93 1 10
2 Carlie Collier 12 Sandhills/Thedford 26.39 1 8
3 Paige Nissen 12 Wausa 26.71 1 6
4 Sydney Janzen 11 Giltner 26.81 1 5
5 Abby Everitt 11 St. Mary's 26.85 1 4
6 Brianna Fulton 10 Lourdes Central Catholic 26.99 1 3
7 Kyleigh Scott 12 Hitchcock County 27.09 1 2
8 Erica Bertrand 11 Axtell 27.55 1 1
Return to Index
1600m Relay FINALS
Class D State Record: 4:03.27 Humphrey St. Francis 2009
Class D Meet Record: 4:03.27 Humphrey St. Francis 2009
All-Class State Record: 3:52.92 Millard South 2012
All-Class Meet Record: 3:52.94 Millard South 2012
==========================================================================================
School Final H# Pts
==========================================================================================
Section #1
1 Humphrey/Lindsay Holy Family 4:20.44 1
Brittney Veik, 11, #127; Brooklynn Magsamen, 11, #295; Autumn Bender, 10, #125; Paige Beller, 9, #123
2 Kenesaw 4:20.47 1
Cassidy Gallagher, 9, #129; Hannah Schnitzler, 12, #131; Rylee Legg, 9, #130; Sydney Weiler, 11, #133
3 South Platte 4:22.20 1
Caroline Stanley, 12, #250; Kerstin Brown, 9, #246; Autumn Dickmander, 10, #247; Taylyn Bauer, 9, #245
4 Falls City Sacred Heart 4:22.52 1
Lainey Ebel, 9, #91; Lauren Malone, 9, #92; Erison Vonderschmidt, 9, #94; Ella Simon, 9, #93
5 Osceola 4:25.34 1
Olivia Drozd, 10, #199; Taylor Carlson, 10, #198; Emily Theis, 10, #202; Mollie Rathjen, 12, #201
6 Maywood-Hayes Center 4:25.45 1
Avery Johnson, 11, #148; Jaycee Widener, 10, #150; Jaycee Lapp, 11, #149; Jayden Widener, 12, #151
7 East Butler 4:30.67 1
Allie Rigatuso, 9, #72; Sophia Bergman, 11, #69; Olivia Bohac, 11, #70; Whitney Spatz, 12, #74
8 Nebraska Lutheran 4:33.62 1
Amara Corwin, 11, #173; Brooke Douglas, 11, #174; Natalie Hueske, 10, #175; Amy Richert, 11, #176
Section #2
1 Axtell 4:07.98 2
Kailey Trampe, 11, #19; Jessica Bertrand, 9, #17; Camille Fishell, 12, #18; Erica Bertrand, 11, #16
2 Wynot 4:15.30 2
Kendra Pinkelman, 9, #287; Emersyn Sudbeck, 10, #289; Autumn Lawson, 10, #286; Karley Heimes, 9, #284
3 North Central 4:16.99 2
Miah Wiebelhaus, 11, #184; Jillian Buell, 10, #178; Keely Munger, 10, #180; Hunter Wiebelhaus, 10, #183
4 Pleasanton 4:17.20 2
Katelyn Lindner, 10, #213; Paige Weisdorfer, 11, #218; Mckenna Siegel, 12, #216; Natalie Siegel, 10, #217
5 Giltner 4:19.62 2
Brooke Good, 12, #99; Cortney Hoelck, 11, #100; Hannah Preissler, 11, #103; Sydney Janzen, 11, #101
6 North Platte St. Patrick's 4:20.78 2
Rachel Heiss, 10, #187; Genna Blakely, 10, #185; Kaleigh Kummer, 12, #189; Kate Stienike, 9, #193
7 Allen 4:21.94 2
Jordyn Carr, 9, #1; Haley Stapleton, 12, #4; Ashley Kraemer, 10, #3; Alli Jackson, 10, #2
8 Mullen 4:22.14 2
Jadyn Chasek, 11, #166; Samantha Moore, 10, #169; Taylor Svoboda, 9, #172; Brooke McCully, 10, #168
============================================================================================
School Final H# Points
============================================================================================
Finals
1 Axtell 4:07.98 2 10
2 Wynot 4:15.30 2 8
3 North Central 4:16.99 2 6
4 Pleasanton 4:17.20 2 5
5 Giltner 4:19.62 2 4
6 Humphrey/Lindsay Holy Family 4:20.44 1 3
7 Kenesaw 4:20.47 1 2
8 North Platte St. Patrick's 4:20.78 2 1
9 Allen 4:21.94 2
10 Mullen 4:22.14 2
11 South Platte 4:22.20 1
12 Falls City Sacred Heart 4:22.52 1
13 Osceola 4:25.34 1
14 Maywood-Hayes Center 4:25.45 1
15 East Butler 4:30.67 1
16 Nebraska Lutheran 4:33.62 1
CLASS C GIRLS
Team Scores after 17 events:
1. Lincoln Lutheran 49.000
2. Chase County 46.000
2. Kearney Catholic 46.000
4. Aquinas Catholic 42.000
5. Hastings St. Cecilia 35.000
6. Superior 33.000
7. Battle Creek 32.000
8. Hartington Cedar Catholic 30.000
9. Freeman 26.000
10. Emerson-Hubbard-Pender (E-H-P) 25.000
11. Ainsworth 23.000
12. Wood River 22.000
13. North Bend Central 19.500
14. Johnson County Central 18.500
15. Malcolm 18.000
16. Wisner-Pilger 15.330
17. Centura 12.000
18. Thayer Central 10.500
19. Centennial 10.330
20. West Holt 10.000
21. Omaha Brownell Talbot 9.500
21. Shelby-Rising City 9.500
23. Norfolk Catholic 8.500
24. St. Paul 8.000
24. Louisville 8.000
24. Nebraska Christian 8.000
24. Burwell 8.000
24. Cambridge 8.000
29. Howells-Dodge 6.000
29. South Loup (Callaway/Arnold) 6.000
29. Southern Valley 6.000
29. Elm Creek 6.000
33. Yutan 5.000
33. Heartland 5.000
33. Clarkson/Leigh 5.000
33. Doniphan-Trumbull 5.000
37. Wilber-Clatonia 4.000
37. Blue Hill 4.000
37. Guardian Angels Central Catholic 4.000
40. Tri County 3.000
40. Fillmore Central 3.000
42. Archbishop Bergan 2.000
42. BRLD 2.000
42. Ponca 2.000
42. Sutton 2.000
42. Ord 2.000
47. Southwest 0.330
Long Jump
Class C State Record: 19-01.50 Bethany DeLong, Laurel-Concord 2009
Class C Meet Record: 19-01.50 Bethany DeLong, Laurel-Concord 2009
All-Class State Record: 20-02.75 LaQue Moen-Davis, Omaha North 2010
All-Class Meet Record: 20-02.75 LaQue Moen-Davis, Omaha North 2010
==========================================================================================
Name Grade School Final H# Pts
==========================================================================================
1 Makenna Taake 11 Battle Creek 17-09.50 10
2 Hope Leimbach 12 Lincoln Lutheran 17-04.75 8
3 Trisha Hayes 11 Superior 16-09.75 6
4 Renee Brummels 10 Battle Creek 16-09.50 5
5 Lindsey Kneifl 9 Wisner-Pilger 16-06.00 4
6 Grace Langemeier 11 Nebraska Christian 16-05.25 3
7 Haley Kempf 12 Archbishop Bergan 16-04.50 2
8 Kayla Lee 12 Kearney Catholic 16-04.50 1
9 Brooklyn Minzel 12 Malcolm 16-01.25
10 Korynn Clason 11 Cambridge 15-11.00
11 Taylor Moes 12 Elm Creek 15-10.75
12 Lauren Baker 10 Archbishop Bergan 15-10.50
13 Carlie Helgoth 10 Burwell 15-09.00
14 Sophia Hass 9 Guardian Angels Central Catholic 15-08.75
15 Macy Svoboda 12 David City 15-08.50
16 Leah Hatch 9 Sandy Creek 15-06.00
17 Madi Maly 11 Grand Island Central Catholic 15-05.75
18 Paige Rolf 10 Guardian Angels Central Catholic 15-00.25
19 Anoulin Souvannavong 12 Wilber-Clatonia 14-10.75
20 Taylor Conroy 11 South Loup (Callaway/Arnold) 14-02.25
21 Ashley Hassett 12 Hershey 14-00.00
22 Laura Sherrod 11 Morrill 14-00.00
23 Courtney Bokemper 12 Wakefield 13-10.00
24 Erica Wolfgram 10 Laurel-Concord-Coleridge 13-07.25
Return to Index
Pole Vault
Class C State Record: 12-09.00 Josie Puelz, Lincoln Lutheran 2019
Class C Meet Record: 12-09.00 Josie Puelz, Lincoln Lutheran 2019
All-Class State Record: 13-04.00 Jaidyn Garrett, Columbus 2019
All-Class Meet Record: 13-00.00 Jenny Green, Grand Island Central Catholic 2003
==========================================================================================
Name Grade School Final H# Pts
==========================================================================================
1 Josie Puelz 12 Lincoln Lutheran 12-09.00 10
2 Gabrielle Oborny 11 Aquinas Catholic 11-02.00 8
3 Hallee Mann 12 Burwell 11-02.00 6
4 Olivia Casper 12 Heartland 10-10.00 5
5 Bridget Sisco 12 Aquinas Catholic 10-00.00 4
6T Julia Knapp 11 North Bend Central 10-00.00 2.5
6T Mikenzy Andersen 10 Thayer Central 10-00.00 2.5
8 Laura Carlson 12 Nebraska Christian 10-00.00 1
9 Ashley Humlicek 11 North Bend Central 10-00.00
10 Samantha Knapp 10 Elm Creek 9-06.00
11 Raychel Banks 12 Hershey 9-06.00
12 Jayden Jordan 9 Crofton 9-06.00
13 Anna Kassmeier 11 Norfolk Catholic 9-00.00
14 Josie Stewart 12 Hemingford 9-00.00
15 Shaylee Bloom 12 Wilber-Clatonia 9-00.00
16T Maggie McGill 11 Ponca 8-06.00
16T Kaelie Tomlin 12 Cambridge 8-06.00
-- Addison McGill 9 Ponca NM
Return to Index
Discus
Class C State Record: 185-04.00 Melanie Uher, Wilber-Clatonia 2002
Class C Meet Record: 176-08.00 Kalynn Meyer, Superior 2019
All-Class State Record: 185-04.00 Melanie Uher, Wilber-Clatonia 2002
All-Class Meet Record: 176-08.00 Kalynn Meyer, Superior 2019
==========================================================================================
Name Grade School Final H# Pts
==========================================================================================
1 Kalynn Meyer 11 Superior 176-08.00 10
2 Tori Thomas 11 Hastings St. Cecilia 147-04.00 8
3 Erin Prusa 12 Howells-Dodge 137-03.00 6
4 Emma Lloyd 11 Yutan 132-01.00 5
5 Shayla Meyer 9 Superior 130-10.00 4
6 Lexi Vertin 12 Hastings St. Cecilia 130-03.00 3
7 Erin Painter 11 Ainsworth 126-02.00 2
8 MacKenna Witte 12 Malcolm 126-02.00 1
9 Jessie Sallach 11 South Loup (Callaway/Arnold) 125-02.00
10 Leighton Mlady 12 West Holt 120-04.00
11 Allie DeGroff 11 Archbishop Bergan 118-05.00
12 Kloeresa Ruth 12 Aquinas Catholic 117-10.00
13 Allison Owings 12 Chase County 116-06.00
14 Anna Halliday 10 North Bend Central 115-03.00
15 Brooke Poppert 11 St. Paul 114-10.00
16 Taylor Ference 12 Arcadia/Loup City 112-06.00
17 Mary Fennessy 10 Norfolk Catholic 111-06.00
18 Alexa Ames 12 Lutheran High Northeast 111-03.00
19 Meg Keller 11 Ponca 110-11.00
20 Kamryn Pokorney 11 Shelby-Rising City 109-10.00
21 Olivia Poppert 9 St. Paul 109-01.00
22 Sara McEvoy 12 Clarkson/Leigh 108-00.00
23 Kaitlyn Nelson 9 Ainsworth 106-00.00
24 Adelyn Sides 12 Cambridge 105-05.00
25 Kelsey Manchester 12 Tri County 95-11.00
26 Ashley Hassett 12 Hershey 94-08.00
27 Gretchen Moll 12 Lincoln Lutheran 92-10.00
28 Brooke Languis 10 Ponca 90-06.00
-- Olivia Buschow 12 Blue Hill NM
-- Jozy Piper 9 Norfolk Catholic NM
Return to Index
Shot Put
Class C State Record: 49-06.00 Jenny Svoboda, Howells 2005
Class C Meet Record: 49-05.00 Kalynn Meyer, Superior 2019
All-Class State Record: 52-09.25 Becky Beachler, Fremont 1997
All-Class Meet Record: 52-09.25 Becky Beachler, Fremont 1997
==========================================================================================
Name Grade School Final H# Pts
==========================================================================================
1 Kalynn Meyer 11 Superior 49-05.00 10
2 Lexi Vertin 12 Hastings St. Cecilia 41-10.25 8
3 Tori Thomas 11 Hastings St. Cecilia 41-03.50 6
4 Kamryn Pokorney 11 Shelby-Rising City 40-07.00 5
5 Mary Fennessy 10 Norfolk Catholic 40-04.75 4
6 Erin Schmidt 11 Fillmore Central 40-04.75 3
7 Brooke Languis 10 Ponca 40-02.75 2
8 Abigail Meinke 11 Battle Creek 39-05.00 1
9 Nadia VanSlyke 11 Arcadia/Loup City 38-05.25
10 Ashton Hoffman 11 Morrill 37-07.00
11 Emily Welch 12 Thayer Central 37-04.75
12 Madison Freese 12 Tri County 37-03.75
13 Abby Hochstein 11 Hartington Cedar Catholic 37-01.50
14 Jessie Sallach 11 South Loup (Callaway/Arnold) 36-09.50
15 Allison Owings 12 Chase County 36-08.00
16 Haley Stone 10 Elm Creek 36-07.75
17 MacKenna Witte 12 Malcolm 36-05.00
18 Allie DeGroff 11 Archbishop Bergan 34-10.75
19 Taylor Ference 12 Arcadia/Loup City 34-02.75
20 Jeannina Blahak 10 Oakland-Craig 34-00.25
21 Abigail Wohlgemuth 10 Lincoln Lutheran 33-08.50
Return to Index
High Jump
Class C State Record: 5-10.00 Kendra Schroer, Hastings St. Cecilia 2000
Class C Meet Record: 5-09.00 Jana Hochstetler, Centura 1989 Amber Hegge, Crofton
All-Class State Record: 5-11.00 Meredy Porter, Bellevue West 1987
All-Class Meet Record: 5-11.00 Meredy Porter, Bellevue West 1987
==========================================================================================
Name Grade School Final H# Pts
==========================================================================================
1 Ally Pojar 10 North Bend Central 5-04.00 10
2 Chloe Souerdyke 10 Thayer Central 5-03.00 8
3 Brianna Russell 9 Southern Valley 5-03.00 6
4T Abby Miller 11 Norfolk Catholic 5-02.00 4.5
4T Alison Nekl 11 Shelby-Rising City 5-02.00 4.5
6T Carrie Beethe 11 Johnson County Central 5-00.00 2.5
6T Eliza Rice 12 Omaha Brownell Talbot 5-00.00 2.5
8T Nicole Dewey 12 Southwest 5-00.00 0.33
8T Jordan Wegner 12 Wisner-Pilger 5-00.00 0.33
8T Brooklyn Gierhan 12 Centennial 5-00.00 0.33
11 Megan Vrooman 9 Hastings St. Cecilia 5-00.00
12 McKenna Schmidt 12 Ravenna 4-10.00
13T Anna Gideon 11 Burwell 4-10.00
13T Patricia Hank 9 Bridgeport 4-10.00
15 Erica Wolfgram 10 Laurel-Concord-Coleridge 4-10.00
16 Delaney Love 10 Hershey 4-10.00
17T Tria McLean 11 Battle Creek 4-08.00
17T Chloe Hosier 11 Elmwood-Murdock 4-08.00
19 Brooklyn Nolting 10 BRLD 4-08.00
Return to Index
Triple Jump
Class C State Record: 40-05.50 Jaime Volkmer, Kearney Catholic 1999
Class C Meet Record: 40-05.50 Jaime Volkmer, Kearney Catholic 1999
All-Class State Record: 42-04.00 LaQue Moen-Davis, Omaha North 2010
All-Class Meet Record: 41-04.75 LaQue Moen-Davis, Omaha North 2011
==========================================================================================
Name Grade School Final H# Pts
==========================================================================================
1 Renee Brummels 10 Battle Creek 36-09.25 10
2 Korynn Clason 11 Cambridge 36-03.00 8
3 Taylor Moes 12 Elm Creek 35-06.50 6
4 Lindsey Kneifl 9 Wisner-Pilger 35-05.00 5
5 Anoulin Souvannavong 12 Wilber-Clatonia 35-03.75 4
6 Brooklyn Minzel 12 Malcolm 35-03.50 3
7 Kate Hirschfeld 10 Centennial 35-03.00 2
8 Lilly Cast 12 Centennial 34-11.75 1
9 Tristan Larson 12 Doniphan-Trumbull 34-10.50
10 Grace Langemeier 11 Nebraska Christian 33-04.00
11 Makenna Taake 11 Battle Creek 33-01.50
12 Angela Jansen 12 Guardian Angels Central Catholic 33-00.75
13 Jenna Heinz 9 Sandy Creek 32-10.50
14 Josephine Noble 9 Cross County 32-08.25
15 Madi Maly 11 Grand Island Central Catholic 31-11.50
16 Ashley Bubak 11 Chase County 31-11.25
17 Natalie Novak 10 Humboldt-Table Rock-Steinauer 31-05.75
18 Laura Sherrod 11 Morrill 31-05.00
19 Karrena Modlin 12 Homer 31-00.50
-- Brandi Simonsen 12 BRLD NM
Return to Index
3200m Relay FINALS
Class C State Record: 9:33.52 Chase County 2017
Class C Meet Record: 9:33.52 Chase County 2017
All-Class State Record: 9:12.70 Lincoln East 2018
All-Class Meet Record: 9:12.70 Lincoln East 2018
==========================================================================================
School Final H# Pts
==========================================================================================
Section #1 (wind reading +3.0 M/S N)
1 Chase County 9:53.90 1 10
Lucy Spady, 9, #86; Madison Brown, 11, #76; Kora Weiss, 10, #87; Mallie McNair, 11, #83
2 St. Paul 10:03.81 1 8
Josie Jakubowski, 10, #256; Paige Lukasiewicz, 10, #258; McKenna Anderson, 11, #254; Abby Elstermeier, 10, #255
3 Freeman 10:05.21 1 6
Brylie Hartwig, 11, #118; RaeAnn Hartwig, 11, #119; Ashton Niles, 10, #120; Ashley Oltman, 12, #121
4 Hastings St. Cecilia 10:08.81 1 5
Jenna Esch, 10, #144; Megan Vrooman, 9, #151; Erin Sheehy, 9, #148; Lauren Parr, 12, #147
5 Aquinas Catholic 10:14.44 1 4
Alexandria Frasher, 12, #10; Emma Sellers, 10, #15; Vanessa Bohuslavsky, 12, #9; Jadyn Siroky, 11, #17
6 Tri County 10:24.14 1 3
Hannah Holtmeier, 10, #287; Andie Koch, 10, #289; Madison Kirchoff, 11, #288; Ella Crawford, 10, #284
7 Centura 10:24.89 1 2
Elly Keilig, 10, #72; Samantha Garcia, 10, #71; Sydney Perez, 10, #73; Caitlin States, 11, #75
8 Malcolm 10:27.38 1 1
McKenzie Teten, 12, #196; Laura Reiling, 12, #194; Jaiden Helms, 9, #189; Reagan Wondercheck, 9, #200
9 North Bend Central 10:28.15 1
Sydney Emanuel, 9, #216; Cameryn Faltin, 12, #217; Megan Ortmeier, 11, #221; Abby Post, 11, #223
10 Norfolk Catholic 10:28.25 1
Audrey Stelling, 12, #214; Abby Miller, 11, #212; Charli Fischer, 9, #209; Emily Faltys, 10, #207
11 Hartington Cedar Catholic 10:31.76 1
Megan Heimes, 10, #139; Makenzie Arens, 10, #136; Jayda Bernecker, 11, #137; Sara Burbach, 10, #138
12 Ord 10:32.54 1
Kloe Severance, 10, #232; Delaney Cargill, 10, #229; Abigail Jacobs, 10, #231; Abbigail Stethem, 10, #233
13 Gibbon 10:40.53 1
Kaylee Palmieri, 11, #127; Jade Bentley, 11, #125; Jalyssa Gillming, 10, #126; Alissa Bailey, 10, #124
14 Doniphan-Trumbull 10:42.51 1
Logan Poppe, 12, #100; Kendyl Brummund, 9, #98; Danae Rader, 10, #101; Madison Shimmin, 10, #102
15 Ainsworth 10:50.08 1
Katrina Beel, 10, #2; Shelby Jones, 12, #4; Bria Delimont, 9, #3; CeeAnna Beel, 10, #1
16 Stanton 10:53.29 1
Jessie Brandl, 12, #261; Elizabeth Christensen, 12, #263; Savannah Siebrandt, 9, #268; Sylvia Cunningham, 9, #265
Return to Index
3200m Run FINALS
Class C State Record: 10:59.05 Tamala Resh, Shelton 1983
Class C Meet Record: 10:59.05 Tamala Resh, Shelton 1983
All-Class State Record: 10:19.0 Karlene Erickson, Wheeler Central 1982
All-Class Meet Record: 10:19.0 Karlene Erickson, Wheeler Central 1982
==========================================================================================
Name Grade School Final H# Pts
==========================================================================================
Section #1 (wind reading +1.2 M/S N)
1 Ashlei McDonald 10 Johnson County Central 11:37.67 1 10
2 Logan Thomas 11 Malcolm 11:42.00 1 8
3 Paige Steinman 11 Emerson-Hubbard-Pender (E-H-P) 11:54.91 1 6
4 Grace Oberg 10 Kearney Catholic 11:56.27 1 5
5 Ladelle Hazen 10 Blue Hill 12:01.28 1 4
6 Lucy Spady 9 Chase County 12:24.84 1 3
7 Micheala Kelley 12 Burwell 12:27.80 1 2
8 Reagan Wondercheck 9 Malcolm 12:29.06 1 1
9 Ashley Oltman 12 Freeman 12:31.18 1
10 Alexandria Frasher 12 Aquinas Catholic 12:34.70 1
11 Bailie Vanarsdall 12 Hershey 12:35.22 1
12 CeeAnna Beel 10 Ainsworth 12:35.69 1
13 Jade Bentley 11 Gibbon 12:43.56 1
14 Gracie Daly 12 Hastings St. Cecilia 12:50.25 1
15 Andie Koch 10 Tri County 12:52.59 1
16 Raegan Gellatly 10 Grand Island Central Catholic 12:55.72 1
17 Alicia Rhoads 11 Arcadia/Loup City 13:00.18 1
18 Sara Burbach 10 Hartington Cedar Catholic 13:00.21 1
19 Caelyn Long 9 Chase County 13:07.77 1
20 Jessica Whitebear 11 Bayard 13:07.95 1
21 Savannah Gerlach 12 Tri County 13:13.26 1
22 Carlie Wetzel 12 West Holt 13:18.79 1
23 Elizabeth Polk 11 Logan View 13:24.81 1
24 Bailey Patterson 12 Stanton 13:41.73 1
Return to Index
800m Run FINALS
Class C State Record: 2:15.16 Marissa Bongers / Rylee Rice, East Butler / Ainsworth 2009 / 2017
Class C Meet Record: 2:15.16 Marissa Bongers / Rylee Rice, East Butler / Ainsworth 2009 / 2017
All-Class State Record: 2:08.84 Alice Schmidt, Elkhorn 1999
All-Class Meet Record: 2:12.05 Alice Schmidt, Elkhorn 2000
==========================================================================================
Name Grade School Final H# Pts
==========================================================================================
Section #1 (wind reading +2.3 M/S N)
1 Sydney Emanuel 9 North Bend Central 2:25.34 1
2 Kelsey Larsen 11 BRLD 2:25.37 1
3 Ashlyn Wischmeier 10 Kearney Catholic 2:28.91 1
4 Daylee Dey 10 Centennial 2:29.48 1
5 Hannah Holtmeier 10 Tri County 2:29.84 1
6 Dayvie Perrien 10 Sutton 2:30.02 1
7 Jayda Bernecker 11 Hartington Cedar Catholic 2:34.50 1
8 Cali Gunderson 11 Cambridge 2:36.15 1
9 Jordan Jablonski 9 Chase County 2:36.55 1
10 Callie Francisco 11 Arcadia/Loup City 2:39.82 1
11 Emily Faltys 10 Norfolk Catholic 2:40.08 1
-- Vanessa Bohuslavsky 12 Aquinas Catholic DNF 1
Section #2 (wind reading +2.0 M/S NE)
1 Brylie Hartwig 11 Freeman 2:18.08 2
2 Mallie McNair 11 Chase County 2:20.19 2
3 Eliza Rice 12 Omaha Brownell Talbot 2:20.36 2
4 Rylee Rice 11 Ainsworth 2:24.08 2
5 Caitlin States 11 Centura 2:24.16 2
6 Avery Heard 12 Louisville 2:26.29 2
7 Emma Hoffschneider 12 Burwell 2:27.29 2
8 Lauren Justesen 11 Elmwood-Murdock 2:27.79 2
9 Sierra Blackburn 10 Superior 2:28.46 2
10 Kaia McIntyre 11 Archbishop Bergan 2:29.05 2
11 Karissa Benavides 12 Bridgeport 2:29.40 2
12 Katelyn Richardson 12 Thayer Central 2:36.97 2
============================================================================================
Name Grade School Final H# Points
============================================================================================
Finals
1 Brylie Hartwig 11 Freeman 2:18.08 2 10
2 Mallie McNair 11 Chase County 2:20.19 2 8
3 Eliza Rice 12 Omaha Brownell Talbot 2:20.36 2 6
4 Rylee Rice 11 Ainsworth 2:24.08 2 5
5 Caitlin States 11 Centura 2:24.16 2 4
6 Sydney Emanuel 9 North Bend Central 2:25.34 1 3
7 Kelsey Larsen 11 BRLD 2:25.37 1 2
8 Avery Heard 12 Louisville 2:26.29 2 1
9 Emma Hoffschneider 12 Burwell 2:27.29 2
10 Lauren Justesen 11 Elmwood-Murdock 2:27.79 2
11 Sierra Blackburn 10 Superior 2:28.46 2
12 Ashlyn Wischmeier 10 Kearney Catholic 2:28.91 1
13 Kaia McIntyre 11 Archbishop Bergan 2:29.05 2
14 Karissa Benavides 12 Bridgeport 2:29.40 2
15 Daylee Dey 10 Centennial 2:29.48 1
16 Hannah Holtmeier 10 Tri County 2:29.84 1
17 Dayvie Perrien 10 Sutton 2:30.02 1
18 Jayda Bernecker 11 Hartington Cedar Catholic 2:34.50 1
19 Cali Gunderson 11 Cambridge 2:36.15 1
20 Jordan Jablonski 9 Chase County 2:36.55 1
21 Katelyn Richardson 12 Thayer Central 2:36.97 2
22 Callie Francisco 11 Arcadia/Loup City 2:39.82 1
23 Emily Faltys 10 Norfolk Catholic 2:40.08 1
-- Vanessa Bohuslavsky 12 Aquinas Catholic DNF 1
Return to Index
400m Relay FINALS
Class C State Record: 49.1 Hastings St. Cecilia 1975
Class C Meet Record: 49.1 Hastings St. Cecilia 1975
All-Class State Record: 46.84 Omaha North 2010
All-Class Meet Record: 46.84 Omaha North 2010
==========================================================================================
School Final H# Pts
==========================================================================================
Section #1 (wind reading +2.6 M/S NE)
1 Kearney Catholic 50.42 1
Rosalyn Roggasch, 9, #167; Nicole Messbarger, 11, #165; Ashley Keck, 9, #163; Kayla Lee, 12, #164
2 Clarkson/Leigh 50.51 1
Kaegan Held, 12, #89; McKenna Stodola, 9, #93; Halee Steffensmeier, 12, #92; Emily Loseke, 10, #90
3 Battle Creek 51.26 1
Shelby Obst, 12, #34; Paytyn Taake, 9, #39; Madaline Taake, 11, #37; Makenna Taake, 11, #38
4 Stanton 51.72 1
Brooke Christensen, 10, #262; Jasmine Kment, 11, #266; Emily Colwell, 11, #264; Jessie Brandl, 12, #261
5 Nebraska Christian 51.85 1
Tabitha Seip, 9, #206; Carsyn Ostrand, 12, #205; Laura Carlson, 12, #203; Grace Langemeier, 11, #204
6 Emerson-Hubbard-Pender (E-H-P) 52.65 1
Zoey Lehmkuhl, 10, #112; Kaylin Sandall, 12, #114; Sarah Krueger, 12, #111; Ashley Ostrand, 10, #113
7 Doniphan-Trumbull 52.67 1
Danae Rader, 10, #101; Logan Poppe, 12, #100; Maddie Smith, 11, #103; Kalee Wiltfong, 12, #104
8 Burwell 53.19 1
Hayley Hughes, 11, #57; Anna Gideon, 11, #53; Jymmie Jensen, 9, #58; Hannah Gurney, 10, #54
Section #2 (wind reading +4.0 M/S N)
1 Lincoln Lutheran 49.87 2
Hope Leimbach, 12, #173; Charis Ovwigho, 10, #177; Kelly Kohlhof, 11, #172; Josie Puelz, 12, #178
2 Wood River 49.94 2
Jenna Rauert, 9, #305; Cydnee Huxtable, 12, #304; Jazmine Rodriguez Zarraga, 9, #307; Jocelyn Rauert, 12, #306
3 Chase County 49.95 2
Taylor Williams, 12, #88; Adelaide Maxwell, 12, #82; Chloe Dillan, 9, #78; Kamrie Dillan, 10, #79
4 Aquinas Catholic 50.41 2
Dulcie Archuleta, 12, #8; Sierra Meysenburg, 12, #12; Isabella Hilger, 11, #11; Larissa Sellers, 12, #16
5 Superior 51.00 2
Danielle Freeman, 12, #270; Trisha Hayes, 11, #271; Sierra Blackburn, 10, #269; Morgan Neeman, 11, #275
6 Louisville 51.72 2
Cadance Stenger, 10, #186; Isandra Hagge, 9, #313; Avery Heard, 12, #182; Meagan Mackling, 12, #185
7 South Loup (Callaway/Arnold) 51.82 2
Atlynn Witthuhn, 12, #249; Taylor Conroy, 11, #246; Mya Weverka, 9, #248; Jadeyn Bubak, 10, #245
-- Malcolm DNF 2
Grace Schleining, 10, #195; Brooklyn Minzel, 12, #193; Morgan Heywood, 10, #190; Bailey Virus, 12, #198
============================================================================================
School Final H# Points
============================================================================================
Finals
1 Lincoln Lutheran 49.87 2 10
2 Wood River 49.94 2 8
3 Chase County 49.95 2 6
4 Aquinas Catholic 50.41 2 5
5 Kearney Catholic 50.42 1 4
6 Clarkson/Leigh 50.51 1 3
7 Superior 51.00 2 2
8 Battle Creek 51.26 1 1
9 Stanton 51.72 1
9 Louisville 51.72 2
11 South Loup (Callaway/Arnold) 51.82 2
12 Nebraska Christian 51.85 1
13 Emerson-Hubbard-Pender (E-H-P) 52.65 1
14 Doniphan-Trumbull 52.67 1
15 Burwell 53.19 1
-- Malcolm DNF 2
Return to Index
100m Hurdles PRELIMS
Class C State Record: 14.65 Kalyn Brannagan, Kearney Catholic 2013
Class C Meet Record: 14.65 Kalyn Brannagan, Kearney Catholic 2013
All-Class State Record: 13.87 LaQue Moen-Davis, Omaha North 2011
All-Class Meet Record: 13.87 LaQue Moen-Davis, Omaha North 2011
==========================================================================================
Name Grade School Prelims H# Qual
==========================================================================================
Heat #1 (wind reading +1.5 M/S NW)
1 Josie Puelz 12 Lincoln Lutheran 15.03 1 Q
2 Lilly Cast 12 Centennial 15.95 1 q
3 Meagan Mackling 12 Louisville 16.23 1 q
4 BriAnna Zohner 10 Battle Creek 16.38 1 q
5 Brooklyn Minzel 12 Malcolm 16.53 1
6 Carsyn Ostrand 12 Nebraska Christian 16.75 1
7 Kylie Stuart 12 Bayard 16.84 1
-- Autumn Deterding 9 Cambridge DQ 1 Ran around hurdle
Heat #2 (wind reading +1.1 M/S NW)
1 Rylee Rice 11 Ainsworth 16.02 2 Q
2 Tristan Larson 12 Doniphan-Trumbull 16.21 2 q
3 Kaegan Held 12 Clarkson/Leigh 16.51 2
4 Maddie Smith 11 Doniphan-Trumbull 17.22 2
5 Tabitha Seip 9 Nebraska Christian 18.10 2
6 Zoey Lehmkuhl 10 Emerson-Hubbard-Pender (E-H-P) 18.23 2
7 Jerzee Milner 9 Chase County 19.25 2
8 Kylie Baumert 10 Sutton 21.89 2
Heat #3 (wind reading +1.3 M/S NW)
1 Kayla Svoboda 9 Wisner-Pilger 15.98 3 Q
2 Renee Brummels 10 Battle Creek 16.03 3 q
3 Madeline Oltmanns 9 Battle Creek 16.61 3
4 Adrianna Rodencal 9 Lincoln Lutheran 16.87 3
5 Julia Knapp 11 North Bend Central 16.99 3
6 Kailee Miller 12 Southwest 17.53 3
7 Vanessa Vance 11 Laurel-Concord-Coleridge 17.69 3
-- Payton Hackel 10 Ord DQ 3
=================================================================================================
Name Grade School Prelims H# Qual
=================================================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Josie Puelz 12 Lincoln Lutheran 15.03 1 Q
2 Lilly Cast 12 Centennial 15.95 1 q
1 Kayla Svoboda 9 Wisner-Pilger 15.98 3 Q
1 Rylee Rice 11 Ainsworth 16.02 2 Q
2 Renee Brummels 10 Battle Creek 16.03 3 q
2 Tristan Larson 12 Doniphan-Trumbull 16.21 2 q
3 Meagan Mackling 12 Louisville 16.23 1 q
4 BriAnna Zohner 10 Battle Creek 16.38 1 q
3 Kaegan Held 12 Clarkson/Leigh 16.51 2
5 Brooklyn Minzel 12 Malcolm 16.53 1
3 Madeline Oltmanns 9 Battle Creek 16.61 3
6 Carsyn Ostrand 12 Nebraska Christian 16.75 1
7 Kylie Stuart 12 Bayard 16.84 1
4 Adrianna Rodencal 9 Lincoln Lutheran 16.87 3
5 Julia Knapp 11 North Bend Central 16.99 3
4 Maddie Smith 11 Doniphan-Trumbull 17.22 2
6 Kailee Miller 12 Southwest 17.53 3
7 Vanessa Vance 11 Laurel-Concord-Coleridge 17.69 3
5 Tabitha Seip 9 Nebraska Christian 18.10 2
6 Zoey Lehmkuhl 10 Emerson-Hubbard-Pender (E-H-P) 18.23 2
7 Jerzee Milner 9 Chase County 19.25 2
8 Kylie Baumert 10 Sutton 21.89 2
-- Payton Hackel 10 Ord DQ 3
-- Autumn Deterding 9 Cambridge DQ 1 Ran around hurdle
CLASS C GIRLS 100M HURDLES FINAL -- START LIST (Saturday at 12:00 PM)
============================================================================================
Lane Name Grade School Prelim Result Bib# H#
============================================================================================
1 Meagan Mackling 12 Louisville 3rd/16.23 185 1
2 Renee Brummels 10 Battle Creek 2nd/16.03 31 1
3 Kayla Svoboda 9 Wisner-Pilger 1st/15.98 302 1
4 Josie Puelz 12 Lincoln Lutheran 1st/15.03 178 1
5 Lilly Cast 12 Centennial 2nd/15.95 67 1
6 Rylee Rice 11 Ainsworth 1st/16.02 7 1
7 Tristan Larson 12 Doniphan-Trumbull 2nd/16.21 99 1
8 BriAnna Zohner 10 Battle Creek 4th/16.38 40 1
Return to Index
100m Hurdles FINALS
Class C State Record: 14.65 Kalyn Brannagan, Kearney Catholic 2013
Class C Meet Record: 14.65 Kalyn Brannagan, Kearney Catholic 2013
All-Class State Record: 13.87 LaQue Moen-Davis, Omaha North 2011
All-Class Meet Record: 13.87 LaQue Moen-Davis, Omaha North 2011
==========================================================================================
Name Grade School Final H# Pts
==========================================================================================
Heat #1 (wind reading +0.2 M/S E)
1 Josie Puelz 12 Lincoln Lutheran 14.94 1 10
2 Rylee Rice 11 Ainsworth 15.57 1 8
3 Kayla Svoboda 9 Wisner-Pilger 15.84 1 6
4 Tristan Larson 12 Doniphan-Trumbull 16.17 1 5
5 Lilly Cast 12 Centennial 16.25 1 4
6 BriAnna Zohner 10 Battle Creek 16.28 1 3
7 Renee Brummels 10 Battle Creek 16.35 1 2
8 Meagan Mackling 12 Louisville 16.78 1 1
Return to Index
100m Dash PRELIMS
Class C State Record: 11.98 Sarah Lyons, Omaha Brownell-Talbot 2006
Class C Meet Record: 12.01 Ann Polak, Aquinas 1982
All-Class State Record: 11.69 Chloe Akin-Otiko, Bellevue West 2015
All-Class Meet Record: 11.69 Chloe Akin-Otiko, Bellevue West 2015
==========================================================================================
Name Grade School Prelims H# Qual
==========================================================================================
Heat #1 (wind reading +1.6 M/S NW)
1 Sara Reifenrath 11 Hartington Cedar Catholic 12.20 1 Q
2 Emily Loseke 10 Clarkson/Leigh 12.70 1 q
3 Taylor Williams 12 Chase County 12.94 1
4 Kaelyn Drury 11 Blue Hill 12.96 1
5 Bailey Virus 12 Malcolm 13.01 1
6 Leah Hatch 9 Sandy Creek 13.07 1
7 Kamrie Dillan 10 Chase County 13.12 1
8 Charis Ovwigho 10 Lincoln Lutheran 13.31 1
Heat #2 (wind reading +1.3 M/S N)
1 Kayla Lee 12 Kearney Catholic 12.51 2 Q
2 Kelly Kohlhof 11 Lincoln Lutheran 12.72 2 q
3 Jadeyn Bubak 10 South Loup (Callaway/Arnold) 12.79 2 q
4 Elsie Magwire 12 Boyd County 12.86 2
5 Cydnee Huxtable 12 Wood River 13.04 2
6 Morgan Neeman 11 Superior 13.08 2
7 Paytyn Taake 9 Battle Creek 13.11 2
8 Ashley Dearmont 11 Arcadia/Loup City 13.43 2
Heat #3 (wind reading +1.9 M/S N)
1 Ashley Ostrand 10 Emerson-Hubbard-Pender (E-H-P) 12.58 3 Q
2 Larissa Sellers 12 Aquinas Catholic 12.72 3 q
3 Kevona Brown 10 West Holt 12.73 3 q
4 Adelaide Maxwell 12 Chase County 12.87 3
5 Jasmine Kment 11 Stanton 13.05 3
6 Kaylin Sandall 12 Emerson-Hubbard-Pender (E-H-P) 13.10 3
7 Jenna Rauert 9 Wood River 13.26 3
8 Alexia Crowell 11 Ravenna 13.30 3
=================================================================================================
Name Grade School Prelims H# Qual
=================================================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Sara Reifenrath 11 Hartington Cedar Catholic 12.20 1 Q
1 Kayla Lee 12 Kearney Catholic 12.51 2 Q
1 Ashley Ostrand 10 Emerson-Hubbard-Pender (E-H-P) 12.58 3 Q
2 Emily Loseke 10 Clarkson/Leigh 12.70 1 q
2 Larissa Sellers 12 Aquinas Catholic 12.72 3 q
2 Kelly Kohlhof 11 Lincoln Lutheran 12.72 2 q
3 Kevona Brown 10 West Holt 12.73 3 q
3 Jadeyn Bubak 10 South Loup (Callaway/Arnold) 12.79 2 q
4 Elsie Magwire 12 Boyd County 12.86 2
4 Adelaide Maxwell 12 Chase County 12.87 3
3 Taylor Williams 12 Chase County 12.94 1
4 Kaelyn Drury 11 Blue Hill 12.96 1
5 Bailey Virus 12 Malcolm 13.01 1
5 Cydnee Huxtable 12 Wood River 13.04 2
5 Jasmine Kment 11 Stanton 13.05 3
6 Leah Hatch 9 Sandy Creek 13.07 1
6 Morgan Neeman 11 Superior 13.08 2
6 Kaylin Sandall 12 Emerson-Hubbard-Pender (E-H-P) 13.10 3
7 Paytyn Taake 9 Battle Creek 13.11 2
7 Kamrie Dillan 10 Chase County 13.12 1
7 Jenna Rauert 9 Wood River 13.26 3
8 Alexia Crowell 11 Ravenna 13.30 3
8 Charis Ovwigho 10 Lincoln Lutheran 13.31 1
8 Ashley Dearmont 11 Arcadia/Loup City 13.43 2
CLASS C GIRLS 100M DASH FINAL -- START LIST (Saturday at 12:30 PM)
============================================================================================
Lane Name Grade School Prelim Result Bib# H#
============================================================================================
1 Kevona Brown 10 West Holt 3rd/12.73 293 1
2 Larissa Sellers 12 Aquinas Catholic 2nd/12.72 16 1
3 Ashley Ostrand 10 Emerson-Hubbard-Pender (E-H-P) 1st/12.58 113 1
4 Sara Reifenrath 11 Hartington Cedar Catholic 1st/12.20 141 1
5 Kayla Lee 12 Kearney Catholic 1st/12.51 164 1
6 Emily Loseke 10 Clarkson/Leigh 2nd/12.70 90 1
7 Kelly Kohlhof 11 Lincoln Lutheran 2nd/12.72 172 1
8 Jadeyn Bubak 10 South Loup (Callaway/Arnold) 3rd/12.79 245 1
Return to Index
100m Dash FINALS
Class C State Record: 11.98 Sarah Lyons, Omaha Brownell-Talbot 2006
Class C Meet Record: 12.01 Ann Polak, Aquinas 1982
All-Class State Record: 11.69 Chloe Akin-Otiko, Bellevue West 2015
All-Class Meet Record: 11.69 Chloe Akin-Otiko, Bellevue West 2015
==========================================================================================
Name Grade School Final H# Pts
==========================================================================================
Heat #1 (wind reading +0.2 M/S E)
1 Sara Reifenrath 11 Hartington Cedar Catholic 12.29 1 10
2 Kayla Lee 12 Kearney Catholic 12.64 1 8
3 Ashley Ostrand 10 Emerson-Hubbard-Pender (E-H-P) 12.71 1 6
4 Larissa Sellers 12 Aquinas Catholic 12.82 1 5
5 Jadeyn Bubak 10 South Loup (Callaway/Arnold) 12.84 1 4
6 Kevona Brown 10 West Holt 12.88 1 3
7 Emily Loseke 10 Clarkson/Leigh 12.90 1 2
8 Kelly Kohlhof 11 Lincoln Lutheran 12.96 1 1
Return to Index
400m Dash PRELIMS
Class C State Record: 55.37 Sarah Lyons, Omaha Brownell-Talbot 2006
Class C Meet Record: 55.37 Sarah Lyons, Omaha Brownell-Talbot 2006
All-Class State Record: 55.05 Clara Nichols, Millard South 2011
All-Class Meet Record: 55.05 Clara Nichols, Millard South 2011
==========================================================================================
Name Grade School Prelims H# Qual
==========================================================================================
Heat #1 (wind reading +2.0 M/S NW)
1 Isabella Hilger 11 Aquinas Catholic 58.36 1 Q
2 Ashley Ostrand 10 Emerson-Hubbard-Pender (E-H-P) 58.69 1 q
3 Kate Hirschfeld 10 Centennial 1:00.40 1 q
4 Kevona Brown 10 West Holt 1:00.51 1 q
5 Lindsey Kneifl 9 Wisner-Pilger 1:01.13 1
6 Jayden Jordan 9 Crofton 1:02.97 1
7 Molli Martin 9 Lincoln Lutheran 1:04.25 1
8 Halee Steffensmeier 12 Clarkson/Leigh 1:04.54 1
Heat #2 (wind reading +1.6 M/S N)
1 Sara Reifenrath 11 Hartington Cedar Catholic 57.19 2 Q
2 Jocelyn Rauert 12 Wood River 1:00.96 2
3 Alison Nekl 11 Shelby-Rising City 1:01.07 2
4 Jenna Esch 10 Hastings St. Cecilia 1:01.18 2
5 Capri Dethlefs 11 Arcadia/Loup City 1:01.77 2
6 Lauryn Hoffman 10 Boyd County 1:02.80 2
7 Josephine Noble 9 Cross County 1:03.09 2
8 Julia Pilsl 10 Grand Island Central Catholic 1:05.22 2
Heat #3 (wind reading +1.0 M/S N)
1 Nicole Messbarger 11 Kearney Catholic 58.47 3 Q
2 Mallie McNair 11 Chase County 59.14 3 q
3 Eliza Rice 12 Omaha Brownell Talbot 59.36 3 q
4 Trisha Hayes 11 Superior 1:01.13 3
5 Jaiden Helms 9 Malcolm 1:01.83 3
6 Brianna Quinn 9 Southern Valley 1:03.32 3
7 Lauren Justesen 11 Elmwood-Murdock 1:03.65 3
8 Josie Stewart 12 Hemingford 1:04.34 3
=================================================================================================
Name Grade School Prelims H# Qual
=================================================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Sara Reifenrath 11 Hartington Cedar Catholic 57.19 2 Q
1 Isabella Hilger 11 Aquinas Catholic 58.36 1 Q
1 Nicole Messbarger 11 Kearney Catholic 58.47 3 Q
2 Ashley Ostrand 10 Emerson-Hubbard-Pender (E-H-P) 58.69 1 q
2 Mallie McNair 11 Chase County 59.14 3 q
3 Eliza Rice 12 Omaha Brownell Talbot 59.36 3 q
3 Kate Hirschfeld 10 Centennial 1:00.40 1 q
4 Kevona Brown 10 West Holt 1:00.51 1 q
2 Jocelyn Rauert 12 Wood River 1:00.96 2
3 Alison Nekl 11 Shelby-Rising City 1:01.07 2
5 Lindsey Kneifl 9 Wisner-Pilger 1:01.13 1
4 Trisha Hayes 11 Superior 1:01.13 3
4 Jenna Esch 10 Hastings St. Cecilia 1:01.18 2
5 Capri Dethlefs 11 Arcadia/Loup City 1:01.77 2
5 Jaiden Helms 9 Malcolm 1:01.83 3
6 Lauryn Hoffman 10 Boyd County 1:02.80 2
6 Jayden Jordan 9 Crofton 1:02.97 1
7 Josephine Noble 9 Cross County 1:03.09 2
6 Brianna Quinn 9 Southern Valley 1:03.32 3
7 Lauren Justesen 11 Elmwood-Murdock 1:03.65 3
7 Molli Martin 9 Lincoln Lutheran 1:04.25 1
8 Josie Stewart 12 Hemingford 1:04.34 3
8 Halee Steffensmeier 12 Clarkson/Leigh 1:04.54 1
8 Julia Pilsl 10 Grand Island Central Catholic 1:05.22 2
CLASS C GIRLS 400M DASH FINAL -- START LIST (Saturday at 12:55 PM)
============================================================================================
Lane Name Grade School Prelim Result Bib# H#
============================================================================================
1 Kate Hirschfeld 10 Centennial 3rd/1:00.40 70 1
2 Mallie McNair 11 Chase County 2nd/59.14 83 1
3 Nicole Messbarger 11 Kearney Catholic 1st/58.47 165 1
4 Sara Reifenrath 11 Hartington Cedar Catholic 1st/57.19 141 1
5 Isabella Hilger 11 Aquinas Catholic 1st/58.36 11 1
6 Ashley Ostrand 10 Emerson-Hubbard-Pender (E-H-P) 2nd/58.69 113 1
7 Eliza Rice 12 Omaha Brownell Talbot 3rd/59.36 228 1
8 Kevona Brown 10 West Holt 4th/1:00.51 293 1
Return to Index
400m Dash FINALS
Class C State Record: 55.37 Sarah Lyons, Omaha Brownell-Talbot 2006
Class C Meet Record: 55.37 Sarah Lyons, Omaha Brownell-Talbot 2006
All-Class State Record: 55.05 Clara Nichols, Millard South 2011
All-Class Meet Record: 55.05 Clara Nichols, Millard South 2011
==========================================================================================
Name Grade School Final H# Pts
==========================================================================================
Heat #1 (wind reading +2.2 M/S NE)
1 Sara Reifenrath 11 Hartington Cedar Catholic 56.83 1 10
2 Nicole Messbarger 11 Kearney Catholic 57.78 1 8
3 Isabella Hilger 11 Aquinas Catholic 58.11 1 6
4 Ashley Ostrand 10 Emerson-Hubbard-Pender (E-H-P) 59.83 1 5
5 Mallie McNair 11 Chase County 1:00.71 1 4
6 Kate Hirschfeld 10 Centennial 1:00.88 1 3
7 Kevona Brown 10 West Holt 1:01.10 1 2
8 Eliza Rice 12 Omaha Brownell Talbot 1:01.46 1 1
Return to Index
1600m Run FINALS
Class C State Record: 5:05.25 Rylee Rice, Ainsworth 2017
Class C Meet Record: 5:05.25 Rylee Rice, Ainsworth 2017
All-Class State Record: 4:49.2 Elizabeth Lange, Lincoln Pius X 2003
All-Class Meet Record: 4:50.06 Aubree Worden, Scottsbluff 2011
==========================================================================================
Name Grade School Final H# Pts
==========================================================================================
Section #1
1 Brylie Hartwig 11 Freeman 5:14.09 1 10
2 Grace Oberg 10 Kearney Catholic 5:27.33 1 8
3 Ashlei McDonald 10 Johnson County Central 5:28.99 1 6
4 Vanessa Bohuslavsky 12 Aquinas Catholic 5:30.85 1 5
5 Logan Thomas 11 Malcolm 5:31.46 1 4
6 Caitlin States 11 Centura 5:31.68 1 3
7 Kloe Severance 10 Ord 5:32.02 1 2
8 Lucy Spady 9 Chase County 5:32.78 1 1
9 Lauren Parr 12 Hastings St. Cecilia 5:32.80 1
10 Alexandria Frasher 12 Aquinas Catholic 5:40.24 1
11 Ladelle Hazen 10 Blue Hill 5:41.92 1
12 CeeAnna Beel 10 Ainsworth 5:42.18 1
13 Sara Burbach 10 Hartington Cedar Catholic 5:42.96 1
14 Paige Steinman 11 Emerson-Hubbard-Pender (E-H-P) 5:49.44 1
15 Audrey Stelling 12 Norfolk Catholic 5:49.99 1
16 Lauryn Willman 11 Grand Island Central Catholic 5:50.17 1
17 Madison Brown 11 Chase County 5:51.21 1
18 Logan Poppe 12 Doniphan-Trumbull 5:51.31 1
19 Jade Bentley 11 Gibbon 5:52.17 1
20 Alison Stineman 11 Lutheran High Northeast 5:55.21 1
21 Samantha Linder 11 Oakland-Craig 5:55.95 1
22 Kylee Dubas 9 Fullerton 5:57.05 1
23 Kaia McIntyre 11 Archbishop Bergan 5:57.13 1
24 Raegan Gellatly 10 Grand Island Central Catholic 5:59.80 1
Return to Index
300m Hurdles PRELIMS
Class C State Record: 43.29 Ashleigh Carr, Oakland-Craig 2015
Class C Meet Record: 43.29 Ashleigh Carr, Oakland-Craig 2015
All-Class State Record: 43.04 Kianna Elahi, Millard North 2007
All-Class Meet Record: 43.04 Kianna Elahi, Millard North 2007
==========================================================================================
Name Grade School Prelims H# Qual
==========================================================================================
Heat #1 (wind reading +1.8 M/S NW)
1 Josie Puelz 12 Lincoln Lutheran 46.00 1 Q
2 Rylee Rice 11 Ainsworth 47.80 1 q
3 Kate Griess 9 Sutton 48.07 1 q
4 Hannah Williams 10 North Bend Central 48.12 1 q
5 Josie Stewart 12 Hemingford 48.95 1
6 BriAnna Zohner 10 Battle Creek 49.19 1
7 Tabitha Seip 9 Nebraska Christian 52.26 1
8 Kinsey Hall 9 Laurel-Concord-Coleridge 53.01 1
Heat #2
1 Cydnee Huxtable 12 Wood River 46.47 2 Q
2 Samantha Simdorn 12 Centura 47.51 2 q
3 Laura Carlson 12 Nebraska Christian 48.16 2 q
4 Ashley Keck 9 Kearney Catholic 48.70 2
5 Kylee Synovec 12 Elmwood-Murdock 50.27 2
6 Madelynn Wells 9 Thayer Central 50.75 2
7 Bailey Houchin 11 Louisville 52.42 2
8 Kailee Miller 12 Southwest 53.95 2
Heat #3 (wind reading +1.6 M/S N)
1 Meagan Mackling 12 Louisville 45.98 3 Q
2 Kayla Svoboda 9 Wisner-Pilger 49.43 3
3 Ashten Rennerfeldt 10 Oakland-Craig 49.69 3
4 Carly Marshall 10 Norfolk Catholic 50.33 3
5 Payton Hackel 10 Ord 51.00 3
6 Zoey Lehmkuhl 10 Emerson-Hubbard-Pender (E-H-P) 51.63 3
7 Adrianna Rodencal 9 Lincoln Lutheran 52.32 3
8 Jerzee Milner 9 Chase County 52.63 3
=================================================================================================
Name Grade School Prelims H# Qual
=================================================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Meagan Mackling 12 Louisville 45.98 3 Q
1 Josie Puelz 12 Lincoln Lutheran 46.00 1 Q
1 Cydnee Huxtable 12 Wood River 46.47 2 Q
2 Samantha Simdorn 12 Centura 47.51 2 q
2 Rylee Rice 11 Ainsworth 47.80 1 q
3 Kate Griess 9 Sutton 48.07 1 q
4 Hannah Williams 10 North Bend Central 48.12 1 q
3 Laura Carlson 12 Nebraska Christian 48.16 2 q
4 Ashley Keck 9 Kearney Catholic 48.70 2
5 Josie Stewart 12 Hemingford 48.95 1
6 BriAnna Zohner 10 Battle Creek 49.19 1
2 Kayla Svoboda 9 Wisner-Pilger 49.43 3
3 Ashten Rennerfeldt 10 Oakland-Craig 49.69 3
5 Kylee Synovec 12 Elmwood-Murdock 50.27 2
4 Carly Marshall 10 Norfolk Catholic 50.33 3
6 Madelynn Wells 9 Thayer Central 50.75 2
5 Payton Hackel 10 Ord 51.00 3
6 Zoey Lehmkuhl 10 Emerson-Hubbard-Pender (E-H-P) 51.63 3
7 Tabitha Seip 9 Nebraska Christian 52.26 1
7 Adrianna Rodencal 9 Lincoln Lutheran 52.32 3
7 Bailey Houchin 11 Louisville 52.42 2
8 Jerzee Milner 9 Chase County 52.63 3
8 Kinsey Hall 9 Laurel-Concord-Coleridge 53.01 1
8 Kailee Miller 12 Southwest 53.95 2
CLASS C GIRLS 300M HURDLES FINAL -- START LIST (Saturday at 2:55 PM)
============================================================================================
Lane Name Grade School Prelim Result Bib# H#
============================================================================================
1 Hannah Williams 10 North Bend Central 4th/48.12 224 1
2 Rylee Rice 11 Ainsworth 2nd/47.80 7 1
3 Cydnee Huxtable 12 Wood River 1st/46.47 304 1
4 Meagan Mackling 12 Louisville 1st/45.98 185 1
5 Josie Puelz 12 Lincoln Lutheran 1st/46.00 178 1
6 Samantha Simdorn 12 Centura 2nd/47.51 74 1
7 Kate Griess 9 Sutton 3rd/48.07 277 1
8 Laura Carlson 12 Nebraska Christian 3rd/48.16 203 1
Return to Index
300m Hurdles FINALS
Class C State Record: 43.29 Ashleigh Carr, Oakland-Craig 2015
Class C Meet Record: 43.29 Ashleigh Carr, Oakland-Craig 2015
All-Class State Record: 43.04 Kianna Elahi, Millard North 2007
All-Class Meet Record: 43.04 Kianna Elahi, Millard North 2007
==========================================================================================
Name Grade School Final H# Pts
==========================================================================================
Heat #1
1 Josie Puelz 12 Lincoln Lutheran 44.56 1 10
2 Rylee Rice 11 Ainsworth 46.38 1 8
3 Meagan Mackling 12 Louisville 46.69 1 6
4 Cydnee Huxtable 12 Wood River 46.74 1 5
5 Laura Carlson 12 Nebraska Christian 47.764 1 4
6 Samantha Simdorn 12 Centura 47.768 1 3
7 Kate Griess 9 Sutton 48.29 1 2
8 Hannah Williams 10 North Bend Central 48.79 1 1
Return to Index
200m Dash PRELIMS
Class C State Record: 24.06 Sarah Lyons, Omaha Brownell-Talbot 2006
Class C Meet Record: 24.06 Sarah Lyons, Omaha Brownell-Talbot 2006
All-Class State Record: 24.06 Sarah Lyons, Omaha Brownell-Talbot 2006
All-Class Meet Record: 24.06 Sarah Lyons, Omaha Brownell-Talbot 2006
==========================================================================================
Name Grade School Prelims H# Qual
==========================================================================================
Heat #1 (wind reading +1.5 M/S N)
1 Sara Reifenrath 11 Hartington Cedar Catholic 24.72 1 Q
2 Jocelyn Rauert 12 Wood River 26.58 1 q
3 Kelly Kohlhof 11 Lincoln Lutheran 26.68 1
4 Taylor Williams 12 Chase County 26.86 1
5 Isabelle Salters 10 Valentine 26.93 1
6 Bailey Virus 12 Malcolm 27.09 1
7 Marie Ortiz 11 Palmer 27.59 1
8 Ainsley Stewart 12 Wood River 28.03 1
Heat #2 (wind reading +1.2 M/S NW)
1 Ashley Ostrand 10 Emerson-Hubbard-Pender (E-H-P) 25.95 2 Q
2 Nicole Messbarger 11 Kearney Catholic 26.04 2 q
3 Isabella Hilger 11 Aquinas Catholic 26.65 2 q
4 Jasmine Kment 11 Stanton 27.21 2
5 Cortlyn Schaefer 10 Cross County 27.41 2
6 Leah Hatch 9 Sandy Creek 27.73 2
7 Capri Dethlefs 11 Arcadia/Loup City 27.79 2
8 Paige Sickels 9 Cambridge 28.79 2
Heat #3 (wind reading +2.4 M/S N)
1 Kevona Brown 10 West Holt 26.34 3 Q
2 Adelaide Maxwell 12 Chase County 26.62 3 q
3 Jadeyn Bubak 10 South Loup (Callaway/Arnold) 26.67 3 q
4 Emily Loseke 10 Clarkson/Leigh 27.00 3
5 Jenna Rauert 9 Wood River 27.52 3
6 Lauryn Hoffman 10 Boyd County 27.68 3
7 Shelby Obst 12 Battle Creek 27.82 3
8 Kate Leimbach 9 Lincoln Lutheran 28.16 3
=================================================================================================
Name Grade School Prelims H# Qual
=================================================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Sara Reifenrath 11 Hartington Cedar Catholic 24.72 1 Q
1 Ashley Ostrand 10 Emerson-Hubbard-Pender (E-H-P) 25.95 2 Q
2 Nicole Messbarger 11 Kearney Catholic 26.04 2 q
1 Kevona Brown 10 West Holt 26.34 3 Q
2 Jocelyn Rauert 12 Wood River 26.58 1 q
2 Adelaide Maxwell 12 Chase County 26.62 3 q
3 Isabella Hilger 11 Aquinas Catholic 26.65 2 q
3 Jadeyn Bubak 10 South Loup (Callaway/Arnold) 26.67 3 q
3 Kelly Kohlhof 11 Lincoln Lutheran 26.68 1
4 Taylor Williams 12 Chase County 26.86 1
5 Isabelle Salters 10 Valentine 26.93 1
4 Emily Loseke 10 Clarkson/Leigh 27.00 3
6 Bailey Virus 12 Malcolm 27.09 1
4 Jasmine Kment 11 Stanton 27.21 2
5 Cortlyn Schaefer 10 Cross County 27.41 2
5 Jenna Rauert 9 Wood River 27.52 3
7 Marie Ortiz 11 Palmer 27.59 1
6 Lauryn Hoffman 10 Boyd County 27.68 3
6 Leah Hatch 9 Sandy Creek 27.73 2
7 Capri Dethlefs 11 Arcadia/Loup City 27.79 2
7 Shelby Obst 12 Battle Creek 27.82 3
8 Ainsley Stewart 12 Wood River 28.03 1
8 Kate Leimbach 9 Lincoln Lutheran 28.16 3
8 Paige Sickels 9 Cambridge 28.79 2
CLASS C GIRLS 200M DASH FINAL -- START LIST (Saturday at 3:25 PM)
============================================================================================
Lane Name Grade School Prelim Result Bib# H#
============================================================================================
1 Isabella Hilger 11 Aquinas Catholic 3rd/26.65 11 1
2 Jocelyn Rauert 12 Wood River 2nd/26.58 306 1
3 Nicole Messbarger 11 Kearney Catholic 2nd/26.04 165 1
4 Sara Reifenrath 11 Hartington Cedar Catholic 1st/24.72 141 1
5 Ashley Ostrand 10 Emerson-Hubbard-Pender (E-H-P) 1st/25.95 113 1
6 Kevona Brown 10 West Holt 1st/26.34 293 1
7 Adelaide Maxwell 12 Chase County 2nd/26.62 82 1
8 Jadeyn Bubak 10 South Loup (Callaway/Arnold) 3rd/26.67 245 1
Return to Index
200m Dash FINALS
Class C State Record: 24.06 Sarah Lyons, Omaha Brownell-Talbot 2006
Class C Meet Record: 24.06 Sarah Lyons, Omaha Brownell-Talbot 2006
All-Class State Record: 24.06 Sarah Lyons, Omaha Brownell-Talbot 2006
All-Class Meet Record: 24.06 Sarah Lyons, Omaha Brownell-Talbot 2006
==========================================================================================
Name Grade School Final H# Pts
==========================================================================================
Heat #1 (wind reading +3.8 M/S)
1 Sara Reifenrath 11 Hartington Cedar Catholic 24.66 1 10
2 Ashley Ostrand 10 Emerson-Hubbard-Pender (E-H-P) 25.84 1 8
3 Nicole Messbarger 11 Kearney Catholic 26.16 1 6
4 Kevona Brown 10 West Holt 26.29 1 5
5 Adelaide Maxwell 12 Chase County 26.31 1 4
6 Isabella Hilger 11 Aquinas Catholic 26.45 1 3
7 Jadeyn Bubak 10 South Loup (Callaway/Arnold) 26.49 1 2
8 Jocelyn Rauert 12 Wood River 26.53 1 1
Return to Index
1600m Relay FINALS
Class C State Record: 4:01.36 Lincoln Christian 1991
Class C Meet Record: 4:01.36 Lincoln Christian 1991
All-Class State Record: 3:52.92 Millard South 2012
All-Class Meet Record: 3:52.94 Millard South 2012
==========================================================================================
School Final H# Pts
==========================================================================================
Section #1
1 Kearney Catholic 4:05.50 1
Ashley Keck, 9, #163; Kayla Lee, 12, #164; Ashlyn Wischmeier, 10, #168; Nicole Messbarger, 11, #165
2 Battle Creek 4:15.72 1
Riley Seifert, 11, #36; Paytyn Taake, 9, #39; Tria McLean, 11, #32; BriAnna Zohner, 10, #40
3 Louisville 4:17.01 1
Meagan Mackling, 12, #185; Faye Jacobsen, 11, #184; Cadance Stenger, 10, #186; Avery Heard, 12, #182
4 Malcolm 4:19.35 1
Laura Reiling, 12, #194; Katherine Lewis, 9, #192; Josephine Holliday, 10, #191; Jaiden Helms, 9, #189
5 Hartington Cedar Catholic 4:20.25 1
Jayda Bernecker, 11, #137; Makenzie Arens, 10, #136; MacKenzie Sudbeck, 10, #142; Sara Reifenrath, 11, #141
6 Arcadia/Loup City 4:20.62 1
Capri Dethlefs, 11, #21; Callie Francisco, 11, #23; Creighton Harrington, 11, #24; McKenna Cruikshank, 11, #19
7 Freeman 4:23.00 1
Vibeke Gjerde, 12, #117; Brylie Hartwig, 11, #118; RaeAnn Hartwig, 11, #119; Kailey Otto, 9, #122
8 Wilber-Clatonia 4:24.21 1
Rylee Sand, 10, #299; Shaylee Bloom, 12, #296; Nevaeh Honea, 10, #297; Abby Rezny, 10, #298
Section #2
1 Chase County 4:05.15 2
Taylor Williams, 12, #88; Adelaide Maxwell, 12, #82; Jordan Jablonski, 9, #80; Mallie McNair, 11, #83
2 Wood River 4:05.29 2
Cydnee Huxtable, 12, #304; Jenna Rauert, 9, #305; Ainsley Stewart, 12, #308; Jocelyn Rauert, 12, #306
3 Hastings St. Cecilia 4:09.28 2
Megan Vrooman, 9, #151; Jill Parr, 9, #146; Chloe McCauley, 11, #145; Jenna Esch, 10, #144
4 Guardian Angels Central Catholic 4:10.42 2
Greta Vering, 11, #135; Paige Rolf, 10, #134; Angela Jansen, 12, #133; Sophia Hass, 9, #132
5 North Bend Central 4:11.86 2
Hannah Williams, 10, #224; Ally Pojar, 10, #222; Karlene Bourek, 9, #215; Sydney Emanuel, 9, #216
6 Aquinas Catholic 4:12.42 2
Dulcie Archuleta, 12, #8; Emma Sellers, 10, #15; Jadyn Siroky, 11, #17; Isabella Hilger, 11, #11
7 Superior 4:12.73 2
Trisha Hayes, 11, #271; Morgan Neeman, 11, #275; Hallie Miller, 11, #274; Sierra Blackburn, 10, #269
8 St. Paul 4:15.28 2
Josie Jakubowski, 10, #256; McKenna Anderson, 11, #254; Raeleigh Koperski, 10, #314; Abby Elstermeier, 10, #255
============================================================================================
School Final H# Points
============================================================================================
Finals
1 Chase County 4:05.15 2 10
2 Wood River 4:05.29 2 8
3 Kearney Catholic 4:05.50 1 6
4 Hastings St. Cecilia 4:09.28 2 5
5 Guardian Angels Central Catholic 4:10.42 2 4
6 North Bend Central 4:11.86 2 3
7 Aquinas Catholic 4:12.42 2 2
8 Superior 4:12.73 2 1
9 St. Paul 4:15.28 2
10 Battle Creek 4:15.72 1
11 Louisville 4:17.01 1
12 Malcolm 4:19.35 1
13 Hartington Cedar Catholic 4:20.25 1
14 Arcadia/Loup City 4:20.62 1
15 Freeman 4:23.00 1
16 Wilber-Clatonia 4:24.21 1
CLASS B GIRLS
Team Scores after 17 events:
1. Syracuse 64.000
2. Platteview 61.000
3. Waverly 49.000
4. Lexington 42.000
5. Aurora 38.500
6. South Sioux City 30.000
7. York 29.000
8. Bishop Neumann 23.000
8. Arlington 23.000
10. Beatrice 21.000
10. Ogallala 21.000
12. Fort Calhoun 20.000
13. Wahoo 19.000
13. Bennington 19.000
15. Holdrege 18.500
16. West Point-Beemer 16.000
17. Conestoga 15.000
18. Boone Central/Newman Grove 14.000
19. Pierce 12.500
20. Hastings 12.000
20. Norris 12.000
22. Ashland-Greenwood 10.000
22. Cozad 10.000
22. Gothenburg 10.000
25. Plattsmouth 9.000
25. Ralston 9.000
27. Raymond Central 8.000
28. Chadron 7.500
29. Crete 6.500
30. Seward 5.500
31. Scottsbluff 5.000
31. Northwest 5.000
33. Omaha Skutt Catholic 4.000
34. McCook 3.000
34. Mitchell 3.000
34. Adams Central 3.000
37. Wayne 1.500
38. Gering 1.000
38. O'Neill 1.000
38. Broken Bow 1.000
41. Sidney 0.500
Discus
Class B State Record: 165-00.00 Emily Duran, Nebraska City 2000
Class B Meet Record: 160-08.00 Beth Stuart, Holdrege 1983
All-Class State Record: 185-04.00 Melanie Uher, Wilber-Clatonia 2002
All-Class Meet Record: 176-08.00 Kalynn Meyer, Superior 2019
==========================================================================================
Name Grade School Final H# Pts
==========================================================================================
1 Nyabuay Diew 11 South Sioux City 144-00.00 10
2 Mildred Young 11 Arlington 141-05.00 8
3 Meredith Clark 12 Syracuse 135-01.00 6
4 Tyza Hoos 12 Waverly 134-03.00 5
5 Kendra Paasch 12 West Point-Beemer 130-10.00 4
6 Madison Sutton 11 Lexington 130-04.00 3
7 Morgan Maly 11 Crete 126-10.00 2
8 Jayceea Hanson 12 McCook 123-04.00 1
9 Hannah Norquest 12 York 122-01.00
10 Riley Griffith 12 Aurora 121-00.00
11 TRUE Thorne 12 Chadron 118-10.00
12 Sara Huss 11 Fairbury 118-02.00
13 Mackenzie Smith 12 McCook 114-02.00
14 Katherine Geist 11 Omaha Mercy 111-07.00
15 Alison Blum 12 Blair 111-07.00
16 Mattison Pfeiffer 12 Wahoo 103-02.00
17 Kitia Hobbs 10 Platteview 74-05.00
-- Madison Mitchell 10 Nebraska City NM
Return to Index
Long Jump
Class B State Record: 19-06.50 Tierra Williams, Auburn 2013
Class B Meet Record: 19-05.00 Sondra Obermeier, Aurora 1976
All-Class State Record: 20-02.75 LaQue Moen-Davis, Omaha North 2010
All-Class Meet Record: 20-02.75 LaQue Moen-Davis, Omaha North 2010
==========================================================================================
Name Grade School Final H# Pts
==========================================================================================
1 Madison Smith 11 Lexington 19-01.00 10
2 Carrie Simonson 12 Platteview 18-06.00 8
3 Lauren Meyer 11 Syracuse 18-02.50 6
4 Grace Mueller 10 Raymond Central 17-06.50 5
5 Natalya Wells 11 Ralston 16-06.50 4
6 Mariyah Avila 9 Scottsbluff 16-05.75 3
7 Brynn Hirschfeld 9 York 16-05.50 2
8 Meg Schluns 10 O'Neill 16-02.50 1
9 Mary Chvatal 9 Bishop Neumann 15-11.00
10 Lauren Young 9 O'Neill 15-09.50
11 Allyson Korte 11 Lincoln Christian 15-08.75
12 Averie Lambrecht 12 Waverly 15-07.75
13 Milan Coggins 10 Ogallala 15-06.00
14 Amaya Ackerman 12 Gothenburg 15-06.00
15 Katie Thompson 11 Boys Town 15-05.00
16 Kelsie Sears 10 Wahoo 15-03.50
17 Jamie Pierce 11 West Point-Beemer 15-00.50
18 Jaylee Schuster 10 Aurora 14-04.00
Return to Index
Pole Vault
Class B State Record: 13-03.00 Jenny Green, Grand Island Central Catholic 2003
Class B Meet Record: 13-00.00 Jenny Green, Grand Island Central Catholic 2003
All-Class State Record: 13-04.00 Jaidyn Garrett, Columbus 2019
All-Class Meet Record: 13-00.00 Jenny Green, Grand Island Central Catholic 2003
==========================================================================================
Name Grade School Final H# Pts
==========================================================================================
1 Megan Burkholder 11 Cozad 11-03.00 10
2 Samantha Schemper 10 Holdrege 10-06.00 8
3T Cassidy Knust 10 Aurora 10-06.00 5.5
3T Sierra Schemper 12 Holdrege 10-06.00 5.5
5 Kylee Edmonds 12 Wahoo 10-06.00 4
6 Kaylee Wach 11 Ogallala 10-00.00 3
7 Beretta Coats 12 Scottsbluff 10-00.00 2
8T Maysn Dorey 12 Wayne 10-00.00 0.5
8T Madyson Johnstone 11 Sidney 10-00.00 0.5
10 Jordan Maschmann 11 Beatrice 9-06.00
11T Morgan McAndrew 9 Conestoga 9-06.00
11T Grace Galbraith 10 Blair 9-06.00
13 Jessica Hollist 12 Milford 9-00.00
14 Ellie Ohlde 10 Fairbury 9-00.00
15 McKenna Comstock 11 South Sioux City 8-06.00
16 Hailey Backer 11 Wayne 8-06.00
-- Logan Corcoran 11 Ralston NM
-- Kennedy Stanley 9 Syracuse NM
-- Alison Blum 12 Blair NM
Return to Index
Triple Jump
Class B State Record: 39-04.00 Tierra Williams, Auburn 2013
Class B Meet Record: 39-01.00 Lauren Meyer, Syracuse 2018
All-Class State Record: 42-04.00 LaQue Moen-Davis, Omaha North 2010
All-Class Meet Record: 41-04.75 LaQue Moen-Davis, Omaha North 2011
==========================================================================================
Name Grade School Final H# Pts
==========================================================================================
1 Lauren Meyer 11 Syracuse 38-08.00 10
2 Addison Barnard 11 Beatrice 37-01.25 8
3 Averie Lambrecht 12 Waverly 36-01.25 6
4 Kali Jurgensmeier 9 Bishop Neumann 35-11.25 5
5 Toni Greenfield 10 Wahoo 35-05.25 4
6 Taylor Ramaekers 11 Omaha Skutt Catholic 35-04.00 3
7 Chloe Sabatka 11 Plattsmouth 34-06.75 2
8 Elli Winkler 11 Gering 34-05.75 1
9 Gina Wragge 9 Pierce 34-04.50
10 Kennedy Powell 11 Omaha Skutt Catholic 34-02.50
11 Lauren Young 9 O'Neill 34-02.50
12 Mariyah Avila 9 Scottsbluff 33-10.50
13 Grace Mueller 10 Raymond Central 33-10.00
14 Mia Rowe 9 Lexington 33-02.50
15 Abby Rehtus 10 Minden 33-02.00
16 Emily Smollen 11 Northwest 33-01.00
17 Jamie Pierce 11 West Point-Beemer 32-09.00
18 Brady Laucomer 9 Scottsbluff 32-08.75
19 Isabella Jung 10 Bennington 30-04.50
Return to Index
Shot Put
Class B State Record: 50-10.75 Teri Steer, Crete 1993
Class B Meet Record: 49-06.75 Teri Steer, Crete 1993
All-Class State Record: 52-09.25 Becky Beachler, Fremont 1997
All-Class Meet Record: 52-09.25 Becky Beachler, Fremont 1997
==========================================================================================
Name Grade School Final H# Pts
==========================================================================================
1 Nyabuay Diew 11 South Sioux City 45-06.25 10
2 Riley Griffith 12 Aurora 42-00.75 8
3 Meredith Clark 12 Syracuse 41-08.00 6
4 Kendra Paasch 12 West Point-Beemer 41-04.75 5
5 Mildred Young 11 Arlington 41-02.00 4
6 Madison Sutton 11 Lexington 41-01.00 3
7 Mackenzie Smith 12 McCook 38-11.50 2
8 Olivia Ozenbaugh 11 Norris 38-11.50 1
9 Tyza Hoos 12 Waverly 38-06.50
10 Morgan Maly 11 Crete 37-07.00
11 Valerie Gerlach 12 Waverly 37-02.25
12 TRUE Thorne 12 Chadron 36-06.75
13 Jayceea Hanson 12 McCook 36-02.00
14 Madison Mitchell 10 Nebraska City 35-11.75
15 Patricia Trice 11 Nebraska City 35-08.75
16 Hailey Baker 10 Blair 35-07.25
17 Karly Sylvester 10 Sidney 35-01.75
18 Ryah Richardson 12 Central City 34-11.50
19 Hadley Chvatal 12 Bishop Neumann 34-07.50
-- Isabelle Sharman 9 Omaha Concordia NM
Return to Index
High Jump
Class B State Record: 5-10.00 Sue Lind, Albion 1980, 1981
Class B Meet Record: 5-10.00 Sue Lind, Albion 1980, 1981
All-Class State Record: 5-11.00 Meredy Porter, Bellevue West 1987
All-Class Meet Record: 5-11.00 Meredy Porter, Bellevue West 1987
==========================================================================================
Name Grade School Final H# Pts
==========================================================================================
1 Jessica Moss 10 Syracuse 5-07.00 10
2 Anna Koehler 11 Platteview 5-06.00 8
3 Kailynn Gubbels 9 Arlington 5-05.00 6
4T Tatum Bailey 9 Chadron 5-02.00 4.5
4T Maggie Brahmer 12 Pierce 5-02.00 4.5
6 Whitney Lauenstein 10 Waverly 5-02.00 3
7T Hannah Newton 10 Crete 5-02.00 1.5
7T Brooke Meyer 9 Seward 5-02.00 1.5
9T Teri Zanker 12 Platteview 5-02.00
9T Sarah Theiler 11 Arlington 5-02.00
11 Kharissa Eddie 10 Wahoo 5-00.00
12 Kali Jurgensmeier 9 Bishop Neumann 5-00.00
13 Milan Coggins 10 Ogallala 5-00.00
14 Mya Emerson 9 Hastings 5-00.00
15T Addison Randel 9 McCook 4-10.00
15T Chloe Kolb 12 Milford 4-10.00
17T Mary Roskens 10 Blair 4-10.00
17T Kya Scott 9 Broken Bow 4-10.00
19 Whitney Jensen 12 Northwest 4-10.00
Return to Index
3200m Relay FINALS
Class B State Record: 9:29.02 Seward 2011
Class B Meet Record: 9:29.02 Seward 2011
All-Class State Record: 9:12.70 Lincoln East 2018
All-Class Meet Record: 9:12.70 Lincoln East 2018
==========================================================================================
School Final H# Pts
==========================================================================================
Section #1 (wind reading +2.7 M/S N)
1 Wahoo 10:06.9 1 10
Jaclyn Schnakenberg, 12, #265; Lauren Kavan, 10, #263; Zoe Christenson, 11, #259; Kendal Brigham, 11, #258
2 Aurora 10:12.2 1 8
Maya Nachtigal, 12, #22; Julia Smith, 11, #24; Cassidy Knust, 10, #21; Kyla Carlson, 11, #15
3 Bishop Neumann 10:13.8 1 6
Faith Polacek, 11, #45; Teresa Quinn, 9, #46; Emily Coufal, 11, #42; Kelsie Cada, 12, #39
4 Beatrice 10:14.7 1 5
Veronica Pinkerton, 11, #31; Makenzie Hatcliff, 10, #27; Chelsea Leners, 9, #28; Trinity Eichenberger, 11, #26
5 Plattsmouth 10:17.1 1 4
Chloe Sabatka, 11, #222; Lyndsey Caba, 9, #219; Jessica Meisinger, 9, #221; Taylor Caba, 11, #220
6 Holdrege 10:18.5 1 3
Sydney Reed, 12, #134; Kenzie Hurlbert, 11, #131; Megan Belgum, 9, #130; Jirsie Klein, 11, #132
7 Boone Central/Newman Grove 10:24.6 1 2
Jordan Soto-Stopak, 10, #59; Autumn Simons, 10, #58; Lauren Pugh, 9, #57; Samantha Weeder, 10, #60
8 Pierce 10:25.5 1 1
Callie Arnold, 9, #202; Katie Vogt, 9, #208; Payten Simmons, 9, #206; Alexus Sindelar, 9, #207
9 Syracuse 10:33.7 1
Kennedy Stanley, 9, #256; Abby Ortiz, 9, #254; Ellie Wilkinson, 10, #257; Lauren Siefken, 11, #255
10 Milford 10:34.1 1
Callie Carraher, 11, #157; Celia Bontrager, 9, #156; Abbie McGuire, 10, #161; Carlin Adams, 11, #155
11 Lincoln Christian 10:35.8 1
Sierra Beukelman, 12, #146; Ava Schneider, 9, #150; Sadye Daniell, 9, #148; Anna Wagner, 11, #151
12 Cozad 10:36.1 1
Katelyn Calhoun, 11, #85; Abigail Nelsen, 11, #90; Margaret McGinnis, 12, #89; Tayler Chytka, 10, #86
13 Ashland-Greenwood 10:46.0 1
Darby Walsh, 10, #13; Haley Lyons, 12, #10; Sasha Chekulaieva, 12, #8; Jaiden Tweton, 10, #12
14 Fairbury 10:55.2 1
Mikwena Lierman, 10, #102; Ellie Ohlde, 10, #103; Josephine Blatny, 11, #98; Mikasa Lierman, 12, #101
15 Gothenburg 10:57.8 1
Courtney Harpole, 12, #115; Jaiden Davis, 10, #114; Eve Healey, 9, #116; Arissa Ackerman, 9, #111
16 Hastings 10:59.2 1
Aubree Cress, 11, #121; Reagan Shoemaker, 9, #129; Ramona Lara, 11, #126; Rebekah Plugge, 12, #127
Return to Index
3200m Run FINALS
Class B State Record: 10:27.33 Aubree Worden, Scottsbluff 2011
Class B Meet Record: 10:27.33 Aubree Worden, Scottsbluff 2011
All-Class State Record: 10:19.0 Karlene Erickson, Wheeler Central 1982
All-Class Meet Record: 10:19.0 Karlene Erickson, Wheeler Central 1982
==========================================================================================
Name Grade School Final H# Pts
==========================================================================================
Section #1 (wind reading +3.8 M/S NE)
1 Taya Skelton 12 Fort Calhoun 11:57.20 1 10
2 Jordan Soto-Stopak 10 Boone Central/Newman Grove 11:58.20 1 8
3 Madison Nash 11 Platteview 12:02.41 1 6
4 Avery McKennan 12 Fort Calhoun 12:03.53 1 5
5 Maddie Portwine 10 York 12:05.87 1 4
6 Regan Hodsden 11 Mitchell 12:09.78 1 3
7 Keegan Beisel 9 Seward 12:10.58 1 2
8 Jaedan Bunda 10 Omaha Skutt Catholic 12:15.43 1 1
9 Brooke Holzworth 10 Scottsbluff 12:17.47 1
10 Maya Nachtigal 12 Aurora 12:21.27 1
11 Kelsey Faust 12 Columbus Scotus 12:26.43 1
12 Liza Zaruba 11 Columbus Scotus 12:35.08 1
13 Kayla Barrios 9 Lexington 12:39.12 1
14 Ashley Kroese 11 Milford 12:39.17 1
15 Danie Parriott 9 Conestoga 12:41.17 1
16 Shailee Patton 9 Gering 12:50.85 1
17 Kennadi Ureste 9 Lexington 12:53.35 1
18 Ellie Wilkinson 10 Syracuse 12:57.43 1
19 Calla Wittland 9 Bennington 12:58.01 1
20 Libby Gourlay 10 Norris 12:58.09 1
21 Chloe Schaulis 10 Nebraska City 12:59.39 1
22 Maria LaSala 12 Omaha Skutt Catholic 13:13.18 1
23 Ashley Hedquist 9 South Sioux City 13:40.76 1
-- Taylor Caba 11 Plattsmouth DNF 1
Return to Index
800m Run FINALS
Class B State Record: 2:08.84 Alice Schmidt, Elkhorn 1999
Class B Meet Record: 2:12.05 Alice Schmidt, Elkhorn 2000
All-Class State Record: 2:08.84 Alice Schmidt, Elkhorn 1999
All-Class Meet Record: 2:12.05 Alice Schmidt, Elkhorn 2000
==========================================================================================
Name Grade School Final H# Pts
==========================================================================================
Section #1 (wind reading +0.9 M/S NE)
1 Rylee Haecker 11 Raymond Central 2:24.64 1
2 Gabrielle Meyer 12 Wayne 2:25.95 1
3 Rebecca Mader 9 Northwest 2:29.45 1
4 Kelsie Cada 12 Bishop Neumann 2:30.63 1
5 Katherine Smith 9 Omaha Mercy 2:31.97 1
6 Chelsea Leners 9 Beatrice 2:32.30 1
7 Margaret McGinnis 12 Cozad 2:32.43 1
8 Grace Lange 10 Waverly 2:32.66 1
9 Alexus Sindelar 9 Pierce 2:33.03 1
10 Mary Roskens 10 Blair 2:33.92 1
11 Jamisyn Howard 10 Scottsbluff 2:35.07 1
12 Alexandra Danson 12 Waverly 2:36.15 1
Section #2 (wind reading +0.9 M/S NE)
1 Lauren Siefken 11 Syracuse 2:21.67 2
2 Hannah Anderson 12 Gothenburg 2:22.53 2
3 Veronica Pinkerton 11 Beatrice 2:23.43 2
4 Brynn Hirschfeld 9 York 2:23.85 2
5 Jaiden Tweton 10 Ashland-Greenwood 2:24.50 2
6 Cassidy Knust 10 Aurora 2:24.96 2
7 Olivia Fehringer 10 Columbus Scotus 2:28.08 2
8 Jacqueline Mc Cullough 12 Platteview 2:28.52 2
9 Jessica Meisinger 9 Plattsmouth 2:28.99 2
10 Sydney Reed 12 Holdrege 2:29.13 2
11 Kendal Brigham 11 Wahoo 2:30.32 2
12 Faith Polacek 11 Bishop Neumann 2:33.24 2
============================================================================================
Name Grade School Final H# Points
============================================================================================
Finals
1 Lauren Siefken 11 Syracuse 2:21.67 2 10
2 Hannah Anderson 12 Gothenburg 2:22.53 2 8
3 Veronica Pinkerton 11 Beatrice 2:23.43 2 6
4 Brynn Hirschfeld 9 York 2:23.85 2 5
5 Jaiden Tweton 10 Ashland-Greenwood 2:24.50 2 4
6 Rylee Haecker 11 Raymond Central 2:24.64 1 3
7 Cassidy Knust 10 Aurora 2:24.96 2 2
8 Gabrielle Meyer 12 Wayne 2:25.95 1 1
9 Olivia Fehringer 10 Columbus Scotus 2:28.08 2
10 Jacqueline Mc Cullough 12 Platteview 2:28.52 2
11 Jessica Meisinger 9 Plattsmouth 2:28.99 2
12 Sydney Reed 12 Holdrege 2:29.13 2
13 Rebecca Mader 9 Northwest 2:29.45 1
14 Kendal Brigham 11 Wahoo 2:30.32 2
15 Kelsie Cada 12 Bishop Neumann 2:30.63 1
16 Katherine Smith 9 Omaha Mercy 2:31.97 1
17 Chelsea Leners 9 Beatrice 2:32.30 1
18 Margaret McGinnis 12 Cozad 2:32.43 1
19 Grace Lange 10 Waverly 2:32.66 1
20 Alexus Sindelar 9 Pierce 2:33.03 1
21 Faith Polacek 11 Bishop Neumann 2:33.24 2
22 Mary Roskens 10 Blair 2:33.92 1
23 Jamisyn Howard 10 Scottsbluff 2:35.07 1
24 Alexandra Danson 12 Waverly 2:36.15 1
Return to Index
400m Relay FINALS
Class B State Record: 48.95 Mitchell 1998
Class B Meet Record: 48.95 Mitchell 1998
All-Class State Record: 46.84 Omaha North 2010
All-Class Meet Record: 46.84 Omaha North 2010
==========================================================================================
School Final H# Pts
==========================================================================================
Section #1 (wind reading +1.9 M/S NE)
1 Norris 50.39 1
Taryn Tracy, 11, #175; Megan Auman, 12, #170; Morgan McCain, 12, #172; Mackenzie Roy, 12, #174
2 Ogallala 50.58 1
Jaedy Commins, 11, #190; Makayla Kirchner, 9, #192; Milan Coggins, 10, #189; Kaylee Wach, 11, #193
3 Seward 50.69 1
Kennedy Goldsmith, 12, #236; Emilee Rech, 10, #239; Jordin Battaglia, 11, #234; Shantel Koranda, 12, #237
4 South Sioux City 50.77 1
Trista Harsma, 10, #246; Megan Hansen, 11, #245; Marybeth Rasmussen, 12, #248; McKenna Sims, 12, #249
5 Bishop Neumann 51.52 1
Katherine Lilly, 12, #44; Anna Vedral, 10, #47; Mary Chvatal, 9, #41; Teresa Quinn, 9, #46
6 Ralston 51.62 1
Justice Walker, 10, #225; Natalya Wells, 11, #226; Logan Corcoran, 11, #223; Gianna Self, 10, #224
7 Pierce 52.00 1
Maggie Brahmer, 12, #203; Callie Arnold, 9, #202; Kenzie Moeller, 10, #205; Katie Vogt, 9, #208
8 Bennington 52.71 1
Madelyn Turner, 12, #37; Alivia Jimenez, 10, #292; Madison Coulter, 11, #33; Taylor Ryan, 10, #36
Section #2 (wind reading +2.5 M/S N)
1 Platteview 49.55 2
Jacqueline Mc Cullough, 12, #215; Anna Koehler, 11, #214; Abagail Husing, 11, #212; Carrie Simonson, 12, #217
2 Hastings 50.15 2
Trenedy Jones, 11, #124; Dacey Sealey, 10, #128; Aubree Cress, 11, #121; Kaylee Kadow, 12, #125
3 Waverly 50.19 2
Sydni Schernikau, 12, #277; Maya Qualset, 10, #276; Grace Hartweg, 10, #270; Abigail Clarke, 12, #267
4 Crete 50.63 2
Elizabeth Eltze, 11, #93; Hannah Newton, 10, #96; Karlee Henning, 9, #94; Elizabeth Allen, 11, #92
5 Gothenburg 50.72 2
Alexis Bliven, 10, #113; Amaya Ackerman, 12, #110; Bella Rickertsen, 10, #119; Hannah Anderson, 12, #112
6 Cozad 51.07 2
Mckenzie Lee, 11, #88; Brittney Aitken, 10, #83; Jercey Irish, 11, #87; Megan Burkholder, 11, #84
7 Northwest 51.10 2
Gabrielle Stump, 12, #183; Madeline Krolikowski, 11, #178; Emily Smollen, 11, #181; Samantha Roby, 9, #180
8 Lexington 52.13 2
Mia Rowe, 9, #141; Megan Dang, 9, #138; Jacquelin Ostrom, 10, #140; Mollie Rowe, 12, #142
============================================================================================
School Final H# Points
============================================================================================
Finals
1 Platteview 49.55 2 10
2 Hastings 50.15 2 8
3 Waverly 50.19 2 6
4 Norris 50.39 1 5
5 Ogallala 50.58 1 4
6 Crete 50.63 2 3
7 Seward 50.69 1 2
8 Gothenburg 50.72 2 1
9 South Sioux City 50.77 1
10 Cozad 51.07 2
11 Northwest 51.10 2
12 Bishop Neumann 51.52 1
13 Ralston 51.62 1
14 Pierce 52.00 1
15 Lexington 52.13 2
16 Bennington 52.71 1
Return to Index
100m Hurdles PRELIMS
Class B State Record: 14.78 Julianna Burr, Holdrege 2014
Class B Meet Record: 14.81 Julianna Burr, Holdrege 2014
All-Class State Record: 13.87 LaQue Moen-Davis, Omaha North 2011
All-Class Meet Record: 13.87 LaQue Moen-Davis, Omaha North 2011
==========================================================================================
Name Grade School Prelims H# Qual
==========================================================================================
Heat #1 (wind reading +4.2 M/S N)
1 Megan Hansen 11 South Sioux City 14.9 1 Q
2 Maggie Brahmer 12 Pierce 15.4 1 q
3 Abigail Clarke 12 Waverly 15.4 1 q
4 Dacey Sealey 10 Hastings 15.6 1
5 Jaedy Commins 11 Ogallala 16.2 1
6 Allison Cuciti 12 Lincoln Christian 16.4 1
7 Grace Damme 11 Syracuse 16.9 1
8 Kaitlyn Kleinknecht 12 Gothenburg 17.5 1
Heat #2 (wind reading +2.4 M/S NE)
1 Teri Zanker 12 Platteview 15.1 2 Q
2 Grace Mustard 9 Columbus Scotus 15.5 2
3 Whitney Lauenstein 10 Waverly 15.5 2
4 Hannah Hatzenbuehler 11 Ashland-Greenwood 15.7 2
5 Halle Johnson 11 Platteview 15.8 2
6 Blair Gutshall 10 O'Neill 16.0 2
7 Leah Grant 9 Auburn 16.3 2
8 Katherine Lilly 12 Bishop Neumann 17.2 2
Heat #3 (wind reading +2.9 M/S NE)
1 Anna Vedral 10 Bishop Neumann 15.0 3 Q
2 Caitlyn Scott 10 Adams Central 15.1 3 q
3 Tristian Kinsey 12 Aurora 15.3 3 q
4 Kailynn Gubbels 9 Arlington 15.4 3 q
5 Emily Stein 11 Northwest 16.0 3
6 Faith Carroll 10 Central City 16.1 3
7 Lauren Johnson 12 Gothenburg 17.4 3
8 Madyson Ray 11 Blair 17.4 3
=================================================================================================
Name Grade School Prelims H# Qual
=================================================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Megan Hansen 11 South Sioux City 14.9 1 Q
1 Anna Vedral 10 Bishop Neumann 15.0 3 Q
1 Teri Zanker 12 Platteview 15.1 2 Q
2 Caitlyn Scott 10 Adams Central 15.1 3 q
3 Tristian Kinsey 12 Aurora 15.3 3 q
2 Maggie Brahmer 12 Pierce 15.4 1 q
3 Abigail Clarke 12 Waverly 15.4 1 q
4 Kailynn Gubbels 9 Arlington 15.4 3 q
2 Grace Mustard 9 Columbus Scotus 15.5 2
3 Whitney Lauenstein 10 Waverly 15.5 2
4 Dacey Sealey 10 Hastings 15.6 1
4 Hannah Hatzenbuehler 11 Ashland-Greenwood 15.7 2
5 Halle Johnson 11 Platteview 15.8 2
5 Emily Stein 11 Northwest 16.0 3
6 Blair Gutshall 10 O'Neill 16.0 2
6 Faith Carroll 10 Central City 16.1 3
5 Jaedy Commins 11 Ogallala 16.2 1
7 Leah Grant 9 Auburn 16.3 2
6 Allison Cuciti 12 Lincoln Christian 16.4 1
7 Grace Damme 11 Syracuse 16.9 1
8 Katherine Lilly 12 Bishop Neumann 17.2 2
7 Lauren Johnson 12 Gothenburg 17.4 3
8 Madyson Ray 11 Blair 17.4 3
8 Kaitlyn Kleinknecht 12 Gothenburg 17.5 1
CLASS B GIRLS 100M HURDLES FINAL -- START LIST (Saturday at 12:00 PM)
============================================================================================
Lane Name Grade School Prelim Result Bib# H#
============================================================================================
1 Abigail Clarke 12 Waverly 3rd/15.4 267 1
2 Tristian Kinsey 12 Aurora 3rd/15.3 20 1
3 Teri Zanker 12 Platteview 1st/15.1 218 1
4 Megan Hansen 11 South Sioux City 1st/14.9 245 1
5 Anna Vedral 10 Bishop Neumann 1st/15.0 47 1
6 Caitlyn Scott 10 Adams Central 2nd/15.1 3 1
7 Maggie Brahmer 12 Pierce 2nd/15.4 203 1
8 Kailynn Gubbels 9 Arlington 4th/15.4 5 1
Return to Index
100m Hurdles FINALS
Class B State Record: 14.78 Julianna Burr, Holdrege 2014
Class B Meet Record: 14.81 Julianna Burr, Holdrege 2014
All-Class State Record: 13.87 LaQue Moen-Davis, Omaha North 2011
All-Class Meet Record: 13.87 LaQue Moen-Davis, Omaha North 2011
==========================================================================================
Name Grade School Final H# Pts
==========================================================================================
Heat #1 (wind reading +1.0 M/S E)
1 Megan Hansen 11 South Sioux City 15.00 1 10
2 Anna Vedral 10 Bishop Neumann 15.47 1 8
3 Tristian Kinsey 12 Aurora 15.68 1 6
4 Kailynn Gubbels 9 Arlington 15.76 1 5
5 Maggie Brahmer 12 Pierce 15.80 1 4
6 Caitlyn Scott 10 Adams Central 15.94 1 3
7 Abigail Clarke 12 Waverly 16.31 1 2
8 Teri Zanker 12 Platteview 19.31 1 1
Return to Index
100m Dash PRELIMS
Class B State Record: 11.94 Katy Jay, Mitchell 1999
Class B Meet Record: 12.07 Molly Belling, Omaha Roncalli/Duchesne 2005
All-Class State Record: 11.69 Chloe Akin-Otiko, Bellevue West 2015
All-Class Meet Record: 11.69 Chloe Akin-Otiko, Bellevue West 2015
==========================================================================================
Name Grade School Prelims H# Qual
==========================================================================================
Heat #1
1 Madison Smith 11 Lexington 12.21 1 Q
2 Morgan Mahoney 9 Beatrice 12.64 1 q
3 Kaylee Crosby 9 Aurora 12.743 1 q
4 Kylee Edmonds 12 Wahoo 12.749 1
5 Jercey Irish 11 Cozad 12.93 1
6 Michaela Pluta 12 Ashland-Greenwood 12.97 1
7 Taylor Moyer 12 Nebraska City 12.98 1
8 Britney Stock 12 Columbus Lakeview 13.01 1
Heat #2
1 Carrie Simonson 12 Platteview 12.16 2 Q
2 Mackenzie Roy 12 Norris 12.39 2 q
3 Emma Kroger 12 Douglas County West 12.75 2
4 Brittney Aitken 10 Cozad 12.76 2
5 Kailyn Scott 9 Broken Bow 12.88 2
6 Addison Barnard 11 Beatrice 12.89 2
7 Sydney Stelling 9 Milford 13.19 2
8 Lauren Hedlund 11 Boone Central/Newman Grove 13.26 2
Heat #3
1 Michaela Bartels 12 Bennington 12.292 3 Q
2 Sydni Schernikau 12 Waverly 12.298 3 q
3 Bella Hogue 11 Conestoga 12.72 3 q
4 Natalya Wells 11 Ralston 12.802 3
5 Allyson Korte 11 Lincoln Christian 12.804 3
6 Jasmine Johnson 12 Gering 12.95 3
7 Katie Goosen 11 Platteview 13.06 3
8 Elizabeth Hammer 10 Pierce 13.27 3
=================================================================================================
Name Grade School Prelims H# Qual
=================================================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Carrie Simonson 12 Platteview 12.16 2 Q
1 Madison Smith 11 Lexington 12.21 1 Q
1 Michaela Bartels 12 Bennington 12.292 3 Q
2 Sydni Schernikau 12 Waverly 12.298 3 q
2 Mackenzie Roy 12 Norris 12.39 2 q
2 Morgan Mahoney 9 Beatrice 12.64 1 q
3 Bella Hogue 11 Conestoga 12.72 3 q
3 Kaylee Crosby 9 Aurora 12.743 1 q
3 Emma Kroger 12 Douglas County West 12.75 2
4 Kylee Edmonds 12 Wahoo 12.749 1
4 Brittney Aitken 10 Cozad 12.76 2
4 Natalya Wells 11 Ralston 12.802 3
5 Allyson Korte 11 Lincoln Christian 12.804 3
5 Kailyn Scott 9 Broken Bow 12.88 2
6 Addison Barnard 11 Beatrice 12.89 2
5 Jercey Irish 11 Cozad 12.93 1
6 Jasmine Johnson 12 Gering 12.95 3
6 Michaela Pluta 12 Ashland-Greenwood 12.97 1
7 Taylor Moyer 12 Nebraska City 12.98 1
8 Britney Stock 12 Columbus Lakeview 13.01 1
7 Katie Goosen 11 Platteview 13.06 3
7 Sydney Stelling 9 Milford 13.19 2
8 Lauren Hedlund 11 Boone Central/Newman Grove 13.26 2
8 Elizabeth Hammer 10 Pierce 13.27 3
CLASS B GIRLS 100M DASH FINAL -- START LIST (Saturday at 12:30 PM)
============================================================================================
Lane Name Grade School Prelim Result Bib# H#
============================================================================================
1 Bella Hogue 11 Conestoga 3rd/12.72 80 1
2 Mackenzie Roy 12 Norris 2nd/12.39 174 1
3 Michaela Bartels 12 Bennington 1st/12.30 32 1
4 Carrie Simonson 12 Platteview 1st/12.16 217 1
5 Madison Smith 11 Lexington 1st/12.21 143 1
6 Sydni Schernikau 12 Waverly 2nd/12.30 277 1
7 Morgan Mahoney 9 Beatrice 2nd/12.64 29 1
8 Kaylee Crosby 9 Aurora 3rd/12.75 16 1
Return to Index
100m Dash FINALS
Class B State Record: 11.94 Katy Jay, Mitchell 1999
Class B Meet Record: 12.07 Molly Belling, Omaha Roncalli/Duchesne 2005
All-Class State Record: 11.69 Chloe Akin-Otiko, Bellevue West 2015
All-Class Meet Record: 11.69 Chloe Akin-Otiko, Bellevue West 2015
==========================================================================================
Name Grade School Final H# Pts
==========================================================================================
Heat #1 (wind reading -0.3 M/S SE)
1 Madison Smith 11 Lexington 12.30 1 10
2 Carrie Simonson 12 Platteview 12.32 1 8
3 Mackenzie Roy 12 Norris 12.51 1 6
4 Michaela Bartels 12 Bennington 12.53 1 5
5 Sydni Schernikau 12 Waverly 12.57 1 4
6 Kaylee Crosby 9 Aurora 12.94 1 3
7 Morgan Mahoney 9 Beatrice 12.95 1 2
8 Bella Hogue 11 Conestoga 12.97 1 1
Return to Index
400m Dash PRELIMS
Class B State Record: 56.29 Molly Sughroue, McCook 2014
Class B Meet Record: 56.70 Kim Clark, Elkhorn 2000
All-Class State Record: 55.05 Clara Nichols, Millard South 2011
All-Class Meet Record: 55.05 Clara Nichols, Millard South 2011
==========================================================================================
Name Grade School Prelims H# Qual
==========================================================================================
Heat #1 (wind reading +2.2 M/S N)
1 Madison Smith 11 Lexington 58.86 1 Q
2 Olivia Reed 9 Chadron 1:00.20 1 q
3 Britney Stock 12 Columbus Lakeview 1:00.54 1
4 Veronica Pinkerton 11 Beatrice 1:01.77 1
5 Allie Ferguson 11 Chadron 1:02.13 1
6 Katie Vogt 9 Pierce 1:02.39 1
7 Kendal Brigham 11 Wahoo 1:03.11 1
8 Natasha Perez 12 Mitchell 1:07.47 1
Heat #2 (wind reading +3.8 M/S N)
1 Kyla Carlson 11 Aurora 59.76 2 Q
2 Hannah Anderson 12 Gothenburg 59.88 2 q
3 Kali Jurgensmeier 9 Bishop Neumann 1:00.31 2 q
4 Sara Huss 11 Fairbury 1:01.08 2
5 Rebecca Weddell 12 West Point-Beemer 1:01.67 2
6 Payton Weber 11 Alliance 1:03.53 2
7 Chloe Sabatka 11 Plattsmouth 1:03.68 2
8 Ryan Melroy 11 Holdrege 1:03.96 2
Heat #3 (wind reading +2.6 M/S N)
1 Michaela Bartels 12 Bennington 58.31 3 Q
2 Bella Hogue 11 Conestoga 59.14 3 q
3 Lauren Meyer 11 Syracuse 59.56 3 q
4 Gabrielle Stump 12 Northwest 1:02.19 3
5 Sarah Theiler 11 Arlington 1:02.22 3
6 Lindsay Schauda 11 Broken Bow 1:02.32 3
7 Elliana Wyllie 12 Bishop Neumann 1:02.89 3
8 Kira Keller 12 Waverly 1:03.42 3
=================================================================================================
Name Grade School Prelims H# Qual
=================================================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Michaela Bartels 12 Bennington 58.31 3 Q
1 Madison Smith 11 Lexington 58.86 1 Q
2 Bella Hogue 11 Conestoga 59.14 3 q
3 Lauren Meyer 11 Syracuse 59.56 3 q
1 Kyla Carlson 11 Aurora 59.76 2 Q
2 Hannah Anderson 12 Gothenburg 59.88 2 q
2 Olivia Reed 9 Chadron 1:00.20 1 q
3 Kali Jurgensmeier 9 Bishop Neumann 1:00.31 2 q
3 Britney Stock 12 Columbus Lakeview 1:00.54 1
4 Sara Huss 11 Fairbury 1:01.08 2
5 Rebecca Weddell 12 West Point-Beemer 1:01.67 2
4 Veronica Pinkerton 11 Beatrice 1:01.77 1
5 Allie Ferguson 11 Chadron 1:02.13 1
4 Gabrielle Stump 12 Northwest 1:02.19 3
5 Sarah Theiler 11 Arlington 1:02.22 3
6 Lindsay Schauda 11 Broken Bow 1:02.32 3
6 Katie Vogt 9 Pierce 1:02.39 1
7 Elliana Wyllie 12 Bishop Neumann 1:02.89 3
7 Kendal Brigham 11 Wahoo 1:03.11 1
8 Kira Keller 12 Waverly 1:03.42 3
6 Payton Weber 11 Alliance 1:03.53 2
7 Chloe Sabatka 11 Plattsmouth 1:03.68 2
8 Ryan Melroy 11 Holdrege 1:03.96 2
8 Natasha Perez 12 Mitchell 1:07.47 1
CLASS B GIRLS 400M DASH FINAL -- START LIST (Saturday at 12:55 PM)
============================================================================================
Lane Name Grade School Prelim Result Bib# H#
============================================================================================
1 Olivia Reed 9 Chadron 2nd/1:00.20 73 1
2 Kyla Carlson 11 Aurora 1st/59.76 15 1
3 Bella Hogue 11 Conestoga 2nd/59.14 80 1
4 Michaela Bartels 12 Bennington 1st/58.31 32 1
5 Madison Smith 11 Lexington 1st/58.86 143 1
6 Lauren Meyer 11 Syracuse 3rd/59.56 252 1
7 Hannah Anderson 12 Gothenburg 2nd/59.88 112 1
8 Kali Jurgensmeier 9 Bishop Neumann 3rd/1:00.31 43 1
Return to Index
400m Dash FINALS
Class B State Record: 56.29 Molly Sughroue, McCook 2014
Class B Meet Record: 56.70 Kim Clark, Elkhorn 2000
All-Class State Record: 55.05 Clara Nichols, Millard South 2011
All-Class Meet Record: 55.05 Clara Nichols, Millard South 2011
==========================================================================================
Name Grade School Final H# Pts
==========================================================================================
Heat #1 (wind reading -0.1 M/S E)
1 Bella Hogue 11 Conestoga 57.51 1 10
2 Michaela Bartels 12 Bennington 57.75 1 8
3 Madison Smith 11 Lexington 58.16 1 6
4 Kyla Carlson 11 Aurora 59.49 1 5
5 Lauren Meyer 11 Syracuse 59.63 1 4
6 Olivia Reed 9 Chadron 1:00.79 1 3
7 Kali Jurgensmeier 9 Bishop Neumann 1:01.40 1 2
8 Hannah Anderson 12 Gothenburg 1:03.51 1 1
Return to Index
1600m Run FINALS
Class B State Record: 4:50.06 Aubree Worden, Scottsbluff 2011
Class B Meet Record: 4:50.06 Aubree Worden, Scottsbluff 2011
All-Class State Record: 4:49.2 Elizabeth Lange, Lincoln Pius X 2003
All-Class Meet Record: 4:50.06 Aubree Worden, Scottsbluff 2011
==========================================================================================
Name Grade School Final H# Pts
==========================================================================================
Section #1
1 Brynn Hirschfeld 9 York 5:24.07 1 10
2 Maddie Portwine 10 York 5:24.88 1 8
3 Miah Hoppens 10 Ogallala 5:29.31 1 6
4 Taya Skelton 12 Fort Calhoun 5:29.46 1 5
5 Jordan Soto-Stopak 10 Boone Central/Newman Grove 5:29.93 1 4
6 Taylor Caba 11 Plattsmouth 5:30.63 1 3
7 Sydney Reed 12 Holdrege 5:32.86 1 2
8 Zoe Christenson 11 Wahoo 5:32.95 1 1
9 Jaedan Bunda 10 Omaha Skutt Catholic 5:33.49 1
10 Brooke Holzworth 10 Scottsbluff 5:33.90 1
11 Kali Staples 10 Broken Bow 5:33.91 1
12 Anna Youell 10 Omaha Mercy 5:35.25 1
13 Emily Gress 12 Bennington 5:35.64 1
14 Jaiden Tweton 10 Ashland-Greenwood 5:36.60 1
15 Alexus Sindelar 9 Pierce 5:38.51 1
16 Makenzie Hatcliff 10 Beatrice 5:40.75 1
17 Regan Hodsden 11 Mitchell 5:40.83 1
18 Morgan Jaggers 10 Sidney 5:41.33 1
19 Keegan Beisel 9 Seward 5:42.99 1
20 Kenzie Hurlbert 11 Holdrege 5:43.70 1
21 Sierra Beukelman 12 Lincoln Christian 5:43.75 1
22 Olivia Fehringer 10 Columbus Scotus 5:44.43 1
23 Ellie Wilkinson 10 Syracuse 5:45.82 1
24 Kayla Barrios 9 Lexington 5:45.85 1
Return to Index
300m Hurdles PRELIMS
Class B State Record: 43.86 Kris Nelson, McCook 1989
Class B Meet Record: 43.86 Kris Nelson, McCook 1989
All-Class State Record: 43.04 Kianna Elahi, Millard North 2007
All-Class Meet Record: 43.04 Kianna Elahi, Millard North 2007
==========================================================================================
Name Grade School Prelims H# Qual
==========================================================================================
Heat #1 (wind reading +0.0 M/S W)
1 Natalya Wells 11 Ralston 46.13 1 Q
2 Jaedy Commins 11 Ogallala 46.31 1 q
3 Lindsay Schauda 11 Broken Bow 47.49 1 q
4 Anna Vedral 10 Bishop Neumann 47.71 1
5 Jacquelin Ostrom 10 Lexington 48.36 1
6 Madyson Ray 11 Blair 49.58 1
7 Liliana Sitorius 11 Gothenburg 49.97 1
8 Nyenhial Duang 12 Hastings 53.54 1
Heat #2 (wind reading +0.0 M/S W)
1 Abigail Clarke 12 Waverly 45.26 2 Q
2 Kailynn Gubbels 9 Arlington 47.85 2
3 Maria Avila Sidon 11 Gering 48.89 2
4 Abbey Dale 11 West Point-Beemer 49.05 2
5 Grace Mustard 9 Columbus Scotus 49.30 2
6 Megan Hansen 11 South Sioux City 49.42 2
7 Allie Ferguson 11 Chadron 49.59 2
8 Katherine Lilly 12 Bishop Neumann 50.55 2
Heat #3 (wind reading +0.0 M/S W)
1 Teri Zanker 12 Platteview 46.64 3 Q
2 Dacey Sealey 10 Hastings 46.85 3 q
3 Hannah Hatzenbuehler 11 Ashland-Greenwood 47.09 3 q
4 Grace Damme 11 Syracuse 47.67 3 q
5 Bella Hogue 11 Conestoga 49.06 3
6 Heidi Cooper 12 Northwest 50.07 3
7 Hannah Krabel 12 Adams Central 50.54 3
8 Ashlyn Adam 10 Crete 50.76 3
=================================================================================================
Name Grade School Prelims H# Qual
=================================================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Abigail Clarke 12 Waverly 45.26 2 Q
1 Natalya Wells 11 Ralston 46.13 1 Q
2 Jaedy Commins 11 Ogallala 46.31 1 q
1 Teri Zanker 12 Platteview 46.64 3 Q
2 Dacey Sealey 10 Hastings 46.85 3 q
3 Hannah Hatzenbuehler 11 Ashland-Greenwood 47.09 3 q
3 Lindsay Schauda 11 Broken Bow 47.49 1 q
4 Grace Damme 11 Syracuse 47.67 3 q
4 Anna Vedral 10 Bishop Neumann 47.71 1
2 Kailynn Gubbels 9 Arlington 47.85 2
5 Jacquelin Ostrom 10 Lexington 48.36 1
3 Maria Avila Sidon 11 Gering 48.89 2
4 Abbey Dale 11 West Point-Beemer 49.05 2
5 Bella Hogue 11 Conestoga 49.06 3
5 Grace Mustard 9 Columbus Scotus 49.30 2
6 Megan Hansen 11 South Sioux City 49.42 2
6 Madyson Ray 11 Blair 49.58 1
7 Allie Ferguson 11 Chadron 49.59 2
7 Liliana Sitorius 11 Gothenburg 49.97 1
6 Heidi Cooper 12 Northwest 50.07 3
7 Hannah Krabel 12 Adams Central 50.54 3
8 Katherine Lilly 12 Bishop Neumann 50.55 2
8 Ashlyn Adam 10 Crete 50.76 3
8 Nyenhial Duang 12 Hastings 53.54 1
CLASS B GIRLS 300M HURDLES FINAL -- START LIST (Saturday at 2:55 PM)
============================================================================================
Lane Name Grade School Prelim Result Bib# H#
============================================================================================
1 Lindsay Schauda 11 Broken Bow 3rd/47.49 63 1
2 Dacey Sealey 10 Hastings 2nd/46.85 128 1
3 Jaedy Commins 11 Ogallala 2nd/46.31 190 1
4 Abigail Clarke 12 Waverly 1st/45.26 267 1
5 Natalya Wells 11 Ralston 1st/46.13 226 1
6 Teri Zanker 12 Platteview 1st/46.64 218 1
7 Hannah Hatzenbuehler 11 Ashland-Greenwood 3rd/47.09 9 1
8 Grace Damme 11 Syracuse 4th/47.67 251 1
Return to Index
300m Hurdles FINALS
Class B State Record: 43.86 Kris Nelson, McCook 1989
Class B Meet Record: 43.86 Kris Nelson, McCook 1989
All-Class State Record: 43.04 Kianna Elahi, Millard North 2007
All-Class Meet Record: 43.04 Kianna Elahi, Millard North 2007
==========================================================================================
Name Grade School Final H# Pts
==========================================================================================
Heat #1
1 Abigail Clarke 12 Waverly 44.74 1 10
2 Jaedy Commins 11 Ogallala 46.60 1 8
3 Hannah Hatzenbuehler 11 Ashland-Greenwood 46.83 1 6
4 Natalya Wells 11 Ralston 46.88 1 5
5 Teri Zanker 12 Platteview 47.11 1 4
6 Dacey Sealey 10 Hastings 47.43 1 3
7 Grace Damme 11 Syracuse 47.63 1 2
8 Lindsay Schauda 11 Broken Bow 48.69 1 1
Return to Index
200m Dash PRELIMS
Class B State Record: 24.83 Katy Jay, Mitchell 1998
Class B Meet Record: 24.83 Katy Jay, Mitchell 1998
All-Class State Record: 24.06 Sarah Lyons, Omaha Brownell-Talbot 2006
All-Class Meet Record: 24.06 Sarah Lyons, Omaha Brownell-Talbot 2006
==========================================================================================
Name Grade School Prelims H# Qual
==========================================================================================
Heat #1 (wind reading +0.0 M/S W)
1 Madison Smith 11 Lexington 25.62 1 Q
2 Bella Hogue 11 Conestoga 26.12 1 q
3 Addison Barnard 11 Beatrice 26.41 1
4 Gabrielle Stump 12 Northwest 26.64 1
5 Emma Kroger 12 Douglas County West 26.67 1
6 Olivia Reed 9 Chadron 26.93 1
7 Bryn Lang 11 Adams Central 27.49 1
8 Lauren Hedlund 11 Boone Central/Newman Grove 27.61 1
Heat #2 (wind reading +2.47 M/S)
1 Carrie Simonson 12 Platteview 25.32 2 Q
2 Jamie Pierce 11 West Point-Beemer 26.20 2 q
3 Anna Koehler 11 Platteview 26.29 2 q
4 Taylor Moyer 12 Nebraska City 26.66 2
5 Elizabeth Eltze 11 Crete 26.72 2
6 Allyson Korte 11 Lincoln Christian 26.76 2
7 Kylee Edmonds 12 Wahoo 27.03 2
8 Brittney Aitken 10 Cozad 27.50 2
Heat #3 (wind reading +2.07 M/S)
1 Michaela Bartels 12 Bennington 25.40 3 Q
2 Sydni Schernikau 12 Waverly 25.48 3 q
3 Aubree Cress 11 Hastings 26.10 3 q
4 Samantha Roby 9 Northwest 26.78 3
5 Blair Gutshall 10 O'Neill 26.87 3
6 Jercey Irish 11 Cozad 27.19 3
7 Sara Huss 11 Fairbury 27.49 3
8 Grace Galbraith 10 Blair 27.63 3
=================================================================================================
Name Grade School Prelims H# Qual
=================================================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Carrie Simonson 12 Platteview 25.32 2 Q
1 Michaela Bartels 12 Bennington 25.40 3 Q
2 Sydni Schernikau 12 Waverly 25.48 3 q
1 Madison Smith 11 Lexington 25.62 1 Q
3 Aubree Cress 11 Hastings 26.10 3 q
2 Bella Hogue 11 Conestoga 26.12 1 q
2 Jamie Pierce 11 West Point-Beemer 26.20 2 q
3 Anna Koehler 11 Platteview 26.29 2 q
3 Addison Barnard 11 Beatrice 26.41 1
4 Gabrielle Stump 12 Northwest 26.64 1
4 Taylor Moyer 12 Nebraska City 26.66 2
5 Emma Kroger 12 Douglas County West 26.67 1
5 Elizabeth Eltze 11 Crete 26.72 2
6 Allyson Korte 11 Lincoln Christian 26.76 2
4 Samantha Roby 9 Northwest 26.78 3
5 Blair Gutshall 10 O'Neill 26.87 3
6 Olivia Reed 9 Chadron 26.93 1
7 Kylee Edmonds 12 Wahoo 27.03 2
6 Jercey Irish 11 Cozad 27.19 3
7 Sara Huss 11 Fairbury 27.49 3
7 Bryn Lang 11 Adams Central 27.49 1
8 Brittney Aitken 10 Cozad 27.50 2
8 Lauren Hedlund 11 Boone Central/Newman Grove 27.61 1
8 Grace Galbraith 10 Blair 27.63 3
CLASS B GIRLS 200M DASH FINAL -- START LIST (Saturday at 3:25 PM)
============================================================================================
Lane Name Grade School Prelim Result Bib# H#
============================================================================================
1 Jamie Pierce 11 West Point-Beemer 2nd/26.20 283 1
2 Aubree Cress 11 Hastings 3rd/26.10 121 1
3 Sydni Schernikau 12 Waverly 2nd/25.48 277 1
4 Carrie Simonson 12 Platteview 1st/25.32 217 1
5 Michaela Bartels 12 Bennington 1st/25.40 32 1
6 Madison Smith 11 Lexington 1st/25.62 143 1
7 Bella Hogue 11 Conestoga 2nd/26.12 80 1
8 Anna Koehler 11 Platteview 3rd/26.29 214 1
Return to Index
200m Dash FINALS
Class B State Record: 24.83 Katy Jay, Mitchell 1998
Class B Meet Record: 24.83 Katy Jay, Mitchell 1998
All-Class State Record: 24.06 Sarah Lyons, Omaha Brownell-Talbot 2006
All-Class Meet Record: 24.06 Sarah Lyons, Omaha Brownell-Talbot 2006
==========================================================================================
Name Grade School Final H# Pts
==========================================================================================
Heat #1 (wind reading +4.0 M/S)
1 Madison Smith 11 Lexington 25.05 1 10
2 Carrie Simonson 12 Platteview 25.63 1 8
3 Michaela Bartels 12 Bennington 25.69 1 6
4 Sydni Schernikau 12 Waverly 25.87 1 5
5 Bella Hogue 11 Conestoga 25.98 1 4
6 Jamie Pierce 11 West Point-Beemer 26.44 1 3
7 Anna Koehler 11 Platteview 26.51 1 2
8 Aubree Cress 11 Hastings 26.66 1 1
Return to Index
1600m Relay FINALS
Class B State Record: 3:58.41 Ord 2015
Class B Meet Record: 3:58.41 Ord 2015
All-Class State Record: 3:52.92 Millard South 2012
All-Class Meet Record: 3:52.94 Millard South 2012
==========================================================================================
School Final H# Pts
==========================================================================================
Section #1
1 Waverly 4:05.62 1
Kira Keller, 12, #272; Sydni Schernikau, 12, #277; Grace Hartweg, 10, #270; Abigail Clarke, 12, #267
2 West Point-Beemer 4:11.21 1
Rebecca Weddell, 12, #285; Sidney Swanson, 10, #284; Abbey Dale, 11, #281; Jamie Pierce, 11, #283
3 Bishop Neumann 4:12.22 1
Kali Jurgensmeier, 9, #43; Faith Polacek, 11, #45; Elliana Wyllie, 12, #48; Kelsie Cada, 12, #39
4 Fairbury 4:14.66 1
Sara Huss, 11, #100; Cora DeBoer, 11, #99; Mikwena Lierman, 10, #102; Mikasa Lierman, 12, #101
5 O'Neill 4:14.91 1
Blair Gutshall, 10, #185; Meg Schluns, 10, #187; Claire Morrow, 12, #186; Alyssa Eichelberger, 10, #184
6 Ogallala 4:18.11 1
Jaedy Commins, 11, #190; Makayla Kirchner, 9, #192; Milan Coggins, 10, #189; Jordan Hughes, 10, #310
7 Blair 4:19.03 1
Alyssa Garner, 12, #53; Mary Roskens, 10, #55; Makayla Baughman, 9, #50; Grace Galbraith, 10, #52
8 Gothenburg 4:22.26 1
Alexis Bliven, 10, #113; Bella Rickertsen, 10, #119; Amaya Ackerman, 12, #110; Hannah Anderson, 12, #112
Section #2
1 Syracuse 4:04.94 2
Grace Damme, 11, #251; Ellie Wilkinson, 10, #257; Lauren Siefken, 11, #255; Lauren Meyer, 11, #252
2 Platteview 4:08.82 2
Halle Johnson, 11, #213; Teri Zanker, 12, #218; Anna Koehler, 11, #214; Jacqueline Mc Cullough, 12, #215
3 Northwest 4:08.94 2
Whitney Jensen, 12, #177; Samantha Roby, 9, #180; Heidi Cooper, 12, #176; Gabrielle Stump, 12, #183
4 Pierce 4:11.39 2
Katie Vogt, 9, #208; Callie Arnold, 9, #202; Kenzie Moeller, 10, #205; Alexus Sindelar, 9, #207
5 Aurora 4:13.49 2
Emily Erickson, 10, #17; Cassidy Knust, 10, #21; Rachel Hunter, 9, #19; Kyla Carlson, 11, #15
6 Broken Bow 4:13.75 2
Kailyn Scott, 9, #64; Anna Lindstrom, 9, #62; Kya Scott, 9, #65; Lindsay Schauda, 11, #63
7 Chadron 4:13.89 2
Jacey Garrett, 9, #72; Allie Ferguson, 11, #71; Dawnielle Dunbar, 11, #70; Olivia Reed, 9, #73
8 Lexington 4:16.28 2
Kayla Barrios, 9, #137; Liah Haines, 9, #139; Mollie Rowe, 12, #142; Jacquelin Ostrom, 10, #140
============================================================================================
School Final H# Points
============================================================================================
Finals
1 Syracuse 4:04.94 2 10
2 Waverly 4:05.62 1 8
3 Platteview 4:08.82 2 6
4 Northwest 4:08.94 2 5
5 West Point-Beemer 4:11.21 1 4
6 Pierce 4:11.39 2 3
7 Bishop Neumann 4:12.22 1 2
8 Aurora 4:13.49 2 1
9 Broken Bow 4:13.75 2
10 Chadron 4:13.89 2
11 Fairbury 4:14.66 1
12 O'Neill 4:14.91 1
13 Lexington 4:16.28 2
14 Ogallala 4:18.11 1
15 Blair 4:19.03 1
16 Gothenburg 4:22.26 1
CLASS A GIRLS
Team Scores after 17 events:
1. Lincoln Southwest 106.600
2. Papillion-La Vista South 59.000
3. Kearney 54.000
4. Millard West 53.600
5. Lincoln East 52.000
6. Fremont 50.000
7. Omaha North 31.000
7. Papillion-La Vista 31.000
9. Omaha Marian 26.600
10. Omaha Burke 19.000
11. Columbus 18.000
12. Omaha Benson 17.000
13. Millard North 15.000
13. Lincoln North Star 15.000
15. Omaha Northwest 14.000
16. Lincoln Pius X 13.000
17. Elkhorn 11.000
18. Elkhorn South 10.000
18. Bellevue East 10.000
20. Lincoln Southeast 9.600
20. Norfolk 9.600
22. Omaha Central 9.000
22. Lincoln Northeast 9.000
24. Grand Island 5.000
24. Bellevue West 5.000
24. Gretna 5.000
27. Millard South 4.000
Long Jump
Class A State Record: 20-02.75 LaQue Moen-Davis, Omaha North 2010
Class A Meet Record: 20-02.75 LaQue Moen-Davis, Omaha North 2010
All-Class State Record: 20-02.75 LaQue Moen-Davis, Omaha North 2010
All-Class Meet Record: 20-02.75 LaQue Moen-Davis, Omaha North 2010
==========================================================================================
Name Grade School Final H# Pts
==========================================================================================
1 Nebtom N'Da 10 Bellevue East 18-07.25 10
2 Katelyn Thompson 11 Lincoln Southwest 18-06.00 8
3 Kiana Estima 12 Omaha Benson 17-11.25 6
4 Lindsay Adams 10 Millard West 17-10.75 5
5 Sandra Leybold 11 Lincoln Southeast 17-09.50 4
6 Abigail Hastings 12 Lincoln Pius X 17-06.75 3
7 Quinesha Lockett 12 Omaha Benson 17-05.00 2
8 Sierra Hiatt 12 Bellevue West 17-04.00 1
9 Fidelis Neneman 10 Elkhorn 17-02.50
10 Madison MacTaggart 9 Millard South 17-00.50
11 Sunday Thiyang 10 Papillion-La Vista South 17-00.50
12 Sadie Millard 9 Millard West 16-10.25
13 Isabel Bothwell 12 Gretna 16-08.50
14 Emily Prai 11 Lincoln East 16-06.75
15 Emily Holl 9 Millard West 16-06.25
16 Emma Hilderbrand 11 Grand Island 16-05.00
17 Chloe Yates 9 Millard North 16-04.75
18 Alahna Davis 9 Omaha Central 16-03.75
19 Joselyn Olson 9 Columbus 16-01.75
20 Isabella Fleming 9 Bellevue East 16-00.75
21 Peyton Neff 10 North Platte 16-00.50
22 Alyssa Thorson 10 Omaha Northwest 15-11.00
Return to Index
Discus
Class A State Record: 164-09.00 Michaela Wallerstedt, Omaha Burke 2004
Class A Meet Record: 164-09.00 Michaela Wallerstedt, Omaha Burke 2004
All-Class State Record: 185-04.00 Melanie Uher, Wilber-Clatonia 2002
All-Class Meet Record: 176-08.00 Kalynn Meyer, Superior 2019
==========================================================================================
Name Grade School Final H# Pts
==========================================================================================
1 Eliana Akough 11 Elkhorn South 141-00.00 10
2 Jordan Mcdonald 12 Papillion-La Vista 128-09.00 8
3 Macy Fuller 11 Kearney 122-02.00 6
4 Lauren Richter 12 Millard West 118-08.00 5
5 Alexandra Lee 11 Bellevue West 117-06.00 4
6 Kamdyn Barrientos 10 Grand Island 110-10.00 3
7 Ryleigh Warren 12 Millard West 107-06.00 2
8 Jhanna McCullough 12 Lincoln Southeast 106-11.00 1
9 Rayven Culliver 12 Omaha Benson 106-01.00
10 Claudia Cobos 10 North Platte 105-04.00
11 Anna Weeks 10 Omaha Burke 98-07.00
12 Noelle Chestnut 12 Papillion-La Vista 95-10.00
13 Allison Ramirez 9 Fremont 93-09.00
14 Abigail Gerber 11 Columbus 91-00.00
15 Claire Wackel 11 Lincoln Pius X 86-10.00
-- Addison Barrow 12 Lincoln North Star NM
Return to Index
High Jump
Class A State Record: 5-11.00 Meredy Porter, Bellevue West 1987
Class A Meet Record: 5-11.00 Meredy Porter, Bellevue West 1987
All-Class State Record: 5-11.00 Meredy Porter, Bellevue West 1987
All-Class Meet Record: 5-11.00 Meredy Porter, Bellevue West 1987
==========================================================================================
Name Grade School Final H# Pts
==========================================================================================
1 Erica Broin 11 Papillion-La Vista 5-05.00 10
2 Lauren Harris 10 Omaha Marian 5-04.00 8
3 Bianca Martinez 9 Omaha Central 5-04.00 6
4 Norah Sis 10 Papillion-La Vista 5-03.00 5
5 Saylor Schaefer 10 Lincoln North Star 5-03.00 4
6 Kaitlin Hellbusch 11 Lincoln North Star 5-02.00 3
7T Alexis Sovereign 10 Norfolk 5-00.00 0.6
7T Shelby Bergholz 12 Millard West 5-00.00 0.6
7T Brianna Eilderts 11 Omaha Marian 5-00.00 0.6
7T Taylor Yakel 11 Lincoln Southeast 5-00.00 0.6
7T Kaylee Berry 11 Lincoln Southwest 5-00.00 0.6
12 Isabel Henson 12 Gretna 5-00.00
13T Cierra Marks 9 Omaha Northwest 5-00.00
13T Jessica Hendrix 12 Papillion-La Vista South 5-00.00
15 Danielle Hall 10 Omaha Burke 5-00.00
16T Amarie Baerentzen 10 Elkhorn 5-00.00
16T Rylee Gray 10 Elkhorn South 5-00.00
18 Alyssa Peoples 9 Omaha Burke 4-10.00
-- Emma Hilderbrand 11 Grand Island NM
Return to Index
Pole Vault
Class A State Record: 13-04.00 Jaidyn Garrett, Columbus 2019
Class A Meet Record: 12-04.50 Jaidyn Garrett, Columbus 2018
All-Class State Record: 13-04.00 Jaidyn Garrett, Columbus 2019
All-Class Meet Record: 13-00.00 Jenny Green, Grand Island Central Catholic 2003
==========================================================================================
Name Grade School Final H# Pts
==========================================================================================
1 Jaidyn Garrett 11 Columbus 12-02.00 10
2 Jessica Gardner 12 Lincoln North Star 11-10.00 8
3 Nealy Brummond 9 Norfolk 11-02.00 6
4 Solana Honda 11 Lincoln East 10-10.00 5
5 Trinity Lovings 11 Papillion-La Vista South 10-06.00 4
6 Mara Legrand 12 Papillion-La Vista South 10-06.00 3
7 Aleni Stoakes 12 Lincoln Southwest 10-06.00 2
8 Courtney Thee 12 Kearney 10-00.00 1
9 Juanita Mendoza 12 Fremont 10-00.00
10 Emily Druse 11 Lincoln Southwest 10-00.00
11 Carly Herman 11 Omaha Burke 9-06.00
12 Alyssa Post 11 Kearney 9-06.00
13 Arleth Ramirez 11 Norfolk 9-06.00
14T Ariyana Crafton-Jimmerson 10 Elkhorn 9-00.00
14T Taylor Kucks 12 Millard West 9-00.00
16 Madison Irish 11 North Platte 9-00.00
-- Leena Hartung 11 Millard North NM
-- Savannah Bishop 9 Elkhorn NM
Return to Index
Shot Put
Class A State Record: 52-09.25 Becky Beachler, Fremont 1997
Class A Meet Record: 52-09.25 Becky Beachler, Fremont 1997
All-Class State Record: 52-09.25 Becky Beachler, Fremont 1997
All-Class Meet Record: 52-09.25 Becky Beachler, Fremont 1997
==========================================================================================
Name Grade School Final H# Pts
==========================================================================================
1 Abbie Squier 11 Lincoln Southwest 41-10.50 10
2 Abigail Gerber 11 Columbus 41-01.75 8
3 Lily Novacek 10 Kearney 40-04.75 6
4 Jordan Mcdonald 12 Papillion-La Vista 39-04.75 5
5 Jhanna McCullough 12 Lincoln Southeast 39-04.00 4
6 Jaden Ferguson 12 Lincoln Southwest 39-03.50 3
7 Kamdyn Barrientos 10 Grand Island 37-04.50 2
8 Alaina Villalpando 12 Norfolk 37-03.00 1
9 Addison Barrow 12 Lincoln North Star 37-00.25
10 Eliana Akough 11 Elkhorn South 36-08.00
11 DaNya Horne 12 Omaha North 36-02.75
12 Claire Wackel 11 Lincoln Pius X 36-02.50
13 MeKya LessleyPhillip 12 Omaha North 35-08.00
14 Asia Bryant 11 Millard North 35-07.50
15 Brittany Wulf 10 Lincoln Southeast 35-07.25
16 Asia Tyler 11 Omaha Benson 35-01.00
17 Roni Foote 11 Millard South 34-07.50
-- Jasmine McGinnis-Taylor 11 Omaha Westside NM
Return to Index
Triple Jump
Class A State Record: 42-04.00 LaQue Moen-Davis, Omaha North 2010
Class A Meet Record: 41-04.75 LaQue Moen-Davis, Omaha North 2011
All-Class State Record: 42-04.00 LaQue Moen-Davis, Omaha North 2010
All-Class Meet Record: 41-04.75 LaQue Moen-Davis, Omaha North 2011
==========================================================================================
Name Grade School Final H# Pts
==========================================================================================
1 Sunday Thiyang 10 Papillion-La Vista South 38-08.50 10
2 Quinesha Lockett 12 Omaha Benson 38-04.75 8
3 Cierra Marks 9 Omaha Northwest 37-03.25 6
4 Katelyn Thompson 11 Lincoln Southwest 36-00.75 5
5 Lilee Kaasch 9 Millard South 36-00.75 4
6 Erica Broin 11 Papillion-La Vista 36-00.25 3
7 Nyadhol Thichiot 10 Omaha Central 35-09.25 2
8 Adison Wood 11 Kearney 35-08.50 1
9 Kylie Grause 11 Millard West 35-05.25
10 Emma Hilderbrand 11 Grand Island 34-07.75
11 Addie Thomas 10 Elkhorn 34-02.25
12 Madison Meyer 9 Elkhorn South 33-08.75
13 Alaina Mally 10 Millard West 33-08.75
14 Kenedy Schaecher 11 Gretna 32-08.00
15 Emma Crouch 11 Elkhorn 32-05.50
-- Bernice Lawson 10 Millard South NM
Return to Index
3200m Relay FINALS
Class A State Record: 9:12.70 Lincoln East 2018
Class A Meet Record: 9:12.70 Lincoln East 2018
All-Class State Record: 9:12.70 Lincoln East 2018
All-Class Meet Record: 9:12.70 Lincoln East 2018
==========================================================================================
School Final H# Pts
==========================================================================================
Section #1 (wind reading +1.7 M/S N)
1 Fremont 9:24.53 1 10
Taylor McCabe, 9, #52; Avery Decker, 12, #46; Myia Johnson, 11, #50; Elli Dahl, 9, #45
2 Lincoln East 9:28.40 1 8
Jenna Muma, 10, #98; Taylor Searcey, 11, #104; Abigail Schmidt, 11, #102; Madison Muma, 12, #99
3 Millard North 9:41.82 1 6
Christina Mantsorov, 12, #169; Kristiana Young, 12, #173; Peyton Saar, 11, #170; Allison Louthan, 10, #168
4 Lincoln Pius X 9:47.33 1 5
Lizzy Kramer, 11, #129; Kloee Sander, 12, #132; Carly Abel, 11, #121; Gemma Volkmer, 12, #133
5 Elkhorn 9:48.45 1 4
Grace Lamski, 11, #26; Abigail Metschke, 10, #27; Madeline Yardley, 10, #33; Taylor Kimnach, 10, #25
6 Kearney 9:49.15 1 3
Macie Whalen, 10, #89; Kayla Anne Poggioli, 11, #85; Grace Bonsall, 11, #75; Lauren Kohtz, 9, #80
7 Millard West 9:53.60 1 2
Devyn McDonald, 12, #191; Alexa Koza, 11, #187; Carolyn Hudek, 12, #185; Abby Heffner, 12, #183
8 Omaha Central 9:55.09 1 1
Mohussin Abakar, 11, #232; Lauren Anderson, 11, #233; Abigayle Craig, 12, #234; Anna Festersen, 10, #236
9 Papillion-La Vista South 9:57.57 1
Grace Charlesworth, 10, #285; Olivia Rosenthal, 9, #297; Emma Ralston, 11, #295; Emma Jones, 11, #291
10 Gretna 9:58.11 1
Kayla Adams, 11, #63; Rachel Walters, 12, #70; Raigan Kocian, 12, #66; Kaylee Moore, 11, #68
11 Lincoln Southwest 10:01.57 1
Kerra Smid, 10, #158; Lauren Blehm, 9, #145; Thea Seibel, 11, #156; Brianna Rinn, 9, #154
12 Omaha South 10:09.02 1
Vanessa Neri Lara, 10, #269; Lilia Alvarez, 12, #267; Angie Gomez-Job, 10, #268; Carmina Rangel Pacheco, 12, #270
13 Omaha Marian 10:13.37 1
Sarah Ritterling, 10, #246; Emma Gunn, 10, #244; Brooke Wigdahl, 11, #248; Emily Salzman, 10, #247
14 Elkhorn South 10:19.84 1
Elise Madden, 9, #40; Ashley Fitts, 10, #36; Reaghan Grimm, 10, #39; Alayna Emsick, 11, #35
15 Omaha Burke 10:21.10 1
Jaden Santoni, 12, #228; Adrianna Nauden, 12, #225; Hannah Yunker, 12, #231; Madeline Hutchinson, 12, #224
16 Lincoln High 10:32.90 1
Chloe Orr, 12, #110; Lola Agena, 10, #107; Olivia Dilillo, 10, #109; Colleen Arnold, 12, #108
Return to Index
3200m Run FINALS
Class A State Record: 10:23.00 Emily Sisson, Millard North 2008
Class A Meet Record: 10:23.00 Emily Sisson, Millard North 2008
All-Class State Record: 10:19.0 Karlene Erickson, Wheeler Central 1982
All-Class Meet Record: 10:19.0 Karlene Erickson, Wheeler Central 1982
==========================================================================================
Name Grade School Final H# Pts
==========================================================================================
Section #1 (wind reading +1.9 M/S N)
1 Elli Dahl 9 Fremont 11:13.50 1 10
2 Lindsey Blehm 11 Lincoln Southwest 11:13.53 1 8
3 Hannah Ray 11 Lincoln Northeast 11:17.87 1 6
4 Kaylie Crews 10 Papillion-La Vista South 11:20.51 1 5
5 Abigail Schmidt 11 Lincoln East 11:25.45 1 4
6 Mara Hemmer 10 Fremont 11:26.76 1 3
7 Hannah Godwin 10 Kearney 11:33.86 1 2
8 Grace Bonsall 11 Kearney 11:35.60 1 1
9 Abby Heffner 12 Millard West 11:43.69 1
10 Abby Volkmer 12 Lincoln East 11:53.54 1
11 Emily Nau 10 Fremont 11:54.45 1
12 Madeline Krause 11 Omaha Central 11:55.88 1
13 Hannah Denson 11 Millard South 11:59.53 1
14 Laura Martin 11 Lincoln Pius X 12:08.28 1
15 Katherine McNulty 11 Millard West 12:13.16 1
16 Lilia Alvarez 12 Omaha South 12:15.61 1
17 Hudson Windrum 10 Elkhorn 12:15.72 1
18 Delaney Vacek 9 Lincoln Southwest 12:16.26 1
19 Emma Bond 10 Kearney 12:19.56 1
20 Reese Young-Oestmann 9 Omaha Westside 12:20.80 1
21 Sydney Barner 9 North Platte 12:23.90 1
22 Eva Gilbreath 10 Millard West 12:39.36 1
23 Eva Collins 11 Omaha Westside 12:40.94 1
-- Ally Schilmoeller 11 Elkhorn South DNF 1
Return to Index
800m Run FINALS
Class A State Record: 2:12.12 Elizabeth Lange, Lincoln Pius X 2004
Class A Meet Record: 2:13.22 Madison Muma, Lincoln East 2017
All-Class State Record: 2:08.84 Alice Schmidt, Elkhorn 1999
All-Class Meet Record: 2:12.05 Alice Schmidt, Elkhorn 2000
==========================================================================================
Name Grade School Final H# Pts
==========================================================================================
Section #1 (wind reading +1.3 M/S NE)
1 McKenna Marsh 11 Grand Island 2:24.55 1
2 Macie Whalen 10 Kearney 2:25.11 1
3 Abigail Metschke 10 Elkhorn 2:27.64 1
4 Johanna Schubert 12 Lincoln High 2:27.91 1
5 Gemma Volkmer 12 Lincoln Pius X 2:28.50 1
6 Anna Festersen 10 Omaha Central 2:28.52 1
7 Devyn McDonald 12 Millard West 2:29.01 1
8 Mohussin Abakar 11 Omaha Central 2:32.77 1
9 Alyssa Burk 12 Omaha North 2:32.91 1
10 Kaylee Moore 11 Gretna 2:34.26 1
11 Alexa Koza 11 Millard West 2:35.28 1
12 Emily Udell 11 Lincoln Southwest 2:37.54 1
Section #2 (wind reading +0.2 M/S E)
1 Lindsey Blehm 11 Lincoln Southwest 2:16.42 2
2 Jenna Muma 10 Lincoln East 2:17.17 2
3 Lucy Dillon 9 Fremont 2:17.27 2
4 Brianna Rinn 9 Lincoln Southwest 2:17.67 2
5 Taylor McCabe 9 Fremont 2:18.94 2
6 Olivia Rosenthal 9 Papillion-La Vista South 2:19.06 2
7 Kristiana Young 12 Millard North 2:19.86 2
8 Christina Mantsorov 12 Millard North 2:20.94 2
9 Madison Muma 12 Lincoln East 2:23.39 2
10 Grace Lamski 11 Elkhorn 2:24.20 2
11 Kloee Sander 12 Lincoln Pius X 2:27.38 2
12 Avery Decker 12 Fremont 2:28.39 2
============================================================================================
Name Grade School Final H# Points
============================================================================================
Finals
1 Lindsey Blehm 11 Lincoln Southwest 2:16.42 2 10
2 Jenna Muma 10 Lincoln East 2:17.17 2 8
3 Lucy Dillon 9 Fremont 2:17.27 2 6
4 Brianna Rinn 9 Lincoln Southwest 2:17.67 2 5
5 Taylor McCabe 9 Fremont 2:18.94 2 4
6 Olivia Rosenthal 9 Papillion-La Vista South 2:19.06 2 3
7 Kristiana Young 12 Millard North 2:19.86 2 2
8 Christina Mantsorov 12 Millard North 2:20.94 2 1
9 Madison Muma 12 Lincoln East 2:23.39 2
10 Grace Lamski 11 Elkhorn 2:24.20 2
11 McKenna Marsh 11 Grand Island 2:24.55 1
12 Macie Whalen 10 Kearney 2:25.11 1
13 Kloee Sander 12 Lincoln Pius X 2:27.38 2
14 Abigail Metschke 10 Elkhorn 2:27.64 1
15 Johanna Schubert 12 Lincoln High 2:27.91 1
16 Avery Decker 12 Fremont 2:28.39 2
17 Gemma Volkmer 12 Lincoln Pius X 2:28.50 1
18 Anna Festersen 10 Omaha Central 2:28.52 1
19 Devyn McDonald 12 Millard West 2:29.01 1
20 Mohussin Abakar 11 Omaha Central 2:32.77 1
21 Alyssa Burk 12 Omaha North 2:32.91 1
22 Kaylee Moore 11 Gretna 2:34.26 1
23 Alexa Koza 11 Millard West 2:35.28 1
24 Emily Udell 11 Lincoln Southwest 2:37.54 1
Return to Index
400m Relay FINALS
Class A State Record: 46.84 Omaha North 2010
Class A Meet Record: 46.84 Omaha North 2010
All-Class State Record: 46.84 Omaha North 2010
All-Class Meet Record: 46.84 Omaha North 2010
==========================================================================================
School Final H# Pts
==========================================================================================
Section #1 (wind reading +2.0 M/S N)
1 Kearney 49.88 1
Courtney Thee, 12, #88; Samantha Scarlett, 11, #87; Shayna Zamrzla, 10, #91; Elle Dahlgren, 12, #76
2 Omaha Benson 50.11 1
Kiana Estima, 12, #213; Nataya Lockett, 9, #215; Quinesha Lockett, 12, #216; A'Niya Jackson, 10, #214
3 Omaha Westside 50.35 1
Mia Garrett, 12, #274; Chloe Green, 9, #276; Jazmine Graham, 12, #275; Ryanne Estima, 11, #273
5 Lincoln East 51.56 1
Savannah Rugh, 12, #101; Kylie Johnson, 11, #94; Molly McGroarty, 10, #96; Elly Hartter, 12, #92
6 North Platte 51.63 1
Aspen Nelson, 10, #211; McKenna Little, 10, #208; Peyton Neff, 10, #209; Peyton Negley, 12, #210
7 Fremont 51.72 1
Shelby Bracker, 10, #44; Kennedy Jones, 12, #51; Juanita Mendoza, 12, #53; Tania Gleason, 9, #48
8 Columbus 51.78 1
Kylie Wisehart, 11, #17; Sarah Micek, 12, #13; Laura Czarnick, 12, #8; Amanda Czarnick, 11, #7
-- Lincoln Southeast DQ 1
Chanel McClendon, 11, #138; Karis Gifford, 10, #135; Emma Radenslaben, 10, #140; Sandra Leybold, 11, #136
Section #2 (wind reading +1.8 M/S N)
1 Omaha North 48.56 2
Dontaysha Luter, 10, #257; Shamari Christian, 11, #251; Ebone Stingley, 12, #258; Zerada Knox, 12, #254
2 Millard West 48.84 2
Isabella Latenser, 11, #189; Lindsay Adams, 10, #179; Emma Nyffeler, 12, #195; Shannon Wurtele, 12, #198
3 Omaha Burke 49.29 2
Chaeli Harris, 10, #220; Jayda Starks, 11, #229; Camryn Harrison, 10, #221; Courtney Robinson, 12, #227
4 Papillion-La Vista South 49.56 2
Nina Cuevas, 11, #287; Tate Norblade, 10, #294; Olivia Sattlefield, 12, #298; Sekiya Simmons, 11, #299
5 Elkhorn 49.63 2
Fidelis Neneman, 10, #29; Alexandria Gilbert, 11, #24; Ella Dalton, 9, #23; Elizabeth Schiefelbein, 11, #30
6 Lincoln Southwest 49.83 2
Brinley Merwick, 10, #153; Madalynne Simerly, 12, #157; Jenna Linder, 11, #152; McKenzie Steiner, 12, #160
8 Omaha Central 50.67 2
ShyAnne Mayhue, 9, #240; Mataya Frezell, 11, #237; LeOndra Moreland, 11, #241; Alahna Davis, 9, #235
-- Lincoln Pius X DQ 2
Allison Harper, 10, #127; Abigail Hastings, 12, #128; Josie Gabel, 10, #126; Maddie Boothe, 11, #124
============================================================================================
School Final H# Points
============================================================================================
Finals
1 Omaha North 48.56 2 10
2 Millard West 48.84 2 8
3 Omaha Burke 49.29 2 6
4 Papillion-La Vista South 49.56 2 5
5 Elkhorn 49.63 2 4
6 Lincoln Southwest 49.83 2 3
7 Kearney 49.88 1 2
8 Omaha Benson 50.11 1 1
9 Omaha Westside 50.35 1
10 Omaha Central 50.67 2
11 Lincoln East 51.56 1
12 North Platte 51.63 1
13 Fremont 51.72 1
14 Columbus 51.78 1
-- Lincoln Southeast DQ 1 outside zone
-- Lincoln Pius X DQ 2 outside zone
Return to Index
100m Hurdles PRELIMS
Class A State Record: 13.87 LaQue Moen-Davis, Omaha North 2011
Class A Meet Record: 13.87 LaQue Moen-Davis, Omaha North 2011
All-Class State Record: 13.87 LaQue Moen-Davis, Omaha North 2011
All-Class Meet Record: 13.87 LaQue Moen-Davis, Omaha North 2011
==========================================================================================
Name Grade School Prelims H# Qual
==========================================================================================
Heat #1 (wind reading +0.9 M/S NW)
1 Nisa Thomas 11 Omaha North 14.89 1 Q
2 Lindsay Adams 10 Millard West 15.46 1 q
3 Addison Webster 9 Gretna 15.55 1 q
4 Josie Garrett 9 Columbus 15.93 1
5 Ashton Mehlin 12 Kearney 16.21 1
6 Sophie Kiser 11 Lincoln Southwest 16.51 1
7 DiAuvion Conner 12 Omaha Westside 19.03 1
8 KaLeah Mynster 9 Omaha Northwest 21.48 1
Heat #2 (wind reading +1.8 M/S NW)
1 Daniella Gbetanou 11 Omaha Northwest 14.81 2 Q
2 McKenzie Steiner 12 Lincoln Southwest 15.42 2 q
3 Olivia Sattlefield 12 Papillion-La Vista South 15.88 2
4 Caitlyn McGarvie 12 Lincoln North Star 16.03 2
5 Amaya Williams 10 Norfolk 16.15 2
6 Braelyn Botts 11 Papillion-La Vista South 16.18 2
7 Fidelis Neneman 10 Elkhorn 17.33 2
-- Katelyn Thompson 11 Lincoln Southwest DQ 2
Heat #3 (wind reading +1.5 M/S N)
1 Elle Dahlgren 12 Kearney 14.95 3 Q
2 Kylie Johnson 11 Lincoln East 15.39 3 q
3 Sekiya Simmons 11 Papillion-La Vista South 15.82 3 q
4 Jastiny Jackson 10 Millard West 16.24 3
5 Abigail Frey 9 Omaha Northwest 16.27 3
6 Selah Boggs 9 Millard North 16.91 3
7 Morgan Able 10 Papillion-La Vista 17.18 3
8 Nyadholi Tharjiath 12 Omaha Benson 17.84 3
=================================================================================================
Name Grade School Prelims H# Qual
=================================================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Daniella Gbetanou 11 Omaha Northwest 14.81 2 Q
1 Nisa Thomas 11 Omaha North 14.89 1 Q
1 Elle Dahlgren 12 Kearney 14.95 3 Q
2 Kylie Johnson 11 Lincoln East 15.39 3 q
2 McKenzie Steiner 12 Lincoln Southwest 15.42 2 q
2 Lindsay Adams 10 Millard West 15.46 1 q
3 Addison Webster 9 Gretna 15.55 1 q
3 Sekiya Simmons 11 Papillion-La Vista South 15.82 3 q
3 Olivia Sattlefield 12 Papillion-La Vista South 15.88 2
4 Josie Garrett 9 Columbus 15.93 1
4 Caitlyn McGarvie 12 Lincoln North Star 16.03 2
5 Amaya Williams 10 Norfolk 16.15 2
6 Braelyn Botts 11 Papillion-La Vista South 16.18 2
5 Ashton Mehlin 12 Kearney 16.21 1
4 Jastiny Jackson 10 Millard West 16.24 3
5 Abigail Frey 9 Omaha Northwest 16.27 3
6 Sophie Kiser 11 Lincoln Southwest 16.51 1
6 Selah Boggs 9 Millard North 16.91 3
7 Morgan Able 10 Papillion-La Vista 17.18 3
7 Fidelis Neneman 10 Elkhorn 17.33 2
8 Nyadholi Tharjiath 12 Omaha Benson 17.84 3
7 DiAuvion Conner 12 Omaha Westside 19.03 1
8 KaLeah Mynster 9 Omaha Northwest 21.48 1
-- Katelyn Thompson 11 Lincoln Southwest DQ 2
CLASS A GIRLS 100M HURDLES FINAL -- START LIST (Saturday at 12:00 PM)
============================================================================================
Lane Name Grade School Prelim Result Bib# H#
============================================================================================
1 Addison Webster 9 Gretna 3rd/15.55 71 1
2 McKenzie Steiner 12 Lincoln Southwest 2nd/15.42 160 1
3 Elle Dahlgren 12 Kearney 1st/14.95 76 1
4 Daniella Gbetanou 11 Omaha Northwest 1st/14.81 262 1
5 Nisa Thomas 11 Omaha North 1st/14.89 259 1
6 Kylie Johnson 11 Lincoln East 2nd/15.39 94 1
7 Lindsay Adams 10 Millard West 2nd/15.46 179 1
8 Sekiya Simmons 11 Papillion-La Vista South 3rd/15.82 299 1
Return to Index
100m Hurdles FINALS
Class A State Record: 13.87 LaQue Moen-Davis, Omaha North 2011
Class A Meet Record: 13.87 LaQue Moen-Davis, Omaha North 2011
All-Class State Record: 13.87 LaQue Moen-Davis, Omaha North 2011
All-Class Meet Record: 13.87 LaQue Moen-Davis, Omaha North 2011
==========================================================================================
Name Grade School Final H# Pts
==========================================================================================
Heat #1 (wind reading +0.9 M/S NE)
1 Nisa Thomas 11 Omaha North 14.61 1 10
2 Daniella Gbetanou 11 Omaha Northwest 14.65 1 8
3 Elle Dahlgren 12 Kearney 14.80 1 6
4 Sekiya Simmons 11 Papillion-La Vista South 15.21 1 5
5 Kylie Johnson 11 Lincoln East 15.32 1 4
6 Lindsay Adams 10 Millard West 15.37 1 3
7 Addison Webster 9 Gretna 15.55 1 2
8 McKenzie Steiner 12 Lincoln Southwest 15.59 1 1
Return to Index
100m Dash PRELIMS
Class A State Record: 11.69 Chloe Akin-Otiko, Bellevue West 2015
Class A Meet Record: 11.69 Chloe Akin-Otiko, Bellevue West 2015
All-Class State Record: 11.69 Chloe Akin-Otiko, Bellevue West 2015
All-Class Meet Record: 11.69 Chloe Akin-Otiko, Bellevue West 2015
==========================================================================================
Name Grade School Prelims H# Qual
==========================================================================================
Heat #1 (wind reading +1.5 M/S N)
1 Katelyn Thompson 11 Lincoln Southwest 12.23 1 Q
2 Samantha Scarlett 11 Kearney 12.38 1 q
3 Alexandria Gilbert 11 Elkhorn 12.49 1 q
4 Shamari Christian 11 Omaha North 12.64 1
5 Chloe Green 9 Omaha Westside 12.65 1
6 Nebtom N'Da 10 Bellevue East 12.66 1
7 Maddie Boothe 11 Lincoln Pius X 12.89 1
8 Kennedy Jones 12 Fremont 13.11 1
Heat #2 (wind reading +1.3 M/S NW)
1 Nina Cuevas 11 Papillion-La Vista South 12.27 2 Q
2 Kate Dilsaver 10 Lincoln Southwest 12.29 2 q
3 Lauren Harris 10 Omaha Marian 12.57 2
4 Tania Johnson 10 Bellevue West 12.65 2
5 Tania Gleason 9 Fremont 12.80 2
6 Isabel Bothwell 12 Gretna 12.86 2
7 Ryanne Estima 11 Omaha Westside 13.13 2
8 Ruaa Osman 10 Lincoln North Star 13.34 2
Heat #3 (wind reading +1.8 M/S N)
1 Alahna Davis 9 Omaha Central 12.35 3 Q
2 Courtney Robinson 12 Omaha Burke 12.40 3 q
3 Jayda Starks 11 Omaha Burke 12.56 3 q
4 Sandra Leybold 11 Lincoln Southeast 12.57 3
5 Kristian Grutel 10 Omaha North 12.59 3
6 ShyAnne Mayhue 9 Omaha Central 13.00 3
7 Madeline Wieczorek 9 Gretna 13.04 3
-- Camryn Harrison 10 Omaha Burke DNF 3
=================================================================================================
Name Grade School Prelims H# Qual
=================================================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Katelyn Thompson 11 Lincoln Southwest 12.23 1 Q
1 Nina Cuevas 11 Papillion-La Vista South 12.27 2 Q
2 Kate Dilsaver 10 Lincoln Southwest 12.29 2 q
1 Alahna Davis 9 Omaha Central 12.35 3 Q
2 Samantha Scarlett 11 Kearney 12.38 1 q
2 Courtney Robinson 12 Omaha Burke 12.40 3 q
3 Alexandria Gilbert 11 Elkhorn 12.49 1 q
3 Jayda Starks 11 Omaha Burke 12.56 3 q
3 Lauren Harris 10 Omaha Marian 12.57 2
4 Sandra Leybold 11 Lincoln Southeast 12.57 3
5 Kristian Grutel 10 Omaha North 12.59 3
4 Shamari Christian 11 Omaha North 12.64 1
4 Tania Johnson 10 Bellevue West 12.65 2
5 Chloe Green 9 Omaha Westside 12.65 1
6 Nebtom N'Da 10 Bellevue East 12.66 1
5 Tania Gleason 9 Fremont 12.80 2
6 Isabel Bothwell 12 Gretna 12.86 2
7 Maddie Boothe 11 Lincoln Pius X 12.89 1
6 ShyAnne Mayhue 9 Omaha Central 13.00 3
7 Madeline Wieczorek 9 Gretna 13.04 3
8 Kennedy Jones 12 Fremont 13.11 1
7 Ryanne Estima 11 Omaha Westside 13.13 2
8 Ruaa Osman 10 Lincoln North Star 13.34 2
-- Camryn Harrison 10 Omaha Burke DNF 3
CLASS A GIRLS 100M DASH FINAL -- START LIST (Saturday at 12:30 PM)
============================================================================================
Lane Name Grade School Prelim Result Bib# H#
============================================================================================
1 Alexandria Gilbert 11 Elkhorn 3rd/12.49 24 1
2 Samantha Scarlett 11 Kearney 2nd/12.38 87 1
3 Kate Dilsaver 10 Lincoln Southwest 2nd/12.29 148 1
4 Katelyn Thompson 11 Lincoln Southwest 1st/12.23 162 1
5 Nina Cuevas 11 Papillion-La Vista South 1st/12.27 287 1
6 Alahna Davis 9 Omaha Central 1st/12.35 235 1
7 Courtney Robinson 12 Omaha Burke 2nd/12.40 227 1
8 Jayda Starks 11 Omaha Burke 3rd/12.56 229 1
Return to Index
100m Dash FINALS
Class A State Record: 11.69 Chloe Akin-Otiko, Bellevue West 2015
Class A Meet Record: 11.69 Chloe Akin-Otiko, Bellevue West 2015
All-Class State Record: 11.69 Chloe Akin-Otiko, Bellevue West 2015
All-Class Meet Record: 11.69 Chloe Akin-Otiko, Bellevue West 2015
==========================================================================================
Name Grade School Final H# Pts
==========================================================================================
Heat #1 (wind reading +3.2 M/S NE)
1 Kate Dilsaver 10 Lincoln Southwest 12.08 1 10
2 Katelyn Thompson 11 Lincoln Southwest 12.18 1 8
3 Nina Cuevas 11 Papillion-La Vista South 12.25 1 6
4 Courtney Robinson 12 Omaha Burke 12.40 1 5
5 Samantha Scarlett 11 Kearney 12.41 1 4
6 Alexandria Gilbert 11 Elkhorn 12.56 1 3
7 Jayda Starks 11 Omaha Burke 12.74 1 2
-- Alahna Davis 9 Omaha Central DQ 1
Return to Index
400m Dash PRELIMS
Class A State Record: 55.05 Clara Nichols, Millard South 2011
Class A Meet Record: 55.05 Clara Nichols, Millard South 2011
All-Class State Record: 55.05 Clara Nichols, Millard South 2011
All-Class Meet Record: 55.05 Clara Nichols, Millard South 2011
==========================================================================================
Name Grade School Prelims H# Qual
==========================================================================================
Heat #1 (wind reading +2.4 M/S NW)
1 Kate Dilsaver 10 Lincoln Southwest 58.18 1 Q
2 Elly Hartter 12 Lincoln East 58.71 1 q
3 Emma Nyffeler 12 Millard West 59.39 1 q
4 Ellen Dalton 12 Lincoln Pius X 59.43 1
5 Jessica Wynne 9 Omaha North 1:01.44 1
6 Taylor Bunjer 9 Elkhorn 1:01.55 1
7 Emily Richards 11 Papillion-La Vista South 1:01.76 1
8 YaTonya LewisMorgan 10 Omaha North 1:02.62 1
Heat #2 (wind reading +1.5 M/S N)
1 Lauren Harris 10 Omaha Marian 55.93 2 Q
2 Tate Norblade 10 Papillion-La Vista South 58.51 2 q
3 Sydney Miller 12 Millard West 59.64 2
4 Elise Madden 9 Elkhorn South 1:00.57 2
5 Savannah Hughes 12 Kearney 1:01.24 2
6 Nevaeh Madlock 12 Lincoln Southeast 1:02.09 2
7 Estrella Uribe 11 Lincoln Southeast 1:02.79 2
8 Mohussin Abakar 11 Omaha Central 1:03.31 2
Heat #3 (wind reading +2.5 M/S NW)
1 Sadie Millard 9 Millard West 57.39 3 Q
2 Allison Louthan 10 Millard North 58.02 3 q
3 Lucy Dillon 9 Fremont 59.32 3 q
4 Trinity Tuls 10 Columbus 1:00.57 3
5 Sincere Valentine 9 Omaha Northwest 1:01.34 3
6 Kyah Neal 10 Elkhorn 1:02.03 3
7 Daviyonna Bailey 12 Norfolk 1:02.80 3
8 Ashlyn Dierks 11 Papillion-La Vista South 1:02.85 3
=================================================================================================
Name Grade School Prelims H# Qual
=================================================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Lauren Harris 10 Omaha Marian 55.93 2 Q
1 Sadie Millard 9 Millard West 57.39 3 Q
2 Allison Louthan 10 Millard North 58.02 3 q
1 Kate Dilsaver 10 Lincoln Southwest 58.18 1 Q
2 Tate Norblade 10 Papillion-La Vista South 58.51 2 q
2 Elly Hartter 12 Lincoln East 58.71 1 q
3 Lucy Dillon 9 Fremont 59.32 3 q
3 Emma Nyffeler 12 Millard West 59.39 1 q
4 Ellen Dalton 12 Lincoln Pius X 59.43 1
3 Sydney Miller 12 Millard West 59.64 2
4 Trinity Tuls 10 Columbus 1:00.57 3
4 Elise Madden 9 Elkhorn South 1:00.57 2
5 Savannah Hughes 12 Kearney 1:01.24 2
5 Sincere Valentine 9 Omaha Northwest 1:01.34 3
5 Jessica Wynne 9 Omaha North 1:01.44 1
6 Taylor Bunjer 9 Elkhorn 1:01.55 1
7 Emily Richards 11 Papillion-La Vista South 1:01.76 1
6 Kyah Neal 10 Elkhorn 1:02.03 3
6 Nevaeh Madlock 12 Lincoln Southeast 1:02.09 2
8 YaTonya LewisMorgan 10 Omaha North 1:02.62 1
7 Estrella Uribe 11 Lincoln Southeast 1:02.79 2
7 Daviyonna Bailey 12 Norfolk 1:02.80 3
8 Ashlyn Dierks 11 Papillion-La Vista South 1:02.85 3
8 Mohussin Abakar 11 Omaha Central 1:03.31 2
CLASS A GIRLS 400M DASH FINAL -- START LIST (Saturday at 12:55 PM)
============================================================================================
Lane Name Grade School Prelim Result Bib# H#
============================================================================================
1 Lucy Dillon 9 Fremont 3rd/59.32 47 1
2 Tate Norblade 10 Papillion-La Vista South 2nd/58.51 294 1
3 Allison Louthan 10 Millard North 2nd/58.02 168 1
4 Lauren Harris 10 Omaha Marian 1st/55.93 245 1
5 Sadie Millard 9 Millard West 1st/57.39 193 1
6 Kate Dilsaver 10 Lincoln Southwest 1st/58.18 148 1
7 Elly Hartter 12 Lincoln East 2nd/58.71 92 1
8 Emma Nyffeler 12 Millard West 3rd/59.39 195 1
Return to Index
400m Dash FINALS
Class A State Record: 55.05 Clara Nichols, Millard South 2011
Class A Meet Record: 55.05 Clara Nichols, Millard South 2011
All-Class State Record: 55.05 Clara Nichols, Millard South 2011
All-Class Meet Record: 55.05 Clara Nichols, Millard South 2011
==========================================================================================
Name Grade School Final H# Pts
==========================================================================================
Heat #1 (wind reading +1.6 M/S NE)
1 Lauren Harris 10 Omaha Marian 56.24 1 10
2 Sadie Millard 9 Millard West 57.00 1 8
3 Kate Dilsaver 10 Lincoln Southwest 57.09 1 6
4 Allison Louthan 10 Millard North 57.12 1 5
5 Elly Hartter 12 Lincoln East 58.27 1 4
6 Lucy Dillon 9 Fremont 59.20 1 3
7 Emma Nyffeler 12 Millard West 1:00.51 1 2
8 Tate Norblade 10 Papillion-La Vista South 1:00.61 1 1
Return to Index
1600m Run FINALS
Class A State Record: 4:49.2 Elizabeth Lange, Lincoln Pius X 2003
Class A Meet Record: 4:55.18 Katie Spencer, Millard South 2015
All-Class State Record: 4:49.2 Elizabeth Lange, Lincoln Pius X 2003
All-Class Meet Record: 4:50.06 Aubree Worden, Scottsbluff 2011
==========================================================================================
Name Grade School Final H# Pts
==========================================================================================
Section #1
1 Jenna Muma 10 Lincoln East 5:04.32 1 10
2 Hannah Godwin 10 Kearney 5:06.08 1 8
3 Elli Dahl 9 Fremont 5:06.35 1 6
4 Lindsey Blehm 11 Lincoln Southwest 5:06.89 1 5
5 Olivia Rosenthal 9 Papillion-La Vista South 5:07.71 1 4
6 Hannah Ray 11 Lincoln Northeast 5:08.17 1 3
7 Mara Hemmer 10 Fremont 5:08.90 1 2
8 Taylor Searcey 11 Lincoln East 5:10.77 1 1
9 Kristiana Young 12 Millard North 5:13.15 1
10 Brianna Rinn 9 Lincoln Southwest 5:16.71 1
11 Madeline Yardley 10 Elkhorn 5:18.66 1
12 Abigail Schmidt 11 Lincoln East 5:18.98 1
13 Kaylie Crews 10 Papillion-La Vista South 5:19.97 1
14 Grace Bonsall 11 Kearney 5:20.97 1
15 Abby Heffner 12 Millard West 5:23.19 1
16 Ally Schilmoeller 11 Elkhorn South 5:23.99 1
17 Kayla Adams 11 Gretna 5:28.73 1
18 Kayla Anne Poggioli 11 Kearney 5:28.83 1
19 Myia Johnson 11 Fremont 5:32.63 1
20 Kerra Smid 10 Lincoln Southwest 5:33.25 1
21 Laura Martin 11 Lincoln Pius X 5:37.93 1
22 Hannah Denson 11 Millard South 5:38.88 1
23 Lola Agena 10 Lincoln High 5:41.16 1
-- Lizzy Kramer 11 Lincoln Pius X DNF 1
Return to Index
300m Hurdles PRELIMS
Class A State Record: 43.04 Kianna Elahi, Millard North 2007
Class A Meet Record: 43.04 Kianna Elahi, Millard North 2007
All-Class State Record: 43.04 Kianna Elahi, Millard North 2007
All-Class Meet Record: 43.04 Kianna Elahi, Millard North 2007
==========================================================================================
Name Grade School Prelims H# Qual
==========================================================================================
Heat #1 (wind reading +2.2 M/S N)
1 Nisa Thomas 11 Omaha North 45.86 1 Q
2 Lindsay Adams 10 Millard West 47.48 1 q
3 Amaya Williams 10 Norfolk 47.93 1 q
4 Daniella Gbetanou 11 Omaha Northwest 48.62 1
5 Aja Nimaya 10 Lincoln Northeast 49.52 1
6 Shannon Wurtele 12 Millard West 49.84 1
7 Nevaeh Baldwin 11 Lincoln Pius X 50.80 1
8 Kaelynn Thomas 10 Millard North 51.64 1
Heat #2
1 Elle Dahlgren 12 Kearney 45.53 2 Q
2 Olivia Sattlefield 12 Papillion-La Vista South 46.00 2 q
3 Ashton Mehlin 12 Kearney 48.16 2
4 Jaida Rowe 9 Lincoln Southwest 48.54 2
5 Minatallah Bi 12 Lincoln Pius X 49.40 2
6 Nyadhol Thichiot 10 Omaha Central 50.67 2
7 Annaline McCoy 11 Grand Island 50.83 2
8 JhaMerrah Herron 9 Omaha Burke 53.53 2
Heat #3 (wind reading +1.5 M/S N)
1 McKenzie Steiner 12 Lincoln Southwest 46.67 3 Q
2 Jadyn Makovicka 12 Gretna 47.70 3 q
3 Kylie Johnson 11 Lincoln East 47.75 3 q
4 Abigail Frey 9 Omaha Northwest 48.13 3
5 Eve Weber 10 Lincoln East 49.13 3
6 Jastiny Jackson 10 Millard West 49.52 3
7 Kelsey Zach 12 Elkhorn South 50.70 3
8 Nyadholi Tharjiath 12 Omaha Benson 55.86 3
=================================================================================================
Name Grade School Prelims H# Qual
=================================================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Elle Dahlgren 12 Kearney 45.53 2 Q
1 Nisa Thomas 11 Omaha North 45.86 1 Q
2 Olivia Sattlefield 12 Papillion-La Vista South 46.00 2 q
1 McKenzie Steiner 12 Lincoln Southwest 46.67 3 Q
2 Lindsay Adams 10 Millard West 47.48 1 q
2 Jadyn Makovicka 12 Gretna 47.70 3 q
3 Kylie Johnson 11 Lincoln East 47.75 3 q
3 Amaya Williams 10 Norfolk 47.93 1 q
4 Abigail Frey 9 Omaha Northwest 48.13 3
3 Ashton Mehlin 12 Kearney 48.16 2
4 Jaida Rowe 9 Lincoln Southwest 48.54 2
4 Daniella Gbetanou 11 Omaha Northwest 48.62 1
5 Eve Weber 10 Lincoln East 49.13 3
5 Minatallah Bi 12 Lincoln Pius X 49.40 2
6 Jastiny Jackson 10 Millard West 49.52 3
5 Aja Nimaya 10 Lincoln Northeast 49.52 1
6 Shannon Wurtele 12 Millard West 49.84 1
6 Nyadhol Thichiot 10 Omaha Central 50.67 2
7 Kelsey Zach 12 Elkhorn South 50.70 3
7 Nevaeh Baldwin 11 Lincoln Pius X 50.80 1
7 Annaline McCoy 11 Grand Island 50.83 2
8 Kaelynn Thomas 10 Millard North 51.64 1
8 JhaMerrah Herron 9 Omaha Burke 53.53 2
8 Nyadholi Tharjiath 12 Omaha Benson 55.86 3
CLASS A GIRLS 300M HURDLES FINAL -- START LIST (Saturday at 2:55 PM)
============================================================================================
Lane Name Grade School Prelim Result Bib# H#
============================================================================================
1 Kylie Johnson 11 Lincoln East 3rd/47.75 94 1
2 Lindsay Adams 10 Millard West 2nd/47.48 179 1
3 Olivia Sattlefield 12 Papillion-La Vista South 2nd/46.00 298 1
4 Elle Dahlgren 12 Kearney 1st/45.53 76 1
5 Nisa Thomas 11 Omaha North 1st/45.86 259 1
6 McKenzie Steiner 12 Lincoln Southwest 1st/46.67 160 1
7 Jadyn Makovicka 12 Gretna 2nd/47.70 67 1
8 Amaya Williams 10 Norfolk 3rd/47.93 204 1
Return to Index
300m Hurdles FINALS
Class A State Record: 43.04 Kianna Elahi, Millard North 2007
Class A Meet Record: 43.04 Kianna Elahi, Millard North 2007
All-Class State Record: 43.04 Kianna Elahi, Millard North 2007
All-Class Meet Record: 43.04 Kianna Elahi, Millard North 2007
==========================================================================================
Name Grade School Final H# Pts
==========================================================================================
Heat #1
1 Elle Dahlgren 12 Kearney 44.54 1 10
2 Nisa Thomas 11 Omaha North 44.69 1 8
3 Lindsay Adams 10 Millard West 45.25 1 6
4 Olivia Sattlefield 12 Papillion-La Vista South 45.60 1 5
5 McKenzie Steiner 12 Lincoln Southwest 46.07 1 4
6 Jadyn Makovicka 12 Gretna 47.13 1 3
7 Amaya Williams 10 Norfolk 47.54 1 2
8 Kylie Johnson 11 Lincoln East 47.97 1 1
Return to Index
200m Dash PRELIMS
Class A State Record: 24.11 Chloe Akin-Otiko, Bellevue West 2016
Class A Meet Record: 24.11 Chloe Akin-Otiko, Bellevue West 2016
All-Class State Record: 24.06 Sarah Lyons, Omaha Brownell-Talbot 2006
All-Class Meet Record: 24.06 Sarah Lyons, Omaha Brownell-Talbot 2006
==========================================================================================
Name Grade School Prelims H# Qual
==========================================================================================
Heat #1
1 Tate Norblade 10 Papillion-La Vista South 25.63 1 Q
2 Samantha Scarlett 11 Kearney 25.66 1 q
3 Alexandria Gilbert 11 Elkhorn 26.19 1
4 Nina Cuevas 11 Papillion-La Vista South 26.29 1
5 Jessica Wynne 9 Omaha North 26.43 1
6 Emma Nyffeler 12 Millard West 26.47 1
7 Jazmine Graham 12 Omaha Westside 27.12 1
8 Tania Gleason 9 Fremont 27.13 1
Heat #2 (wind reading +1.8 M/S N)
1 Kate Dilsaver 10 Lincoln Southwest 25.06 2 Q
2 Lauren Harris 10 Omaha Marian 25.36 2 q
3 Artavia Bosan 11 Omaha North 25.86 2
4 Sandra Leybold 11 Lincoln Southeast 26.41 2
5 Sydney Miller 12 Millard West 26.45 2
6 Jayda Starks 11 Omaha Burke 26.47 2
7 Skyler Rolfes 11 Lincoln Pius X 27.34 2
-- Alahna Davis 9 Omaha Central DNF 2
Heat #3 (wind reading +1.9 M/S N)
1 Courtney Robinson 12 Omaha Burke 25.51 3 Q
2 Sadie Millard 9 Millard West 25.66 3 q
3 Ebone Stingley 12 Omaha North 25.75 3 q
4 Elly Hartter 12 Lincoln East 25.78 3 q
5 Tania Johnson 10 Bellevue West 26.07 3
6 Sierra Hiatt 12 Bellevue West 26.58 3
7 Brianna Eilderts 11 Omaha Marian 26.84 3
8 Joselyn Olson 9 Columbus 27.04 3
=================================================================================================
Name Grade School Prelims H# Qual
=================================================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Kate Dilsaver 10 Lincoln Southwest 25.06 2 Q
2 Lauren Harris 10 Omaha Marian 25.36 2 q
1 Courtney Robinson 12 Omaha Burke 25.51 3 Q
1 Tate Norblade 10 Papillion-La Vista South 25.63 1 Q
2 Sadie Millard 9 Millard West 25.66 3 q
2 Samantha Scarlett 11 Kearney 25.66 1 q
3 Ebone Stingley 12 Omaha North 25.75 3 q
4 Elly Hartter 12 Lincoln East 25.78 3 q
3 Artavia Bosan 11 Omaha North 25.86 2
5 Tania Johnson 10 Bellevue West 26.07 3
3 Alexandria Gilbert 11 Elkhorn 26.19 1
4 Nina Cuevas 11 Papillion-La Vista South 26.29 1
4 Sandra Leybold 11 Lincoln Southeast 26.41 2
5 Jessica Wynne 9 Omaha North 26.43 1
5 Sydney Miller 12 Millard West 26.45 2
6 Emma Nyffeler 12 Millard West 26.47 1
6 Jayda Starks 11 Omaha Burke 26.47 2
6 Sierra Hiatt 12 Bellevue West 26.58 3
7 Brianna Eilderts 11 Omaha Marian 26.84 3
8 Joselyn Olson 9 Columbus 27.04 3
7 Jazmine Graham 12 Omaha Westside 27.12 1
8 Tania Gleason 9 Fremont 27.13 1
7 Skyler Rolfes 11 Lincoln Pius X 27.34 2
-- Alahna Davis 9 Omaha Central DNF 2
CLASS A GIRLS 200M DASH FINAL -- START LIST (Saturday at 3:25 PM)
============================================================================================
Lane Name Grade School Prelim Result Bib# H#
============================================================================================
1 Ebone Stingley 12 Omaha North 3rd/25.75 258 1
2 Sadie Millard 9 Millard West 2nd/25.66 193 1
3 Courtney Robinson 12 Omaha Burke 1st/25.51 227 1
4 Kate Dilsaver 10 Lincoln Southwest 1st/25.06 148 1
5 Lauren Harris 10 Omaha Marian 2nd/25.36 245 1
6 Tate Norblade 10 Papillion-La Vista South 1st/25.63 294 1
7 Samantha Scarlett 11 Kearney 2nd/25.66 87 1
8 Elly Hartter 12 Lincoln East 4th/25.78 92 1
Return to Index
200m Dash FINALS
Class A State Record: 24.11 Chloe Akin-Otiko, Bellevue West 2016
Class A Meet Record: 24.11 Chloe Akin-Otiko, Bellevue West 2016
All-Class State Record: 24.06 Sarah Lyons, Omaha Brownell-Talbot 2006
All-Class Meet Record: 24.06 Sarah Lyons, Omaha Brownell-Talbot 2006
==========================================================================================
Name Grade School Final H# Pts
==========================================================================================
Heat #1 (wind reading +0.0 M/S)
1 Kate Dilsaver 10 Lincoln Southwest 24.90 1 10
2 Lauren Harris 10 Omaha Marian 25.27 1 8
3 Courtney Robinson 12 Omaha Burke 25.42 1 6
4 Tate Norblade 10 Papillion-La Vista South 25.53 1 5
5 Samantha Scarlett 11 Kearney 25.79 1 4
6 Elly Hartter 12 Lincoln East 25.96 1 3
7 Sadie Millard 9 Millard West 25.97 1 2
8 Ebone Stingley 12 Omaha North 26.11 1 1
Return to Index
1600m Relay FINALS
Class A State Record: 3:52.92 Millard South 2012
Class A Meet Record: 3:52.94 Millard South 2012
All-Class State Record: 3:52.92 Millard South 2012
All-Class Meet Record: 3:52.94 Millard South 2012
==========================================================================================
School Final H# Pts
==========================================================================================
Section #1
1 Omaha North 4:04.92 1
Jessica Wynne, 9, #260; YaTonya LewisMorgan, 10, #256; Ebone Stingley, 12, #258; Nisa Thomas, 11, #259
2 Millard North 4:04.93 1
Christina Mantsorov, 12, #169; Kristiana Young, 12, #173; Chloe Yates, 9, #172; Allison Louthan, 10, #168
3 Elkhorn South 4:09.84 1
Kelsey Zach, 12, #43; Ashley Fitts, 10, #36; Kyra Garlock, 10, #37; Elise Madden, 9, #40
4 Elkhorn 4:10.37 1
Grace Lamski, 11, #26; Taylor Bunjer, 9, #20; Kyah Neal, 10, #28; Elizabeth Schiefelbein, 11, #30
5 Omaha Northwest 4:10.46 1
Abigail Frey, 9, #261; Sincere Valentine, 9, #266; Alyssa Thorson, 10, #265; Daniella Gbetanou, 11, #262
6 Omaha Central 4:12.96 1
Mohussin Abakar, 11, #232; Anna Festersen, 10, #236; Nyadhol Thichiot, 10, #242; Abigayle Craig, 12, #234
7 Gretna 4:14.16 1
Jadyn Makovicka, 12, #67; Addison Webster, 9, #71; Rachel Walters, 12, #70; Kaylee Moore, 11, #68
8 Columbus 4:15.73 1
Erin Smith, 9, #15; Elena Batenhorst, 10, #6; Gracie Luebbe, 11, #12; Trinity Tuls, 10, #16
Section #2
1 Millard West 3:57.90 2
Emma Nyffeler, 12, #195; Shannon Wurtele, 12, #198; Emily Holl, 9, #184; Sydney Miller, 12, #194
2 Lincoln Southwest 3:59.59 2
Carly Coen, 10, #147; Brianna Rinn, 9, #154; Lindsey Blehm, 11, #146; Kate Dilsaver, 10, #148
3 Fremont 4:03.07 2
Taylor McCabe, 9, #52; Elli Dahl, 9, #45; Avery Decker, 12, #46; Lucy Dillon, 9, #47
4 Lincoln Pius X 4:04.01 2
Ellen Dalton, 12, #125; Skyler Rolfes, 11, #131; Kloee Sander, 12, #132; Abigail Hastings, 12, #128
5 Lincoln East 4:04.81 2
Elly Hartter, 12, #92; Eve Weber, 10, #106; Madison Muma, 12, #99; Jenna Muma, 10, #98
6 Papillion-La Vista South 4:04.85 2
Emily Richards, 11, #296; Olivia Sattlefield, 12, #298; Ashlyn Dierks, 11, #289; Olivia Rosenthal, 9, #297
7 Kearney 4:07.95 2
Macie Whalen, 10, #89; Elle Dahlgren, 12, #76; Claire Palser, 10, #84; Savannah Hughes, 12, #79
8 Grand Island 4:13.79 2
Stacy Wells, 11, #62; Emma Hilderbrand, 11, #59; Kaylee Hemingway, 10, #58; McKenna Marsh, 11, #60
============================================================================================
School Final H# Points
============================================================================================
Finals
1 Millard West 3:57.90 2 10
2 Lincoln Southwest 3:59.59 2 8
3 Fremont 4:03.07 2 6
4 Lincoln Pius X 4:04.01 2 5
5 Lincoln East 4:04.81 2 4
6 Papillion-La Vista South 4:04.85 2 3
7 Omaha North 4:04.92 1 2
8 Millard North 4:04.93 1 1
9 Kearney 4:07.95 2
10 Elkhorn South 4:09.84 1
11 Elkhorn 4:10.37 1
12 Omaha Northwest 4:10.46 1
13 Omaha Central 4:12.96 1
14 Grand Island 4:13.79 2
15 Gretna 4:14.16 1
16 Columbus 4:15.73 1
CLASS D BOYS
Team Scores after 17 events:
1. Axtell 66.000
2. North Central 47.000
3. Hartington-Newcastle 34.000
4. Shelton 32.000
5. Allen 22.000
5. Pawnee City 22.000
7. Sterling 21.000
8. High Plains Community 20.000
9. Perkins County 19.000
10. BDS 18.000
10. Kenesaw 18.000
12. Neligh-Oakdale 16.500
13. Randolph 16.000
14. Pleasanton 15.000
14. Loomis 15.000
14. Wallace 15.000
17. Ansley-Litchfield 14.500
18. Central Valley 14.000
18. Osceola 14.000
20. Falls City Sacred Heart 13.000
21. Bertrand 11.500
22. Clearwater-Orchard 11.000
22. Sumner-Eddyville-Miller 11.000
22. Sutherland 11.000
22. Elwood 11.000
26. Humphrey St. Francis 10.000
26. Garden County 10.000
26. Sandhills/Thedford 10.000
29. Mullen 9.000
29. Giltner 9.000
31. Parkview Christian 8.000
31. Brady 8.000
31. Harvard 8.000
31. Creek Valley 8.000
35. Wilcox-Hildreth 7.500
36. Lourdes Central Catholic 7.000
36. East Butler 7.000
38. Lawrence-Nelson 6.000
39. Dundy County-Stratton 5.000
39. Minatare 5.000
39. Overton 5.000
42. North Platte St. Patrick's 4.000
42. McCool Junction 4.000
42. Johnson-Brock 4.000
42. Wauneta-Palisade 4.000
42. Diller-Odell 4.000
47. Riverside 3.000
48. Deshler 2.000
48. Stuart 2.000
48. Elkhorn Valley 2.000
48. Paxton 2.000
52. Osmond 1.000
Triple Jump
Class D State Record: 47-09.00 Tony Little, Mullen 1977
Class D Meet Record: 47-09.00 Tony Little, Mullen 1977
All-Class State Record: 50-02.25 Todd Brown, Holdrege 1978
All-Class Meet Record: 50-02.25 Todd Brown, Holdrege 1978
==========================================================================================
Name Grade School Final H# Pts
==========================================================================================
1 Creighton Kring 12 Axtell 46-03.75 10
2 Lincoln McPhillips 12 Hartington-Newcastle 45-10.00 8
3 Zak Palmer 11 North Central 44-00.75 6
4 Logan Page 11 Parkview Christian 43-07.50 5
5 Sidney Gruwell 12 Wilcox-Hildreth 42-09.50 4
6 Jacob Long 12 Clearwater-Orchard 42-09.00 3
7 Keaton Backhaus 11 Randolph 42-05.00 2
8 Sam Boldt 10 Sterling 42-02.50 1
9 Cade Lutz 11 Dundy County-Stratton 41-05.25
10 Jeffrey Schmeits 10 Riverside 41-00.50
11 Braden Kizer 12 Overton 40-09.75
12 Christopher Paitz 12 Ansley-Litchfield 40-09.25
13 Lane Edis 12 Mullen 40-09.00
14 Ehren Smolik 10 Alma 40-06.50
15 Beau Lee 9 Lourdes Central Catholic 39-09.25
16 Jaden Emerson 9 Mullen 38-06.00
17 Patrick Hansen 11 Creek Valley 38-05.00
18 Ivan Gibbons 12 Minatare 35-07.00
Return to Index
Shot Put
Class D State Record: 63-01.25 Steve Kriewald, North Loup-Scotia 2000
Class D Meet Record: 63-01.25 Steve Kriewald, North Loup-Scotia 2000
All-Class State Record: 66-11.50 Marty Kobza, Schuyler 1981
All-Class Meet Record: 63-07.50 Lucas Pinkelman, Cozad 2007
==========================================================================================
Name Grade School Final H# Pts
==========================================================================================
1 Riley Racicky 12 Pleasanton 53-02.50 10
2 John Christensen 12 BDS 51-06.50 8
3 Kyle Golay 11 Lawrence-Nelson 51-00.75 6
4 Ephroen Lovato 12 Minatare 50-07.50 5
5 Marcus Gray 12 Pawnee City 49-02.50 4
6 Carson Rohde 10 Sumner-Eddyville-Miller 47-10.00 3
7 Branson Darveau 11 Falls City Sacred Heart 47-08.75 2
8 Schuyler Brown 12 Overton 47-06.00 1
9 Christian Gentry 12 Brady 45-11.00
10 Joshua Marcy 11 Loomis 45-09.50
11 Reid Spady 11 Garden County 45-00.00
12 Gavin Harold 12 Sutherland 44-07.25
13 Matthew Meisenheimer 11 Hartington-Newcastle 43-05.00
14 Alexis Solorzano 11 Osmond 43-02.00
15 Dennis Cavanaugh 12 Wauneta-Palisade 42-03.50
16 Jacob Long 12 Clearwater-Orchard 41-04.00
17 Donaven Nolze 12 Clearwater-Orchard 40-04.50
18 Carl Young 12 Cornerstone Christian 38-11.50
19 Tristan Rezac 10 East Butler 38-11.00
Return to Index
Pole Vault
Class D State Record: 15-04.75 Brandon Benson, Axtell 2012
Class D Meet Record: 15-04.75 Brandon Benson, Axtell 2012
All-Class State Record: 16-07.25 Tyce Hruza, Gothenburg 2019
All-Class Meet Record: 16-02.50 Tyler Loontjer, Fillmore Central 2014
==========================================================================================
Name Grade School Final H# Pts
==========================================================================================
1 Connor Floyd 11 Sutherland 14-02.00 10
2 Jarrett Parsons 11 High Plains Community 13-10.00 8
3 Aaron Mick 10 BDS 13-10.00 6
4 Noah Okraska 11 Harvard 13-06.00 5
5T Samuel Maloley 11 Bertrand 13-00.00 3.5
5T Aaron Jenkins 12 Wilcox-Hildreth 13-00.00 3.5
7 Holden Ruhnke 11 Deshler 13-00.00 2
8T Hunter Arehart 10 Ansley-Litchfield 13-00.00 0.5
8T Cole Belitz 12 Neligh-Oakdale 13-00.00 0.5
10 Damon Latta 11 Dundy County-Stratton 13-00.00
11 Dustin Klingsporn 11 Axtell 12-06.00
12 Bryce Lamb 11 Twin Loup 12-06.00
13 Drew Bippes 12 Falls City Sacred Heart 12-06.00
14T Kyle Sterup 10 Osceola 12-00.00
14T Benjamin Okraska 10 Harvard 12-00.00
14T Tyler Neville 10 McCool Junction 12-00.00
14T Dana Hobbs 11 McCool Junction 12-00.00
18T Gavin Blochowitz 11 South Platte 11-06.00
18T Hunter Bennett 10 Elkhorn Valley 11-06.00
20 Armando Jones 12 Diller-Odell 11-06.00
21 Turner Korth 12 Hartington-Newcastle 10-06.00
-- Ryan Cheleen 10 South Platte NM
-- Shawn Pinkelman 10 Hartington-Newcastle NM
-- Bennett Floyd 12 Sutherland NM
-- Charlie Gale 11 North Platte St. Patrick's NM
Return to Index
High Jump
Class D State Record: 6-09.50 Whit Smith, Waterloo 2001
Class D Meet Record: 6-09.00 Derek Bailey, Ansley 1999
All-Class State Record: 7-04.00 Randal Carter, Papillion-La Vista 2007
All-Class Meet Record: 7-04.00 Randal Carter, Papillion-La Vista 2007
==========================================================================================
Name Grade School Final H# Pts
==========================================================================================
1 Trevor Pfeifer 11 Humphrey St. Francis 6-06.00 10
2 Julien Hearn 10 Neligh-Oakdale 6-06.00 8
3 Lincoln McPhillips 12 Hartington-Newcastle 6-04.00 6
4 Jacob Long 12 Clearwater-Orchard 6-04.00 5
5 Justin Bailey 12 Ansley-Litchfield 6-02.00 4
6 Logan Page 11 Parkview Christian 6-02.00 3
7 Marcus Lauber 11 Shelton 6-02.00 2
8 Keaton Backhaus 11 Randolph 6-02.00 1
9 Lane Edis 12 Mullen 6-00.00
10 Jacob Riggs-Ramage 12 St. Edward 6-00.00
11 Mason Schimonitz 12 Paxton 6-00.00
12T Zachary Richert 11 Nebraska Lutheran 6-00.00
12T Cameron Meyer 12 Sutherland 6-00.00
14 Burke Boehler 11 Alma 6-00.00
15 Dallas Snyder 12 Neligh-Oakdale 5-10.00
16T Evan Sestak 11 Perkins County 5-10.00
16T Jacob Sharp 12 Lawrence-Nelson 5-10.00
18 Logan Porter 11 Brady 5-10.00
19T Keegan Nitsch 11 North Platte St. Patrick's 5-08.00
19T Steven Cooks 11 Allen 5-08.00
19T Brodrick Paitz 10 Pleasanton 5-08.00
22 Kyle Phillips 11 Giltner 5-08.00
23T Austin Dvorak 10 Stuart 5-08.00
23T Carson Schroeder 12 Arapahoe 5-08.00
23T Braden Kizer 12 Overton 5-08.00
23T Weston Kelley 12 Nebraska Lutheran 5-08.00
23T Taylor Pulver 12 Kenesaw 5-08.00
-- Brodey Planansky 10 Hay Springs NM
-- Daylin Craw 10 Diller-Odell NM
-- Kobee Olson 12 Hyannis NM
-- Sabian Adams 12 Pawnee City NM
Return to Index
Discus
Class D State Record: 197-04.00 Bobby Musil, Pawnee City 2003
Class D Meet Record: 193-00.00 Bobby Musil, Pawnee City 2003
All-Class State Record: 203-06.00 Andy Meyer, Superior 1989
All-Class Meet Record: 201-07.00 Marty Kobza, Schuyler 1981
==========================================================================================
Name Grade School Final H# Pts
==========================================================================================
1 Joshua Marcy 11 Loomis 154-00.00 10
2 Carson Rohde 10 Sumner-Eddyville-Miller 146-08.00 8
3 Dylan Soule 11 High Plains Community 145-07.00 6
4 Christian Gentry 12 Brady 139-08.00 5
5 Seth Moerer 12 Johnson-Brock 138-06.00 4
6 Nolan Weber 11 BDS 137-03.00 3
7 Marcus Gray 12 Pawnee City 136-11.00 2
8 John Christensen 12 BDS 125-11.00 1
9 Cole Rosenkrans 12 St. Mary's 119-02.00
10 Benjamin Schow 12 Paxton 118-07.00
11 Alexis Solorzano 11 Osmond 117-10.00
12 Zach Stoll 12 Parkview Christian 117-03.00
13 Evan Foltz 11 Humphrey St. Francis 116-00.00
14 Dawson Kaup 10 Neligh-Oakdale 114-02.00
15 Ephroen Lovato 12 Minatare 112-03.00
16 Wyatt Porter 11 Anselmo-Merna 99-07.00
-- Reid Spady 11 Garden County NM
-- Dennis Cavanaugh 12 Wauneta-Palisade NM
Return to Index
Long Jump
Class D State Record: 23-03.25 Brian Schukar, Loomis 1998
Class D Meet Record: 23-03.25 Brian Schukar, Loomis 1998
All-Class State Record: 25-00.25 Robert Rands, Bellevue East 2005
All-Class Meet Record: 24-11.25 Robert Rands, Bellevue East 2005
==========================================================================================
Name Grade School Final H# Pts
==========================================================================================
1 Lincoln McPhillips 12 Hartington-Newcastle 22-01.25 10
2 Lane Edis 12 Mullen 21-10.50 8
3 Creighton Kring 12 Axtell 21-09.25 6
4 Micah Swedberg 12 Wallace 20-11.25 5
5 Byron Pfister 12 North Central 20-07.00 4
6 Jeffrey Schmeits 10 Riverside 20-03.75 3
7 Tyson Denkert 9 Kenesaw 19-10.50 2
8 Jacob Long 12 Clearwater-Orchard 19-08.75 1
9 Dalton Harchelroad 12 Wauneta-Palisade 19-07.75
10 Jackson McIntyre 10 Central Valley 19-07.50
11 Daylin Craw 10 Diller-Odell 19-07.25
12 Aidan Aldana 9 Lourdes Central Catholic 19-07.25
13 Drew Bippes 12 Falls City Sacred Heart 19-06.25
14 Logan Page 11 Parkview Christian 19-03.50
15 Joel Rathe 11 Sterling 19-02.25
16 Avery Fredericksen 11 Allen 19-01.50
17 John Schlote 11 Plainview 18-10.25
18 Wyatt Hansen 11 Kenesaw 18-08.00
19 Brodey Planansky 10 Hay Springs 18-03.00
20 Miles Peterson 12 Bertrand 18-02.00
21 John Zimmer 12 Ansley-Litchfield 17-07.75
22 Julien Hearn 10 Neligh-Oakdale 17-07.75
23 Alex Worthing 10 Arthur County 17-07.50
Return to Index
3200m Relay FINALS
Class D State Record: 8:05.36 Cambridge 2005
Class D Meet Record: 8:05.36 Cambridge 2005
All-Class State Record: 7:44.13 Lincoln North Star 2005
All-Class Meet Record: 7:44.13 Lincoln North Star 2005
==========================================================================================
School Final H# Pts
==========================================================================================
Section #1 (wind reading +1.0 M/S N)
1 North Central 8:27.7 1 10
Byron Pfister, 12, #193; Brandon Mundorf, 11, #189; Ben Bruns, 10, #187; Trace Ebert, 12, #188
2 Perkins County 8:32.9 1 8
Jaden Dietlein, 12, #230; Colton Pouk, 9, #235; Matthew Hahn, 12, #231; Caden Waitley, 12, #237
3 Shelton 8:34.1 1 6
Rylan Cheney, 11, #255; Jesus Sauceda, 11, #260; Angel Lehn, 10, #258; Castor Ruyle, 11, #259
4 Dundy County-Stratton 8:44.0 1 5
Serbando DiazCortes, 10, #77; Michael Frederick, 11, #78; Lincoln Waters, 10, #81; Damon Latta, 11, #79
5 Pawnee City 8:44.4 1 4
Mason Lierz, 12, #222; Jacob Lytle, 10, #223; Kodenn Koester, 11, #220; Kaden Lang, 10, #221
6 Axtell 8:46.9 1 3
Calvin Johnson, 9, #30; Thomas Peterson, 12, #34; Jacob Wehrer, 11, #36; Zachary Hinrichs, 11, #29
7 Allen 8:47.3 1 2
Isaac Verzani, 12, #8; Avery Fredericksen, 11, #3; Brogan Jones, 11, #5; Devin Twohig, 12, #7
8 Osmond 8:50.9 1 1
Johnson Chishiba, 10, #206; Mason Bykerk, 11, #205; Joshua Gansebom, 11, #207; Anthony Heiman, 12, #208
9 Brady 8:58.6 1
Noah Jurjens, 11, #51; TJ Roe, 11, #53; Cooper Franzen, 9, #49; Logan Porter, 11, #52
10 Osceola 9:03.4 1
Xavier Blackborn, 9, #198; Timothy Tannehill, 10, #203; Thad Rathjen, 10, #201; Carter Boden, 11, #199
11 Humphrey St. Francis 9:05.2 1
Tanner Pfeifer, 9, #132; Austin Leifeld, 10, #130; Justin Leifeld, 10, #131; Landon Kush, 11, #129
12 Mullen 9:05.3 1
Brendon Walker, 10, #177; Teven Marshall, 11, #174; Zachary Sweet, 12, #176; Trevor Kuncl, 9, #173
13 Maywood-Hayes Center 9:08.8 1
Elisha Handsaker, 11, #158; Tate Hartley, 12, #159; Mauricio Diaz, 9, #157; Parker Johnston, 11, #160
14 Sterling 9:09.3 1
Sam Boldt, 10, #272; Trace Dirks, 12, #274; Diego Sterkel, 11, #279; Logan Jasa, 12, #277
15 Creek Valley 9:15.9 1
Lucas Trujillo, 9, #71; Alexander Caraveo, 9, #64; Landon Mahon, 9, #67; Cooper Reichman, 12, #69
16 Lawrence-Nelson 9:16.1 1
Logan Menke, 9, #148; Lane Heikkinen, 12, #146; Cole Troudt, 10, #150; Jayden Jorgensen, 12, #147
Return to Index
3200m Run FINALS
Class D State Record: 9:23.61 Juha Joutsenlahti, Orleans 1983
Class D Meet Record: 9:23.61 Juha Joutsenlahti, Orleans 1983
All-Class State Record: 8:54.12 Seth Hirsch, Millard West 2017
All-Class Meet Record: 8:57.20 Seth Hirsch, Millard West 2017
==========================================================================================
Name Grade School Final H# Pts
==========================================================================================
Section #1 (wind reading +0.0 M/S W)
1 Lincoln Trent 11 Axtell 10:07.74 1 10
2 Rylan Cheney 11 Shelton 10:07.97 1 8
3 James Kearney 11 Lourdes Central Catholic 10:22.76 1 6
4 Jaden Dietlein 12 Perkins County 10:24.80 1 5
5 Brandon Mundorf 11 North Central 10:34.08 1 4
6 Cole Belitz 12 Neligh-Oakdale 10:35.38 1 3
7 Cooper Reichman 12 Creek Valley 10:36.03 1 2
8 Trevor Kuncl 9 Mullen 10:40.15 1 1
9 Jaron Bergstrom 10 Axtell 10:40.76 1
10 Mason Bykerk 11 Osmond 10:42.19 1
11 Calvin Finley 9 Ansley-Litchfield 10:45.70 1
12 Deven Sullivan 11 Banner County 10:53.88 1
13 Ethan Haeder 11 Cornerstone Christian 10:54.90 1
14 Steven Snyder 9 Shelton 10:56.90 1
15 Ryan Berger 10 Riverside 10:58.59 1
16 Tyler Neville 10 McCool Junction 11:00.18 1
17 Logan Jasa 12 Sterling 11:07.40 1
18 Eli Thiele 10 Clearwater-Orchard 11:08.84 1
19 Josiah Zeiger 12 Bertrand 11:12.24 1
20 Elijah Lopez 11 Axtell 11:13.38 1
21 Hunter Bennett 10 Elkhorn Valley 11:17.93 1
22 Jared Bessmer 12 Osmond 11:18.75 1
23 Tate Hartley 12 Maywood-Hayes Center 11:19.46 1
24 Diego Sterkel 11 Sterling 11:21.70 1
Return to Index
800m Run FINALS
Class D State Record: 1:55.24 Matthew Shipp, Bertrand 2008
Class D Meet Record: 1:56.48 Brentyn Wetovick, Fullerton 2018
All-Class State Record: 1:50.82 Brian Turner, Millard North 2000
All-Class Meet Record: 1:51.59 Ryan Barrows, York 1997
==========================================================================================
Name Grade School Final H# Pts
==========================================================================================
Section #1 (wind reading -1.1 M/S SE)
1 Cole Belitz 12 Neligh-Oakdale 2:04.28 1
2 Carter Boden 11 Osceola 2:05.84 1
3 Johnson Chishiba 10 Osmond 2:08.34 1
4 August Aamodt 12 McCool Junction 2:08.36 1
5 Ben Bruns 10 North Central 2:08.58 1
6 Calvin Johnson 9 Axtell 2:08.60 1
7 Morgan Wallace 12 Overton 2:08.98 1
8 Logan Jasa 12 Sterling 2:10.07 1
9 Jordan Kranz 10 Elwood 2:11.43 1
10 Shaye Morten 11 Hartington-Newcastle 2:12.89 1
11 Dennis Vogl 11 Crawford 2:13.65 1
12 Xavier Blackborn 9 Osceola 2:20.56 1
Section #2 (wind reading +1.1 M/S N)
1 Trace Ebert 12 North Central 1:58.78 2
2 Rylan Cheney 11 Shelton 2:00.12 2
3 Caden Waitley 12 Perkins County 2:02.39 2
4 Collin Arehart 10 Ansley-Litchfield 2:02.43 2
5 Tyler Ferguson 12 North Platte St. Patrick's 2:02.91 2
6 Osvaldo Cano 12 Garden County 2:04.78 2
7 Bennett Perlinger 12 Paxton 2:05.88 2
8 Hunter Oestmann 12 Johnson-Brock 2:06.25 2
9 Damon Latta 11 Dundy County-Stratton 2:06.53 2
10 Brogan Jones 11 Allen 2:10.27 2
11 Grant Winkelbauer 10 St. Mary's 2:11.91 2
12 Matthew Dailey 10 Sandhills/Thedford 2:17.10 2
============================================================================================
Name Grade School Final H# Points
============================================================================================
Finals
1 Trace Ebert 12 North Central 1:58.78 2 10
2 Rylan Cheney 11 Shelton 2:00.12 2 8
3 Caden Waitley 12 Perkins County 2:02.39 2 6
4 Collin Arehart 10 Ansley-Litchfield 2:02.43 2 5
5 Tyler Ferguson 12 North Platte St. Patrick's 2:02.91 2 4
6 Cole Belitz 12 Neligh-Oakdale 2:04.28 1 3
7 Osvaldo Cano 12 Garden County 2:04.78 2 2
8 Carter Boden 11 Osceola 2:05.84 1 1
9 Bennett Perlinger 12 Paxton 2:05.88 2
10 Hunter Oestmann 12 Johnson-Brock 2:06.25 2
11 Damon Latta 11 Dundy County-Stratton 2:06.53 2
12 Johnson Chishiba 10 Osmond 2:08.34 1
13 August Aamodt 12 McCool Junction 2:08.36 1
14 Ben Bruns 10 North Central 2:08.58 1
15 Calvin Johnson 9 Axtell 2:08.60 1
16 Morgan Wallace 12 Overton 2:08.98 1
17 Logan Jasa 12 Sterling 2:10.07 1
18 Brogan Jones 11 Allen 2:10.27 2
19 Jordan Kranz 10 Elwood 2:11.43 1
20 Grant Winkelbauer 10 St. Mary's 2:11.91 2
21 Shaye Morten 11 Hartington-Newcastle 2:12.89 1
22 Dennis Vogl 11 Crawford 2:13.65 1
23 Matthew Dailey 10 Sandhills/Thedford 2:17.10 2
24 Xavier Blackborn 9 Osceola 2:20.56 1
Return to Index
400m Relay FINALS
Class D State Record: 43.59 Twin Loup 2012
Class D Meet Record: 43.59 Twin Loup 2012
All-Class State Record: 41.40 Papillion-La Vista 2013
All-Class Meet Record: 41.40 Papillion-La Vista 2013
==========================================================================================
School Final H# Pts
==========================================================================================
Section #1 (wind reading +2.3 M/S NE)
1 Sterling 45.59 1
Cameron VanGroningen, 12, #304; Caleb Dolbow, 12, #276; Derek Buss, 10, #273; Tristan Dirks, 12, #275
2 Plainview 45.83 1
Nathan Christensen, 11, #239; Jesse Foster, 12, #240; Elijah Lanham, 10, #241; John Schlote, 11, #242
3 Falls City Sacred Heart 46.23 1
Jakob Jordan, 9, #95; Jamie Stice, 11, #98; Drew Bippes, 12, #91; Del Casteel, 10, #92
4 Giltner 46.41 1
Trevor Linden, 12, #105; Dayne Hinrichs, 12, #104; Dakon Wilson, 9, #108; Rody Lyon, 11, #106
5 Pleasanton 46.48 1
Tyce Westland, 10, #247; Grady Chandler, 11, #243; Kessler Dixon, 11, #244; Riley Racicky, 12, #246
6 Brady 46.66 1
Lucas Simmons, 11, #54; Noah Jurjens, 11, #51; Logan Porter, 11, #52; Bodee Assels, 12, #48
7 Perkins County 46.76 1
Trye Hickey, 11, #232; Alex Patrick, 11, #234; Triston Hite, 9, #233; Beau Wood, 12, #238
8 Creek Valley 47.59 1
Lucas Trujillo, 9, #71; Justin Ningen, 10, #68; Samuael Grabowski, 12, #65; George Sawyer, 12, #70
Section #2 (wind reading +3.5 M/S N)
1 Kenesaw 44.56 2
John Schuster, 12, #144; Wyatt Hansen, 11, #142; Taylor Pulver, 12, #143; Tyson Denkert, 9, #141
2 Bertrand 44.80 2
Samuel Maloley, 11, #43; Austin Long, 12, #42; Jonah Nelson, 9, #44; Ethan Klingenberg, 10, #41
3 High Plains Community 44.88 2
Logan Russell, 12, #124; Dylan Soule, 11, #125; Tanner Wood, 10, #126; Jarrett Parsons, 11, #123
4 Allen 45.18 2
Noah Carr, 11, #1; Joshua Grone, 11, #4; Brogan Jones, 11, #5; Devin Twohig, 12, #7
5 Wauneta-Palisade 45.56 2
Dalton Harchelroad, 12, #297; Benjamin Anderjaska, 11, #305; Austen Rozelle, 11, #298; Ty Duvel, 11, #296
6 Stuart 45.77 2
Jett Kunz, 10, #281; Grant Pease, 11, #284; Wade Paxton, 10, #282; Wyatt Paxton, 12, #283
7 Sutherland 45.82 2
Tyler Taylor, 12, #292; Hunter Hoatson, 11, #289; Bennett Floyd, 12, #286; Noah Holm, 11, #290
8 Shelton 46.24 2
Remington Wright, 12, #262; Marcus Lauber, 11, #257; Mason King, 10, #256; Sterling Wright, 11, #263
============================================================================================
School Final H# Points
============================================================================================
Finals
1 Kenesaw 44.56 2 10
2 Bertrand 44.80 2 8
3 High Plains Community 44.88 2 6
4 Allen 45.18 2 5
5 Wauneta-Palisade 45.56 2 4
6 Sterling 45.59 1 3
7 Stuart 45.77 2 2
8 Sutherland 45.82 2 1
9 Plainview 45.83 1
10 Falls City Sacred Heart 46.23 1
11 Shelton 46.24 2
12 Giltner 46.41 1
13 Pleasanton 46.48 1
14 Brady 46.66 1
15 Perkins County 46.76 1
16 Creek Valley 47.59 1
Return to Index
110m Hurdles PRELIMS
Class D State Record: 14.57 Lance Thorell, Loomis 2007
Class D Meet Record: 14.57 Lance Thorell, Loomis 2007
All-Class State Record: 13.69 Darius Luff, Lincoln High 2019
All-Class Meet Record: 13.69 Darius Luff, Lincoln High 2019
==========================================================================================
Name Grade School Prelims H# Qual
==========================================================================================
Heat #1
1 Shamar Willey 11 Pawnee City 15.02 1 Q
2 Lane Bertrand 12 Axtell 15.06 1 q
3 Braedyn Ollendick 10 Elkhorn Valley 15.78 1 q
4 Evan Sestak 11 Perkins County 15.79 1
5 Christopher Paitz 12 Ansley-Litchfield 15.84 1
6 Keagan Foust 11 North Platte St. Patrick's 16.45 1
7 Bradyn Hutto 9 Hitchcock County 17.63 1
8 Trevor Rasmussen 12 St. Edward 17.64 1
Heat #2
1 Gage Haake 12 Sandhills/Thedford 15.52 2 Q
2 Colton Munger 12 North Central 15.66 2 q
3 Isaac Wahls 12 Loomis 15.69 2 q
4 Braden Kizer 12 Overton 15.78 2 q
5 Isiac Kurpgeweit 12 Neligh-Oakdale 16.23 2
6 Thomas Watson 11 Sioux County 16.28 2
7 Sidney Gruwell 12 Wilcox-Hildreth 16.49 2
8 Lukas Oswald 11 Allen 16.84 2
Heat #3
1 Brodryk Ienn 12 Osceola 15.25 3 Q
2 Keaton Backhaus 11 Randolph 15.84 3
3 Kolton Needham 11 North Central 15.94 3
4 Justin Bailey 12 Ansley-Litchfield 16.15 3
5 Keaton Wattier 9 Osmond 16.21 3
6 Osiel Cano 12 Garden County 16.36 3
7 Peytan Brandt 12 Exeter-Milligan 16.47 3
8 Jarrot Simon 11 Falls City Sacred Heart 16.86 3
=================================================================================================
Name Grade School Prelims H# Qual
=================================================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Shamar Willey 11 Pawnee City 15.02 1 Q
2 Lane Bertrand 12 Axtell 15.06 1 q
1 Brodryk Ienn 12 Osceola 15.25 3 Q
1 Gage Haake 12 Sandhills/Thedford 15.52 2 Q
2 Colton Munger 12 North Central 15.66 2 q
3 Isaac Wahls 12 Loomis 15.69 2 q
4 Braden Kizer 12 Overton 15.78 2 q
3 Braedyn Ollendick 10 Elkhorn Valley 15.78 1 q
4 Evan Sestak 11 Perkins County 15.79 1
5 Christopher Paitz 12 Ansley-Litchfield 15.84 1
2 Keaton Backhaus 11 Randolph 15.84 3
3 Kolton Needham 11 North Central 15.94 3
4 Justin Bailey 12 Ansley-Litchfield 16.15 3
5 Keaton Wattier 9 Osmond 16.21 3
5 Isiac Kurpgeweit 12 Neligh-Oakdale 16.23 2
6 Thomas Watson 11 Sioux County 16.28 2
6 Osiel Cano 12 Garden County 16.36 3
6 Keagan Foust 11 North Platte St. Patrick's 16.45 1
7 Peytan Brandt 12 Exeter-Milligan 16.47 3
7 Sidney Gruwell 12 Wilcox-Hildreth 16.49 2
8 Lukas Oswald 11 Allen 16.84 2
8 Jarrot Simon 11 Falls City Sacred Heart 16.86 3
7 Bradyn Hutto 9 Hitchcock County 17.63 1
8 Trevor Rasmussen 12 St. Edward 17.64 1
CLASS D BOYS 110M HURDLES FINAL -- START LIST (Saturday at 12:15 PM)
============================================================================================
Lane Name Grade School Prelim Result Bib# H#
============================================================================================
1 Braden Kizer 12 Overton 4th/15.78 214 1
2 Colton Munger 12 North Central 2nd/15.66 190 1
3 Brodryk Ienn 12 Osceola 1st/15.25 200 1
4 Shamar Willey 11 Pawnee City 1st/15.02 224 1
5 Lane Bertrand 12 Axtell 2nd/15.06 27 1
6 Gage Haake 12 Sandhills/Thedford 1st/15.52 253 1
7 Isaac Wahls 12 Loomis 3rd/15.69 152 1
8 Braedyn Ollendick 10 Elkhorn Valley 3rd/15.78 86 1
Return to Index
110m Hurdles FINALS
Class D State Record: 14.57 Lance Thorell, Loomis 2007
Class D Meet Record: 14.57 Lance Thorell, Loomis 2007
All-Class State Record: 13.69 Darius Luff, Lincoln High 2019
All-Class Meet Record: 13.69 Darius Luff, Lincoln High 2019
==========================================================================================
Name Grade School Final H# Pts
==========================================================================================
Heat #1 (wind reading +0.8 M/S N)
1 Shamar Willey 11 Pawnee City 15.16 1 10
2 Lane Bertrand 12 Axtell 15.62 1 8
3 Gage Haake 12 Sandhills/Thedford 15.71 1 6
4 Isaac Wahls 12 Loomis 15.77 1 5
5 Braden Kizer 12 Overton 15.90 1 4
6 Colton Munger 12 North Central 16.15 1 3
7 Braedyn Ollendick 10 Elkhorn Valley 16.50 1 2
-- Brodryk Ienn 12 Osceola DQ 1
Return to Index
100m Dash PRELIMS
Class D State Record: 10.85 Nate Probasco, Scribner-Snyder 2001
Class D Meet Record: 10.85 Nate Probasco, Scribner-Snyder 2001
All-Class State Record: 10.41 Kenzo Cotton, Papillion-La Vista 2013
All-Class Meet Record: 10.41 Kenzo Cotton, Papillion-La Vista 2013
==========================================================================================
Name Grade School Prelims H# Qual
==========================================================================================
Heat #1
1 Dayne Hinrichs 12 Giltner 11.08 1 Q
2 Jackson McIntyre 10 Central Valley 11.22 1 q
3 John Schuster 12 Kenesaw 11.37 1
4 Caleb Dolbow 12 Sterling 11.43 1
5 Houston Marino 11 Clearwater-Orchard 11.47 1
6 Ethan Klingenberg 10 Bertrand 11.50 1
7 Colten Storer 12 Arthur County 11.89 1
Heat #2
1 Lincoln McPhillips 12 Hartington-Newcastle 11.15 2 Q
2 Matthew Janak 11 East Butler 11.32 2 q
3 Bodee Assels 12 Brady 11.37 2
4 Casey Jindra 10 Exeter-Milligan 11.38 2
5 Logan Russell 12 High Plains Community 11.42 2
6 Colter Fulton 12 Lourdes Central Catholic 11.45 2
7 Alex Patrick 11 Perkins County 11.46 2
-- Julien Hearn 10 Neligh-Oakdale DNF 2
Heat #3
1 Zacob Evans 11 Elwood 11.18 3 Q
2 Riley Racicky 12 Pleasanton 11.23 3 q
3 Creighton Kring 12 Axtell 11.26 3 q
4 Noah Carr 11 Allen 11.35 3 q
5 Del Casteel 10 Falls City Sacred Heart 11.48 3
6 Colby Sehi 11 Neligh-Oakdale 11.64 3
7 George Sawyer 12 Creek Valley 11.69 3
8 Grant Pease 11 Stuart 11.73 3
=================================================================================================
Name Grade School Prelims H# Qual
=================================================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Dayne Hinrichs 12 Giltner 11.08 1 Q
1 Lincoln McPhillips 12 Hartington-Newcastle 11.15 2 Q
1 Zacob Evans 11 Elwood 11.18 3 Q
2 Jackson McIntyre 10 Central Valley 11.22 1 q
2 Riley Racicky 12 Pleasanton 11.23 3 q
3 Creighton Kring 12 Axtell 11.26 3 q
2 Matthew Janak 11 East Butler 11.32 2 q
4 Noah Carr 11 Allen 11.35 3 q
3 John Schuster 12 Kenesaw 11.37 1
3 Bodee Assels 12 Brady 11.37 2
4 Casey Jindra 10 Exeter-Milligan 11.38 2
5 Logan Russell 12 High Plains Community 11.42 2
4 Caleb Dolbow 12 Sterling 11.43 1
6 Colter Fulton 12 Lourdes Central Catholic 11.45 2
7 Alex Patrick 11 Perkins County 11.46 2
5 Houston Marino 11 Clearwater-Orchard 11.47 1
5 Del Casteel 10 Falls City Sacred Heart 11.48 3
6 Ethan Klingenberg 10 Bertrand 11.50 1
6 Colby Sehi 11 Neligh-Oakdale 11.64 3
7 George Sawyer 12 Creek Valley 11.69 3
8 Grant Pease 11 Stuart 11.73 3
7 Colten Storer 12 Arthur County 11.89 1
-- Julien Hearn 10 Neligh-Oakdale DNF 2
CLASS D BOYS 100M DASH FINAL -- START LIST (Saturday at 12:30 PM)
============================================================================================
Lane Name Grade School Prelim Result Bib# H#
============================================================================================
1 Matthew Janak 11 East Butler 2nd/11.32 83 1
2 Riley Racicky 12 Pleasanton 2nd/11.23 246 1
3 Zacob Evans 11 Elwood 1st/11.18 87 1
4 Dayne Hinrichs 12 Giltner 1st/11.08 104 1
5 Lincoln McPhillips 12 Hartington-Newcastle 1st/11.15 113 1
6 Jackson McIntyre 10 Central Valley 2nd/11.22 56 1
7 Creighton Kring 12 Axtell 3rd/11.26 32 1
8 Noah Carr 11 Allen 4th/11.35 1 1
Return to Index
100m Dash FINALS
Class D State Record: 10.85 Nate Probasco, Scribner-Snyder 2001
Class D Meet Record: 10.85 Nate Probasco, Scribner-Snyder 2001
All-Class State Record: 10.41 Kenzo Cotton, Papillion-La Vista 2013
All-Class Meet Record: 10.41 Kenzo Cotton, Papillion-La Vista 2013
==========================================================================================
Name Grade School Final H# Pts
==========================================================================================
Heat #1 (wind reading +1.6 M/S N)
1 Lincoln McPhillips 12 Hartington-Newcastle 11.11 1 10
2 Dayne Hinrichs 12 Giltner 11.22 1 8
3 Zacob Evans 11 Elwood 11.24 1 6
4 Riley Racicky 12 Pleasanton 11.28 1 5
5 Jackson McIntyre 10 Central Valley 11.32 1 4
6 Creighton Kring 12 Axtell 11.33 1 3
7 Matthew Janak 11 East Butler 11.46 1 2
8 Noah Carr 11 Allen 11.58 1 1
Return to Index
400m Dash PRELIMS
Class D State Record: 48.89 Parker Anderson, Cross County 2013
Class D Meet Record: 48.89 Parker Anderson, Cross County 2013
All-Class State Record: 46.98 Lukas Hulett, Bellevue East 2006
All-Class Meet Record: 47.05 Cody Rush, Northwest 2012
==========================================================================================
Name Grade School Prelims H# Qual
==========================================================================================
Heat #1 (wind reading +2.9 M/S N)
1 Osvaldo Cano 12 Garden County 51.33 1 Q
2 Tristan Dirks 12 Sterling 51.461 1 q
3 Jamie Stice 11 Falls City Sacred Heart 51.465 1 q
4 Grady Semin 12 St. Mary's 52.49 1
5 Alex Patrick 11 Perkins County 53.32 1
6 Taylor Wemhoff 11 Humphrey St. Francis 53.33 1
7 Logan Russell 12 High Plains Community 53.79 1
8 Kobee Olson 12 Hyannis 55.70 1
Heat #2 (wind reading +2.2 M/S N)
1 Micah Swedberg 12 Wallace 51.40 2 Q
2 Morgan Behnk 10 Central Valley 52.35 2
3 Trace Ebert 12 North Central 52.90 2
4 Colter Fulton 12 Lourdes Central Catholic 53.06 2
5 Avery Fredericksen 11 Allen 53.31 2
6 Wyatt Paxton 12 Stuart 53.65 2
7 Xavier Blackborn 9 Osceola 53.95 2
8 Justus Maertins 11 Osmond 53.96 2
Heat #3 (wind reading +1.5 M/S N)
1 Zacob Evans 11 Elwood 50.57 3 Q
2 Wyatt Hansen 11 Kenesaw 51.31 3 q
3 Tyler Danburg 11 Axtell 51.92 3 q
4 Caleb Dolbow 12 Sterling 52.27 3 q
5 Sterling Wright 11 Shelton 52.37 3
6 Anthony Heiman 12 Osmond 52.62 3
7 Bennett Perlinger 12 Paxton 53.54 3
8 Kyle Johnson 11 Alma 54.65 3
=================================================================================================
Name Grade School Prelims H# Qual
=================================================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Zacob Evans 11 Elwood 50.57 3 Q
2 Wyatt Hansen 11 Kenesaw 51.31 3 q
1 Osvaldo Cano 12 Garden County 51.33 1 Q
1 Micah Swedberg 12 Wallace 51.40 2 Q
2 Tristan Dirks 12 Sterling 51.461 1 q
3 Jamie Stice 11 Falls City Sacred Heart 51.465 1 q
3 Tyler Danburg 11 Axtell 51.92 3 q
4 Caleb Dolbow 12 Sterling 52.27 3 q
2 Morgan Behnk 10 Central Valley 52.35 2
5 Sterling Wright 11 Shelton 52.37 3
4 Grady Semin 12 St. Mary's 52.49 1
6 Anthony Heiman 12 Osmond 52.62 3
3 Trace Ebert 12 North Central 52.90 2
4 Colter Fulton 12 Lourdes Central Catholic 53.06 2
5 Avery Fredericksen 11 Allen 53.31 2
5 Alex Patrick 11 Perkins County 53.32 1
6 Taylor Wemhoff 11 Humphrey St. Francis 53.33 1
7 Bennett Perlinger 12 Paxton 53.54 3
6 Wyatt Paxton 12 Stuart 53.65 2
7 Logan Russell 12 High Plains Community 53.79 1
7 Xavier Blackborn 9 Osceola 53.95 2
8 Justus Maertins 11 Osmond 53.96 2
8 Kyle Johnson 11 Alma 54.65 3
8 Kobee Olson 12 Hyannis 55.70 1
CLASS D BOYS 400M DASH FINAL -- START LIST (Saturday at 12:55 PM)
============================================================================================
Lane Name Grade School Prelim Result Bib# H#
============================================================================================
1 Tyler Danburg 11 Axtell 3rd/51.92 28 1
2 Tristan Dirks 12 Sterling 2nd/51.47 275 1
3 Osvaldo Cano 12 Garden County 1st/51.33 100 1
4 Zacob Evans 11 Elwood 1st/50.57 87 1
5 Wyatt Hansen 11 Kenesaw 2nd/51.31 142 1
6 Micah Swedberg 12 Wallace 1st/51.40 294 1
7 Jamie Stice 11 Falls City Sacred Heart 3rd/51.47 98 1
8 Caleb Dolbow 12 Sterling 4th/52.27 276 1
Return to Index
400m Dash FINALS
Class D State Record: 48.89 Parker Anderson, Cross County 2013
Class D Meet Record: 48.89 Parker Anderson, Cross County 2013
All-Class State Record: 46.98 Lukas Hulett, Bellevue East 2006
All-Class Meet Record: 47.05 Cody Rush, Northwest 2012
==========================================================================================
Name Grade School Final H# Pts
==========================================================================================
Heat #1 (wind reading +1.4 M/S NW)
1 Micah Swedberg 12 Wallace 49.93 1 10
2 Osvaldo Cano 12 Garden County 51.04 1 8
3 Wyatt Hansen 11 Kenesaw 51.17 1 6
4 Jamie Stice 11 Falls City Sacred Heart 51.28 1 5
5 Caleb Dolbow 12 Sterling 51.29 1 4
6 Tristan Dirks 12 Sterling 51.46 1 3
7 Tyler Danburg 11 Axtell 52.25 1 2
8 Zacob Evans 11 Elwood 52.64 1 1
Return to Index
1600m Run FINALS
Class D State Record: 4:23.75 Juha Joutsenlahti, Orleans 1983
Class D Meet Record: 4:23.75 Juha Joutsenlahti, Orleans 1983
All-Class State Record: 4:09.84 Milo Greder, Omaha Westside 2017
All-Class Meet Record: 4:09.84 Milo Greder, Omaha Westside 2017
==========================================================================================
Name Grade School Final H# Pts
==========================================================================================
Section #1
1 Lincoln Trent 11 Axtell 4:37.54 1 10
2 Rylan Cheney 11 Shelton 4:37.84 1 8
3 Cooper Reichman 12 Creek Valley 4:42.18 1 6
4 Brandon Mundorf 11 North Central 4:43.91 1 5
5 Collin Arehart 10 Ansley-Litchfield 4:44.30 1 4
6 Tyler Neville 10 McCool Junction 4:44.39 1 3
7 Cole Belitz 12 Neligh-Oakdale 4:44.67 1 2
8 James Kearney 11 Lourdes Central Catholic 4:44.93 1 1
9 Graysen Schultze 10 Osmond 4:49.36 1
10 Logan Jasa 12 Sterling 4:49.82 1
11 Deven Sullivan 11 Banner County 4:49.87 1
12 Kaden Lang 10 Pawnee City 4:53.27 1
13 Matthew Hahn 12 Perkins County 4:54.04 1
14 Tate Hartley 12 Maywood-Hayes Center 4:55.25 1
15 Cristian Hofpar 12 East Butler 4:56.09 1
16 Joshua Rathjen 10 Heartland Lutheran 4:56.20 1
17 Christian Wiegert 10 Heartland Lutheran 4:56.97 1
18 Zachary Hinrichs 11 Axtell 4:57.96 1
19 Ashton Sims 9 Humphrey/Lindsay Holy Family 4:58.39 1
20 Trevor Kuncl 9 Mullen 4:58.46 1
21 Noah Belz 12 Kenesaw 5:00.32 1
22 Ethan Haeder 11 Cornerstone Christian 5:00.51 1
23 John Lee 12 Arapahoe 5:00.76 1
-- Colter McCasland 10 Arthur County DNS 1
Return to Index
300m Hurdles PRELIMS
Class D State Record: 38.48 Anthony Harms, Filley 1998
Class D Meet Record: 38.48 Anthony Harms, Filley 1998
All-Class State Record: 37.29 Aaron Brandt, Bishop Neumann 2006
All-Class Meet Record: 37.29 Aaron Brandt, Bishop Neumann 2006
==========================================================================================
Name Grade School Prelims H# Qual
==========================================================================================
Heat #1 (wind reading +0.0 M/S W)
1 Lane Bertrand 12 Axtell 40.21 1 Q
2 Gage Haake 12 Sandhills/Thedford 41.48 1 q
3 Dylan Soule 11 High Plains Community 41.96 1
4 William McLaughlin 12 Diller-Odell 42.07 1
5 Kolton Needham 11 North Central 42.41 1
6 Beau Wood 12 Perkins County 42.61 1
7 Samuel Heapy 11 Medicine Valley 43.01 1
8 Lukas Oswald 11 Allen 43.22 1
Heat #2 (wind reading +0.0 M/S N)
1 Shamar Willey 11 Pawnee City 41.41 2 Q
2 Noah Scott 12 Randolph 41.43 2 q
3 Justin Bailey 12 Ansley-Litchfield 41.64 2 q
4 Serbando DiazCortes 10 Dundy County-Stratton 42.33 2
5 Justus Maertins 11 Osmond 42.92 2
6 Isiac Kurpgeweit 12 Neligh-Oakdale 43.45 2
7 Del Casteel 10 Falls City Sacred Heart 43.93 2
8 Thomas Watson 11 Sioux County 46.97 2
Heat #3 (wind reading +0.0 M/S W)
1 Brodryk Ienn 12 Osceola 41.00 3 Q
2 Noah Okraska 11 Harvard 41.42 3 q
3 Keaton Backhaus 11 Randolph 41.66 3 q
4 Christopher Paitz 12 Ansley-Litchfield 42.92 3
5 Colter Fulton 12 Lourdes Central Catholic 43.30 3
6 Osiel Cano 12 Garden County 43.82 3
7 Braedyn Ollendick 10 Elkhorn Valley 44.06 3
8 Conner Luke 10 Arapahoe 45.16 3
=================================================================================================
Name Grade School Prelims H# Qual
=================================================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Lane Bertrand 12 Axtell 40.21 1 Q
1 Brodryk Ienn 12 Osceola 41.00 3 Q
1 Shamar Willey 11 Pawnee City 41.41 2 Q
2 Noah Okraska 11 Harvard 41.42 3 q
2 Noah Scott 12 Randolph 41.43 2 q
2 Gage Haake 12 Sandhills/Thedford 41.48 1 q
3 Justin Bailey 12 Ansley-Litchfield 41.64 2 q
3 Keaton Backhaus 11 Randolph 41.66 3 q
3 Dylan Soule 11 High Plains Community 41.96 1
4 William McLaughlin 12 Diller-Odell 42.07 1
4 Serbando DiazCortes 10 Dundy County-Stratton 42.33 2
5 Kolton Needham 11 North Central 42.41 1
6 Beau Wood 12 Perkins County 42.61 1
5 Justus Maertins 11 Osmond 42.92 2
4 Christopher Paitz 12 Ansley-Litchfield 42.92 3
7 Samuel Heapy 11 Medicine Valley 43.01 1
8 Lukas Oswald 11 Allen 43.22 1
5 Colter Fulton 12 Lourdes Central Catholic 43.30 3
6 Isiac Kurpgeweit 12 Neligh-Oakdale 43.45 2
6 Osiel Cano 12 Garden County 43.82 3
7 Del Casteel 10 Falls City Sacred Heart 43.93 2
7 Braedyn Ollendick 10 Elkhorn Valley 44.06 3
8 Conner Luke 10 Arapahoe 45.16 3
8 Thomas Watson 11 Sioux County 46.97 2
CLASS D BOYS 300M HURDLES FINAL -- START LIST (Saturday at 3:10 PM)
============================================================================================
Lane Name Grade School Prelim Result Bib# H#
============================================================================================
1 Justin Bailey 12 Ansley-Litchfield 3rd/41.64 15 1
2 Noah Scott 12 Randolph 2nd/41.43 249 1
3 Shamar Willey 11 Pawnee City 1st/41.41 224 1
4 Lane Bertrand 12 Axtell 1st/40.21 27 1
5 Brodryk Ienn 12 Osceola 1st/41.00 200 1
6 Noah Okraska 11 Harvard 2nd/41.42 119 1
7 Gage Haake 12 Sandhills/Thedford 2nd/41.48 253 1
8 Keaton Backhaus 11 Randolph 3rd/41.66 248 1
Return to Index
300m Hurdles FINALS
Class D State Record: 38.48 Anthony Harms, Filley 1998
Class D Meet Record: 38.48 Anthony Harms, Filley 1998
All-Class State Record: 37.29 Aaron Brandt, Bishop Neumann 2006
All-Class Meet Record: 37.29 Aaron Brandt, Bishop Neumann 2006
==========================================================================================
Name Grade School Final H# Pts
==========================================================================================
Heat #1
1 Brodryk Ienn 12 Osceola 40.15 1 10
2 Keaton Backhaus 11 Randolph 40.69 1 8
3 Lane Bertrand 12 Axtell 40.80 1 6
4 Noah Scott 12 Randolph 41.46 1 5
5 Gage Haake 12 Sandhills/Thedford 41.47 1 4
6 Noah Okraska 11 Harvard 41.71 1 3
7 Shamar Willey 11 Pawnee City 41.95 1 2
8 Justin Bailey 12 Ansley-Litchfield 42.05 1 1
Return to Index
200m Dash PRELIMS
Class D State Record: 22.20 Nate Probasco, Scribner-Snyder 2001
Class D Meet Record: 22.20 Nate Probasco, Scribner-Snyder 2001
All-Class State Record: 21.31 Kenzo Cotton, Papillion-La Vista 2012
All-Class Meet Record: 21.31 Kenzo Cotton, Papillion-LaVista 2012
==========================================================================================
Name Grade School Prelims H# Qual
==========================================================================================
Heat #1 (wind reading +1.3 M/S)
1 Creighton Kring 12 Axtell 22.93 1 Q
2 Zacob Evans 11 Elwood 22.94 1 q
3 Dayne Hinrichs 12 Giltner 23.32 1 q
4 Tristan Dirks 12 Sterling 23.37 1
5 Micah Swedberg 12 Wallace 23.68 1
6 Trenton Holz 12 Bloomfield 23.82 1
7 Grady Semin 12 St. Mary's 23.84 1
8 Trae Hickman 9 Sandhills/Thedford 24.16 1
Heat #2 (wind reading +2.4 M/S)
1 Jackson McIntyre 10 Central Valley 22.84 2 Q
2 Bodee Assels 12 Brady 23.22 2 q
3 Houston Marino 11 Clearwater-Orchard 23.36 2 q
4 Ty Duvel 11 Wauneta-Palisade 23.44 2
5 George Sawyer 12 Creek Valley 23.76 2
6 Riley Racicky 12 Pleasanton 23.83 2
7 Jamie Stice 11 Falls City Sacred Heart 24.00 2
-- Logan Russell 12 High Plains Community DNF 2
Heat #3 (wind reading +1.12 M/S)
1 Matthew Janak 11 East Butler 23.08 3 Q
2 Noah Carr 11 Allen 23.10 3 q
3 John Schuster 12 Kenesaw 23.37 3
4 Sterling Wright 11 Shelton 23.64 3
5 Wyatt Paxton 12 Stuart 23.68 3
6 Byron Pfister 12 North Central 24.18 3
7 Kyle Johnson 11 Alma 24.39 3
8 Reno Hunt 12 Hyannis 24.61 3
=================================================================================================
Name Grade School Prelims H# Qual
=================================================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Jackson McIntyre 10 Central Valley 22.84 2 Q
1 Creighton Kring 12 Axtell 22.93 1 Q
2 Zacob Evans 11 Elwood 22.94 1 q
1 Matthew Janak 11 East Butler 23.08 3 Q
2 Noah Carr 11 Allen 23.10 3 q
2 Bodee Assels 12 Brady 23.22 2 q
3 Dayne Hinrichs 12 Giltner 23.32 1 q
3 Houston Marino 11 Clearwater-Orchard 23.36 2 q
4 Tristan Dirks 12 Sterling 23.37 1
3 John Schuster 12 Kenesaw 23.37 3
4 Ty Duvel 11 Wauneta-Palisade 23.44 2
4 Sterling Wright 11 Shelton 23.64 3
5 Wyatt Paxton 12 Stuart 23.68 3
5 Micah Swedberg 12 Wallace 23.68 1
5 George Sawyer 12 Creek Valley 23.76 2
6 Trenton Holz 12 Bloomfield 23.82 1
6 Riley Racicky 12 Pleasanton 23.83 2
7 Grady Semin 12 St. Mary's 23.84 1
7 Jamie Stice 11 Falls City Sacred Heart 24.00 2
8 Trae Hickman 9 Sandhills/Thedford 24.16 1
6 Byron Pfister 12 North Central 24.18 3
7 Kyle Johnson 11 Alma 24.39 3
8 Reno Hunt 12 Hyannis 24.61 3
-- Logan Russell 12 High Plains Community DNF 2
CLASS D BOYS 200M DASH FINAL -- START LIST (Saturday at 3:25 PM)
============================================================================================
Lane Name Grade School Prelim Result Bib# H#
============================================================================================
1 Dayne Hinrichs 12 Giltner 3rd/23.32 104 1
2 Noah Carr 11 Allen 2nd/23.10 1 1
3 Zacob Evans 11 Elwood 2nd/22.94 87 1
4 Jackson McIntyre 10 Central Valley 1st/22.84 56 1
5 Creighton Kring 12 Axtell 1st/22.93 32 1
6 Matthew Janak 11 East Butler 1st/23.08 83 1
7 Bodee Assels 12 Brady 2nd/23.22 48 1
8 Houston Marino 11 Clearwater-Orchard 3rd/23.36 58 1
Return to Index
200m Dash FINALS
Class D State Record: 22.20 Nate Probasco, Scribner-Snyder 2001
Class D Meet Record: 22.20 Nate Probasco, Scribner-Snyder 2001
All-Class State Record: 21.31 Kenzo Cotton, Papillion-La Vista 2012
All-Class Meet Record: 21.31 Kenzo Cotton, Papillion-LaVista 2012
==========================================================================================
Name Grade School Final H# Pts
==========================================================================================
Heat #1 (wind reading +3.8 M/S)
1 Jackson McIntyre 10 Central Valley 22.42 1 10
2 Creighton Kring 12 Axtell 22.66 1 8
3 Noah Carr 11 Allen 22.84 1 6
4 Matthew Janak 11 East Butler 23.01 1 5
5 Zacob Evans 11 Elwood 23.11 1 4
6 Bodee Assels 12 Brady 23.21 1 3
7 Houston Marino 11 Clearwater-Orchard 23.30 1 2
8 Dayne Hinrichs 12 Giltner 23.72 1 1
Return to Index
1600m Relay FINALS
Class D State Record: 3:26.85 Eustis-Farnam 2004
Class D Meet Record: 3:26.85 Eustis-Farnam 2004
All-Class State Record: 3:16.48 Millard West 2013
All-Class Meet Record: 3:16.48 Millard West 2013
==========================================================================================
School Final H# Pts
==========================================================================================
Section #1
1 Osceola 3:36.76 1
Timothy Tannehill, 10, #203; Xavier Blackborn, 9, #198; Carter Boden, 11, #199; Brodryk Ienn, 12, #200
2 Paxton 3:37.08 1
Kyle Neilsen, 11, #225; Dane Storer, 10, #229; Bennett Perlinger, 12, #226; Mason Schimonitz, 12, #227
3 McCool Junction 3:37.20 1
Owen McDonald, 10, #163; Tyler Neville, 10, #164; Dana Hobbs, 11, #162; August Aamodt, 12, #161
4 Hartington-Newcastle 3:37.53 1
Sam Harms, 11, #110; Kobe Heitman, 10, #111; Jake Peitz, 9, #116; Zachary Burcham, 11, #109
5 Medicine Valley 3:38.41 1
Reid Stout, 12, #168; Kaden Bonini, 10, #165; Noah Nicklas, 10, #167; Samuel Heapy, 11, #166
6 Kenesaw 3:38.74 1
Taylor Pulver, 12, #143; John Schuster, 12, #144; Tyson Denkert, 9, #141; Wyatt Hansen, 11, #142
7 Mullen 3:40.68 1
Justin Wiens, 12, #178; Brendon Walker, 10, #177; Bryce McIntosh, 10, #175; Lane Edis, 12, #171
8 Garden County 3:43.95 1
Osvaldo Cano, 12, #100; Chesney Stanczyk, 10, #103; Colton Holthus, 10, #101; Osiel Cano, 12, #99
Section #2
1 Sterling 3:30.25 2
Derek Buss, 10, #273; Sam Boldt, 10, #272; Caleb Dolbow, 12, #276; Tristan Dirks, 12, #275
2 Allen 3:31.38 2
Noah Carr, 11, #1; Devin Twohig, 12, #7; Avery Fredericksen, 11, #3; Brogan Jones, 11, #5
3 Falls City Sacred Heart 3:31.99 2
Nathan Neddenriep, 12, #96; Jacob Hoy, 11, #94; Drew Bippes, 12, #91; Jamie Stice, 11, #98
4 North Central 3:33.20 2
Colton Munger, 12, #190; Byron Pfister, 12, #193; Kolton Needham, 11, #191; Trace Ebert, 12, #188
5 Diller-Odell 3:33.47 2
Daylin Craw, 10, #74; Ryan Arnold, 12, #73; Armando Jones, 12, #75; William McLaughlin, 12, #76
6 Ansley-Litchfield 3:37.63 2
Justin Bailey, 12, #15; Christopher Paitz, 12, #18; Jeffery Cunningham, 10, #16; Collin Arehart, 10, #13
7 Perkins County 3:38.51 2
Alex Patrick, 11, #234; Jaden Dietlein, 12, #230; Matthew Hahn, 12, #231; Caden Waitley, 12, #237
8 Axtell 3:44.38 2
Tyler Danburg, 11, #28; Calvin Johnson, 9, #30; Jacob Wehrer, 11, #36; Thomas Peterson, 12, #34
============================================================================================
School Final H# Points
============================================================================================
Finals
1 Sterling 3:30.25 2 10
2 Allen 3:31.38 2 8
3 Falls City Sacred Heart 3:31.99 2 6
4 North Central 3:33.20 2 5
5 Diller-Odell 3:33.47 2 4
6 Osceola 3:36.76 1 3
7 Paxton 3:37.08 1 2
8 McCool Junction 3:37.20 1 1
9 Hartington-Newcastle 3:37.53 1
10 Ansley-Litchfield 3:37.63 2
11 Medicine Valley 3:38.41 1
12 Perkins County 3:38.51 2
13 Kenesaw 3:38.74 1
14 Mullen 3:40.68 1
15 Garden County 3:43.95 1
16 Axtell 3:44.38 2
CLASS C BOYS
Team Scores after 17 events:
1. Norfolk Catholic 53.000
2. Fullerton 29.000
2. Kearney Catholic 29.000
4. Freeman 27.000
5. West Holt 26.000
5. Archbishop Bergan 26.000
5. Shelby-Rising City 26.000
8. Malcolm 23.000
9. Centura 21.000
9. Lincoln Lutheran 21.000
11. Ainsworth 20.000
11. BRLD 20.000
11. North Bend Central 20.000
14. Ravenna 19.000
15. Aquinas Catholic 18.000
15. Wilber-Clatonia 18.000
17. Doniphan-Trumbull 16.000
18. Kimball 15.000
18. Elmwood-Murdock 15.000
20. Tri County 14.000
20. South Loup (Callaway/Arnold) 14.000
20. Twin River 14.000
23. Chase County 13.000
23. St. Paul 13.000
25. Crofton 12.000
25. Boyd County 12.000
27. Louisville 10.000
27. Battle Creek 10.000
27. Wisner-Pilger 10.000
27. Blue Hill 10.000
27. Centennial 10.000
32. Wakefield 8.000
33. Thayer Central 7.000
33. Grand Island Central Catholic 7.000
33. Oakland-Craig 7.000
36. Hastings St. Cecilia 6.000
36. Omaha Brownell Talbot 6.000
38. Superior 5.000
39. Nebraska Christian 4.000
39. Stanton 4.000
39. Southern Valley 4.000
39. Ord 4.000
39. Creighton 4.000
44. Hartington Cedar Catholic 3.000
44. Laurel-Concord-Coleridge 3.000
46. Guardian Angels Central Catholic 2.000
46. David City 2.000
48. Valentine 1.000
48. Sutton 1.000
High Jump
Class C State Record: 7-00.00 Josh Long, Arapahoe 1994
Class C Meet Record: 6-09.00 Jim Lipovsky, Sandy Creek 1992 Josh Long, Arapahoe 1994 Josh Bauer, Ravenna 2019
All-Class State Record: 7-04.00 Randal Carter, Papillion-La Vista 2007
All-Class Meet Record: 7-04.00 Randal Carter, Papillion-La Vista 2007
==========================================================================================
Name Grade School Final H# Pts
==========================================================================================
1 Dylan Kneifl 11 Wisner-Pilger 6-06.00 10
2 Wyatt Loga 12 Malcolm 6-05.00 8
3 Heinrich Haarberg 10 Kearney Catholic 6-04.00 6
4 Kyle Napier 10 Aquinas Catholic 6-02.00 5
5 Landon Olson 9 Battle Creek 6-02.00 4
6 Cody Babl 12 Laurel-Concord-Coleridge 6-00.00 3
7 Brady Kilgore 12 Kimball 6-00.00 2
8 Trey Mieth 10 Ravenna 6-00.00 1
9 Evan Smith 12 Norfolk Catholic 6-00.00
10T Mason Combs 9 Wilber-Clatonia 5-10.00
10T Trajan Arbuck 9 Heartland 5-10.00
10T Grant Frickenstein 12 Archbishop Bergan 5-10.00
13 Ryan Hlavaty 12 Lincoln Lutheran 5-10.00
14T Matthew Becker 12 Hartington Cedar Catholic 5-10.00
14T Trey Dodds 10 Fullerton 5-10.00
14T Devin Jepson 10 Wood River 5-10.00
-- Todd Brown 12 Southern Valley NM
-- Casey Clinger 12 Bridgeport NM
Return to Index
Shot Put
Class C State Record: 62-10.00 Cassidy Kramer, West Holt 2003
Class C Meet Record: 61-06.25 Phil Lueking, Southern Valley 1997
All-Class State Record: 66-11.50 Marty Kobza, Schuyler 1981
All-Class Meet Record: 63-07.50 Lucas Pinkelman, Cozad 2007
==========================================================================================
Name Grade School Final H# Pts
==========================================================================================
1 Nicholas Ronnfeldt 12 BRLD 58-01.75 10
2 Ethan Piper 12 Norfolk Catholic 55-03.50 8
3 Chase Snyder 10 Boyd County 53-10.25 6
4 Trey Colling 11 Kearney Catholic 51-01.25 5
5 Jalen Robinson 12 Norfolk Catholic 50-03.50 4
6 Sam Clinch 12 Kearney Catholic 50-03.00 3
7 Ben Wilke 11 Stanton 50-00.00 2
8 Israel Gardea 12 Wakefield 48-07.00 1
9 Benjamin Rolenc 12 North Bend Central 48-05.25
10 Elijah Larson 10 St. Paul 47-06.00
11 Josh Bailey 12 Johnson County Central 46-08.00
12 CJ Pickrel 11 Fullerton 45-08.00
13 Jacob Rogers 12 Sutton 45-05.50
14 Quinn Butzke 12 Centennial 45-05.00
15 Simon Rother 12 Johnson County Central 44-08.00
16 Tanner Hermann 12 Wood River 44-03.25
17 Justin Slawnyk 11 Centennial 44-01.00
18 Evan Fisher 12 Chase County 43-05.25
19 Corey Travis 12 Kimball 42-02.25
Return to Index
Triple Jump
Class C State Record: 48-09.00 Derek Zimmerman, Freeman 2014
Class C Meet Record: 48-09.00 Derek Zimmerman, Freeman 2014
All-Class State Record: 50-02.25 Todd Brown, Holdrege 1978
All-Class Meet Record: 50-02.25 Todd Brown, Holdrege 1978
==========================================================================================
Name Grade School Final H# Pts
==========================================================================================
1 Jordan Tasler 12 West Holt 42-11.75 10
2 Benjamin Thiele 12 West Holt 41-10.50 8
3 Dalton Schmitt 12 Kearney Catholic 41-08.50 6
4 Shea Gossett 10 Archbishop Bergan 41-07.75 5
5 Solomon Peitz 12 Wakefield 41-05.00 4
6 Isaac Herbek 9 Grand Island Central Catholic 41-04.25 3
7 John Himmelberg 12 Blue Hill 40-11.00 2
8 Kenneth Shelbourn 10 Valentine 40-06.25 1
9 Jacob Brouillette 11 Hastings St. Cecilia 40-04.00
10 Dylan Rasmussen 12 Grand Island Central Catholic 40-00.50
11 Cody Pospisil 11 North Bend Central 40-00.25
12 Jacob Keiser 11 Hartington Cedar Catholic 40-00.25
13 Quintin Shaner 9 Cambridge 40-00.00
14 Christian Faz 10 David City 39-10.00
15 Tucker Liberty 11 Johnson County Central 38-11.75
16 Bennett Bauerle 11 Chase County 38-09.00
17 Carter Ossian 12 David City 38-01.50
-- Mossimo Lojing 11 Elmwood-Murdock NM
Return to Index
Long Jump
Class C State Record: 23-08.50 Seth Wiedel, Thayer Central 2010
Class C Meet Record: 23-08.50 Seth Wiedel, Thayer Central 2010
All-Class State Record: 25-00.25 Robert Rands, Bellevue East 2005
All-Class Meet Record: 24-11.25 Robert Rands, Bellevue East 2005
==========================================================================================
Name Grade School Final H# Pts
==========================================================================================
1 Mason Schleis 12 Shelby-Rising City 21-04.00 10
2 Austin Coffin 12 Shelby-Rising City 21-01.00 8
3 Eli Wooden 10 Centura 21-00.75 6
4 Noah Wooden 12 Centura 20-10.50 5
5 Cody Crosley 11 Crofton 20-04.50 4
6 Clayton Berry 10 Southern Valley 20-00.50 3
7 Cade Goger 12 Stanton 19-11.25 2
8 Landon Olson 9 Battle Creek 19-11.00 1
9 Dylan Rasmussen 12 Grand Island Central Catholic 19-10.25
10 Carter Bornemeier 12 Elmwood-Murdock 19-09.25
11 Coltin Rezabek 12 Wilber-Clatonia 19-07.50
12 River Smith 12 Gibbon 19-02.75
13 Jacob Stoner 10 Fillmore Central 19-02.00
14 Lucas Wakehouse 11 Tekamah-Herman 19-00.25
15 Owen Heimes 10 Hartington Cedar Catholic 19-00.00
16 Kevin Burd 12 Thayer Central 19-00.00
17 Romello Porter 12 Walthill 18-09.75
18 Dalton Schmitt 12 Kearney Catholic 18-06.00
19 Keaton Robb 12 Morrill 17-07.75
-- Parker Dillan 12 Chase County NM
Return to Index
Pole Vault
Class C State Record: 16-02.50 Tyler Loontjer, Fillmore Central 2014
Class C Meet Record: 16-02.50 Tyler Loontjer, Fillmore Central 2014
All-Class State Record: 16-07.25 Tyce Hruza, Gothenburg 2019
All-Class Meet Record: 16-02.50 Tyler Loontjer, Fillmore Central 2014
==========================================================================================
Name Grade School Final H# Pts
==========================================================================================
1 Noah Wooden 12 Centura 15-02.00 10
2 H. Michael Pulliam III 12 Wilber-Clatonia 14-08.00 8
3 Jacob Brouillette 11 Hastings St. Cecilia 14-04.00 6
4 Zachary Zohner 11 Battle Creek 14-04.00 5
5 Alexander Homan 11 Creighton 13-08.00 4
6 Cooper Gierhan 10 Centennial 13-08.00 3
7 Matthew Duke 12 Aquinas Catholic 13-02.00 2
8 Blake Steinke 12 Grand Island Central Catholic 13-02.00 1
9 Cole Gracey 12 South Loup (Callaway/Arnold) 13-02.00
10 Maverick Hiebner 10 Heartland 12-08.00
11 Kaden Guerrero 12 Southwest 12-08.00
12T Gage McGill 12 Ponca 12-02.00
12T Ian Virka 9 North Bend Central 12-02.00
12T Evan Larson 12 Tri County 12-02.00
15 Trevor Peterson 11 Chase County 12-02.00
16 Jerry Tarin 12 Morrill 12-02.00
17 Zachery Borer 12 North Bend Central 11-08.00
-- Paul Masin 11 Ponca NM
Return to Index
Discus
Class C State Record: 196-11.00 Derric Werner, Elkhorn Valley 2002
Class C Meet Record: 182-07.00 Derric Werner, Elkhorn Valley 2001
All-Class State Record: 203-06.00 Andy Meyer, Superior 1989
All-Class Meet Record: 201-07.00 Marty Kobza, Schuyler 1981
==========================================================================================
Name Grade School Final H# Pts
==========================================================================================
1 Nicholas Ronnfeldt 12 BRLD 165-01.00 10
2 Ethan Piper 12 Norfolk Catholic 159-06.00 8
3 Chase Snyder 10 Boyd County 152-01.00 6
4 Quinn Butzke 12 Centennial 148-10.00 5
5 Hayden Grint 12 Ord 148-07.00 4
6 Evan Fisher 12 Chase County 145-06.00 3
7 Garrett Fehlhafer 12 Centennial 144-06.00 2
8 Trey Colling 11 Kearney Catholic 143-02.00 1
9 Brady Ideus 12 Freeman 135-09.00
10 Lucas tenBensel 12 Cambridge 134-07.00
11 Jaden Hanson 12 Superior 132-10.00
12 Benjamin Rolenc 12 North Bend Central 129-06.00
13 Nolan Gleason 11 Grand Island Central Catholic 129-05.00
14 Benjamin Moll 12 Lincoln Lutheran 128-02.00
15 Ben Wilke 11 Stanton 127-07.00
16 Colton Horne 10 Doniphan-Trumbull 121-04.00
17 Rex Becker 11 Hartington Cedar Catholic 119-05.00
18 Mikael Kuhlmann 11 Chase County 118-09.00
Return to Index
3200m Relay FINALS
Class C State Record: 8:01.06 Oakland-Craig 2001
Class C Meet Record: 8:01.06 Oakland-Craig 2001
All-Class State Record: 7:44.13 Lincoln North Star 2005
All-Class Meet Record: 7:44.13 Lincoln North Star 2005
==========================================================================================
School Final H# Pts
==========================================================================================
Section #1 (wind reading +1.2 M/S N)
1 Freeman 8:15.51 1 10
Holden Ruse, 10, #86; Garrett Lenners, 12, #84; Kaleb Unvert, 12, #88; Logan Anderson, 12, #81
2 West Holt 8:15.61 1 8
Kooper Jelinek, 12, #275; Aaron Kraus, 10, #276; Benjamin Thiele, 12, #279; Jordan Tasler, 12, #278
3 St. Paul 8:18.59 1 6
Jacob Wells, 10, #233; Jeffrey Moody, 12, #228; Conner Wells, 9, #232; Jackson Seward, 11, #231
4 Louisville 8:20.90 1 5
Brady Geise, 12, #154; Douglas Euans, 12, #153; Talon Ball, 10, #151; Eric Heard, 9, #155
5 Thayer Central 8:23.10 1 4
Trey Fischer, 10, #249; Keegan Casey, 12, #247; Dylan Fischer, 12, #248; Zachary Koss, 12, #250
6 Hartington Cedar Catholic 8:26.95 1 3
Matthew Becker, 12, #112; Cole Becker, 11, #111; Brayden Kathol, 11, #116; Dagen Joachimsen, 10, #115
7 Wilber-Clatonia 8:27.06 1 2
Thomas Lokken, 10, #286; Layne Evans, 10, #283; Dawson Hoover, 10, #284; Seth Vlasak, 12, #290
8 Fullerton 8:27.98 1 1
John Wetovick, 11, #98; James Lesiak, 12, #94; Jaxon Kramer, 12, #93; Brentyn Wetovick, 12, #97
9 Malcolm 8:28.03 1
Noah Twohig, 12, #167; Ty Brockhaus, 9, #161; John Boesen, 10, #160; John Swotek, 11, #165
10 Norfolk Catholic 8:28.09 1
Rylan Rasmussen, 12, #181; Elliot Eisenmenger, 12, #177; Dillon Barnes, 9, #175; Travis Kalous, 10, #178
11 Centennial 8:32.55 1
Christopher Medow, 12, #40; Joel Bargen, 11, #34; Gavin Dutton-Mofford, 9, #36; Jackson Hirschfeld, 12, #39
12 Aquinas Catholic 8:34.00 1
Keegan Lavicky, 10, #6; Brian Cech, 10, #3; Braden Smith, 11, #11; Payton Davis, 10, #4
13 Tri County 8:36.75 1
Creighton Niemeyer, 12, #256; Dominic Smith, 11, #257; Evan Larson, 12, #254; Jack Holsing, 10, #253
14 South Loup (Callaway/Arnold) 8:40.20 1
Blake Brown, 12, #212; Jace Connell, 11, #214; Cooper Atkins, 10, #211; Kalen Dockweiler, 12, #215
15 Wisner-Pilger 8:40.21 1
Calby Ruskamp, 12, #296; Cole Hawk, 11, #292; Beau Ruskamp, 9, #295; Colby Heller, 11, #293
16 Valentine 8:59.34 1
Hank Lancaster, 10, #260; Caleb Long, 12, #261; Riece Rivera, 10, #262; Drake Janssen, 9, #259
Return to Index
3200m Run FINALS
Class C State Record: 9:24.88 Dale Mackel, Pope John 1982
Class C Meet Record: 9:24.88 Dale Mackel, Pope John 1982
All-Class State Record: 8:54.12 Seth Hirsch, Millard West 2017
All-Class Meet Record: 8:57.20 Seth Hirsch, Millard West 2017
==========================================================================================
Name Grade School Final H# Pts
==========================================================================================
Section #1 (wind reading +1.9 M/S N)
1 Benjamin Arens 12 Ainsworth 9:53.97 1 10
2 Colby Karr 12 Blue Hill 10:05.12 1 8
3 Connor Arens 10 Crofton 10:13.40 1 6
4 Talon Ball 10 Louisville 10:16.86 1 5
5 Payton Davis 10 Aquinas Catholic 10:16.93 1 4
6 John Boesen 10 Malcolm 10:18.71 1 3
7 Zach Cloud 10 Grand Island Central Catholic 10:22.11 1 2
8 Cooper Taylor 12 South Loup (Callaway/Arnold) 10:23.95 1 1
9 Thomas Lokken 10 Wilber-Clatonia 10:24.31 1
10 Tanner Arens 12 Crofton 10:25.04 1
11 Damian Stewart 12 Thayer Central 10:35.01 1
12 Austin Koenig 12 Boyd County 10:36.55 1
13 Parker Zach 12 Stanton 10:38.03 1
14 Camden Sesna 12 Kearney Catholic 10:41.79 1
15 Brayden Kathol 11 Hartington Cedar Catholic 10:42.54 1
16 Noah Twohig 12 Malcolm 10:44.43 1
17 Abraham Larson 9 Stanton 10:45.88 1
18 Eli Huebner 12 Hershey 10:47.36 1
19 Nathan Holcomb 11 Gibbon 10:48.49 1
20 Jeremiah Arndt 10 Centura 10:49.12 1
21 Kalen Wallin 12 Chase County 10:49.27 1
22 Ryan Payne 10 Centennial 10:49.81 1
23 Logan Larson 10 Tri County 10:51.02 1
24 Brayden Anderson 11 BRLD 10:58.55 1
Return to Index
800m Run FINALS
Class C State Record: 1:52.2 Scott Poehling, Archbishop Bergan 1976
Class C Meet Record: 1:52.2 Scott Poehling, Archbishop Bergan 1976
All-Class State Record: 1:50.82 Brian Turner, Millard North 2000
All-Class Meet Record: 1:51.59 Ryan Barrows, York 1997
==========================================================================================
Name Grade School Final H# Pts
==========================================================================================
Section #1 (wind reading +1.5 M/S N)
1 Zachary Koss 12 Thayer Central 2:00.92 1
2 Treyvin Schlueter 12 Ainsworth 2:02.92 1
3 Gabriel Peitz 11 Wakefield 2:03.41 1
4 Douglas Euans 12 Louisville 2:05.33 1
5 Demetrio Maciel 10 Fillmore Central 2:05.85 1
6 John Wetovick 11 Fullerton 2:05.97 1
7 Jacob Wells 10 St. Paul 2:06.44 1
8 Carson Gaarder 10 Homer 2:06.78 1
9 Clay Meeske 10 Chase County 2:08.17 1
10 Mason Clark 12 Kearney Catholic 2:08.29 1
11 Dre Vance 12 Archbishop Bergan 2:09.36 1
12 Scott Wheeler 12 Chase County 2:12.30 1
Section #2 (wind reading +2.2 M/S N)
1 Brentyn Wetovick 12 Fullerton 1:56.44 2
2 Creighton Niemeyer 12 Tri County 1:59.00 2
3 Devyn Beekman 12 Malcolm 1:59.18 2
4 Kalen Dockweiler 12 South Loup (Callaway/Arnold) 1:59.42 2
5 Ryan Dexter 12 Nebraska Christian 1:59.45 2
6 Garrett Lenners 12 Freeman 2:00.05 2
7 Tyler Janssen 12 Crofton 2:00.42 2
8 Jacob Meyer 12 Lincoln Lutheran 2:00.51 2
9 Rylan Rasmussen 12 Norfolk Catholic 2:02.36 2
10 Kelton Van Pelt 11 Stanton 2:02.38 2
11 Payton Davis 10 Aquinas Catholic 2:02.64 2
12 Braden Smith 11 Aquinas Catholic 2:04.14 2
============================================================================================
Name Grade School Final H# Points
============================================================================================
Finals
1 Brentyn Wetovick 12 Fullerton 1:56.44 2 10
2 Creighton Niemeyer 12 Tri County 1:59.00 2 8
3 Devyn Beekman 12 Malcolm 1:59.18 2 6
4 Kalen Dockweiler 12 South Loup (Callaway/Arnold) 1:59.42 2 5
5 Ryan Dexter 12 Nebraska Christian 1:59.45 2 4
6 Garrett Lenners 12 Freeman 2:00.05 2 3
7 Tyler Janssen 12 Crofton 2:00.42 2 2
8 Jacob Meyer 12 Lincoln Lutheran 2:00.51 2 1
9 Zachary Koss 12 Thayer Central 2:00.92 1
10 Rylan Rasmussen 12 Norfolk Catholic 2:02.36 2
11 Kelton Van Pelt 11 Stanton 2:02.38 2
12 Payton Davis 10 Aquinas Catholic 2:02.64 2
13 Treyvin Schlueter 12 Ainsworth 2:02.92 1
14 Gabriel Peitz 11 Wakefield 2:03.41 1
15 Braden Smith 11 Aquinas Catholic 2:04.14 2
16 Douglas Euans 12 Louisville 2:05.33 1
17 Demetrio Maciel 10 Fillmore Central 2:05.85 1
18 John Wetovick 11 Fullerton 2:05.97 1
19 Jacob Wells 10 St. Paul 2:06.44 1
20 Carson Gaarder 10 Homer 2:06.78 1
21 Clay Meeske 10 Chase County 2:08.17 1
22 Mason Clark 12 Kearney Catholic 2:08.29 1
23 Dre Vance 12 Archbishop Bergan 2:09.36 1
24 Scott Wheeler 12 Chase County 2:12.30 1
Return to Index
400m Relay FINALS
Class C State Record: 42.99 Hastings St. Cecilia 1993
Class C Meet Record: 42.99 Hastings St. Cecilia 1993
All-Class State Record: 41.40 Papillion-La Vista 2013
All-Class Meet Record: 41.40 Papillion-La Vista 2013
==========================================================================================
School Final H# Pts
==========================================================================================
Section #1 (wind reading +1.7 M/S NE)
1 Doniphan-Trumbull 44.42 1
Myles Sadd, 9, #71; Cade Sterner, 11, #73; Keithan Stafford, 11, #72; Chris Vincent, 11, #74
2 Kearney Catholic 44.47 1
Logan Miner, 10, #136; Heinrich Haarberg, 10, #133; Dalton Schmitt, 12, #137; Emmett Black, 12, #129
3 Aquinas Catholic 44.50 1
Kyle Napier, 10, #8; Andrew Lyons, 12, #7; Travis Roh, 11, #10; John Prochaska, 9, #9
5 Wakefield 45.07 1
Dylon Harder, 12, #269; Esgar Godinez, 12, #268; Dawson Samuelson, 11, #273; Justin Erb, 10, #266
6 Archbishop Bergan 45.38 1
Jake Ridder, 11, #17; Koa McIntyre, 9, #15; Aaron Pinales, 9, #16; Ethan Villwok, 11, #19
7 Fullerton 45.44 1
Kaleb Dudek, 10, #90; Isaac Gleason, 11, #91; Christian Sensenig, 10, #96; Cole Horacek, 10, #92
-- Grand Island Central Catholic DQ 1
Brayton Johnson, 9, #104; Dylan Rasmussen, 12, #105; Gage Steinke, 9, #107; Blake Steinke, 12, #106
-- Malcolm DNF 1
Katon Thomas, 10, #166; Jackson Eurek, 11, #162; Wyatt Loga, 12, #164; Kyle Henson, 11, #163
Section #2 (wind reading +2.0 M/S NE)
1 Norfolk Catholic 43.56 2
Ryan Vetter, 12, #184; Jackson Clausen, 10, #176; Evan Smith, 12, #183; Dylan Kautz, 12, #179
2 Chase County 43.98 2
Bo O'Neil, 11, #55; Scott Wheeler, 12, #60; Chase Rowley, 10, #57; Kadin Vrbas, 12, #58
3 St. Paul 44.43 2
Wyatt Placke, 12, #230; Brenden Knapp, 10, #226; Rylan Birkby, 9, #224; Elijah Larson, 10, #227
4 Wilber-Clatonia 44.52 2
Coltin Rezabek, 12, #289; Lucas Jacobsen, 10, #285; Tad Moldenhauer, 11, #287; Hunter Cerveny, 12, #281
5 Freeman 44.76 2
Logan Anderson, 12, #81; Eli Pelc, 12, #85; Gabe Eisenbarth, 12, #82; Colby Sugden, 10, #87
6 Ravenna 44.80 2
Drew Bolling, 11, #201; Trey Mieth, 10, #204; Kooper Schirmer, 11, #205; Jack Drahota, 11, #202
7 North Bend Central 44.86 2
Samuel Buckingham, 12, #186; Tanner Wietfeld, 12, #194; Charles Madsen, 10, #188; Joseph Howser, 12, #187
8 Lincoln Lutheran 45.07 2
Trevor LeGrande, 12, #145; Cole Seeba, 9, #150; Collin Morrison, 12, #149; Noah LHeureux, 12, #146
============================================================================================
School Final H# Points
============================================================================================
Finals
1 Norfolk Catholic 43.56 2 10
2 Chase County 43.98 2 8
3 Doniphan-Trumbull 44.42 1 6
4 St. Paul 44.43 2 5
5 Kearney Catholic 44.47 1 4
6 Aquinas Catholic 44.50 1 3
7 Wilber-Clatonia 44.52 2 2
8 Freeman 44.76 2 1
9 Ravenna 44.80 2
10 North Bend Central 44.86 2
11 Lincoln Lutheran 45.07 2
12 Wakefield 45.07 1
13 Archbishop Bergan 45.38 1
14 Fullerton 45.44 1
-- Grand Island Central Catholic DQ 1
-- Malcolm DNF 1
Return to Index
110m Hurdles PRELIMS
Class C State Record: 14.37 Sean Pille, Oakland-Craig 2012
Class C Meet Record: 14.37 Sean Pille, Oakland-Craig 2012
All-Class State Record: 13.69 Darius Luff, Lincoln High 2019
All-Class Meet Record: 13.69 Darius Luff, Lincoln High 2019
==========================================================================================
Name Grade School Prelims H# Qual
==========================================================================================
Heat #1 (wind reading +2.1 M/S N)
1 Jack Drahota 11 Ravenna 14.63 1 Q
2 Brady Kilgore 12 Kimball 15.29 1 q
3 Mason Zimmerman 11 Wilber-Clatonia 15.86 1 q
4 Gabe Wemhoff 10 Grand Island Central Catholic 16.07 1
5 Toby Watson 12 Nebraska Christian 16.48 1
6 Casey Lashley 12 Hemingford 16.57 1
7 Deagan Puppe 9 Laurel-Concord-Coleridge 16.96 1
-- Cade Sterner 11 Doniphan-Trumbull DQ 1
Heat #2 (wind reading +2.1 M/S N)
1 Kyle Baumert 12 Sutton 15.30 2 Q
2 Phillip Price 12 Thayer Central 15.69 2 q
3 Noah Hass 11 Guardian Angels Central Catholic 15.72 2 q
4 Clayton Berry 10 Southern Valley 15.96 2
5 Drew Vickers 10 South Loup (Callaway/Arnold) 16.01 2
6 William Saunders 10 Centennial 16.13 2
7 Bode Jensen 12 Burwell 16.19 2
8 Evan Fisher 12 Chase County 16.31 2
Heat #3 (wind reading +1.4 M/S NW)
1 Mason Prososki 11 Twin River 15.36 3 Q
2 Arthur Pille 10 Oakland-Craig 15.58 3 q
3 Keaton Robb 12 Morrill 15.91 3
4 Zachary Zohner 11 Battle Creek 15.93 3
5 Logan Wieneke 11 West Holt 16.10 3
6 Coltin Rezabek 12 Wilber-Clatonia 16.26 3
7 Skyler Nelson 11 St. Paul 16.36 3
8 Paul Masin 11 Ponca 16.85 3
=================================================================================================
Name Grade School Prelims H# Qual
=================================================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Jack Drahota 11 Ravenna 14.63 1 Q
2 Brady Kilgore 12 Kimball 15.29 1 q
1 Kyle Baumert 12 Sutton 15.30 2 Q
1 Mason Prososki 11 Twin River 15.36 3 Q
2 Arthur Pille 10 Oakland-Craig 15.58 3 q
2 Phillip Price 12 Thayer Central 15.69 2 q
3 Noah Hass 11 Guardian Angels Central Catholic 15.72 2 q
3 Mason Zimmerman 11 Wilber-Clatonia 15.86 1 q
3 Keaton Robb 12 Morrill 15.91 3
4 Zachary Zohner 11 Battle Creek 15.93 3
4 Clayton Berry 10 Southern Valley 15.96 2
5 Drew Vickers 10 South Loup (Callaway/Arnold) 16.01 2
4 Gabe Wemhoff 10 Grand Island Central Catholic 16.07 1
5 Logan Wieneke 11 West Holt 16.10 3
6 William Saunders 10 Centennial 16.13 2
7 Bode Jensen 12 Burwell 16.19 2
6 Coltin Rezabek 12 Wilber-Clatonia 16.26 3
8 Evan Fisher 12 Chase County 16.31 2
7 Skyler Nelson 11 St. Paul 16.36 3
5 Toby Watson 12 Nebraska Christian 16.48 1
6 Casey Lashley 12 Hemingford 16.57 1
8 Paul Masin 11 Ponca 16.85 3
7 Deagan Puppe 9 Laurel-Concord-Coleridge 16.96 1
-- Cade Sterner 11 Doniphan-Trumbull DQ 1
CLASS C BOYS 110M HURDLES FINAL -- START LIST (Saturday at 12:15 PM)
============================================================================================
Lane Name Grade School Prelim Result Bib# H#
============================================================================================
1 Noah Hass 11 Guardian Angels Central Cathol 3rd/15.72 110 1
2 Arthur Pille 10 Oakland-Craig 2nd/15.58 195 1
3 Kyle Baumert 12 Sutton 1st/15.30 243 1
4 Jack Drahota 11 Ravenna 1st/14.63 202 1
5 Brady Kilgore 12 Kimball 2nd/15.29 139 1
6 Mason Prososki 11 Twin River 1st/15.36 258 1
7 Phillip Price 12 Thayer Central 2nd/15.69 251 1
8 Mason Zimmerman 11 Wilber-Clatonia 3rd/15.86 291 1
Return to Index
110m Hurdles FINALS
Class C State Record: 14.37 Sean Pille, Oakland-Craig 2012
Class C Meet Record: 14.37 Sean Pille, Oakland-Craig 2012
All-Class State Record: 13.69 Darius Luff, Lincoln High 2019
All-Class Meet Record: 13.69 Darius Luff, Lincoln High 2019
==========================================================================================
Name Grade School Final H# Pts
==========================================================================================
Heat #1 (wind reading +3.1 M/S N)
1 Brady Kilgore 12 Kimball 14.79 1 10
2 Jack Drahota 11 Ravenna 14.80 1 8
3 Mason Prososki 11 Twin River 15.02 1 6
4 Arthur Pille 10 Oakland-Craig 15.48 1 5
5 Mason Zimmerman 11 Wilber-Clatonia 15.54 1 4
6 Phillip Price 12 Thayer Central 15.56 1 3
7 Noah Hass 11 Guardian Angels Central Catholic 16.29 1 2
8 Kyle Baumert 12 Sutton 20.11 1 1
Return to Index
100m Dash PRELIMS
Class C State Record: 10.70 Dylan Kautz, Norfolk Catholic 2018
Class C Meet Record: 10.70 Dylan Kautz, Norfolk Catholic 2018
All-Class State Record: 10.41 Kenzo Cotton, Papillion-La Vista 2013
All-Class Meet Record: 10.41 Kenzo Cotton, Papillion-La Vista 2013
==========================================================================================
Name Grade School Prelims H# Qual
==========================================================================================
Heat #1 (wind reading +2.4 M/S N)
1 Dylan Kautz 12 Norfolk Catholic 10.63 1 Q
2 Koa McIntyre 9 Archbishop Bergan 11.06 1 q
3 Colby Sugden 10 Freeman 11.17 1 q
4 Kadin Vrbas 12 Chase County 11.24 1 q
5 Wyatt Placke 12 St. Paul 11.27 1
6 Emmett Black 12 Kearney Catholic 11.35 1
7 Joshua Jessen 9 Yutan 11.51 1
8 Thad Hazen 11 Creighton 11.62 1
Heat #2 (wind reading +0.8 M/S NW)
1 Carter Bornemeier 12 Elmwood-Murdock 11.14 2 Q
2 Samuel Buckingham 12 North Bend Central 11.16 2 q
3 Jacob Keiser 11 Hartington Cedar Catholic 11.53 2
4 Clayton Berry 10 Southern Valley 11.56 2
5 Jackson Clausen 10 Norfolk Catholic 11.57 2
6 Esgar Godinez 12 Wakefield 11.62 2
7 Cole Horacek 10 Fullerton 11.63 2
8 Nat Luther 11 Kearney Catholic 11.77 2
Heat #3 (wind reading +1.2 M/S NW)
1 Heinrich Haarberg 10 Kearney Catholic 11.13 3 Q
2 Chris Vincent 11 Doniphan-Trumbull 11.17 3 q
3 Kalvin Watts 12 Lutheran High Northeast 11.34 3
4 Leighton Bubak 12 South Loup (Callaway/Arnold) 11.35 3
5 Bo O'Neil 11 Chase County 11.59 3
6 Austin Coffin 12 Shelby-Rising City 11.62 3
7 Ryan Vetter 12 Norfolk Catholic 11.64 3
8 Jacob Stoner 10 Fillmore Central 11.67 3
=================================================================================================
Name Grade School Prelims H# Qual
=================================================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Dylan Kautz 12 Norfolk Catholic 10.63 1 Q
2 Koa McIntyre 9 Archbishop Bergan 11.06 1 q
1 Heinrich Haarberg 10 Kearney Catholic 11.13 3 Q
1 Carter Bornemeier 12 Elmwood-Murdock 11.14 2 Q
2 Samuel Buckingham 12 North Bend Central 11.16 2 q
2 Chris Vincent 11 Doniphan-Trumbull 11.17 3 q
3 Colby Sugden 10 Freeman 11.17 1 q
4 Kadin Vrbas 12 Chase County 11.24 1 q
5 Wyatt Placke 12 St. Paul 11.27 1
3 Kalvin Watts 12 Lutheran High Northeast 11.34 3
6 Emmett Black 12 Kearney Catholic 11.35 1
4 Leighton Bubak 12 South Loup (Callaway/Arnold) 11.35 3
7 Joshua Jessen 9 Yutan 11.51 1
3 Jacob Keiser 11 Hartington Cedar Catholic 11.53 2
4 Clayton Berry 10 Southern Valley 11.56 2
5 Jackson Clausen 10 Norfolk Catholic 11.57 2
5 Bo O'Neil 11 Chase County 11.59 3
6 Esgar Godinez 12 Wakefield 11.62 2
8 Thad Hazen 11 Creighton 11.62 1
6 Austin Coffin 12 Shelby-Rising City 11.62 3
7 Cole Horacek 10 Fullerton 11.63 2
7 Ryan Vetter 12 Norfolk Catholic 11.64 3
8 Jacob Stoner 10 Fillmore Central 11.67 3
8 Nat Luther 11 Kearney Catholic 11.77 2
CLASS C BOYS 100M DASH FINAL -- START LIST (Saturday at 12:30 PM)
============================================================================================
Lane Name Grade School Prelim Result Bib# H#
============================================================================================
1 Colby Sugden 10 Freeman 3rd/11.17 87 1
2 Samuel Buckingham 12 North Bend Central 2nd/11.16 186 1
3 Heinrich Haarberg 10 Kearney Catholic 1st/11.13 133 1
4 Dylan Kautz 12 Norfolk Catholic 1st/10.63 179 1
5 Koa McIntyre 9 Archbishop Bergan 2nd/11.06 15 1
6 Carter Bornemeier 12 Elmwood-Murdock 1st/11.14 75 1
7 Chris Vincent 11 Doniphan-Trumbull 2nd/11.17 74 1
8 Kadin Vrbas 12 Chase County 4th/11.24 58 1
Return to Index
100m Dash FINALS
Class C State Record: 10.70 Dylan Kautz, Norfolk Catholic 2018
Class C Meet Record: 10.70 Dylan Kautz, Norfolk Catholic 2018
All-Class State Record: 10.41 Kenzo Cotton, Papillion-La Vista 2013
All-Class Meet Record: 10.41 Kenzo Cotton, Papillion-La Vista 2013
==========================================================================================
Name Grade School Final H# Pts
==========================================================================================
Heat #1 (wind reading +3.8 M/S N)
1 Dylan Kautz 12 Norfolk Catholic 10.53 1 10
2 Koa McIntyre 9 Archbishop Bergan 10.90 1 8
3 Carter Bornemeier 12 Elmwood-Murdock 11.01 1 6
4 Samuel Buckingham 12 North Bend Central 11.02 1 5
5 Chris Vincent 11 Doniphan-Trumbull 11.06 1 4
6 Colby Sugden 10 Freeman 11.09 1 3
7 Heinrich Haarberg 10 Kearney Catholic 11.10 1 2
8 Kadin Vrbas 12 Chase County 11.25 1 1
Return to Index
400m Dash PRELIMS
Class C State Record: 48.33 Joel Duffield, Morrill 2002
Class C Meet Record: 48.33 Joel Duffield, Morrill 2002
All-Class State Record: 46.98 Lukas Hulett, Bellevue East 2006
All-Class Meet Record: 47.05 Cody Rush, Northwest 2012
==========================================================================================
Name Grade School Prelims H# Qual
==========================================================================================
Heat #1 (wind reading +0.9 M/S N)
1 Brentyn Wetovick 12 Fullerton 50.00 1 Q
2 Jacob Meyer 12 Lincoln Lutheran 51.07 1 q
3 Brayton Johnson 9 Grand Island Central Catholic 51.31 1 q
4 Elijah Larson 10 St. Paul 51.50 1
5 Jordan Tasler 12 West Holt 52.97 1
6 Blake Brown 12 South Loup (Callaway/Arnold) 53.74 1
7 Spencer Hilker 12 Kearney Catholic 53.93 1
8 Cedric Maxwell 10 Chase County 54.53 1
Heat #2 (wind reading +1.5 M/S N)
1 Joseph Howser 12 North Bend Central 50.44 2 Q
2 Clayton Denker 11 David City 51.47 2 q
3 Esgar Godinez 12 Wakefield 52.10 2
4 Justin Erb 10 Wakefield 52.34 2
5 Andrew Lyons 12 Aquinas Catholic 53.10 2
6 Connor Bradley 9 Southern 53.95 2
7 Scott Wheeler 12 Chase County 54.13 2
8 Blake Lofink 11 Morrill 54.27 2
Heat #3 (wind reading +2.3 M/S NW)
1 Noah LHeureux 12 Lincoln Lutheran 50.87 3 Q
2 Koa McIntyre 9 Archbishop Bergan 51.10 3 q
3 Mason Schleis 12 Shelby-Rising City 51.38 3 q
4 Tanner Wietfeld 12 North Bend Central 51.77 3
5 Gabriel Romero 12 Madison 52.24 3
6 Zachary Koss 12 Thayer Central 52.54 3
7 Jaden Reilly 12 Ord 52.57 3
8 Adam Baker 12 Superior 53.90 3
=================================================================================================
Name Grade School Prelims H# Qual
=================================================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Brentyn Wetovick 12 Fullerton 50.00 1 Q
1 Joseph Howser 12 North Bend Central 50.44 2 Q
1 Noah LHeureux 12 Lincoln Lutheran 50.87 3 Q
2 Jacob Meyer 12 Lincoln Lutheran 51.07 1 q
2 Koa McIntyre 9 Archbishop Bergan 51.10 3 q
3 Brayton Johnson 9 Grand Island Central Catholic 51.31 1 q
3 Mason Schleis 12 Shelby-Rising City 51.38 3 q
2 Clayton Denker 11 David City 51.47 2 q
4 Elijah Larson 10 St. Paul 51.50 1
4 Tanner Wietfeld 12 North Bend Central 51.77 3
3 Esgar Godinez 12 Wakefield 52.10 2
5 Gabriel Romero 12 Madison 52.24 3
4 Justin Erb 10 Wakefield 52.34 2
6 Zachary Koss 12 Thayer Central 52.54 3
7 Jaden Reilly 12 Ord 52.57 3
5 Jordan Tasler 12 West Holt 52.97 1
5 Andrew Lyons 12 Aquinas Catholic 53.10 2
6 Blake Brown 12 South Loup (Callaway/Arnold) 53.74 1
8 Adam Baker 12 Superior 53.90 3
7 Spencer Hilker 12 Kearney Catholic 53.93 1
6 Connor Bradley 9 Southern 53.95 2
7 Scott Wheeler 12 Chase County 54.13 2
8 Blake Lofink 11 Morrill 54.27 2
8 Cedric Maxwell 10 Chase County 54.53 1
CLASS C BOYS 400M DASH FINAL -- START LIST (Saturday at 12:55 PM)
============================================================================================
Lane Name Grade School Prelim Result Bib# H#
============================================================================================
1 Mason Schleis 12 Shelby-Rising City 3rd/51.38 209 1
2 Koa McIntyre 9 Archbishop Bergan 2nd/51.10 15 1
3 Noah LHeureux 12 Lincoln Lutheran 1st/50.87 146 1
4 Brentyn Wetovick 12 Fullerton 1st/50.00 97 1
5 Joseph Howser 12 North Bend Central 1st/50.44 187 1
6 Jacob Meyer 12 Lincoln Lutheran 2nd/51.07 147 1
7 Brayton Johnson 9 Grand Island Central Catholic 3rd/51.31 104 1
8 Clayton Denker 11 David City 2nd/51.47 67 1
Return to Index
400m Dash FINALS
Class C State Record: 48.33 Joel Duffield, Morrill 2002
Class C Meet Record: 48.33 Joel Duffield, Morrill 2002
All-Class State Record: 46.98 Lukas Hulett, Bellevue East 2006
All-Class Meet Record: 47.05 Cody Rush, Northwest 2012
==========================================================================================
Name Grade School Final H# Pts
==========================================================================================
Heat #1
1 Brentyn Wetovick 12 Fullerton 49.40 1 10
2 Joseph Howser 12 North Bend Central 49.41 1 8
3 Noah LHeureux 12 Lincoln Lutheran 50.01 1 6
4 Koa McIntyre 9 Archbishop Bergan 50.62 1 5
5 Jacob Meyer 12 Lincoln Lutheran 51.45 1 4
6 Mason Schleis 12 Shelby-Rising City 51.72 1 3
7 Clayton Denker 11 David City 51.96 1 2
-- Brayton Johnson 9 Grand Island Central Catholic DQ 1
Return to Index
1600m Run FINALS
Class C State Record: 4:18.6 Larry Kessebaum, Hebron 1967
Class C Meet Record: 4:18.6 Larry Kessebaum, Hebron 1967
All-Class State Record: 4:09.84 Milo Greder, Omaha Westside 2017
All-Class Meet Record: 4:09.84 Milo Greder, Omaha Westside 2017
==========================================================================================
Name Grade School Final H# Pts
==========================================================================================
Section #1
1 Benjamin Arens 12 Ainsworth 4:23.46 1 10
2 Kalen Dockweiler 12 South Loup (Callaway/Arnold) 4:26.17 1 8
3 Creighton Niemeyer 12 Tri County 4:27.45 1 6
4 Devyn Beekman 12 Malcolm 4:34.49 1 5
5 Payton Davis 10 Aquinas Catholic 4:37.53 1 4
6 Rylan Rasmussen 12 Norfolk Catholic 4:38.38 1 3
7 Thomas Lokken 10 Wilber-Clatonia 4:38.66 1 2
8 John Swotek 11 Malcolm 4:39.25 1 1
9 Colby Karr 12 Blue Hill 4:39.28 1
10 Jeffrey Moody 12 St. Paul 4:39.69 1
11 Dagen Joachimsen 10 Hartington Cedar Catholic 4:40.97 1
12 Tanner Arens 12 Crofton 4:41.14 1
13 Garrett Nichols 10 Fillmore Central 4:41.67 1
14 Connor Arens 10 Crofton 4:41.95 1
15 Eli Huebner 12 Hershey 4:42.38 1
16 Camden Sesna 12 Kearney Catholic 4:42.91 1
17 Calby Ruskamp 12 Wisner-Pilger 4:43.70 1
18 Ryan Dexter 12 Nebraska Christian 4:47.15 1
19 Drake Janssen 9 Valentine 4:48.44 1
20 Mason Clark 12 Kearney Catholic 4:49.82 1
21 Dillon Beach 10 Malcolm 4:51.66 1
22 Zach Cloud 10 Grand Island Central Catholic 4:52.22 1
23 Dre Vance 12 Archbishop Bergan 4:53.53 1
24 Brayden Anderson 11 BRLD 4:53.83 1
Return to Index
300m Hurdles PRELIMS
Class C State Record: 38.61 Phalen Sanford/Jack Drahota, Dundy County-Stratton/Ravenna 2018/2019
Class C Meet Record: 38.61 Phalen Sanford/Jack Drahota, Dundy County-Stratton/Ravenna 2018/2019
All-Class State Record: 37.29 Aaron Brandt, Bishop Neumann 2006
All-Class Meet Record: 37.29 Aaron Brandt, Bishop Neumann 2006
==========================================================================================
Name Grade School Prelims H# Qual
==========================================================================================
Heat #1 (wind reading +2.0 M/S N)
1 Jack Drahota 11 Ravenna 40.22 1 Q
2 Sam Bock 11 Omaha Brownell Talbot 42.20 1 q
3 Jaden Quinn 11 Southern Valley 42.71 1 q
4 Paul Masin 11 Ponca 43.36 1
5 Wyatt Whitmore 12 Shelby-Rising City 43.51 1
6 Bode Jensen 12 Burwell 43.68 1
7 Isaac Gleason 11 Fullerton 43.89 1
8 Nick Arenas 10 Wakefield 44.77 1
Heat #2
1 Mason Prososki 11 Twin River 40.51 2 Q
2 Arthur Pille 10 Oakland-Craig 42.25 2 q
3 Cade Sterner 11 Doniphan-Trumbull 42.76 2
4 Toby Watson 12 Nebraska Christian 42.90 2
5 Ryan Vetter 12 Norfolk Catholic 42.93 2
6 Logan Jussel 11 Chase County 43.18 2
7 Zachary Zohner 11 Battle Creek 44.36 2
8 Gabe Wemhoff 10 Grand Island Central Catholic 44.80 2
Heat #3
1 Adam Baker 12 Superior 41.39 3 Q
2 Brady Kilgore 12 Kimball 42.21 3 q
3 Andrew Meyer 12 Elmwood-Murdock 42.32 3 q
4 Noah Hass 11 Guardian Angels Central Catholic 43.23 3
5 Keaton Robb 12 Morrill 43.96 3
6 Aidan Blankenship 11 St. Paul 44.36 3
7 Paxton Ross 11 Cambridge 44.47 3
-- Layne Evans 10 Wilber-Clatonia DQ 3
=================================================================================================
Name Grade School Prelims H# Qual
=================================================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Jack Drahota 11 Ravenna 40.22 1 Q
1 Mason Prososki 11 Twin River 40.51 2 Q
1 Adam Baker 12 Superior 41.39 3 Q
2 Sam Bock 11 Omaha Brownell Talbot 42.20 1 q
2 Brady Kilgore 12 Kimball 42.21 3 q
2 Arthur Pille 10 Oakland-Craig 42.25 2 q
3 Andrew Meyer 12 Elmwood-Murdock 42.32 3 q
3 Jaden Quinn 11 Southern Valley 42.71 1 q
3 Cade Sterner 11 Doniphan-Trumbull 42.76 2
4 Toby Watson 12 Nebraska Christian 42.90 2
5 Ryan Vetter 12 Norfolk Catholic 42.93 2
6 Logan Jussel 11 Chase County 43.18 2
4 Noah Hass 11 Guardian Angels Central Catholic 43.23 3
4 Paul Masin 11 Ponca 43.36 1
5 Wyatt Whitmore 12 Shelby-Rising City 43.51 1
6 Bode Jensen 12 Burwell 43.68 1
7 Isaac Gleason 11 Fullerton 43.89 1
5 Keaton Robb 12 Morrill 43.96 3
7 Zachary Zohner 11 Battle Creek 44.36 2
6 Aidan Blankenship 11 St. Paul 44.36 3
7 Paxton Ross 11 Cambridge 44.47 3
8 Nick Arenas 10 Wakefield 44.77 1
8 Gabe Wemhoff 10 Grand Island Central Catholic 44.80 2
-- Layne Evans 10 Wilber-Clatonia DQ 3
CLASS C BOYS 300M HURDLES FINAL -- START LIST (Saturday at 3:10 PM)
============================================================================================
Lane Name Grade School Prelim Result Bib# H#
============================================================================================
1 Andrew Meyer 12 Elmwood-Murdock 3rd/42.32 77 1
2 Brady Kilgore 12 Kimball 2nd/42.21 139 1
3 Adam Baker 12 Superior 1st/41.39 241 1
4 Jack Drahota 11 Ravenna 1st/40.22 202 1
5 Mason Prososki 11 Twin River 1st/40.51 258 1
6 Sam Bock 11 Omaha Brownell Talbot 2nd/42.20 196 1
7 Arthur Pille 10 Oakland-Craig 2nd/42.25 195 1
8 Jaden Quinn 11 Southern Valley 3rd/42.71 222 1
Return to Index
300m Hurdles FINALS
Class C State Record: 38.61 Phalen Sanford/Jack Drahota, Dundy County-Stratton/Ravenna 2018/2019
Class C Meet Record: 38.61 Phalen Sanford/Jack Drahota, Dundy County-Stratton/Ravenna 2018/2019
All-Class State Record: 37.29 Aaron Brandt, Bishop Neumann 2006
All-Class Meet Record: 37.29 Aaron Brandt, Bishop Neumann 2006
==========================================================================================
Name Grade School Final H# Pts
==========================================================================================
Heat #1
1 Jack Drahota 11 Ravenna 38.61 1 10
2 Mason Prososki 11 Twin River 39.16 1 8
3 Sam Bock 11 Omaha Brownell Talbot 41.21 1 6
4 Adam Baker 12 Superior 41.28 1 5
5 Andrew Meyer 12 Elmwood-Murdock 41.38 1 4
6 Brady Kilgore 12 Kimball 41.56 1 3
7 Arthur Pille 10 Oakland-Craig 41.88 1 2
8 Jaden Quinn 11 Southern Valley 42.17 1 1
Return to Index
200m Dash PRELIMS
Class C State Record: 21.78 Cole Biodrowski, Fort Calhoun 2001
Class C Meet Record: 21.78 Cole Biodrowski, Fort Calhoun 2001
All-Class State Record: 21.31 Kenzo Cotton, Papillion-La Vista 2012
All-Class Meet Record: 21.31 Kenzo Cotton, Papillion-LaVista 2012
==========================================================================================
Name Grade School Prelims H# Qual
==========================================================================================
Heat #1 (wind reading +2.3 M/S N)
1 Dylan Kautz 12 Norfolk Catholic 21.77 1 Q
2 Joseph Howser 12 North Bend Central 22.91 1 q
3 Kadin Vrbas 12 Chase County 22.96 1 q
4 Cade Goger 12 Stanton 23.11 1
5 Blake Steinke 12 Grand Island Central Catholic 23.24 1
6 Jackson Clausen 10 Norfolk Catholic 23.80 1
7 Charlie Schroeder 9 Hartington Cedar Catholic 23.96 1
8 Kyle Eubanks 11 Cambridge 24.02 1
Heat #2 (wind reading +2.2 M/S NW)
1 Carter Bornemeier 12 Elmwood-Murdock 22.60 2 Q
2 Koa McIntyre 9 Archbishop Bergan 22.70 2 q
3 Emmett Black 12 Kearney Catholic 23.02 2
4 Mason Schleis 12 Shelby-Rising City 23.28 2
5 Noah LHeureux 12 Lincoln Lutheran 23.37 2
6 Brayton Johnson 9 Grand Island Central Catholic 23.44 2
7 Kalvin Watts 12 Lutheran High Northeast 23.56 2
8 Colten Ballentine 12 Hershey 24.20 2
Heat #3
1 Chris Vincent 11 Doniphan-Trumbull 22.66 3 Q
2 Heinrich Haarberg 10 Kearney Catholic 22.74 3 q
3 Colby Sugden 10 Freeman 22.97 3 q
4 Kyle Baumert 12 Sutton 23.19 3
5 Clayton Denker 11 David City 23.46 3
6 Cole Horacek 10 Fullerton 24.00 3
7 Jacob Keiser 11 Hartington Cedar Catholic 24.01 3
8 Dominic Tolfa 10 Burwell 24.04 3
=================================================================================================
Name Grade School Prelims H# Qual
=================================================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Dylan Kautz 12 Norfolk Catholic 21.77 1 Q
1 Carter Bornemeier 12 Elmwood-Murdock 22.60 2 Q
1 Chris Vincent 11 Doniphan-Trumbull 22.66 3 Q
2 Koa McIntyre 9 Archbishop Bergan 22.70 2 q
2 Heinrich Haarberg 10 Kearney Catholic 22.74 3 q
2 Joseph Howser 12 North Bend Central 22.91 1 q
3 Kadin Vrbas 12 Chase County 22.96 1 q
3 Colby Sugden 10 Freeman 22.97 3 q
3 Emmett Black 12 Kearney Catholic 23.02 2
4 Cade Goger 12 Stanton 23.11 1
4 Kyle Baumert 12 Sutton 23.19 3
5 Blake Steinke 12 Grand Island Central Catholic 23.24 1
4 Mason Schleis 12 Shelby-Rising City 23.28 2
5 Noah LHeureux 12 Lincoln Lutheran 23.37 2
6 Brayton Johnson 9 Grand Island Central Catholic 23.44 2
5 Clayton Denker 11 David City 23.46 3
7 Kalvin Watts 12 Lutheran High Northeast 23.56 2
6 Jackson Clausen 10 Norfolk Catholic 23.80 1
7 Charlie Schroeder 9 Hartington Cedar Catholic 23.96 1
6 Cole Horacek 10 Fullerton 24.00 3
7 Jacob Keiser 11 Hartington Cedar Catholic 24.01 3
8 Kyle Eubanks 11 Cambridge 24.02 1
8 Dominic Tolfa 10 Burwell 24.04 3
8 Colten Ballentine 12 Hershey 24.20 2
CLASS C BOYS 200M DASH FINAL -- START LIST (Saturday at 3:25 PM)
============================================================================================
Lane Name Grade School Prelim Result Bib# H#
============================================================================================
1 Kadin Vrbas 12 Chase County 3rd/22.96 58 1
2 Heinrich Haarberg 10 Kearney Catholic 2nd/22.74 133 1
3 Chris Vincent 11 Doniphan-Trumbull 1st/22.66 74 1
4 Dylan Kautz 12 Norfolk Catholic 1st/21.77 179 1
5 Carter Bornemeier 12 Elmwood-Murdock 1st/22.60 75 1
6 Koa McIntyre 9 Archbishop Bergan 2nd/22.70 15 1
7 Joseph Howser 12 North Bend Central 2nd/22.91 187 1
8 Colby Sugden 10 Freeman 3rd/22.97 87 1
Return to Index
200m Dash FINALS
Class C State Record: 21.78 Cole Biodrowski, Fort Calhoun 2001
Class C Meet Record: 21.78 Cole Biodrowski, Fort Calhoun 2001
All-Class State Record: 21.31 Kenzo Cotton, Papillion-La Vista 2012
All-Class Meet Record: 21.31 Kenzo Cotton, Papillion-LaVista 2012
==========================================================================================
Name Grade School Final H# Pts
==========================================================================================
Heat #1 (wind reading +3.1 M/S)
1 Dylan Kautz 12 Norfolk Catholic 21.71 1 10
2 Koa McIntyre 9 Archbishop Bergan 22.14 1 8
3 Chris Vincent 11 Doniphan-Trumbull 22.54 1 6
4 Carter Bornemeier 12 Elmwood-Murdock 22.55 1 5
5 Colby Sugden 10 Freeman 22.74 1 4
6 Joseph Howser 12 North Bend Central 22.80 1 3
7 Heinrich Haarberg 10 Kearney Catholic 22.94 1 2
8 Kadin Vrbas 12 Chase County 23.11 1 1
Return to Index
1600m Relay FINALS
Class C State Record: 3:23.91 Heartland 2000
Class C Meet Record: 3:23.91 Heartland 2000
All-Class State Record: 3:16.48 Millard West 2013
All-Class Meet Record: 3:16.48 Millard West 2013
==========================================================================================
School Final H# Pts
==========================================================================================
Section #1
1 North Bend Central 3:29.06 1
Tanner Wietfeld, 12, #194; Breckin Peters, 10, #189; Chase Ruzicka, 12, #192; Joseph Howser, 12, #187
2 Wakefield 3:29.70 1
Justin Erb, 10, #266; Charlie Lopez-Ramos, 12, #270; Logan Bokemper, 9, #265; Esgar Godinez, 12, #268
3 Nebraska Christian 3:31.29 1
Toby Watson, 12, #174; Elijah Boersen, 10, #171; Noah Boersen, 12, #172; Ryan Dexter, 12, #173
4 Louisville 3:32.10 1
Brady Geise, 12, #154; Douglas Euans, 12, #153; Coby Buettner, 11, #152; Talon Ball, 10, #151
5 Kearney Catholic 3:32.36 1
Dalton Schmitt, 12, #137; Emmett Black, 12, #129; Logan Miner, 10, #136; Spencer Hilker, 12, #134
6 Thayer Central 3:32.48 1
Phillip Price, 12, #251; Dylan Fischer, 12, #248; Keegan Casey, 12, #247; Zachary Koss, 12, #250
7 West Holt 3:32.91 1
Rumen Rentschler, 10, #277; Benjamin Thiele, 12, #279; Aaron Kraus, 10, #276; Jordan Tasler, 12, #278
8 Chase County 3:38.73 1
Taylor Jablonski, 11, #50; Logan Jussel, 11, #51; Cedric Maxwell, 10, #53; Scott Wheeler, 12, #60
Section #2
1 Lincoln Lutheran 3:26.20 2
Noah LHeureux, 12, #146; Gage Canfield, 12, #143; Trevor LeGrande, 12, #145; Jacob Meyer, 12, #147
2 Fullerton 3:28.38 2
John Wetovick, 11, #98; Jaxon Kramer, 12, #93; James Lesiak, 12, #94; Brentyn Wetovick, 12, #97
3 Freeman 3:28.44 2
Garrett Lenners, 12, #84; Colby Sugden, 10, #87; Gabe Eisenbarth, 12, #82; Holden Ruse, 10, #86
4 Shelby-Rising City 3:28.66 2
Max Hoatson, 12, #207; Grant Lindsley, 11, #208; Wyatt Whitmore, 12, #210; Mason Schleis, 12, #209
5 St. Paul 3:30.29 2
Conner Wells, 9, #232; Wyatt Placke, 12, #230; Rylan Birkby, 9, #224; Elijah Larson, 10, #227
6 Grand Island Central Catholic 3:30.35 2
Nolan Gleason, 11, #102; Brayton Johnson, 9, #104; Zack Taylor, 10, #108; Blake Steinke, 12, #106
7 Ravenna 3:35.38 2
Jesse Drahota, 10, #203; Kooper Schirmer, 11, #205; Trey Mieth, 10, #204; Jack Drahota, 11, #202
-- Stanton DQ 2
Cade Goger, 12, #234; Sutton Pohlman, 10, #236; Marcus Spotanski, 12, #237; Kelton Van Pelt, 11, #238
============================================================================================
School Final H# Points
============================================================================================
Finals
1 Lincoln Lutheran 3:26.20 2 10
2 Fullerton 3:28.38 2 8
3 Freeman 3:28.44 2 6
4 Shelby-Rising City 3:28.66 2 5
5 North Bend Central 3:29.06 1 4
6 Wakefield 3:29.70 1 3
7 St. Paul 3:30.29 2 2
8 Grand Island Central Catholic 3:30.35 2 1
9 Nebraska Christian 3:31.29 1
10 Louisville 3:32.10 1
11 Kearney Catholic 3:32.36 1
12 Thayer Central 3:32.48 1
13 West Holt 3:32.91 1
14 Ravenna 3:35.38 2
15 Chase County 3:38.73 1
-- Stanton DQ 2
CLASS B BOYS
Team Scores after 17 events:
1. Lexington 70.000
2. McCook 68.000
3. Minden 45.000
4. Bishop Neumann 43.000
4. Seward 43.000
6. Norris 41.000
7. Hastings 35.000
8. Crete 31.000
9. Fort Calhoun 26.000
9. Lincoln Christian 26.000
11. Waverly 21.000
12. Gothenburg 20.000
13. Omaha Skutt Catholic 18.000
13. Scottsbluff 18.000
15. Omaha Gross Catholic 16.000
16. Bennington 14.000
16. Sidney 14.000
18. Wahoo 10.000
18. York 10.000
20. Ralston 8.000
20. Ashland-Greenwood 8.000
20. Boys Town 8.000
23. Pierce 7.000
23. Auburn 7.000
25. Boone Central/Newman Grove 6.000
25. Beatrice 6.000
25. Syracuse 6.000
25. Douglas County West 6.000
29. Gering 5.000
29. Mount Michael Benedictine 5.000
29. Alliance 5.000
32. O'Neill 3.500
32. Broken Bow 3.500
34. South Sioux City 3.000
34. Falls City 3.000
36. Arlington 1.000
36. Holdrege 1.000
36. Platteview 1.000
36. Columbus Scotus 1.000
High Jump
Class B State Record: 7-02.25 Mayson Conner, York 2018
Class B Meet Record: 7-00.25 Mayson Conner, York 2018
All-Class State Record: 7-04.00 Randal Carter, Papillion-La Vista 2007
All-Class Meet Record: 7-04.00 Randal Carter, Papillion-La Vista 2007
==========================================================================================
Name Grade School Final H# Pts
==========================================================================================
1 Ajack Waikur 12 Lexington 6-08.00 10
2 Carter Reckling 11 Crete 6-07.00 8
3 Diego Rodriguez 10 Beatrice 6-06.00 6
4 Matthew Medill 10 Norris 6-05.00 5
5 Mark Arp 10 McCook 6-04.00 4
6 Kolton Ebbers 11 Gering 6-04.00 3
7 Clifford Roepke 11 Mount Michael Benedictine 6-04.00 2
8 Conner McCracken 12 Scottsbluff 6-02.00 1
9 Evan Slominski 12 Blair 6-02.00
10 Sean Juengst 11 Northwest 6-00.00
11 Dante Boelhower 10 Adams Central 6-00.00
12T Jack Hodge 12 Douglas County West 5-10.00
12T Braden Johnson 11 Platteview 5-10.00
12T Gavin Lipovsky 11 Adams Central 5-10.00
15 Randall Aguilar 10 Plattsmouth 5-10.00
16 Dawson Watts 10 Pierce 5-10.00
-- Reece Wilson-Jaqua 10 Wayne NM
-- Alex Sotelo 12 South Sioux City NM
-- Andrew Rathman 11 Plattsmouth NM
Return to Index
Shot Put
Class B State Record: 66-11.50 Marty Kobza, Schuyler 1981
Class B Meet Record: 63-07.50 Lucas Pinkelman, Cozad 2007
All-Class State Record: 66-11.50 Marty Kobza, Schuyler 1981
All-Class Meet Record: 63-07.50 Lucas Pinkelman, Cozad 2007
==========================================================================================
Name Grade School Final H# Pts
==========================================================================================
1 Colin Giron 12 McCook 55-06.25 10
2 DJ Gross 12 McCook 54-10.50 8
3 Jonathan Merten 12 Boone Central/Newman Grove 53-00.75 6
4 Garrett Snodgrass 12 York 52-04.50 5
5 Jaedon Lothrop 11 Crete 51-08.75 4
6 Bryce Kitrell 11 Ashland-Greenwood 51-02.00 3
7 Brandon Swahn 11 Wahoo 50-09.25 2
8 Jacob Nelson 12 Platteview 50-01.50 1
9 Romeo Wright 12 Boys Town 49-09.75
10 Joshua Lewis 11 Douglas County West 47-09.00
11 Evan Morara 11 Hastings 47-06.00
12 Torrington Ford 10 McCook 46-11.00
13 Dalton Rasmussen 12 Boone Central/Newman Grove 46-04.50
14 Brody Stutzman 10 Northwest 46-02.75
15 Tavion Leatherdale 10 Wayne 45-10.50
16 Thunder Roybal 12 Auburn 44-08.25
17 Paxton Swanson 11 Platteview 43-00.00
-- Nouredin Nouili 12 Norris NM
Return to Index
Triple Jump
Class B State Record: 50-02.25 Todd Brown, Holdrege 1978
Class B Meet Record: 50-02.25 Todd Brown, Holdrege 1978
All-Class State Record: 50-02.25 Todd Brown, Holdrege 1978
All-Class Meet Record: 50-02.25 Todd Brown, Holdrege 1978
==========================================================================================
Name Grade School Final H# Pts
==========================================================================================
1 Ajack Waikur 12 Lexington 48-02.75 10
2 Timothy Ram Nyinguan 11 Lexington 45-10.25 8
3 Pike Osborne Ii 11 Hastings 45-02.50 6
4 Trevor Malone 11 Crete 44-11.50 5
5 Gabriel Knisley 11 Seward 44-07.25 4
6 Gavin Larson 11 Pierce 44-07.00 3
7 Emmett Hassenstab 9 Omaha Skutt Catholic 43-11.25 2
8 Vincent Lauenroth 12 Crete 43-10.25 1
9 Seth Dugger 12 McCook 43-06.50
10 Joe Hitzemann 12 Mount Michael Benedictine 43-01.00
11 Brandt Colbert 11 Plattsmouth 42-10.00
12 Zack Marshall 12 Fort Calhoun 42-09.50
13 Alex Crnkovich 12 Mount Michael Benedictine 42-06.75
14 James Mockry 12 McCook 41-05.25
15 Caden Simon 11 Falls City 41-04.75
16 Logan Moeller 10 Pierce 41-00.25
17 Cameron Drozd 12 Columbus Lakeview 40-07.25
18 Josiah Lopez 12 Scottsbluff 40-02.50
Return to Index
Pole Vault
Class B State Record: 16-07.25 Tyce Hruza, Gothenburg 2019
Class B Meet Record: 16-02.00 Tyce Hruza, Gothenburg 2019
All-Class State Record: 16-07.25 Tyce Hruza, Gothenburg 2019
All-Class Meet Record: 16-02.50 Tyler Loontjer, Fillmore Central 2014
==========================================================================================
Name Grade School Final H# Pts
==========================================================================================
1 Tyce Hruza 12 Gothenburg 16-02.00 10
2 Chase Berry 12 Seward 15-06.00 8
3 Jack Hodge 12 Douglas County West 15-02.00 6
4 Blake Turpen 11 Hastings 13-10.00 5
5T Matthew Ambler 12 Broken Bow 13-06.00 3.5
5T Kolby Dean 11 O'Neill 13-06.00 3.5
7T Ethan Riley 10 Minden 13-00.00 1
7T Trevor Scheele 12 Holdrege 13-00.00 1
7T Ean Bailey 11 Lexington 13-00.00 1
10T Hunter Smith 11 Plattsmouth 13-00.00
10T Tyler Lytle 12 McCook 13-00.00
12 Perris Magdaleno 12 Scottsbluff 13-00.00
13 Evan Slominski 12 Blair 13-00.00
14 Wyatt Hotz 12 Gothenburg 13-00.00
15 Tyler Jacobson 12 Holdrege 12-06.00
16 Kalim Dumas 12 Hastings 12-06.00
17 Zeth Gerkensmeyer 12 Columbus Lakeview 12-06.00
-- Michael Robinson 9 Wahoo NM
-- Grant Heywood 12 Auburn NM
-- Truett Giles 11 Plattsmouth NM
-- Brock Beed 11 Fairbury NM
-- Andrew Alder 11 O'Neill NM
-- Cade Houk 12 Milford NM
-- Branson McDonald 9 McCook NM
Return to Index
Discus
Class B State Record: 203-06.00 Andy Meyer, Superior 1989
Class B Meet Record: 201-07.00 Marty Kobza, Schuyler 1981
All-Class State Record: 203-06.00 Andy Meyer, Superior 1989
All-Class Meet Record: 201-07.00 Marty Kobza, Schuyler 1981
==========================================================================================
Name Grade School Final H# Pts
==========================================================================================
1 Turner Scow 12 Scottsbluff 184-08.00 10
2 DJ Gross 12 McCook 163-05.00 8
3 Colin Giron 12 McCook 158-09.00 6
4 Trey Dickey 10 Seward 158-05.00 5
5 Luke Partridge 11 Wahoo 158-00.00 4
6 Taylor Davis 12 Mount Michael Benedictine 157-08.00 3
7 Evan Morara 11 Hastings 153-06.00 2
8 Grant Shanle 12 Columbus Scotus 152-02.00 1
9 Cruz Gleason 10 Pierce 152-02.00
10 Jacob Nelson 12 Platteview 152-01.00
11 Makena Lindblad 11 Adams Central 149-06.00
12 Joshua Lewis 11 Douglas County West 149-05.00
13 Garrett Snodgrass 12 York 149-00.00
14 Tavion Leatherdale 10 Wayne 137-07.00
15 Jaedon Lothrop 11 Crete 131-06.00
16 Samuel Heffron 12 Omaha Skutt Catholic 121-05.00
17 Logan Schuelke 12 Waverly 119-07.00
18 Brayden Zaliauskas 10 Plattsmouth 116-07.00
Return to Index
Long Jump
Class B State Record: 23-08.25 Tyler Wullenwaber, Centennial 2009
Class B Meet Record: 23-07.00 Tyler Wullenwaber, Centennial 2010
All-Class State Record: 25-00.25 Robert Rands, Bellevue East 2005
All-Class Meet Record: 24-11.25 Robert Rands, Bellevue East 2005
==========================================================================================
Name Grade School Final H# Pts
==========================================================================================
1 Alec Bunger 12 McCook 21-09.25 10
2 Ajack Waikur 12 Lexington 21-08.00 8
3 Brandon Blum 12 Bishop Neumann 21-07.75 6
4 Gabriel Knisley 11 Seward 21-07.25 5
5 Austin Schneider 12 Wahoo 21-06.50 4
6 David Lilly 11 Bishop Neumann 21-06.50 3
7 Morgan Fawver 12 McCook 21-05.50 2
8 Pike Osborne Ii 11 Hastings 21-03.00 1
9 Jared London 12 Omaha Gross Catholic 21-01.75
10 Tristan Jacobsen 11 Blair 20-07.75
11 Timothy Ram Nyinguan 11 Lexington 20-07.50
12 Reece Foreman 12 Seward 20-06.00
13 Clifford Roepke 11 Mount Michael Benedictine 20-04.00
14 Morgan Conner 11 York 20-03.50
15 Matthew Medill 10 Norris 20-03.25
16 Jordan Buhr 12 Boys Town 20-02.75
17 Emmett Hassenstab 9 Omaha Skutt Catholic 20-00.75
18 Lucas Paloucek 12 Ogallala 19-11.50
19 Kayden Land 11 Minden 19-10.75
20 Braden Johnson 11 Platteview 19-09.00
21 Elijah Lovin 12 Minden 19-05.00
22 Kienan Prorok 11 Columbus Lakeview 19-02.75
23 Grayson Garey 12 Broken Bow 19-01.00
24 Logan Moeller 10 Pierce 18-09.50
25 Noah Oellerich 12 Ralston 18-05.25
26 Cody Rogers 11 Wayne 17-11.00
Return to Index
3200m Relay FINALS
Class B State Record: 7:55.54 Ogallala 2017
Class B Meet Record: 7:56.02 Blair 2010
All-Class State Record: 7:44.13 Lincoln North Star 2005
All-Class Meet Record: 7:44.13 Lincoln North Star 2005
==========================================================================================
School Final H# Pts
==========================================================================================
Section #1 (wind reading +2.8 M/S N)
1 Omaha Skutt Catholic 8:20.1 1 10
Jackson Witcofski, 12, #212; Cole Mingo, 12, #209; Thomas Baumert, 12, #202; Blake Manternach, 11, #208
2 Minden 8:26.0 1 8
Kayden Land, 11, #155; Aidan Wheelock, 12, #159; Chase Villars, 12, #158; Elijah Lovin, 12, #156
3 Bennington 8:28.0 1 6
Hunter Shanks, 11, #27; Eric Tomjack, 11, #30; Brett Tomjack, 11, #29; Caleb Lampe, 12, #25
4 Ralston 8:29.8 1 5
Merlin Padilla, 11, #246; Owen Molgaard, 11, #244; Jackson Lepert, 12, #242; Thredrice Jones, 12, #241
5 Hastings 8:30.2 1 4
Matthew Welton, 12, #115; Landon Eckhardt, 10, #104; Matthew Ochsner, 10, #108; Jonathan Lopez Chojolan, 10, #105
6 South Sioux City 8:30.3 1 3
Juan Balderas, 10, #273; Ahmed Bare, 12, #274; Diego Perez Becerra, 11, #277; Dylan McGuire, 12, #276
7 McCook 8:31.5 1 2
T J Renner, 11, #148; Isaac Hegwood, 12, #141; Joshua Hegwood, 9, #142; Cameryn Berry, 11, #134
8 Arlington 8:32.2 1 1
Daniel Young, 12, #13; Casey Kirk, 11, #10; Samuel Kubat, 11, #11; Cole Marquardt, 12, #12
9 Northwest 8:36.0 1
Caleb Harb, 11, #184; Tyler Hageman, 11, #183; Andrew Warner, 11, #188; Sean Juengst, 11, #185
10 Waverly 8:38.2 1
Conrad Schroeder, 10, #292; William Connot, 9, #286; Treyton Stovall, 11, #294; Cole Murray, 9, #289
11 Gering 8:39.1 1
Brett Pszanka, 10, #94; Logan Andrews, 10, #88; Cody Ferguson, 12, #91; Logan Moravec, 12, #93
12 Sidney 8:40.7 1
Daniel Bashtovoi, 9, #268; Cameron Brauer, 9, #269; Collin Brauer, 12, #270; Benjamin Bashtovoi, 11, #267
13 Blair 8:41.1 1
Adam Brehm, 11, #37; Evan Slominski, 12, #43; Ethan Funk, 11, #38; Holden Schrick, 10, #42
14 Norris 8:45.1 1
Seneca Hornung-Scherr, 11, #173; Zachary Pittman, 9, #178; Christian Flanders, 9, #319; Tanner Cooper, 9, #171
15 Pierce 8:47.6 1
Mason Sindelar, 10, #222; David Dale, 10, #213; Christopher Efta, 9, #215; Cole Vogt, 11, #224
16 Cozad 8:57.2 1
Austin Werner, 11, #66; Gabriel Estrada, 11, #63; Connor Geiger, 12, #64; Jacob Sub, 11, #65
Return to Index
3200m Run FINALS
Class B State Record: 9:12.9 Bryan Clark, Auburn 1983
Class B Meet Record: 9:16.09 Anthony Alt, Waverly 1997
All-Class State Record: 8:54.12 Seth Hirsch, Millard West 2017
All-Class Meet Record: 8:57.20 Seth Hirsch, Millard West 2017
==========================================================================================
Name Grade School Final H# Pts
==========================================================================================
Section #1 (wind reading +0.0 M/S N)
1 Aidan Wheelock 12 Minden 9:44.57 1 10
2 Alexis Hernandez 11 Lexington 9:49.06 1 8
3 Jaydon Welsh 10 Hastings 9:49.68 1 6
4 Collin Brauer 12 Sidney 9:58.51 1 5
5 Jeb Lucas 12 York 10:02.09 1 4
6 Benjamin Larsen 12 Omaha Gross Catholic 10:04.95 1 3
7 Zachary Van Brocklin 11 Norris 10:07.55 1 2
8 Dean Erdkamp 11 York 10:11.42 1 1
9 Yanni VasquezGarcia 11 Lexington 10:14.20 1
10 Zachary Pittman 9 Norris 10:24.38 1
11 Caden Erickson 12 Holdrege 10:26.17 1
12 Benjamin Springer 12 Aurora 10:26.80 1
13 Robert Matney 12 Omaha Roncalli Catholic 10:29.29 1
14 Cristobal Gonzalez 12 Schuyler 10:31.41 1
15 Daniel Bashtovoi 9 Sidney 10:34.69 1
16 Ethan Sanner 12 York 10:38.66 1
17 Riley Mai 12 McCook 10:38.99 1
18 Thomas Baumert 12 Omaha Skutt Catholic 10:40.75 1
19 Jacob Gathje 11 Mount Michael Benedictine 10:50.02 1
20 Brandon Mitzel 10 West Point-Beemer 11:06.41 1
21 Miguel Carrasco 12 Schuyler 11:10.48 1
22 Corey Wiseman 11 Plattsmouth 11:27.44 1
-- Gavin McGerr 10 Lincoln Christian DNF 1
-- Samuel Lueders 11 Blair DNS 1
Return to Index
800m Run FINALS
Class B State Record: 1:51.59 Ryan Barrows, York 1997
Class B Meet Record: 1:51.59 Ryan Barrows, York 1997
All-Class State Record: 1:50.82 Brian Turner, Millard North 2000
All-Class Meet Record: 1:51.59 Ryan Barrows, York 1997
==========================================================================================
Name Grade School Final H# Pts
==========================================================================================
Section #1 (wind reading +1.8 M/S NE)
1 Blake Manternach 11 Omaha Skutt Catholic 2:01.93 1
2 Benjamin Bashtovoi 11 Sidney 2:02.15 1
3 Cameron Drozd 12 Columbus Lakeview 2:03.68 1
4 Juan Balderas 10 South Sioux City 2:04.35 1
5 Alexis Hernandez 11 Lexington 2:04.82 1
6 Sean Juengst 11 Northwest 2:05.57 1
7 Conrad Schroeder 10 Waverly 2:05.68 1
8 Jackson Witcofski 12 Omaha Skutt Catholic 2:06.34 1
9 Seneca Hornung-Scherr 11 Norris 2:06.66 1
10 Tyler Peterson 12 Holdrege 2:07.44 1
11 Hunter Shanks 11 Bennington 2:08.53 1
12 Benjamin Haggar 12 Fort Calhoun 2:11.10 1
Section #2 (wind reading +2.1 M/S N)
1 Trent Lockard 12 Lincoln Christian 1:56.76 2
2 William Rice 12 Omaha Gross Catholic 1:57.10 2
3 Josh Reed 11 Boys Town 1:59.37 2
4 Caleb Lampe 12 Bennington 1:59.92 2
5 Mason Sindelar 10 Pierce 2:00.36 2
6 Braden Kobza 12 Falls City 2:00.45 2
7 Logan Moravec 12 Gering 2:00.58 2
8 Cole Mingo 12 Omaha Skutt Catholic 2:00.81 2
9 Thredrice Jones 12 Ralston 2:01.28 2
10 Jack Zimmer 12 Douglas County West 2:01.42 2
11 Jeron Tuttle 12 Ogallala 2:01.45 2
12 Kennedy Ronne 11 Scottsbluff 2:05.62 2
============================================================================================
Name Grade School Final H# Points
============================================================================================
Finals
1 Trent Lockard 12 Lincoln Christian 1:56.76 2 10
2 William Rice 12 Omaha Gross Catholic 1:57.10 2 8
3 Josh Reed 11 Boys Town 1:59.37 2 6
4 Caleb Lampe 12 Bennington 1:59.92 2 5
5 Mason Sindelar 10 Pierce 2:00.36 2 4
6 Braden Kobza 12 Falls City 2:00.45 2 3
7 Logan Moravec 12 Gering 2:00.58 2 2
8 Cole Mingo 12 Omaha Skutt Catholic 2:00.81 2 1
9 Thredrice Jones 12 Ralston 2:01.28 2
10 Jack Zimmer 12 Douglas County West 2:01.42 2
11 Jeron Tuttle 12 Ogallala 2:01.45 2
12 Blake Manternach 11 Omaha Skutt Catholic 2:01.93 1
13 Benjamin Bashtovoi 11 Sidney 2:02.15 1
14 Cameron Drozd 12 Columbus Lakeview 2:03.68 1
15 Juan Balderas 10 South Sioux City 2:04.35 1
16 Alexis Hernandez 11 Lexington 2:04.82 1
17 Sean Juengst 11 Northwest 2:05.57 1
18 Kennedy Ronne 11 Scottsbluff 2:05.62 2
19 Conrad Schroeder 10 Waverly 2:05.68 1
20 Jackson Witcofski 12 Omaha Skutt Catholic 2:06.34 1
21 Seneca Hornung-Scherr 11 Norris 2:06.66 1
22 Tyler Peterson 12 Holdrege 2:07.44 1
23 Hunter Shanks 11 Bennington 2:08.53 1
24 Benjamin Haggar 12 Fort Calhoun 2:11.10 1
Return to Index
400m Relay FINALS
Class B State Record: 42.14 Boys Town 2010
Class B Meet Record: 42.14 Boys Town 2010
All-Class State Record: 41.40 Papillion-La Vista 2013
All-Class Meet Record: 41.40 Papillion-La Vista 2013
==========================================================================================
School Final H# Pts
==========================================================================================
Section #1 (wind reading +0.7 M/S E)
1 Waverly 43.44 1
Mason Nieman, 11, #290; Trent Weatherwax, 12, #295; Carter Prang, 12, #291; Camren Mitchell, 12, #287
2 Bennington 44.22 1
Joseph Sutton, 10, #28; Karson Gansebom, 12, #23; Blake Olbrich, 10, #26; Trey Kenkel, 10, #24
3 Crete 44.48 1
Carter Reckling, 11, #72; Trevor Malone, 11, #71; Leroy Chao, 12, #67; Jaxon Weyand, 9, #74
5 Omaha Skutt Catholic 44.68 1
Jarod Epperson, 12, #203; Drew Rase, 11, #210; Alexander Kennedy, 9, #207; Winter Smith, 9, #211
6 Pierce 44.97 1
Devan Roth, 12, #221; Carson Oestreich, 11, #220; Brett Tinker, 11, #223; Dylan Delka, 12, #214
7 South Sioux City 45.28 1
Weston Wilson, 12, #279; Awnan Bouvilom, 11, #275; Alex Sotelo, 12, #278; Dylan McGuire, 12, #276
8 Ralston 45.57 1
Vince Carper, 11, #239; Maximus Wells, 11, #247; Marvin Islas, 11, #240; Merlin Padilla, 11, #246
-- York DQ 1
Garrett Snodgrass, 12, #314; Morgan Conner, 11, #308; Wyatt Collingham, 10, #307; Jacob Diaz, 11, #310
Section #2 (wind reading +0.8 M/S NE)
1 Norris 43.18 2
Dylan Mostek, 9, #176; Ethan Schmidt, 11, #180; James Carnie, 10, #170; Ashton Hausmann, 11, #172
2 McCook 43.35 2
Corban Jernigan, 11, #143; Alec Bunger, 12, #135; Seth Dugger, 12, #136; Morgan Fawver, 12, #137
3 Hastings 43.51 2
Carson Shoemaker, 10, #110; Austin Nauert, 10, #107; David Smith, 10, #111; Zaide Weidner, 10, #113
4 Gothenburg 43.93 2
Marc Ackerman, 10, #97; Tyce Hruza, 12, #101; Wyatt Hotz, 12, #100; Trenton Harbur, 12, #98
5 Seward 43.95 2
Wyatt Warner, 11, #264; Reece Foreman, 12, #261; Gabriel Knisley, 11, #263; Davon Brees, 11, #259
6 Sidney 44.17 2
Alec Maddox, 12, #272; Christian Balandran, 12, #266; Elijah Ahrens, 11, #265; Cade Lewis, 12, #271
7 Gering 44.37 2
Garrett Conn, 12, #89; Cody Ferguson, 12, #91; Riley Schanaman, 11, #96; Kolton Ebbers, 11, #90
-- Boys Town DNF 2
Jordan Buhr, 12, #49; Chris Grutel, 12, #50; Javin Wynn, 12, #54; Jason Zach, 11, #55
============================================================================================
School Final H# Points
============================================================================================
Finals
1 Norris 43.18 2 10
2 McCook 43.35 2 8
3 Waverly 43.44 1 6
4 Hastings 43.51 2 5
5 Gothenburg 43.93 2 4
6 Seward 43.95 2 3
7 Sidney 44.17 2 2
8 Bennington 44.22 1 1
9 Gering 44.37 2
10 Crete 44.48 1
11 Omaha Skutt Catholic 44.68 1
12 Pierce 44.97 1
13 South Sioux City 45.28 1
14 Ralston 45.57 1
-- York DQ 1 outside zone
-- Boys Town DNF 2
Return to Index
110m Hurdles PRELIMS
Class B State Record: 14.02 Aaron Brandt, Bishop Neumann 2006
Class B Meet Record: 14.02 Aaron Brandt, Bishop Neumann 2006
All-Class State Record: 13.69 Darius Luff, Lincoln High 2019
All-Class Meet Record: 13.69 Darius Luff, Lincoln High 2019
==========================================================================================
Name Grade School Prelims H# Qual
==========================================================================================
Heat #1
1 Zachary Turner 11 Crete 14.73 1 Q
2 Luke Rohrer 11 Scottsbluff 14.98 1 q
3 Mason Nieman 11 Waverly 15.35 1 q =15.342
4 Fernando AriasBarrios 11 Lexington 15.44 1
5 Cameron Geary 12 Scottsbluff 15.51 1
6 Gage Fries 9 Minden 16.13 1
7 Blake Johnson 12 Norris 16.51 1
8 Adrian Petersen 12 Gothenburg 17.82 1
Heat #2
1 Marshall Chasek 12 Minden 14.73 2 Q
2 Colby Lefferdink 11 Syracuse 15.03 2 q
3 Devan Roth 12 Pierce 15.52 2
4 Uzziah Vincent-Freeman 11 Boys Town 16.02 2
5 Jake Fleischer 12 Adams Central 16.03 2
6 Kamdyn Swartz 9 Bishop Neumann 16.38 2
7 Aaron Drews 12 Holdrege 16.384 2
8 Braxton Karnik 11 Platteview 16.388 2
Heat #3
1 Baily Darnell 12 Auburn 15.04 3 Q
2 Elijah Vedral 12 Bishop Neumann 15.19 3 q
3 Conor McDonnell 12 Ralston 15.342 3 q
4 Alexander Murray 12 Waverly 15.348 3
5 Nicholas Hutsell 12 Aurora 15.86 3
6 Hogan Wingrove 9 Waverly 16.00 3
7 Grant Shanle 12 Columbus Scotus 16.01 3
8 Jesus Ramirez 11 West Point-Beemer 16.07 3
=================================================================================================
Name Grade School Prelims H# Qual
=================================================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Marshall Chasek 12 Minden 14.73 2 Q
1 Zachary Turner 11 Crete 14.73 1 Q
2 Luke Rohrer 11 Scottsbluff 14.98 1 q
2 Colby Lefferdink 11 Syracuse 15.03 2 q
1 Baily Darnell 12 Auburn 15.04 3 Q
2 Elijah Vedral 12 Bishop Neumann 15.19 3 q
3 Mason Nieman 11 Waverly 15.35 1 q =15.342
3 Conor McDonnell 12 Ralston 15.342 3 q
4 Alexander Murray 12 Waverly 15.348 3
4 Fernando AriasBarrios 11 Lexington 15.44 1
5 Cameron Geary 12 Scottsbluff 15.51 1
3 Devan Roth 12 Pierce 15.52 2
5 Nicholas Hutsell 12 Aurora 15.86 3
6 Hogan Wingrove 9 Waverly 16.00 3
7 Grant Shanle 12 Columbus Scotus 16.01 3
4 Uzziah Vincent-Freeman 11 Boys Town 16.02 2
5 Jake Fleischer 12 Adams Central 16.03 2
8 Jesus Ramirez 11 West Point-Beemer 16.07 3
6 Gage Fries 9 Minden 16.13 1
6 Kamdyn Swartz 9 Bishop Neumann 16.38 2
7 Aaron Drews 12 Holdrege 16.384 2
8 Braxton Karnik 11 Platteview 16.388 2
7 Blake Johnson 12 Norris 16.51 1
8 Adrian Petersen 12 Gothenburg 17.82 1
CLASS B BOYS 110M HURDLES FINAL -- START LIST (Saturday at 12:15 PM)
============================================================================================
Lane Name Grade School Prelim Result Bib# H#
============================================================================================
1 Conor McDonnell 12 Ralston 3rd/15.35 243 1
2 Baily Darnell 12 Auburn 1st/15.04 16 1
3 Luke Rohrer 11 Scottsbluff 2nd/14.98 255 1
4 Marshall Chasek 12 Minden 1st/14.73 152 1
5 Zachary Turner 11 Crete 1st/14.73 73 1
6 Colby Lefferdink 11 Syracuse 2nd/15.03 281 1
7 Elijah Vedral 12 Bishop Neumann 2nd/15.19 36 1
8 Mason Nieman 11 Waverly 3rd/15.35 290 1
Return to Index
110m Hurdles FINALS
Class B State Record: 14.02 Aaron Brandt, Bishop Neumann 2006
Class B Meet Record: 14.02 Aaron Brandt, Bishop Neumann 2006
All-Class State Record: 13.69 Darius Luff, Lincoln High 2019
All-Class Meet Record: 13.69 Darius Luff, Lincoln High 2019
==========================================================================================
Name Grade School Final H# Pts
==========================================================================================
Heat #1 (wind reading -1.1 M/S SE)
1 Marshall Chasek 12 Minden 14.63 1 10
2 Zachary Turner 11 Crete 14.65 1 8
3 Colby Lefferdink 11 Syracuse 14.96 1 6
4 Baily Darnell 12 Auburn 15.06 1 5
5 Elijah Vedral 12 Bishop Neumann 15.31 1 4
6 Conor McDonnell 12 Ralston 15.41 1 3
7 Mason Nieman 11 Waverly 15.57 1 2
8 Luke Rohrer 11 Scottsbluff 15.61 1 1
Return to Index
100m Dash PRELIMS
Class B State Record: 10.67 Tirus Meaders, Boys Town 2007
Class B Meet Record: 10.67 Tirus Meaders, Boys Town 2007
All-Class State Record: 10.41 Kenzo Cotton, Papillion-La Vista 2013
All-Class Meet Record: 10.41 Kenzo Cotton, Papillion-La Vista 2013
==========================================================================================
Name Grade School Prelims H# Qual
==========================================================================================
Heat #1
1 Ashton Hausmann 11 Norris 10.84 1 Q
2 Bryce Kitrell 11 Ashland-Greenwood 10.97 1 q
3 Jared London 12 Omaha Gross Catholic 11.04 1 =11.038
4 Jake Unger 12 Bishop Neumann 11.13 1
5 Karson Gansebom 12 Bennington 11.20 1
6 Jaxon Weyand 9 Crete 11.23 1
7 Zaide Weidner 10 Hastings 11.23 1
8 Draake Taylor 12 Lexington 11.30 1
Heat #2
1 Morgan Fawver 12 McCook 10.91 2 Q
2 Baily Darnell 12 Auburn 11.05 2
3 Junjie Sun 11 Omaha Gross Catholic 11.08 2
4 Carson Oestreich 11 Pierce 11.14 2
5 Chris Grutel 12 Boys Town 11.18 2
6 Rylan Aguallo 10 Mitchell 11.35 2
7 Riley Wehling 10 Nebraska City 11.38 2
8 Owen Fox 9 West Point-Beemer 11.71 2
Heat #3
1 Davon Brees 11 Seward 10.68 3 Q
2 Christopher Busby 12 Scottsbluff 10.74 3 q
3 Cade Lewis 12 Sidney 10.79 3 q
4 Zack Marshall 12 Fort Calhoun 10.90 3 q
5 Jarod Epperson 12 Omaha Skutt Catholic 11.04 3 q =11.035
6 Carson Shoemaker 10 Hastings 11.06 3
7 Joshua Ronnau 11 Norris 11.23 3
8 Wyatt Nissen 10 Boone Central/Newman Grove 11.47 3
=================================================================================================
Name Grade School Prelims H# Qual
=================================================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Davon Brees 11 Seward 10.68 3 Q
2 Christopher Busby 12 Scottsbluff 10.74 3 q
3 Cade Lewis 12 Sidney 10.79 3 q
1 Ashton Hausmann 11 Norris 10.84 1 Q
4 Zack Marshall 12 Fort Calhoun 10.90 3 q
1 Morgan Fawver 12 McCook 10.91 2 Q
2 Bryce Kitrell 11 Ashland-Greenwood 10.97 1 q
5 Jarod Epperson 12 Omaha Skutt Catholic 11.04 3 q =11.035
3 Jared London 12 Omaha Gross Catholic 11.04 1 =11.038
2 Baily Darnell 12 Auburn 11.05 2
6 Carson Shoemaker 10 Hastings 11.06 3
3 Junjie Sun 11 Omaha Gross Catholic 11.08 2
4 Jake Unger 12 Bishop Neumann 11.13 1
4 Carson Oestreich 11 Pierce 11.14 2
5 Chris Grutel 12 Boys Town 11.18 2
5 Karson Gansebom 12 Bennington 11.20 1
6 Jaxon Weyand 9 Crete 11.23 1
7 Joshua Ronnau 11 Norris 11.23 3
7 Zaide Weidner 10 Hastings 11.23 1
8 Draake Taylor 12 Lexington 11.30 1
6 Rylan Aguallo 10 Mitchell 11.35 2
7 Riley Wehling 10 Nebraska City 11.38 2
8 Wyatt Nissen 10 Boone Central/Newman Grove 11.47 3
8 Owen Fox 9 West Point-Beemer 11.71 2
CLASS B BOYS 100M DASH FINAL -- START LIST (Saturday at 12:30 PM)
============================================================================================
Lane Name Grade School Prelim Result Bib# H#
============================================================================================
1 Bryce Kitrell 11 Ashland-Greenwood 2nd/10.97 14 1
2 Zack Marshall 12 Fort Calhoun 4th/10.90 87 1
3 Cade Lewis 12 Sidney 3rd/10.79 271 1
4 Davon Brees 11 Seward 1st/10.68 259 1
5 Christopher Busby 12 Scottsbluff 2nd/10.74 250 1
6 Ashton Hausmann 11 Norris 1st/10.84 172 1
7 Morgan Fawver 12 McCook 1st/10.91 137 1
8 Jarod Epperson 12 Omaha Skutt Catholic 5th/11.04 203 1
Return to Index
100m Dash FINALS
Class B State Record: 10.67 Tirus Meaders, Boys Town 2007
Class B Meet Record: 10.67 Tirus Meaders, Boys Town 2007
All-Class State Record: 10.41 Kenzo Cotton, Papillion-La Vista 2013
All-Class Meet Record: 10.41 Kenzo Cotton, Papillion-La Vista 2013
==========================================================================================
Name Grade School Final H# Pts
==========================================================================================
Heat #1 (wind reading +1.0 M/S N)
1 Ashton Hausmann 11 Norris 10.84 1 10
2 Davon Brees 11 Seward 10.87 1 8
3 Morgan Fawver 12 McCook 10.98 1 6
4 Christopher Busby 12 Scottsbluff 11.09 1 5
5 Zack Marshall 12 Fort Calhoun 11.091 1 4
6 Cade Lewis 12 Sidney 11.099 1 3
7 Bryce Kitrell 11 Ashland-Greenwood 11.25 1 2
8 Jarod Epperson 12 Omaha Skutt Catholic 11.33 1 1
Return to Index
400m Dash PRELIMS
Class B State Record: 47.05 Cody Rush, Northwest 2012
Class B Meet Record: 47.05 Cody Rush, Northwest 2012
All-Class State Record: 46.98 Lukas Hulett, Bellevue East 2006
All-Class Meet Record: 47.05 Cody Rush, Northwest 2012
==========================================================================================
Name Grade School Prelims H# Qual
==========================================================================================
Heat #1 (wind reading +1.9 M/S NE)
1 Timothy Ram Nyinguan 11 Lexington 48.68 1 Q
2 Camren Mitchell 12 Waverly 50.56 1
3 Adam Brehm 11 Blair 50.96 1
4 Drew Rase 11 Omaha Skutt Catholic 51.11 1
5 Eric Pollack 12 Alliance 52.39 1
6 Dalton Freeman 11 Pierce 52.57 1
7 Kadin Perez 10 Mitchell 52.76 1
8 Brady Danielson 12 York 54.01 1
Heat #2 (wind reading +2.5 M/S N)
1 Trent Lockard 12 Lincoln Christian 49.53 2 Q
2 William Rice 12 Omaha Gross Catholic 50.14 2 q
3 David Lilly 11 Bishop Neumann 50.23 2 q
4 Jacob Haggar 12 Fort Calhoun 50.55 2 q
5 McClain Adamson 12 Alliance 52.54 2
6 Merlin Padilla 11 Ralston 52.60 2
7 Aaron James Reynolds 12 Wayne 53.00 2
-- Vincent Lauenroth 12 Crete DNS 2
Heat #3 (wind reading +3.2 M/S NE)
1 Benjamin Haggar 12 Fort Calhoun 50.15 3 Q
2 Josh Reed 11 Boys Town 50.39 3 q
3 Trent Weatherwax 12 Waverly 50.41 3 q
4 Mason Hiemstra 12 Alliance 51.61 3
5 Jacob Dolinsky 12 Bennington 52.26 3
6 Carter Reckling 11 Crete 53.43 3
7 David Dale 10 Pierce 53.99 3
8 Micah Gengenbach 11 Adams Central 54.08 3
=================================================================================================
Name Grade School Prelims H# Qual
=================================================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Timothy Ram Nyinguan 11 Lexington 48.68 1 Q
1 Trent Lockard 12 Lincoln Christian 49.53 2 Q
2 William Rice 12 Omaha Gross Catholic 50.14 2 q
1 Benjamin Haggar 12 Fort Calhoun 50.15 3 Q
3 David Lilly 11 Bishop Neumann 50.23 2 q
2 Josh Reed 11 Boys Town 50.39 3 q
3 Trent Weatherwax 12 Waverly 50.41 3 q
4 Jacob Haggar 12 Fort Calhoun 50.55 2 q
2 Camren Mitchell 12 Waverly 50.56 1
3 Adam Brehm 11 Blair 50.96 1
4 Drew Rase 11 Omaha Skutt Catholic 51.11 1
4 Mason Hiemstra 12 Alliance 51.61 3
5 Jacob Dolinsky 12 Bennington 52.26 3
5 Eric Pollack 12 Alliance 52.39 1
5 McClain Adamson 12 Alliance 52.54 2
6 Dalton Freeman 11 Pierce 52.57 1
6 Merlin Padilla 11 Ralston 52.60 2
7 Kadin Perez 10 Mitchell 52.76 1
7 Aaron James Reynolds 12 Wayne 53.00 2
6 Carter Reckling 11 Crete 53.43 3
7 David Dale 10 Pierce 53.99 3
8 Brady Danielson 12 York 54.01 1
8 Micah Gengenbach 11 Adams Central 54.08 3
-- Vincent Lauenroth 12 Crete DNS 2
CLASS B BOYS 400M DASH FINAL -- START LIST (Saturday at 12:55 PM)
============================================================================================
Lane Name Grade School Prelim Result Bib# H#
============================================================================================
1 Trent Weatherwax 12 Waverly 3rd/50.41 295 1
2 David Lilly 11 Bishop Neumann 3rd/50.23 32 1
3 William Rice 12 Omaha Gross Catholic 2nd/50.14 199 1
4 Timothy Ram Nyinguan 11 Lexington 1st/48.68 124 1
5 Trent Lockard 12 Lincoln Christian 1st/49.53 131 1
6 Benjamin Haggar 12 Fort Calhoun 1st/50.15 85 1
7 Josh Reed 11 Boys Town 2nd/50.39 51 1
8 Jacob Haggar 12 Fort Calhoun 4th/50.55 86 1
Return to Index
400m Dash FINALS
Class B State Record: 47.05 Cody Rush, Northwest 2012
Class B Meet Record: 47.05 Cody Rush, Northwest 2012
All-Class State Record: 46.98 Lukas Hulett, Bellevue East 2006
All-Class Meet Record: 47.05 Cody Rush, Northwest 2012
==========================================================================================
Name Grade School Final H# Pts
==========================================================================================
Heat #1
1 Trent Lockard 12 Lincoln Christian 49.53 1 10
2 Timothy Ram Nyinguan 11 Lexington 49.54 1 8
3 Benjamin Haggar 12 Fort Calhoun 50.60 1 6
4 Jacob Haggar 12 Fort Calhoun 50.71 1 5
5 David Lilly 11 Bishop Neumann 50.76 1 4
6 Trent Weatherwax 12 Waverly 51.14 1 3
7 Josh Reed 11 Boys Town 51.90 1 2
8 William Rice 12 Omaha Gross Catholic 52.59 1 1
Return to Index
1600m Run FINALS
Class B State Record: 4:16.62 Steve Doran, Grand Island Central Catholic 1981
Class B Meet Record: 4:16.62 Steve Doran, Grand Island Central Catholic 1981
All-Class State Record: 4:09.84 Milo Greder, Omaha Westside 2017
All-Class Meet Record: 4:09.84 Milo Greder, Omaha Westside 2017
==========================================================================================
Name Grade School Final H# Pts
==========================================================================================
Section #1
1 Aidan Wheelock 12 Minden 4:24.28 1 10
2 Zachary Van Brocklin 11 Norris 4:24.40 1 8
3 Caleb Canfield 12 Lincoln Christian 4:27.99 1 6
4 Alexis Hernandez 11 Lexington 4:29.29 1 5
5 Benjamin Larsen 12 Omaha Gross Catholic 4:30.75 1 4
6 Jaydon Welsh 10 Hastings 4:32.66 1 3
7 Caleb Lampe 12 Bennington 4:33.66 1 2
8 Yanni VasquezGarcia 11 Lexington 4:34.19 1 1
9 Ahmed Bare 12 South Sioux City 4:35.36 1
10 Stockton Graham 11 Plattsmouth 4:35.82 1
11 Ethan Ideus 11 Seward 4:35.93 1
12 Stephen George 12 Platteview 4:36.98 1
13 Gabriel Estrada 11 Cozad 4:39.24 1
14 Eric Tomjack 11 Bennington 4:39.29 1
15 Conrad Schroeder 10 Waverly 4:40.23 1
16 Logan Moravec 12 Gering 4:40.62 1
17 Collin Brauer 12 Sidney 4:43.18 1
18 Thomas Baumert 12 Omaha Skutt Catholic 4:43.49 1
19 Mason Sindelar 10 Pierce 4:45.27 1
20 Caleb Harb 11 Northwest 4:46.16 1
21 Cameron Drozd 12 Columbus Lakeview 4:46.66 1
22 Caleb Koranda 12 Mitchell 4:53.49 1
23 Sam Wooten 11 Mount Michael Benedictine 4:57.34 1
24 Dean Erdkamp 11 York 5:00.71 1
Return to Index
300m Hurdles PRELIMS
Class B State Record: 37.29 Aaron Brandt, Bishop Neumann 2006
Class B Meet Record: 37.29 Aaron Brandt, Bishop Neumann 2006
All-Class State Record: 37.29 Aaron Brandt, Bishop Neumann 2006
All-Class Meet Record: 37.29 Aaron Brandt, Bishop Neumann 2006
==========================================================================================
Name Grade School Prelims H# Qual
==========================================================================================
Heat #1 (wind reading +0.0 M/S N)
1 David Lilly 11 Bishop Neumann 40.69 1 Q
2 Luke Rohrer 11 Scottsbluff 40.91 1 q
3 Quinton Janecek 12 Gering 41.31 1
4 Dillon Weichel 12 Fairbury 41.864 1
5 Creed Ehlers 11 Minden 41.870 1
6 Alex Koch 10 Lincoln Christian 42.74 1
7 Ryan Kramer 10 Boone Central/Newman Grove 42.92 1
8 Justin Sliva 10 Columbus Scotus 43.93 1
Heat #2 (wind reading +0.0 M/S W)
1 Reece Foreman 12 Seward 40.20 2 Q
2 Marshall Chasek 12 Minden 40.25 2 q
3 Zachary Fye 11 Crete 40.43 2 q
4 Gabriel Sehnert 12 McCook 40.46 2 q
5 Alexander Murray 12 Waverly 41.50 2
6 Hogan Wingrove 9 Waverly 41.94 2
7 Ethan Rowe 12 Blair 43.42 2
8 Jesus Ramirez 11 West Point-Beemer 44.55 2
Heat #3 (wind reading +0.0 M/S W)
1 Elijah Vedral 12 Bishop Neumann 40.30 3 Q
2 Ajack Waikur 12 Lexington 40.38 3 q
3 Cameron Geary 12 Scottsbluff 41.54 3
4 Colby Lefferdink 11 Syracuse 42.82 3
5 Zachariah Serna 12 Norris 43.62 3
6 Connor Clark 10 Auburn 43.99 3
7 Aaron Drews 12 Holdrege 44.38 3
8 Burton Brandt 10 Syracuse 44.56 3
=================================================================================================
Name Grade School Prelims H# Qual
=================================================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Reece Foreman 12 Seward 40.20 2 Q
2 Marshall Chasek 12 Minden 40.25 2 q
1 Elijah Vedral 12 Bishop Neumann 40.30 3 Q
2 Ajack Waikur 12 Lexington 40.38 3 q
3 Zachary Fye 11 Crete 40.43 2 q
4 Gabriel Sehnert 12 McCook 40.46 2 q
1 David Lilly 11 Bishop Neumann 40.69 1 Q
2 Luke Rohrer 11 Scottsbluff 40.91 1 q
3 Quinton Janecek 12 Gering 41.31 1
5 Alexander Murray 12 Waverly 41.50 2
3 Cameron Geary 12 Scottsbluff 41.54 3
4 Dillon Weichel 12 Fairbury 41.864 1
5 Creed Ehlers 11 Minden 41.870 1
6 Hogan Wingrove 9 Waverly 41.94 2
6 Alex Koch 10 Lincoln Christian 42.74 1
4 Colby Lefferdink 11 Syracuse 42.82 3
7 Ryan Kramer 10 Boone Central/Newman Grove 42.92 1
7 Ethan Rowe 12 Blair 43.42 2
5 Zachariah Serna 12 Norris 43.62 3
8 Justin Sliva 10 Columbus Scotus 43.93 1
6 Connor Clark 10 Auburn 43.99 3
7 Aaron Drews 12 Holdrege 44.38 3
8 Jesus Ramirez 11 West Point-Beemer 44.55 2
8 Burton Brandt 10 Syracuse 44.56 3
CLASS B BOYS 300M HURDLES FINAL -- START LIST (Saturday at 3:10 PM)
============================================================================================
Lane Name Grade School Prelim Result Bib# H#
============================================================================================
1 David Lilly 11 Bishop Neumann 1st/40.69 32 1
2 Zachary Fye 11 Crete 3rd/40.43 68 1
3 Elijah Vedral 12 Bishop Neumann 1st/40.30 36 1
4 Reece Foreman 12 Seward 1st/40.20 261 1
5 Marshall Chasek 12 Minden 2nd/40.25 152 1
6 Ajack Waikur 12 Lexington 2nd/40.38 128 1
7 Gabriel Sehnert 12 McCook 4th/40.46 149 1
8 Luke Rohrer 11 Scottsbluff 2nd/40.91 255 1
Return to Index
300m Hurdles FINALS
Class B State Record: 37.29 Aaron Brandt, Bishop Neumann 2006
Class B Meet Record: 37.29 Aaron Brandt, Bishop Neumann 2006
All-Class State Record: 37.29 Aaron Brandt, Bishop Neumann 2006
All-Class Meet Record: 37.29 Aaron Brandt, Bishop Neumann 2006
==========================================================================================
Name Grade School Final H# Pts
==========================================================================================
Heat #1
1 Ajack Waikur 12 Lexington 39.04 1 10
2 David Lilly 11 Bishop Neumann 39.68 1 8
3 Marshall Chasek 12 Minden 40.10 1 6
4 Elijah Vedral 12 Bishop Neumann 40.43 1 5
5 Gabriel Sehnert 12 McCook 40.89 1 4
6 Zachary Fye 11 Crete 40.96 1 3
7 Reece Foreman 12 Seward 41.16 1 2
8 Luke Rohrer 11 Scottsbluff 41.85 1 1
Return to Index
200m Dash PRELIMS
Class B State Record: 21.4 Kent McCloughan, Broken Bow 1961
Class B Meet Record: 21.4 Kent McCloughan, Broken Bow 1961
All-Class State Record: 21.31 Kenzo Cotton, Papillion-La Vista 2012
All-Class Meet Record: 21.31 Kenzo Cotton, Papillion-LaVista 2012
==========================================================================================
Name Grade School Prelims H# Qual
==========================================================================================
Heat #1 (wind reading +2.15 M/S)
1 Ashton Hausmann 11 Norris 22.38 1 Q
2 Cade Lewis 12 Sidney 22.65 1 q
3 Benjamin Haggar 12 Fort Calhoun 22.80 1 q
4 Karson Gansebom 12 Bennington 22.93 1
5 Carson Oestreich 11 Pierce 22.94 1
6 Kadin Perez 10 Mitchell 22.95 1
7 Austin Nauert 10 Hastings 23.20 1
-- Zachary Turner 11 Crete DNF 1
Heat #2 (wind reading +0.68 M/S)
1 Zack Marshall 12 Fort Calhoun 22.20 2 Q
2 Davon Brees 11 Seward 22.22 2 q
3 Baily Darnell 12 Auburn 22.80 2 q
4 Trent Weatherwax 12 Waverly 23.01 2
5 Junjie Sun 11 Omaha Gross Catholic 23.06 2
6 Wyatt Nissen 10 Boone Central/Newman Grove 23.86 2
-- Diego Rodriguez 10 Beatrice DNF 2
-- Nelson King 12 Northwest DNS 2
Heat #3 (wind reading +1.22 M/S)
1 Jake Unger 12 Bishop Neumann 22.51 3 Q
2 Bryce Kitrell 11 Ashland-Greenwood 22.56 3 q
3 Ethan Schmidt 11 Norris 23.04 3
4 Zaide Weidner 10 Hastings 23.18 3
5 Adam Brehm 11 Blair 23.36 3
6 Riley Wehling 10 Nebraska City 23.51 3
7 Francisco Perez 12 O'Neill 23.56 3
-- Christopher Busby 12 Scottsbluff DNF 3
=================================================================================================
Name Grade School Prelims H# Qual
=================================================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Zack Marshall 12 Fort Calhoun 22.20 2 Q
2 Davon Brees 11 Seward 22.22 2 q
1 Ashton Hausmann 11 Norris 22.38 1 Q
1 Jake Unger 12 Bishop Neumann 22.51 3 Q
2 Bryce Kitrell 11 Ashland-Greenwood 22.56 3 q
2 Cade Lewis 12 Sidney 22.65 1 q
3 Benjamin Haggar 12 Fort Calhoun 22.80 1 q
3 Baily Darnell 12 Auburn 22.80 2 q
4 Karson Gansebom 12 Bennington 22.93 1
5 Carson Oestreich 11 Pierce 22.94 1
6 Kadin Perez 10 Mitchell 22.95 1
4 Trent Weatherwax 12 Waverly 23.01 2
3 Ethan Schmidt 11 Norris 23.04 3
5 Junjie Sun 11 Omaha Gross Catholic 23.06 2
4 Zaide Weidner 10 Hastings 23.18 3
7 Austin Nauert 10 Hastings 23.20 1
5 Adam Brehm 11 Blair 23.36 3
6 Riley Wehling 10 Nebraska City 23.51 3
7 Francisco Perez 12 O'Neill 23.56 3
6 Wyatt Nissen 10 Boone Central/Newman Grove 23.86 2
-- Diego Rodriguez 10 Beatrice DNF 2
-- Christopher Busby 12 Scottsbluff DNF 3
-- Zachary Turner 11 Crete DNF 1
-- Nelson King 12 Northwest DNS 2
CLASS B BOYS 200M DASH FINAL -- START LIST (Saturday at 3:25 PM)
============================================================================================
Lane Name Grade School Prelim Result Bib# H#
============================================================================================
1 Benjamin Haggar 12 Fort Calhoun 3rd/22.80 85 1
2 Bryce Kitrell 11 Ashland-Greenwood 2nd/22.56 14 1
3 Ashton Hausmann 11 Norris 1st/22.38 172 1
4 Zack Marshall 12 Fort Calhoun 1st/22.20 87 1
5 Davon Brees 11 Seward 2nd/22.22 259 1
6 Jake Unger 12 Bishop Neumann 1st/22.51 35 1
7 Cade Lewis 12 Sidney 2nd/22.65 271 1
8 Baily Darnell 12 Auburn 3rd/22.80 16 1
Return to Index
200m Dash FINALS
Class B State Record: 21.4 Kent McCloughan, Broken Bow 1961
Class B Meet Record: 21.4 Kent McCloughan, Broken Bow 1961
All-Class State Record: 21.31 Kenzo Cotton, Papillion-La Vista 2012
All-Class Meet Record: 21.31 Kenzo Cotton, Papillion-LaVista 2012
==========================================================================================
Name Grade School Final H# Pts
==========================================================================================
Heat #1 (wind reading +2.8 M/S)
1 Zack Marshall 12 Fort Calhoun 22.09 1 10
2 Davon Brees 11 Seward 22.23 1 8
3 Ashton Hausmann 11 Norris 22.31 1 6
4 Jake Unger 12 Bishop Neumann 22.70 1 5
5 Cade Lewis 12 Sidney 22.72 1 4
6 Bryce Kitrell 11 Ashland-Greenwood 22.76 1 3
7 Baily Darnell 12 Auburn 22.79 1 2
8 Benjamin Haggar 12 Fort Calhoun 23.27 1 1
Return to Index
1600m Relay FINALS
Class B State Record: 3:21.7 Aurora 1980
Class B Meet Record: 3:21.7 Aurora 1980
All-Class State Record: 3:16.48 Millard West 2013
All-Class Meet Record: 3:16.48 Millard West 2013
==========================================================================================
School Final H# Pts
==========================================================================================
Section #1
1 Omaha Skutt Catholic 3:27.73 1
Drew Rase, 11, #210; Cole Mingo, 12, #209; Alexander Kennedy, 9, #207; Blake Manternach, 11, #208
2 McCook 3:30.77 1
Isaac Hegwood, 12, #141; Brandon Tucker, 10, #150; Cameryn Berry, 11, #134; Gabriel Sehnert, 12, #149
3 Ogallala 3:31.80 1
Jeron Tuttle, 12, #195; Cameron Raffaeli, 12, #193; Tannor Seibert, 11, #194; Cameron Zink, 9, #196
4 Gering 3:32.26 1
Cody Ferguson, 12, #91; Brady Radzymski, 10, #95; Brett Pszanka, 10, #94; Logan Moravec, 12, #93
5 Blair 3:32.39 1
Adam Brehm, 11, #37; Evan Slominski, 12, #43; Aiden Klanderud, 11, #320; Ethan Rowe, 12, #41
6 Falls City 3:33.52 1
Trey McAfee, 11, #83; Lane Burns, 11, #80; Braden Kobza, 12, #82; Lukas Butler, 10, #81
7 Pierce 3:34.61 1
Mason Sindelar, 10, #222; David Dale, 10, #213; Cole Vogt, 11, #224; Carson Oestreich, 11, #220
8 West Point-Beemer 3:34.78 1
Edgar Rodriguez, 10, #317; Jesus Ramirez, 11, #306; Jesus Barragan, 10, #301; Kirby Hughes, 12, #304
Section #2
1 Waverly 3:24.63 2
Carter Prang, 12, #291; Mason Nieman, 11, #290; Trent Weatherwax, 12, #295; Camren Mitchell, 12, #287
2 Bishop Neumann 3:25.37 2
Jake Unger, 12, #35; Elijah Vedral, 12, #36; Taylen Pospisil, 11, #33; David Lilly, 11, #32
3 Gothenburg 3:27.58 2
Ryan Healey, 12, #99; Tyce Hruza, 12, #101; Trenton Harbur, 12, #98; Marc Ackerman, 10, #97
4 Alliance 3:27.66 2
Eric Pollack, 12, #9; McClain Adamson, 12, #6; Devin Hughes, 10, #8; Mason Hiemstra, 12, #7
5 Hastings 3:27.80 2
Matthew Welton, 12, #115; Kalim Dumas, 12, #103; Landon Eckhardt, 10, #104; Austin Nauert, 10, #107
6 Crete 3:29.18 2
Carter Reckling, 11, #72; Zachary Fye, 11, #68; Vincent Lauenroth, 12, #69; Zachary Turner, 11, #73
7 Lexington 3:30.01 2
Yanni VasquezGarcia, 11, #127; Derek Rojas, 11, #125; Alexis Hernandez, 11, #123; Timothy Ram Nyinguan, 11, #124
8 Minden 3:30.66 2
Kayden Land, 11, #155; Gage Fries, 9, #154; Elijah Lovin, 12, #156; Marshall Chasek, 12, #152
============================================================================================
School Final H# Points
============================================================================================
Finals
1 Waverly 3:24.63 2 10
2 Bishop Neumann 3:25.37 2 8
3 Gothenburg 3:27.58 2 6
4 Alliance 3:27.66 2 5
5 Omaha Skutt Catholic 3:27.73 1 4
6 Hastings 3:27.80 2 3
7 Crete 3:29.18 2 2
8 Lexington 3:30.01 2 1
9 Minden 3:30.66 2
10 McCook 3:30.77 1
11 Ogallala 3:31.80 1
12 Gering 3:32.26 1
13 Blair 3:32.39 1
14 Falls City 3:33.52 1
15 Pierce 3:34.61 1
16 West Point-Beemer 3:34.78 1
CLASS A BOYS
Team Scores after 17 events:
1. Fremont 81.000
2. Lincoln High 57.000
3. Lincoln Southwest 55.000
4. Creighton Preparatory School 52.000
5. Millard West 43.000
6. Omaha North 40.000
7. North Platte 39.000
8. Kearney 38.000
9. Lincoln Southeast 29.000
9. Elkhorn South 29.000
11. Grand Island 27.000
11. Papillion-La Vista South 27.000
13. Millard North 25.000
14. Lincoln North Star 20.000
14. Omaha Burke 20.000
16. Lincoln East 17.000
17. Papillion-La Vista 16.000
18. Columbus 9.000
19. Lincoln Pius X 7.000
20. Norfolk 6.000
20. Gretna 6.000
22. Omaha Central 5.000
22. Bellevue West 5.000
24. Lincoln Northeast 4.000
24. Millard South 4.000
Triple Jump
Class A State Record: 48-11.25 John Gibson, Papillion-La Vista 1996
Class A Meet Record: 48-11.25 John Gibson, Papillion-La Vista 1996
All-Class State Record: 50-02.25 Todd Brown, Holdrege 1978
All-Class Meet Record: 50-02.25 Todd Brown, Holdrege 1978
==========================================================================================
Name Grade School Final H# Pts
==========================================================================================
1 Jesse Lewis 12 Lincoln Southwest 45-03.25 10
2 Marshall Austin 11 Lincoln North Star 44-07.50 8
3 Connor Clayton 12 Norfolk 43-07.50 6
4 Mason Jung 12 Millard North 43-02.75 5
5 Passmore Mudundulu 12 Lincoln High 43-01.50 4
6 Xzavier Reed 11 Creighton Preparatory School 42-11.00 3
7 Zendrick O'Neal 10 Lincoln Southeast 42-00.75 2
8 Kaden Ross 11 North Platte 42-00.75 1
9 Patrick Rowe 12 Papillion-La Vista 41-10.75
10 John Farmer 11 Omaha North 41-09.25
11 Derrick Morman Jr 11 Creighton Preparatory School 41-08.50
12 Kaden Williams 10 Millard West 41-07.50
13 Elijah Hustad 11 Elkhorn South 41-06.75
14 Noah Stoeckle 11 Columbus 41-01.25
15 Samuel Laufer 11 Papillion-La Vista South 40-07.25
16 Spencer Reed 12 Lincoln High 40-02.75
17 Garrett Henery 11 Norfolk 38-05.75
Return to Index
Shot Put
Class A State Record: 64-09.50 Larry Station, Omaha Central 1982
Class A Meet Record: 62-11.50 Larry Station, Omaha Central 1982
All-Class State Record: 66-11.50 Marty Kobza, Schuyler 1981
All-Class Meet Record: 63-07.50 Lucas Pinkelman, Cozad 2007
==========================================================================================
Name Grade School Final H# Pts
==========================================================================================
1 Kevin Shubert 12 Millard North 62-03.75 10
2 Tristan Gray 10 Omaha North 58-10.50 8
3 Elliott Purdy 11 North Platte 56-04.00 6
4 Tyler Brown 11 Lincoln East 55-02.25 5
5 Michael Terrano 11 Lincoln High 54-04.50 4
6 Alexander Herman 10 Papillion-La Vista 54-02.50 3
7 Tate Moeller 12 Fremont 53-00.50 2
8 Spencer Fitz 12 Fremont 50-08.25 1
9 Patrick Carroll 12 Millard West 49-11.50
10 Jackson McMillen 11 Omaha Westside 49-08.75
11 Joseph Larson 12 North Platte 49-06.25
12 Ethen Lamp 11 Papillion-La Vista South 47-11.25
13 Mehki Butler 12 Omaha North 47-04.25
14 Drake Sherman 11 Lincoln Southwest 47-03.50
15 Riley Tassemeyer 10 Lincoln Pius X 46-10.00
16 Hunter Jones 12 Omaha Burke 45-05.50
Return to Index
Pole Vault
Class A State Record: 16-03.25 Steven Cahoy, Grand Island 2013
Class A Meet Record: 16-02.00 Brett Maher, Kearney 2008
All-Class State Record: 16-07.25 Tyce Hruza, Gothenburg 2019
All-Class Meet Record: 16-02.50 Tyler Loontjer, Fillmore Central 2014
==========================================================================================
Name Grade School Final H# Pts
==========================================================================================
1 Skyler Peterson 12 Lincoln Southeast 15-06.25 10
2 Levi Hesman 12 Grand Island 14-08.00 8
3 Brady Koolen 10 Lincoln Southeast 14-04.00 6
4 Kyle Sextro 11 Grand Island 14-00.00 5
5 Mark Mendoza 10 Fremont 14-00.00 4
6 Carson Cahoy 11 Grand Island 14-00.00 3
7 Mitchell Klassen 12 Papillion-La Vista 13-06.00 2
8 Gannon Spahn 12 Bellevue West 13-06.00 1
9 Caedyn Nolan 12 Columbus 13-00.00
10 Elijah Lundstrom 12 Norfolk 13-00.00
11 Richard Butler 10 Papillion-La Vista South 13-00.00
12 Anthony Lacy 11 Lincoln High 13-00.00
13 Zachary Kring 12 North Platte 13-00.00
14 TaeVyn Grixby 12 Lincoln Southwest 12-00.00
-- Trygve Santelman 10 Elkhorn South NM
-- Andrew Eisenbrown 12 Elkhorn South NM
-- Christian Lilienkamp 10 Bellevue West NM
Return to Index
High Jump
Class A State Record: 7-04.00 Randal Carter, Papillion-La Vista 2007
Class A Meet Record: 7-04.00 Randal Carter, Papillion-La Vista 2007
All-Class State Record: 7-04.00 Randal Carter, Papillion-La Vista 2007
All-Class Meet Record: 7-04.00 Randal Carter, Papillion-La Vista 2007
==========================================================================================
Name Grade School Final H# Pts
==========================================================================================
1 Reid Nelson 10 Elkhorn South 6-07.00 10
2 Ross McMahon 12 Fremont 6-07.00 8
3 Trevor Marshall 10 Gretna 6-06.00 6
4 Taveon Thompson 10 Lincoln Southeast 6-05.00 5
5 Jesse Lewis 12 Lincoln Southwest 6-02.00 4
6 Alek Abels 11 Papillion-La Vista 6-02.00 3
7 Aidan Berggren 10 Millard West 6-02.00 2
8 Brian Kardell 10 Elkhorn South 6-02.00 1
9 Curtis Briggs 12 Columbus 6-02.00
10 Blake Podany 11 Gretna 6-00.00
11T Brayden Sorensen 12 Kearney 6-00.00
11T Alec Bruening 12 Norfolk 6-00.00
13 Richard Harbols 10 Kearney 6-00.00
14 Gage Champion 11 Bellevue West 6-00.00
15 Tyler Vaughn 10 Lincoln Southwest 5-10.00
-- Koby Bretz 10 Omaha Westside NM
Return to Index
Long Jump
Class A State Record: 25-00.25 Robert Rands, Bellevue East 2005
Class A Meet Record: 24-11.25 Robert Rands, Bellevue East 2005
All-Class State Record: 25-00.25 Robert Rands, Bellevue East 2005
All-Class Meet Record: 24-11.25 Robert Rands, Bellevue East 2005
==========================================================================================
Name Grade School Final H# Pts
==========================================================================================
1 Reid Nelson 10 Elkhorn South 21-11.75 10
2 Austin Everitt 12 Fremont 21-08.00 8
3 Zachary Jarosz 12 Lincoln Southwest 21-05.25 6
4 Michael Anderson 12 Lincoln Southeast 21-04.75 5
5 Jacob Losole 12 Millard North 21-03.00 4
6 Jadus Ellis 11 Millard North 21-01.75 3
7 Carter Martin 11 Omaha North 20-08.25 2
8 Isaac Appleget 11 Lincoln Southeast 20-07.00 1
9 Jesse Lewis 12 Lincoln Southwest 20-06.75
10 Xzavier Reed 11 Creighton Preparatory School 20-06.50
11 Trevor Lampkin 11 Omaha Burke 20-06.00
12 Brehan Lambert 12 Lincoln Southeast 20-05.75
13 TaeVyn Grixby 12 Lincoln Southwest 20-04.25
14 Hunter Wallace 12 Fremont 20-03.25
15 Noah Stoeckle 11 Columbus 20-03.00
16 Tyler Wilson 11 Norfolk 20-02.25
17 Derrick Morman Jr 11 Creighton Preparatory School 20-02.00
18 Jaiden Long 11 Omaha North 20-00.75
19 Christopher Ramsey 11 Omaha North 19-06.75
20 Ace McKinnis 11 Grand Island 19-06.00
Return to Index
Discus
Class A State Record: 202-01.00 Larry Station, Omaha Central 1982
Class A Meet Record: 198-09.00 Scott McPherren, Lincoln East 1993
All-Class State Record: 203-06.00 Andy Meyer, Superior 1989
All-Class Meet Record: 201-07.00 Marty Kobza, Schuyler 1981
==========================================================================================
Name Grade School Final H# Pts
==========================================================================================
1 Tyler Brown 11 Lincoln East 187-00.00 10
2 Elliott Purdy 11 North Platte 177-07.00 8
3 Joseph Larson 12 North Platte 168-03.00 6
4 Mehki Butler 12 Omaha North 166-10.00 5
5 Nicolas Davis 9 North Platte 157-11.00 4
6 Deshawn Woods 9 Omaha Central 156-10.00 3
7 Alexander Herman 10 Papillion-La Vista 155-00.00 2
8 Zachary Michener 10 Elkhorn South 154-02.00 1
9 Drew Mertz 12 Millard North 153-03.00
10 Michael Terrano 11 Lincoln High 151-05.00
11 Tristan Gray 10 Omaha North 151-04.00
12 Jakub Donscheski 12 Fremont 151-03.00
13 Jackson Armitage 12 Gretna 147-02.00
14 Conner Cowling 12 Norfolk 146-06.00
15 Cade Haberman 10 Omaha Westside 145-04.00
16 Keegan Menning 11 Fremont 144-04.00
17 Kevin Shubert 12 Millard North 143-06.00
18 Gavin Peitzmeier 12 Millard South 137-05.00
19 Maddox Burton 10 Lincoln Southeast 126-11.00
20 Vincent Huerta 12 Omaha South 121-11.00
21 Preston Welch 10 Bellevue East 117-09.00
22 James Larson 11 Bellevue East 112-00.00
Return to Index
3200m Relay FINALS
Class A State Record: 7:44.13 Lincoln North Star 2005
Class A Meet Record: 7:44.13 Lincoln North Star 2005
All-Class State Record: 7:44.13 Lincoln North Star 2005
All-Class Meet Record: 7:44.13 Lincoln North Star 2005
==========================================================================================
School Final H# Pts
==========================================================================================
Section #1 (wind reading +1.2 M/S NW)
1 Creighton Preparatory School 7:48.89 1 10
Leo Burns, 12, #27; Luke Dickas, 12, #28; Michael Buckley, 12, #26; Grant West, 12, #37
2 Fremont 7:51.16 1 8
Wesley Ferguson, 12, #59; Matthew Klein, 12, #63; Ben Schulz, 12, #69; Jose Gonzalez, 12, #61
3 Grand Island 7:56.04 1 6
Dylan Hartford, 11, #76; Ibrahim Karnouls, 12, #78; Sterling Gappa, 12, #75; David Perez, 12, #82
4 Lincoln High 8:00.22 1 5
Vincent Wieser, 12, #131; Leeaaron Berks, 12, #118; Wail Labrouchi, 11, #124; Peter Cuddy, 12, #119
5 Lincoln Southwest 8:04.01 1 4
Andrew Nickeson, 12, #177; Tyler Bartolome, 11, #165; Grant Reid, 10, #180; Jack Nolley, 11, #178
6 Kearney 8:04.08 1 3
Austin Soucie, 12, #102; Jackson McFadden, 12, #98; Joshua Sutton, 12, #103; Patrick Kowalski, 12, #95
7 Omaha Central 8:06.61 1 2
Ethan Kilton, 12, #258; Ahmed Muse, 9, #260; Joseph Mayberger, 12, #259; Nicholas Larson, 12, #314
8 Lincoln North Star 8:09.07 1 1
Noah Hudson, 12, #139; Zacchary Collins, 11, #136; Asim Ali, 11, #133; Liem Chot, 10, #135
9 Lincoln Pius X 8:13.94 1
Gavin Skorupa, 11, #152; Sam Easley, 10, #147; Caleb Hansen, 12, #148; Blake Barnes, 12, #146
10 Millard West 8:15.36 1
Ayden Larson, 12, #210; Tyler Matrangos, 10, #211; Dustin Hatch, 10, #208; Anthony Miller, 11, #213
11 Papillion-La Vista South 8:17.98 1
Zachary Jones, 10, #299; Nicholas Pollett, 11, #307; Peyton Anthony, 10, #295; Robert Price, 12, #308
12 Omaha Burke 8:18.25 1
Grant Smith, 11, #252; Noel Chinoruma, 10, #244; Jack Kohll, 11, #249; Graham Ingram, 9, #246
13 Lincoln East 8:22.23 1
Javier Kenney, 11, #110; Jake Newman, 11, #313; Finian Herbert, 11, #109; Grant Bauman, 10, #106
14 Elkhorn 8:35.70 1
Kody Smallfoot, 11, #41; Brody Knott, 12, #40; Jaden Gebeke, 12, #39; Cole Wieseman, 10, #42
15 North Platte 8:39.05 1
Joel Bradley, 11, #230; Kean Jared, 11, #233; Tayler Kleinow, 11, #234; Luke Rathjen, 9, #238
16 Columbus 8:50.56 1
Isaiah Hoard, 11, #15; Blake Edzards, 11, #14; Abel Lemus-Leon, 10, #16; Santiago Ramirez-Marino, 12, #20
Return to Index
3200m Run FINALS
Class A State Record: 8:54.12 Seth Hirsch, Millard West 2017
Class A Meet Record: 8:57.20 Seth Hirsch, Millard West 2017
All-Class State Record: 8:54.12 Seth Hirsch, Millard West 2017
All-Class Meet Record: 8:57.20 Seth Hirsch, Millard West 2017
==========================================================================================
Name Grade School Final H# Pts
==========================================================================================
Section #1 (wind reading +1.6 M/S NW)
1 Tyler Boyle 11 Lincoln Southwest 9:37.52 1 10
2 Liem Chot 10 Lincoln North Star 9:39.15 1 8
3 Mason McDonald 12 Millard West 9:39.71 1 6
4 Jose Gonzalez 12 Fremont 9:45.42 1 5
5 Adam Murphy 11 Millard West 9:48.12 1 4
6 Connor Hayes 12 Millard West 9:50.38 1 3
7 Trevor Acton 11 Lincoln Southwest 9:50.46 1 2
8 Dillon Mcneill 11 Papillion-La Vista South 9:54.02 1 1
9 Thomas Oliver 11 Lincoln East 9:55.03 1
10 Kellen Mclaughlin 11 Gretna 9:55.13 1
11 Jacob Kosmicki 11 Grand Island 9:57.10 1
12 Carter Waters 9 Fremont 10:00.36 1
13 Colin Mahoney 10 Creighton Preparatory School 10:00.54 1
14 Evan Caudy 9 North Platte 10:06.14 1
15 Lane Nollendorfs-Miller 12 Lincoln Southeast 10:07.67 1
16 Grant West 12 Creighton Preparatory School 10:08.41 1
17 Kyle Allen 12 Lincoln East 10:11.01 1
18 Dane Oliver 9 Papillion-La Vista South 10:11.75 1
19 Gavin Skorupa 11 Lincoln Pius X 10:14.12 1
20 Derek Madden 11 Elkhorn South 10:21.97 1
21 John Schembari 10 Creighton Preparatory School 10:22.56 1
22 Garrett Parker 11 Bellevue West 10:33.23 1
23 Caleb Williams 12 Bellevue West 10:47.23 1
24 Luke Coltvet 10 Elkhorn 10:55.32 1
Return to Index
800m Run FINALS
Class A State Record: 1:50.82 Brian Turner, Millard North 2000
Class A Meet Record: 1:51.72 Jacob Holtmeier, Lincoln Pius X 2013
All-Class State Record: 1:50.82 Brian Turner, Millard North 2000
All-Class Meet Record: 1:51.59 Ryan Barrows, York 1997
==========================================================================================
Name Grade School Final H# Pts
==========================================================================================
Section #1 (wind reading +0.3 M/S NE)
1 Noah Hudson 12 Lincoln North Star 1:59.40 1
2 Austin Soucie 12 Kearney 2:00.56 1
3 Kody Smallfoot 11 Elkhorn 2:01.47 1
4 Wail Labrouchi 11 Lincoln High 2:02.13 1
5 Nicholas Pollett 11 Papillion-La Vista South 2:02.75 1
6 Anthony Miller 11 Millard West 2:02.78 1
7 Grant Smith 11 Omaha Burke 2:02.81 1
8 Samuel Plante 10 Elkhorn South 2:03.15 1
9 Joel Bradley 11 North Platte 2:03.21 1
10 Matthew Klein 12 Fremont 2:04.04 1
11 Graham Ingram 9 Omaha Burke 2:04.83 1
12 Srijan Mallina 11 Millard North 2:05.19 1
Section #2 (wind reading +0.9 M/S N)
1 Wesley Ferguson 12 Fremont 1:52.85 2
2 Leeaaron Berks 12 Lincoln High 1:54.83 2
3 Jack Nolley 11 Lincoln Southwest 1:55.72 2
4 Sam Easley 10 Lincoln Pius X 1:56.69 2
5 Shadon Shannon 11 Lincoln Northeast 1:57.28 2
6 Gabriel Anderson 12 Millard West 1:57.35 2
7 Leo Burns 12 Creighton Preparatory School 1:57.77 2
8 Andrew Nickeson 12 Lincoln Southwest 1:58.01 2
9 Vincent Wieser 12 Lincoln High 1:59.37 2
10 Ethan Kilton 12 Omaha Central 1:59.97 2
11 Brody Wood 11 Bellevue East 2:00.20 2
12 Braden Taylor 9 Fremont 2:03.48 2
============================================================================================
Name Grade School Final H# Points
============================================================================================
Finals
1 Wesley Ferguson 12 Fremont 1:52.85 2 10
2 Leeaaron Berks 12 Lincoln High 1:54.83 2 8
3 Jack Nolley 11 Lincoln Southwest 1:55.72 2 6
4 Sam Easley 10 Lincoln Pius X 1:56.69 2 5
5 Shadon Shannon 11 Lincoln Northeast 1:57.28 2 4
6 Gabriel Anderson 12 Millard West 1:57.35 2 3
7 Leo Burns 12 Creighton Preparatory School 1:57.77 2 2
8 Andrew Nickeson 12 Lincoln Southwest 1:58.01 2 1
9 Vincent Wieser 12 Lincoln High 1:59.37 2
10 Noah Hudson 12 Lincoln North Star 1:59.40 1
11 Ethan Kilton 12 Omaha Central 1:59.97 2
12 Brody Wood 11 Bellevue East 2:00.20 2
13 Austin Soucie 12 Kearney 2:00.56 1
14 Kody Smallfoot 11 Elkhorn 2:01.47 1
15 Wail Labrouchi 11 Lincoln High 2:02.13 1
16 Nicholas Pollett 11 Papillion-La Vista South 2:02.75 1
17 Anthony Miller 11 Millard West 2:02.78 1
18 Grant Smith 11 Omaha Burke 2:02.81 1
19 Samuel Plante 10 Elkhorn South 2:03.15 1
20 Joel Bradley 11 North Platte 2:03.21 1
21 Braden Taylor 9 Fremont 2:03.48 2
22 Matthew Klein 12 Fremont 2:04.04 1
23 Graham Ingram 9 Omaha Burke 2:04.83 1
24 Srijan Mallina 11 Millard North 2:05.19 1
Return to Index
400m Relay FINALS
Class A State Record: 41.40 Papillion-La Vista 2013
Class A Meet Record: 41.40 Papillion-La Vista 2013
All-Class State Record: 41.40 Papillion-La Vista 2013
All-Class Meet Record: 41.40 Papillion-La Vista 2013
==========================================================================================
School Final H# Pts
==========================================================================================
Section #1 (wind reading +2.7 M/S N)
1 Creighton Preparatory School 42.49 1
Kobe Bryson, 12, #25; Carson Bartak, 10, #24; Mason Armstead, 11, #23; Noah Strako, 12, #35
2 Papillion-La Vista 43.31 1
Troy Almaguer, 10, #289; Frank Allen, 11, #288; Zach Krogman, 11, #292; Tyson Money, 9, #293
3 Millard West 43.33 1
Dalys Beanum, 11, #203; Kaedyn Odermann, 11, #215; William Ekborg, 10, #207; Zachary Coleman, 10, #206
4 Lincoln Southeast 43.61 1
Isaac Appleget, 11, #155; Michael Anderson, 12, #154; Brehan Lambert, 12, #159; Josanni Beaman, 11, #156
5 Norfolk 43.72 1
Tyler Wilson, 11, #228; Tanner Thompson, 11, #315; Connor Clayton, 12, #220; Hayden Blitch, 11, #217
6 Bellevue West 43.77 1
Jerome Houston, 11, #6; Jevyon Ducker, 11, #5; Nathaniel Sullivan, 11, #11; Keagan Johnson, 10, #7
-- Lincoln North Star DNF 1
Zane McGarrell, 11, #140; Nicholas Crosby, 12, #137; Marshall Austin, 11, #134; Darian Pigford, 10, #142
-- Lincoln East DNF 1
Luke Spethman, 11, #116; Michael Richards, 12, #113; Billie Stephenson, 9, #117; DeKendrick McCray, 10, #111
Section #2 (wind reading +1.0 M/S N)
1 Omaha Burke 42.42 2
Keithan Beasley, 11, #243; Trevon Peak, 12, #251; Xavier Watts, 11, #254; Devon Jackson, 9, #247
2 Omaha North 42.60 2
Marques Sigle, 11, #275; Christopher Ramsey, 11, #273; Lionel McPhaull, 11, #272; Aveon Barnes, 11, #264
3 Papillion-La Vista South 42.90 2
Michael Mcclanahan, 12, #302; Bradyn Pogue, 11, #306; Edward Rosenthal, 12, #309; Luke Davis, 10, #298
4 Kearney 42.95 2
Shea Farritor, 9, #93; Miko Maessner, 11, #96; Chris Dutenhoffer, 9, #92; Cale Masters, 12, #97
5 Millard North 43.15 2
Jadus Ellis, 11, #185; Jacob Losole, 12, #187; Caleb Munger, 11, #191; Brian Rafiner, 12, #193
6 North Platte 43.23 2
Jahmani Sterling, 10, #240; Kaden Ross, 11, #239; Nicholas Bocott, 12, #229; Kymani Sterling, 10, #241
-- Lincoln High DQ 2
Darius Luff, 12, #126; Cameron Kleinschmidt, 12, #122; Isaiah Winston, 11, #132; C J Jones, 12, #121
-- Lincoln Southwest DQ 2
Conner Boden, 12, #166; Grant Miller, 10, #176; Hunter Olson, 12, #179; Zachary Jarosz, 12, #171
============================================================================================
School Final H# Points
============================================================================================
Finals
1 Omaha Burke 42.42 2 10
2 Creighton Preparatory School 42.49 1 8
3 Omaha North 42.60 2 6
4 Papillion-La Vista South 42.90 2 5
5 Kearney 42.95 2 4
6 Millard North 43.15 2 3
7 North Platte 43.23 2 2
8 Papillion-La Vista 43.31 1
9 Millard West 43.33 1
10 Lincoln Southeast 43.61 1
11 Norfolk 43.72 1
12 Bellevue West 43.77 1
-- Lincoln High DQ 2 outside zone
-- Lincoln Southwest DQ 2 outside zone
-- Lincoln North Star DNF 1
-- Lincoln East DNF 1
Return to Index
110m Hurdles PRELIMS
Class A State Record: 13.69 Darius Luff, Lincoln High 2019
Class A Meet Record: 13.69 Darius Luff, Lincoln High 2019
All-Class State Record: 13.69 Darius Luff, Lincoln High 2019
All-Class Meet Record: 13.69 Darius Luff, Lincoln High 2019
==========================================================================================
Name Grade School Prelims H# Qual
==========================================================================================
Heat #1 (wind reading +2.0 M/S NW)
1 Darius Luff 12 Lincoln High 13.85 1 Q
2 Jerome Houston 11 Bellevue West 14.64 1 q
3 Myles Thompson 11 Omaha Burke 14.83 1 q
4 Isaiah Sattlefield 12 Papillion-La Vista South 15.39 1
5 Chad Alexander 12 Lincoln East 15.60 1
6 D'Andre Ndugwa 9 Kearney 15.78 1
7 Cameron Kleinschmidt 12 Lincoln High 16.08 1
8 Dylan Folda 11 Omaha Westside 16.27 1
Heat #2 (wind reading +0.9 M/S NW)
1 KeVonta Thompson 12 Omaha North 14.56 2 Q
2 Noah Strako 12 Creighton Preparatory School 14.62 2 q
3 Isaiah Winston 11 Lincoln High 15.17 2
4 Preston Green 12 Lincoln Southwest 15.62 2
5 Tyler Sellin 10 Norfolk 15.74 2
6 Brennen Smith 12 Omaha Northwest 15.81 2
7 Tobechukwu Okafor 10 Creighton Preparatory School 16.14 2
8 Lance Louthan 12 Millard North 16.43 2
Heat #3 (wind reading +1.5 M/S NW)
1 Nicholas Stoeckle 11 Columbus 14.65 3 Q
2 Lyndon Harrison 12 Omaha Burke 14.88 3 q
3 Austin Jablonski 12 Lincoln Pius X 14.90 3 q
4 John Krejci 12 Creighton Preparatory School 14.99 3
5 Joshua Graves 11 Lincoln North Star 15.95 3
6 Baden Luna 11 Norfolk 16.12 3
7 Michael Vampola 11 Lincoln Southwest 16.50 3
8 Joey Ridder 10 Lincoln East 16.79 3
=================================================================================================
Name Grade School Prelims H# Qual
=================================================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Darius Luff 12 Lincoln High 13.85 1 Q
1 KeVonta Thompson 12 Omaha North 14.56 2 Q
2 Noah Strako 12 Creighton Preparatory School 14.62 2 q
2 Jerome Houston 11 Bellevue West 14.64 1 q
1 Nicholas Stoeckle 11 Columbus 14.65 3 Q
3 Myles Thompson 11 Omaha Burke 14.83 1 q
2 Lyndon Harrison 12 Omaha Burke 14.88 3 q
3 Austin Jablonski 12 Lincoln Pius X 14.90 3 q
4 John Krejci 12 Creighton Preparatory School 14.99 3
3 Isaiah Winston 11 Lincoln High 15.17 2
4 Isaiah Sattlefield 12 Papillion-La Vista South 15.39 1
5 Chad Alexander 12 Lincoln East 15.60 1
4 Preston Green 12 Lincoln Southwest 15.62 2
5 Tyler Sellin 10 Norfolk 15.74 2
6 D'Andre Ndugwa 9 Kearney 15.78 1
6 Brennen Smith 12 Omaha Northwest 15.81 2
5 Joshua Graves 11 Lincoln North Star 15.95 3
7 Cameron Kleinschmidt 12 Lincoln High 16.08 1
6 Baden Luna 11 Norfolk 16.12 3
7 Tobechukwu Okafor 10 Creighton Preparatory School 16.14 2
8 Dylan Folda 11 Omaha Westside 16.27 1
8 Lance Louthan 12 Millard North 16.43 2
7 Michael Vampola 11 Lincoln Southwest 16.50 3
8 Joey Ridder 10 Lincoln East 16.79 3
CLASS A BOYS 110M HURDLES FINAL -- START LIST (Saturday at 12:15 PM)
============================================================================================
Lane Name Grade School Prelim Result Bib# H#
============================================================================================
1 Lyndon Harrison 12 Omaha Burke 2nd/14.88 245 1
2 Nicholas Stoeckle 11 Columbus 1st/14.65 21 1
3 Noah Strako 12 Creighton Preparatory School 2nd/14.62 35 1
4 Darius Luff 12 Lincoln High 1st/13.85 126 1
5 KeVonta Thompson 12 Omaha North 1st/14.56 276 1
6 Jerome Houston 11 Bellevue West 2nd/14.64 6 1
7 Myles Thompson 11 Omaha Burke 3rd/14.83 253 1
8 Austin Jablonski 12 Lincoln Pius X 3rd/14.90 150 1
Return to Index
110m Hurdles FINALS
Class A State Record: 13.69 Darius Luff, Lincoln High 2019
Class A Meet Record: 13.69 Darius Luff, Lincoln High 2019
All-Class State Record: 13.69 Darius Luff, Lincoln High 2019
All-Class Meet Record: 13.69 Darius Luff, Lincoln High 2019
==========================================================================================
Name Grade School Final H# Pts
==========================================================================================
Heat #1 (wind reading +0.2 M/S NW)
1 Darius Luff 12 Lincoln High 13.69 1 10
2 KeVonta Thompson 12 Omaha North 14.27 1 8
3 Noah Strako 12 Creighton Preparatory School 14.35 1 6
4 Lyndon Harrison 12 Omaha Burke 14.62 1 5
5 Jerome Houston 11 Bellevue West 14.636 1 4
6 Nicholas Stoeckle 11 Columbus 14.636 1 3
7 Austin Jablonski 12 Lincoln Pius X 14.67 1 2
8 Myles Thompson 11 Omaha Burke 14.88 1 1
Return to Index
100m Dash PRELIMS
Class A State Record: 10.41 Kenzo Cotton, Papillion-La Vista 2013
Class A Meet Record: 10.41 Kenzo Cotton, Papillion-La Vista 2013
All-Class State Record: 10.41 Kenzo Cotton, Papillion-La Vista 2013
All-Class Meet Record: 10.41 Kenzo Cotton, Papillion-La Vista 2013
==========================================================================================
Name Grade School Prelims H# Qual
==========================================================================================
Heat #1 (wind reading +0.9 M/S NW)
1 Frank Allen 11 Papillion-La Vista 10.94 1 Q
2 Christopher Ramsey 11 Omaha North 11.07 1 q
3 Nicholas Crosby 12 Lincoln North Star 11.18 1
4 Josanni Beaman 11 Lincoln Southeast 11.20 1
5 Darian Pigford 10 Lincoln North Star 11.37 1
6 Jevyon Ducker 11 Bellevue West 11.39 1
7 Darian Sokpa 11 Omaha Westside 11.42 1
8 Bryant Wesson 12 Omaha North 17.88 1
Heat #2 (wind reading +1.4 M/S NW)
1 Miko Maessner 11 Kearney 10.82 2 Q
2 Devon Jackson 9 Omaha Burke 10.96 2 q
3 Aveon Barnes 11 Omaha North 11.06 2 q
4 Mason Armstead 11 Creighton Preparatory School 11.20 2
5 Hunter Olson 12 Lincoln Southwest 11.24 2
6 Keithan Beasley 11 Omaha Burke 11.26 2
7 Malicah Charles 11 Omaha Benson 11.42 2
8 Isaiah Harris 11 Millard South 13.41 2
Heat #3 (wind reading +2.0 M/S NW)
1 Noah Strako 12 Creighton Preparatory School 10.88 3 Q
2 Chase Perchal 11 Millard South 10.99 3 q
3 Michael Mcclanahan 12 Papillion-La Vista South 11.01 3 q
4 Zachary Jarosz 12 Lincoln Southwest 11.09 3
5 Zach Krogman 11 Papillion-La Vista 11.15 3
6 RaShaun Harris 10 Millard South 11.34 3
7 Keagan Johnson 10 Bellevue West 11.52 3
-- Brian Rafiner 12 Millard North DNF 3
=================================================================================================
Name Grade School Prelims H# Qual
=================================================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Miko Maessner 11 Kearney 10.82 2 Q
1 Noah Strako 12 Creighton Preparatory School 10.88 3 Q
1 Frank Allen 11 Papillion-La Vista 10.94 1 Q
2 Devon Jackson 9 Omaha Burke 10.96 2 q
2 Chase Perchal 11 Millard South 10.99 3 q
3 Michael Mcclanahan 12 Papillion-La Vista South 11.01 3 q
3 Aveon Barnes 11 Omaha North 11.06 2 q
2 Christopher Ramsey 11 Omaha North 11.07 1 q
4 Zachary Jarosz 12 Lincoln Southwest 11.09 3
5 Zach Krogman 11 Papillion-La Vista 11.15 3
3 Nicholas Crosby 12 Lincoln North Star 11.18 1
4 Josanni Beaman 11 Lincoln Southeast 11.20 1
4 Mason Armstead 11 Creighton Preparatory School 11.20 2
5 Hunter Olson 12 Lincoln Southwest 11.24 2
6 Keithan Beasley 11 Omaha Burke 11.26 2
6 RaShaun Harris 10 Millard South 11.34 3
5 Darian Pigford 10 Lincoln North Star 11.37 1
6 Jevyon Ducker 11 Bellevue West 11.39 1
7 Darian Sokpa 11 Omaha Westside 11.42 1
7 Malicah Charles 11 Omaha Benson 11.42 2
7 Keagan Johnson 10 Bellevue West 11.52 3
8 Isaiah Harris 11 Millard South 13.41 2
8 Bryant Wesson 12 Omaha North 17.88 1
-- Brian Rafiner 12 Millard North DNF 3
CLASS A BOYS 100M DASH FINAL -- START LIST (Saturday at 12:30 PM)
============================================================================================
Lane Name Grade School Prelim Result Bib# H#
============================================================================================
1 Aveon Barnes 11 Omaha North 3rd/11.06 264 1
2 Chase Perchal 11 Millard South 2nd/10.99 199 1
3 Frank Allen 11 Papillion-La Vista 1st/10.94 288 1
4 Miko Maessner 11 Kearney 1st/10.82 96 1
5 Noah Strako 12 Creighton Preparatory School 1st/10.88 35 1
6 Devon Jackson 9 Omaha Burke 2nd/10.96 247 1
7 Michael Mcclanahan 12 Papillion-La Vista South 3rd/11.01 302 1
8 Christopher Ramsey 11 Omaha North 2nd/11.07 273 1
Return to Index
100m Dash FINALS
Class A State Record: 10.41 Kenzo Cotton, Papillion-La Vista 2013
Class A Meet Record: 10.41 Kenzo Cotton, Papillion-La Vista 2013
All-Class State Record: 10.41 Kenzo Cotton, Papillion-La Vista 2013
All-Class Meet Record: 10.41 Kenzo Cotton, Papillion-La Vista 2013
==========================================================================================
Name Grade School Final H# Pts
==========================================================================================
Heat #1 (wind reading +0.6 M/S E)
1 Miko Maessner 11 Kearney 10.87 1 10
2 Noah Strako 12 Creighton Preparatory School 10.98 1 8
3 Frank Allen 11 Papillion-La Vista 10.99 1 6
4 Michael Mcclanahan 12 Papillion-La Vista South 11.00 1 5
5 Chase Perchal 11 Millard South 11.021 1 4
6 Aveon Barnes 11 Omaha North 11.025 1 3
7 Devon Jackson 9 Omaha Burke 11.027 1 2
8 Christopher Ramsey 11 Omaha North 11.06 1 1
Return to Index
400m Dash PRELIMS
Class A State Record: 46.98 Lukas Hulett, Bellevue East 2006
Class A Meet Record: 47.43 P.J. Grosserode, Lincoln Pius X 1997
All-Class State Record: 46.98 Lukas Hulett, Bellevue East 2006
All-Class Meet Record: 47.05 Cody Rush, Northwest 2012
==========================================================================================
Name Grade School Prelims H# Qual
==========================================================================================
Heat #1 (wind reading +2.1 M/S NE)
1 Wesley Ferguson 12 Fremont 49.09 1 Q
2 Kymani Sterling 10 North Platte 49.42 1 q
3 Kaedyn Odermann 11 Millard West 50.38 1 q
4 Shadon Shannon 11 Lincoln Northeast 50.54 1
5 Chris Dutenhoffer 9 Kearney 51.76 1
6 Buomkuoth Jock 12 Lincoln High 51.81 1
7 Jon Andreasen 11 Lincoln Pius X 52.69 1
8 Ian Brown 12 Omaha North 52.96 1
Heat #2 (wind reading +3.0 M/S N)
1 Lucas Arps 12 Fremont 49.90 2 Q
2 Leeaaron Berks 12 Lincoln High 49.94 2 q
3 Mason Suey 12 Elkhorn South 50.24 2 q
4 Michael Sanders 12 Omaha Central 50.64 2
5 Mayuom Buom 12 Lincoln Southwest 51.24 2
6 Tony Nisotis 12 Papillion-La Vista South 51.40 2
7 Matthew Caruso 10 Millard North 51.68 2
8 Isaac Rademacher 11 Lincoln Pius X 52.37 2
Heat #3 (wind reading +1.7 M/S N)
1 Gabriel Anderson 12 Millard West 50.37 3 Q
2 DShaun Samuels 12 Omaha North 50.47 3 q
3 DeKendrick McCray 10 Lincoln East 50.73 3
4 Dylan Hartford 11 Grand Island 50.92 3
5 Abraham Hoskins 11 Omaha Central 51.65 3
6 Gordon Taylor 12 Creighton Preparatory School 51.85 3
7 Trevon Peak 12 Omaha Burke 52.16 3
8 Jackson Alexander 10 Gretna 52.64 3
=================================================================================================
Name Grade School Prelims H# Qual
=================================================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Wesley Ferguson 12 Fremont 49.09 1 Q
2 Kymani Sterling 10 North Platte 49.42 1 q
1 Lucas Arps 12 Fremont 49.90 2 Q
2 Leeaaron Berks 12 Lincoln High 49.94 2 q
3 Mason Suey 12 Elkhorn South 50.24 2 q
1 Gabriel Anderson 12 Millard West 50.37 3 Q
3 Kaedyn Odermann 11 Millard West 50.38 1 q
2 DShaun Samuels 12 Omaha North 50.47 3 q
4 Shadon Shannon 11 Lincoln Northeast 50.54 1
4 Michael Sanders 12 Omaha Central 50.64 2
3 DeKendrick McCray 10 Lincoln East 50.73 3
4 Dylan Hartford 11 Grand Island 50.92 3
5 Mayuom Buom 12 Lincoln Southwest 51.24 2
6 Tony Nisotis 12 Papillion-La Vista South 51.40 2
5 Abraham Hoskins 11 Omaha Central 51.65 3
7 Matthew Caruso 10 Millard North 51.68 2
5 Chris Dutenhoffer 9 Kearney 51.76 1
6 Buomkuoth Jock 12 Lincoln High 51.81 1
6 Gordon Taylor 12 Creighton Preparatory School 51.85 3
7 Trevon Peak 12 Omaha Burke 52.16 3
8 Isaac Rademacher 11 Lincoln Pius X 52.37 2
8 Jackson Alexander 10 Gretna 52.64 3
7 Jon Andreasen 11 Lincoln Pius X 52.69 1
8 Ian Brown 12 Omaha North 52.96 1
CLASS A BOYS 400M DASH FINAL -- START LIST (Saturday at 12:55 PM)
============================================================================================
Lane Name Grade School Prelim Result Bib# H#
============================================================================================
1 Kaedyn Odermann 11 Millard West 3rd/50.38 215 1
2 Mason Suey 12 Elkhorn South 3rd/50.24 54 1
3 Lucas Arps 12 Fremont 1st/49.90 55 1
4 Wesley Ferguson 12 Fremont 1st/49.09 59 1
5 Kymani Sterling 10 North Platte 2nd/49.42 241 1
6 Leeaaron Berks 12 Lincoln High 2nd/49.94 118 1
7 Gabriel Anderson 12 Millard West 1st/50.37 202 1
8 DShaun Samuels 12 Omaha North 2nd/50.47 274 1
Return to Index
400m Dash FINALS
Class A State Record: 46.98 Lukas Hulett, Bellevue East 2006
Class A Meet Record: 47.43 P.J. Grosserode, Lincoln Pius X 1997
All-Class State Record: 46.98 Lukas Hulett, Bellevue East 2006
All-Class Meet Record: 47.05 Cody Rush, Northwest 2012
==========================================================================================
Name Grade School Final H# Pts
==========================================================================================
Heat #1
1 Wesley Ferguson 12 Fremont 49.07 1 10
2 Kymani Sterling 10 North Platte 49.54 1 8
3 Mason Suey 12 Elkhorn South 49.75 1 6
4 Lucas Arps 12 Fremont 50.32 1 5
5 Kaedyn Odermann 11 Millard West 50.51 1 4
6 Gabriel Anderson 12 Millard West 51.07 1 3
7 DShaun Samuels 12 Omaha North 51.44 1 2
8 Leeaaron Berks 12 Lincoln High 51.79 1 1
Return to Index
1600m Run FINALS
Class A State Record: 4:09.84 Milo Greder, Omaha Westside 2017
Class A Meet Record: 4:09.84 Milo Greder, Omaha Westside 2017
All-Class State Record: 4:09.84 Milo Greder, Omaha Westside 2017
All-Class Meet Record: 4:09.84 Milo Greder, Omaha Westside 2017
==========================================================================================
Name Grade School Final H# Pts
==========================================================================================
Section #1
1 Jose Gonzalez 12 Fremont 4:19.71 1 10
2 Adam Murphy 11 Millard West 4:20.59 1 8
3 Grant West 12 Creighton Preparatory School 4:23.48 1 6
4 Jack Nolley 11 Lincoln Southwest 4:23.56 1 5
5 Mason McDonald 12 Millard West 4:24.29 1 4
6 Liem Chot 10 Lincoln North Star 4:24.92 1 3
7 Thomas Oliver 11 Lincoln East 4:25.80 1 2
8 Gage Long 10 Grand Island 4:26.07 1 1
9 Trevor Acton 11 Lincoln Southwest 4:28.21 1
10 Luke Dickas 12 Creighton Preparatory School 4:28.61 1
11 Jackson McFadden 12 Kearney 4:28.72 1
12 Michael Buckley 12 Creighton Preparatory School 4:29.36 1
13 Peter Cuddy 12 Lincoln High 4:30.71 1
14 Dillon Mcneill 11 Papillion-La Vista South 4:30.77 1
15 Joshua Sutton 12 Kearney 4:34.61 1
16 Tyler Boyle 11 Lincoln Southwest 4:34.76 1
17 Ethan Kilton 12 Omaha Central 4:36.78 1
18 Ben Schulz 12 Fremont 4:38.87 1
19 Derek Madden 11 Elkhorn South 4:39.05 1
20 Noel Chinoruma 10 Omaha Burke 4:39.42 1
21 Benjamin Smith 12 Millard South 4:40.11 1
22 Connor Hayes 12 Millard West 4:40.52 1
23 Jack Kohll 11 Omaha Burke 4:41.28 1
24 Ahmed Muse 9 Omaha Central 4:49.36 1
Return to Index
300m Hurdles PRELIMS
Class A State Record: 37.36 Jeremy Buckner, Grand Island 1991
Class A Meet Record: 37.36 Jeremy Buckner, Grand Island 1991
All-Class State Record: 37.29 Aaron Brandt, Bishop Neumann 2006
All-Class Meet Record: 37.29 Aaron Brandt, Bishop Neumann 2006
==========================================================================================
Name Grade School Prelims H# Qual
==========================================================================================
Heat #1
1 Darius Luff 12 Lincoln High 40.29 1 Q
2 John Krejci 12 Creighton Preparatory School 40.81 1
3 Michael Vampola 11 Lincoln Southwest 41.72 1
4 Dylan Folda 11 Omaha Westside 41.87 1
5 Richard Prochaska 12 Norfolk 41.91 1
6 Myles Thompson 11 Omaha Burke 41.96 1
7 Andrew Pick 10 Gretna 44.79 1
8 Mark Mendoza 10 Fremont 50.06 1
Heat #2 (wind reading +2.8 M/S N)
1 Nicholas Stoeckle 11 Columbus 38.75 2 Q
2 Cameron Kleinschmidt 12 Lincoln High 39.28 2 q
3 Cale Masters 12 Kearney 40.10 2 q
4 Jerome Houston 11 Bellevue West 40.32 2 q
5 Lyndon Harrison 12 Omaha Burke 40.33 2 q
6 Isaiah Sattlefield 12 Papillion-La Vista South 40.35 2
7 Zachary Frandolig 11 Lincoln East 41.51 2
8 Cameron Gunn 10 Omaha North 41.69 2
Heat #3
1 KeVonta Thompson 12 Omaha North 39.55 3 Q
2 Isaiah Winston 11 Lincoln High 40.02 3 q
3 Brian Clausen 12 Papillion-La Vista South 40.45 3
4 Joshua Graves 11 Lincoln North Star 41.97 3
5 Cole Long 11 Norfolk 42.19 3
6 Benjamin Pierson 12 Millard North 42.26 3
7 Jack Keller 11 Lincoln Southwest 43.50 3
8 Lance Louthan 12 Millard North 43.74 3
=================================================================================================
Name Grade School Prelims H# Qual
=================================================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Nicholas Stoeckle 11 Columbus 38.75 2 Q
2 Cameron Kleinschmidt 12 Lincoln High 39.28 2 q
1 KeVonta Thompson 12 Omaha North 39.55 3 Q
2 Isaiah Winston 11 Lincoln High 40.02 3 q
3 Cale Masters 12 Kearney 40.10 2 q
1 Darius Luff 12 Lincoln High 40.29 1 Q
4 Jerome Houston 11 Bellevue West 40.32 2 q
5 Lyndon Harrison 12 Omaha Burke 40.33 2 q
6 Isaiah Sattlefield 12 Papillion-La Vista South 40.35 2
3 Brian Clausen 12 Papillion-La Vista South 40.45 3
2 John Krejci 12 Creighton Preparatory School 40.81 1
7 Zachary Frandolig 11 Lincoln East 41.51 2
8 Cameron Gunn 10 Omaha North 41.69 2
3 Michael Vampola 11 Lincoln Southwest 41.72 1
4 Dylan Folda 11 Omaha Westside 41.87 1
5 Richard Prochaska 12 Norfolk 41.91 1
6 Myles Thompson 11 Omaha Burke 41.96 1
4 Joshua Graves 11 Lincoln North Star 41.97 3
5 Cole Long 11 Norfolk 42.19 3
6 Benjamin Pierson 12 Millard North 42.26 3
7 Jack Keller 11 Lincoln Southwest 43.50 3
8 Lance Louthan 12 Millard North 43.74 3
7 Andrew Pick 10 Gretna 44.79 1
8 Mark Mendoza 10 Fremont 50.06 1
CLASS A BOYS 300M HURDLES FINAL -- START LIST (Saturday at 3:10 PM)
============================================================================================
Lane Name Grade School Prelim Result Bib# H#
============================================================================================
1 Jerome Houston 11 Bellevue West 4th/40.32 6 1
2 Cale Masters 12 Kearney 3rd/40.10 97 1
3 KeVonta Thompson 12 Omaha North 1st/39.55 276 1
4 Nicholas Stoeckle 11 Columbus 1st/38.75 21 1
5 Cameron Kleinschmidt 12 Lincoln High 2nd/39.28 122 1
6 Isaiah Winston 11 Lincoln High 2nd/40.02 132 1
7 Darius Luff 12 Lincoln High 1st/40.29 126 1
8 Lyndon Harrison 12 Omaha Burke 5th/40.33 245 1
Return to Index
300m Hurdles FINALS
Class A State Record: 37.36 Jeremy Buckner, Grand Island 1991
Class A Meet Record: 37.36 Jeremy Buckner, Grand Island 1991
All-Class State Record: 37.29 Aaron Brandt, Bishop Neumann 2006
All-Class Meet Record: 37.29 Aaron Brandt, Bishop Neumann 2006
==========================================================================================
Name Grade School Final H# Pts
==========================================================================================
Heat #1
1 Darius Luff 12 Lincoln High 38.75 1 10
2 Cameron Kleinschmidt 12 Lincoln High 38.95 1 8
3 Nicholas Stoeckle 11 Columbus 39.06 1 6
4 KeVonta Thompson 12 Omaha North 39.472 1 5
5 Isaiah Winston 11 Lincoln High 39.480 1 4
6 Cale Masters 12 Kearney 39.58 1 3
7 Lyndon Harrison 12 Omaha Burke 40.73 1 2
-- Jerome Houston 11 Bellevue West DNF 1
Return to Index
200m Dash PRELIMS
Class A State Record: 21.31 Kenzo Cotton, Papillion-La Vista 2012
Class A Meet Record: 21.31 Kenzo Cotton, Papillion-LaVista 2012
All-Class State Record: 21.31 Kenzo Cotton, Papillion-La Vista 2012
All-Class Meet Record: 21.31 Kenzo Cotton, Papillion-LaVista 2012
==========================================================================================
Name Grade School Prelims H# Qual
==========================================================================================
Heat #1 (wind reading +2.4 M/S N)
1 Miko Maessner 11 Kearney 21.93 1 Q
2 Noah Strako 12 Creighton Preparatory School 22.43 1 q
3 Zachary Jarosz 12 Lincoln Southwest 22.56 1 q
4 Xzavier Reed 11 Creighton Preparatory School 22.72 1 q
5 Caleb Munger 11 Millard North 22.93 1
6 Prince Baldwin 12 Omaha South 23.26 1
7 Malicah Charles 11 Omaha Benson 23.33 1
-- Isaiah Harris 11 Millard South DNF 1
Heat #2 (wind reading +2.5 M/S N)
1 Michael Mcclanahan 12 Papillion-La Vista South 22.26 2 Q
2 Bradyn Pogue 11 Papillion-La Vista South 22.61 2 q
3 Josanni Beaman 11 Lincoln Southeast 22.74 2
4 Nicholas Crosby 12 Lincoln North Star 22.75 2
5 Jevyon Ducker 11 Bellevue West 23.19 2
6 Micah Moore 9 Fremont 23.36 2
-- Bryant Wesson 12 Omaha North DNF 2
-- Marques Sigle 11 Omaha North DQ 2
Heat #3 (wind reading +2.5 M/S NE)
1 Kymani Sterling 10 North Platte 22.51 3 Q
2 TaeVyn Grixby 12 Lincoln Southwest 22.74 3 q
3 Mason Armstead 11 Creighton Preparatory School 22.87 3
4 Hunter Olson 12 Lincoln Southwest 22.88 3
5 Mason Suey 12 Elkhorn South 23.07 3
6 Trevon Peak 12 Omaha Burke 23.13 3
7 Lucas Arps 12 Fremont 23.35 3
8 Ty Sookram 12 Fremont 23.50 3
=================================================================================================
Name Grade School Prelims H# Qual
=================================================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Miko Maessner 11 Kearney 21.93 1 Q
1 Michael Mcclanahan 12 Papillion-La Vista South 22.26 2 Q
2 Noah Strako 12 Creighton Preparatory School 22.43 1 q
1 Kymani Sterling 10 North Platte 22.51 3 Q
3 Zachary Jarosz 12 Lincoln Southwest 22.56 1 q
2 Bradyn Pogue 11 Papillion-La Vista South 22.61 2 q
4 Xzavier Reed 11 Creighton Preparatory School 22.72 1 q
2 TaeVyn Grixby 12 Lincoln Southwest 22.74 3 q
3 Josanni Beaman 11 Lincoln Southeast 22.74 2
4 Nicholas Crosby 12 Lincoln North Star 22.75 2
3 Mason Armstead 11 Creighton Preparatory School 22.87 3
4 Hunter Olson 12 Lincoln Southwest 22.88 3
5 Caleb Munger 11 Millard North 22.93 1
5 Mason Suey 12 Elkhorn South 23.07 3
6 Trevon Peak 12 Omaha Burke 23.13 3
5 Jevyon Ducker 11 Bellevue West 23.19 2
6 Prince Baldwin 12 Omaha South 23.26 1
7 Malicah Charles 11 Omaha Benson 23.33 1
7 Lucas Arps 12 Fremont 23.35 3
6 Micah Moore 9 Fremont 23.36 2
8 Ty Sookram 12 Fremont 23.50 3
-- Marques Sigle 11 Omaha North DQ 2
-- Bryant Wesson 12 Omaha North DNF 2
-- Isaiah Harris 11 Millard South DNF 1
CLASS A BOYS 200M DASH FINAL -- START LIST (Saturday at 3:25 PM)
============================================================================================
Lane Name Grade School Prelim Result Bib# H#
============================================================================================
1 Xzavier Reed 11 Creighton Preparatory School 4th/22.72 33 1
2 Zachary Jarosz 12 Lincoln Southwest 3rd/22.56 171 1
3 Noah Strako 12 Creighton Preparatory School 2nd/22.43 35 1
4 Miko Maessner 11 Kearney 1st/21.93 96 1
5 Michael Mcclanahan 12 Papillion-La Vista South 1st/22.26 302 1
6 Kymani Sterling 10 North Platte 1st/22.51 241 1
7 Bradyn Pogue 11 Papillion-La Vista South 2nd/22.61 306 1
8 TaeVyn Grixby 12 Lincoln Southwest 2nd/22.74 170 1
Return to Index
200m Dash FINALS
Class A State Record: 21.31 Kenzo Cotton, Papillion-La Vista 2012
Class A Meet Record: 21.31 Kenzo Cotton, Papillion-LaVista 2012
All-Class State Record: 21.31 Kenzo Cotton, Papillion-La Vista 2012
All-Class Meet Record: 21.31 Kenzo Cotton, Papillion-LaVista 2012
==========================================================================================
Name Grade School Final H# Pts
==========================================================================================
Heat #1 (wind reading +3.0 M/S)
1 Miko Maessner 11 Kearney 21.84 1 10
2 Michael Mcclanahan 12 Papillion-La Vista South 22.14 1 8
3 Noah Strako 12 Creighton Preparatory School 22.21 1 6
4 Zachary Jarosz 12 Lincoln Southwest 22.45 1 5
5 Kymani Sterling 10 North Platte 22.68 1 4
6 Bradyn Pogue 11 Papillion-La Vista South 22.78 1 3
7 TaeVyn Grixby 12 Lincoln Southwest 22.82 1 2
8 Xzavier Reed 11 Creighton Preparatory School 23.14 1 1
Return to Index
1600m Relay FINALS
Class A State Record: 3:16.48 Millard West 2013
Class A Meet Record: 3:16.48 Millard West 2013
All-Class State Record: 3:16.48 Millard West 2013
All-Class Meet Record: 3:16.48 Millard West 2013
==========================================================================================
School Final H# Pts
==========================================================================================
Section #1
1 Creighton Preparatory School 3:26.26 1
Gordon Taylor, 12, #36; Leo Burns, 12, #27; John Krejci, 12, #29; Mason Armstead, 11, #23
2 Elkhorn South 3:26.85 1
Caden Ballard, 11, #43; Luka Kozeny, 10, #47; Will Mack, 12, #48; Mason Suey, 12, #54
3 Gretna 3:28.31 1
Trevor Marshall, 10, #88; Jackson Alexander, 10, #84; Alec Kerns, 11, #86; Bennett Lorenz, 12, #87
4 Millard South 3:28.74 1
Joshua Reuting, 12, #200; RaShaun Harris, 10, #196; Cayle Jones, 12, #197; Chase Perchal, 11, #199
5 Omaha Burke 3:28.86 1
Colin Matthews, 11, #319; Lyndon Harrison, 12, #245; Trevon Peak, 12, #251; Xavier Watts, 11, #254
6 Lincoln Southwest 3:31.23 1
Nick Leader, 12, #173; TaeVyn Grixby, 12, #170; Andrew Nickeson, 12, #177; Mayuom Buom, 12, #168
7 Columbus 3:31.46 1
Caleb Mulder, 9, #18; Nicholas Stoeckle, 11, #21; Santiago Ramirez-Marino, 12, #20; Isaiah Hoard, 11, #15
-- Omaha Central DQ 1
Abraham Hoskins, 11, #256; Abraham Hoskins, 10, #257; Michael Roum, 9, #261; Michael Sanders, 12, #262
Section #2
1 Fremont 3:21.96 2
Lucas Arps, 12, #55; Jose Gonzalez, 12, #61; Ross McMahon, 12, #64; Wesley Ferguson, 12, #59
2 Kearney 3:22.29 2
Austin Soucie, 12, #102; Cale Masters, 12, #97; Jackson Miller, 11, #99; Miko Maessner, 11, #96
3 Millard West 3:23.49 2
Gabriel Anderson, 12, #202; Dalys Beanum, 11, #203; William Ekborg, 10, #207; Kaedyn Odermann, 11, #215
4 Papillion-La Vista South 3:24.69 2
Tony Nisotis, 12, #304; Edward Rosenthal, 12, #309; Nicholas Pollett, 11, #307; Brian Clausen, 12, #297
5 Grand Island 3:24.91 2
Ibrahim Karnouls, 12, #78; Dylan Hartford, 11, #76; Sterling Gappa, 12, #75; David Perez, 12, #82
6 Lincoln High 3:25.91 2
Darius Luff, 12, #126; Buomkuoth Jock, 12, #120; Hunter Kuehn, 10, #123; Leeaaron Berks, 12, #118
7 Lincoln East 3:29.78 2
Zachary Frandolig, 11, #108; Javier Kenney, 11, #110; Luke Spethman, 11, #116; DeKendrick McCray, 10, #111
-- Omaha North DNF 2
Lionel McPhaull, 11, #272; Clarence Whitner, 12, #278; KeVonta Thompson, 12, #276; DShaun Samuels, 12, #274
============================================================================================
School Final H# Points
============================================================================================
Finals
1 Fremont 3:21.96 2 10
2 Kearney 3:22.29 2 8
3 Millard West 3:23.49 2 6
4 Papillion-La Vista South 3:24.69 2 5
5 Grand Island 3:24.91 2 4
6 Lincoln High 3:25.91 2 3
7 Creighton Preparatory School 3:26.26 1 2
8 Elkhorn South 3:26.85 1 1
9 Gretna 3:28.31 1
10 Millard South 3:28.74 1
11 Omaha Burke 3:28.86 1
12 Lincoln East 3:29.78 2
13 Lincoln Southwest 3:31.23 1
14 Columbus 3:31.46 1
-- Omaha Central DQ 1
-- Omaha North DNF 2
Like·Comment·Share·E-mail·52837 views
History for Nebraska NSAA Outdoor State Championships
Show 12 more
Hashtags#nebraska-state-meet #nsaa #nebraska #kearney #state-meet
|